Updated 3 Legged Goat Triathlon

Updated 3 Legged Goat Triathlon

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
Clydesdale
Athena
Male Relay
Female Relay
Mixed Relay
Bandit

Individual

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Vicki Updike               91   49   F      1Top Fin   10      3:36.1      0:48.9    2     40:07.4 22.4      0:31.7    9     23:31.2 7:35    1:08:35.4
    2  Faith Powell               90   16   F      1 15-19     1      2:47.5      0:30.6    8     45:23.6 19.8      0:15.9    1     20:09.8 6:30    1:09:07.5
    3  Chris Stoll                87   54   M      1Top Fin   25      3:55.9      1:44.0    1     39:50.7 22.6      0:52.0   10     23:36.9 7:37    1:09:59.6
    4  Jeff Yeager               103   51   M      1Top Fin    6      3:22.3      1:02.6    3     42:01.5 21.4      0:42.6    6     23:09.3 7:28    1:10:18.4
    5  Preston Amos               86   38   M      1 35-39    11      3:36.5      1:06.9    7     45:09.1 19.9      0:27.6    2     20:50.9 6:43    1:11:11.2
    6  Tammy Rutherford           80   44   F      1Top Fin    2      3:05.8      1:00.2    5     44:08.5 20.4      0:32.0   15     24:57.3 8:03    1:13:43.9
    7  Bill Zepeda                93   46   M      1 45-49    40      4:19.2      1:03.5   10     45:49.9 19.6      0:53.9    4     22:48.6 7:21    1:14:55.3
    8  Joseph Lee                 30   33   M      1 30-34     8      3:33.3      0:59.8   14     46:33.9 19.3      0:44.7    7     23:22.4 7:32    1:15:14.1
    9  Michael Harmon             14   38   M      2 35-39     5      3:21.1      0:45.2   11     45:55.1 19.6      0:31.6   18     25:36.4 8:15    1:16:09.6
   10  Danny Harrison             89   39   M      3 35-39     9      3:33.8      1:08.9   20     50:17.4 17.9      0:22.6    3     22:38.3 7:18    1:18:01.1
   11  Jason Ehrlinspiel          29   48   M      2 45-49     4      3:20.1      1:15.9   12     46:09.4 19.5      0:38.3   28     27:05.3 8:44    1:18:29.1
   12  jeff lane                  71   57   M      1 55-59    38      4:16.1      0:59.6    9     45:27.7 19.8      0:53.8   27     27:01.8 8:43    1:18:39.1
   13  Jodie Gleason              60   50   F      1 50-54    16      3:44.3      0:57.0   16     49:05.9 18.3      0:42.7   13     24:28.6 7:54    1:18:58.6
   14  Robert Minshall            66   72   M      1 70-74    29      4:05.1      1:00.7   13     46:09.5 19.5      0:47.0   29     27:32.5 8:53    1:19:34.8
   15  Steve Winkel               97   59   M      2 55-59    44      4:27.9      0:42.5    4     43:33.4 20.7      0:32.8   51     31:19.710:06    1:20:36.5
   16  Rachel Harmon              15   39   F      1 35-39    36      4:13.6      1:39.2   15     48:09.2 18.7      0:48.5   26     26:58.1 8:42    1:21:48.8
   17  Drew Farrar                92   28   M      1 25-29    32      4:12.1      2:40.2   24     50:37.0 17.8      0:56.2    8     23:25.7 7:33    1:21:51.3
   18  Andrew Furlong             55   38   M      4 35-39    47      4:33.4      2:59.3   17     49:24.5 18.2      1:09.7   11     23:54.1 7:43    1:22:01.1
   19  Gus McGowan                76   12   M      1  1-14    42      4:22.6      1:23.1   30     52:54.3 17.0      0:47.7    5     23:08.1 7:28    1:22:35.9
   20  Trae Dedmon                26   31   M      2 30-34    21      3:52.1      1:19.0   26     51:44.1 17.4      0:40.1   17     25:05.2 8:05    1:22:40.6
   21  Molly Denning              27   37   F      2 35-39     7      3:31.6      1:25.3   31     53:02.8 17.0      0:57.3   12     24:24.6 7:52    1:23:21.7
   22  John Eskew                 84   37   M      5 35-39    23      3:54.6      2:08.0   19     50:02.3 18.0      1:09.1   24     26:49.0 8:39    1:24:03.0
   23  Meredith Qualls           101   37   F      3 35-39    37      4:13.6      1:23.6   23     50:33.2 17.8      1:05.4   23     26:48.2 8:39    1:24:04.2
   24  Judy Aberg                 72   58   F      1 55-59    45      4:29.5      1:00.2   22     50:22.8 17.9      0:39.6   36     28:45.3 9:16    1:25:17.4
   25  Joana Riddick              50   37   F      4 35-39    13      3:38.7      1:20.2   42     55:16.9 16.3      0:42.0   19     26:12.6 8:27    1:27:10.5
   26  Michael Intorcia           81   45   M      3 45-49    33      4:12.2      1:48.0   21     50:17.9 17.9      0:58.7   40     29:55.0 9:39    1:27:11.9
   27  Carole Addona             104   33   F      1 30-34    43      4:27.5      0:53.7   39     54:48.2 16.4      0:36.3   25     26:54.6 8:41    1:27:40.4
   28  Shelby Taylor              94   42   F      1 40-44    55      5:05.9      1:31.1   27     51:53.9 17.3      1:14.2   34     28:31.1 9:12    1:28:16.3
   29  Travis Campbell            68   30   M      3 30-34     3      3:09.6      1:52.6   46     56:16.6 16.0      0:43.2   22     26:36.6 8:35    1:28:38.7
   30  Mary Katherine Rooker      69   41   F      2 40-44    57      5:07.2      1:27.3   33     53:36.5 16.8      1:03.7   30     28:11.1 9:05    1:29:25.9
   31  David Pilkinton            17   53   M      1 50-54    15      3:39.9      3:56.2   18     49:38.4 18.1      1:23.5   47     30:50.0 9:57    1:29:28.1
   32  Amie Haskins               46   33   F      2 30-34    17      3:46.0      1:16.6   45     56:09.6 16.0      0:17.5   31     28:17.7 9:07    1:29:47.5
   33  Willow Fort                 3   42   F      3 40-44    63      5:23.0      1:45.1   48     56:28.3 15.9      1:19.3   16     25:05.1 8:05    1:30:00.9
   34  abbey adkins               41   25   F      1 25-29    14      3:38.9      2:30.5   40     54:54.4 16.4      0:44.8   33     28:25.3 9:10    1:30:14.0
   35  Craig Zimberg              82   48   M      4 45-49    28      4:02.8      1:01.0   29     52:39.2 17.1      1:00.6   54     31:48.610:15    1:30:32.4
   36  Jeremy Qualls             100   39   M      6 35-39    18      3:47.0      1:19.6   38     54:39.1 16.5      0:47.3   43     30:00.6 9:41    1:30:33.8
   37  Danny Coley                22   63   M      1 60-64    64      5:24.8      1:59.5   44     55:55.7 16.1      1:00.3   20     26:20.5 8:30    1:30:40.9
   38  Meryl Goodwin              74   32   F      3 30-34    49      4:47.6      2:12.7   32     53:14.1 16.9      1:05.3   42     29:58.0 9:40    1:31:17.9
   39  Kyle McGowan               75   44   M      1 40-44    68      5:34.7      2:31.7   25     51:24.4 17.5      1:20.1   46     30:45.6 9:55    1:31:36.6
   40  Kenneth Brawner            77   65   M      1 65-69    58      5:08.5      2:05.0   28     52:29.2 17.1      1:45.0   55     32:06.310:21    1:33:34.1
   41  Ron Lee                    13   52   M      2 50-54    20      3:50.3      2:07.5   51     57:34.1 15.6      1:19.7   38     28:57.7 9:20    1:33:49.3
   42  Adrienne gilliam           85   34   F      4 30-34    70      5:47.1      2:07.6   34     54:19.8 16.6      1:43.5   41     29:57.6 9:40    1:33:55.6
   43  David Steagall             79   15   M      1 15-19    46      4:29.8      0:59.7   55     59:10.9 15.2      0:50.8   35     28:32.7 9:12    1:34:04.0
   44  Sue Skeens                 49   55   F      2 55-59    65      5:26.9      1:53.2   43     55:25.2 16.2      1:01.2   50     31:16.810:05    1:35:03.5
   45  Leona Spittka              44   37   F      5 35-39    54      5:01.5      2:10.9   36     54:32.3 16.5      1:08.3   57     32:18.210:25    1:35:11.3
   46  Andy Page                 108   51   M      3 50-54    69      5:42.9      2:57.7   58     59:52.7 15.0      0:41.5   21     26:32.1 8:34    1:35:47.0
   47  Jonathan Kendall           53   37   M      7 35-39    22      3:52.5      3:45.5   37     54:34.0 16.5      2:25.5   53     31:27.410:09    1:36:05.0
   48  Cahin Perez                25   32   M      4 30-34    53      4:58.8      2:16.6   41     54:59.6 16.4      1:07.9   61     32:56.010:37    1:36:19.1
   49  Tyler Kidd                 47   31   M      5 30-34    51      4:52.2      2:19.3   56     59:27.8 15.1      0:57.2   39     29:00.9 9:21    1:36:37.4
   50  Deacon Park                51   30   M      6 30-34    39      4:16.9      1:47.6   52     58:25.7 15.4      0:57.8   49     31:15.110:05    1:36:43.2
   51  Susan Wright               83   55   F      3 55-59    31      4:08.6      1:40.7   35     54:22.1 16.6      1:16.1   69     36:28.611:46    1:37:56.2
   52  Ross BRADLEY                7   46   M      5 45-49    73      6:17.9      2:42.9   53     58:45.9 15.3      1:28.3   37     28:52.0 9:19    1:38:07.1
   53  Chris Huskey               88   47   M      6 45-49    52      4:52.9      3:36.6   66   1:04:27.1 14.0      0:40.3   14     24:33.6 7:55    1:38:10.6
   54  Andrew Hellenthal          45   52   M      4 50-54    12      3:37.1      2:59.8   50     57:33.4 15.6      1:59.5   56     32:12.910:23    1:38:22.8
   55  Kate Kendall               54   41   F      4 40-44    24      3:54.8      3:23.5   61   1:00:02.6 15.0      1:57.1   44     30:17.6 9:46    1:39:35.6
   56  Tamara Baker                1   55   F      4 55-59    34      4:13.2      2:36.9   49     57:28.6 15.7      2:24.6   60     32:55.610:37    1:39:39.0
   57  CAREY THOMPSON             57   66   M      2 65-69    66      5:28.7      2:12.1   47     56:23.0 16.0      2:04.2   66     34:22.211:05    1:40:30.4
   58  carl adkins                40   56   M      3 55-59    26      3:58.9      1:23.6   54     58:53.7 15.3      2:05.1   65     34:16.011:03    1:40:37.4
   59  Amy Lindholm               28   41   F      5 40-44    60      5:14.9      3:39.1   57     59:46.4 15.1      3:02.7   45     30:43.0 9:55    1:42:26.2
   60  Carol Bauer                48   61   F      1 60-64    50      4:48.4      1:44.8   63   1:01:08.1 14.7      1:57.7   63     33:16.810:44    1:42:55.9
   61  Sarah Spidel                5   37   F      6 35-39    78      6:33.1      2:16.5   62   1:00:42.9 14.8      0:49.3   59     32:34.910:30    1:42:56.9
   62  William Bolton             18   65   M      3 65-69    77      6:29.2      2:51.5   59     59:59.3 15.0      0:41.1   62     33:11.710:42    1:43:12.9
   63  becky meagher              96   68   F      1 65-69    59      5:10.1      2:05.0   60   1:00:01.3 15.0      1:24.5   71     38:05.412:17    1:46:46.4
   64  Brittany Petty             78   34   F      5 30-34    62      5:21.3      2:05.8   74   1:11:23.1 12.6      0:39.4   32     28:23.3 9:09    1:47:52.9
   65  Emily Anderson              8   15   F      2 15-19    27      3:59.9      2:18.1   73   1:10:39.3 12.7      0:41.0   48     31:09.810:03    1:48:48.1
   66  Michael Dreimiller         73   71   M      2 70-74    75      6:24.7      1:47.2   65   1:03:42.7 14.1      1:10.8   67     35:56.311:35    1:49:01.9
   67  Trey Klauss                33   41   M      2 40-44    61      5:19.0      2:42.3   70   1:07:19.4 13.4      0:53.4   64     33:22.410:46    1:49:36.6
   68  Alissa Beals               95   40   F      6 40-44    80      6:49.5      4:41.6   69   1:07:02.2 13.4      1:40.1   58     32:29.610:29    1:52:43.1
   69  Arthur Dinkins             61   55   M      4 55-59    85      7:17.8      2:03.6   64   1:03:04.4 14.3      2:32.3   74     38:32.512:26    1:53:30.7
   70  Blaire LaSure              35   23   F      1 20-24    41      4:20.7      2:54.5   78   1:14:23.8 12.1      0:34.0   52     31:27.010:09    1:53:40.0
   71  Savannah Carpenter        102   26   F      2 25-29    19      3:47.3      1:33.7   68   1:06:47.9 13.5      1:20.8   79     40:36.313:06    1:54:06.0
   72  lori rivard                31   49   F      1 45-49    79      6:40.6      3:00.8   72   1:08:38.7 13.1      1:26.1   72     38:10.912:19    1:57:57.3
   73  joseph rivard              32   47   M      7 45-49    48      4:40.3      5:06.6   67   1:04:52.9 13.9      5:26.6   73     38:12.812:19    1:58:19.3
   74  Shelton Clark              99   56   M      5 55-59    56      5:06.5      3:43.7   71   1:08:37.4 13.1      2:09.3   80     41:54.613:31    2:01:31.6
   75  Michael Allison            56   37   M      8 35-39    30      4:07.5      3:05.2   80   1:18:18.2 11.5      0:50.6   70     37:55.412:14    2:04:17.0
   76  Hope Patterson             52   46   F      2 45-49    83      7:05.4      3:20.7   77   1:14:11.5 12.1      1:03.1   75     39:00.812:35    2:04:41.6
   77  Emily Baird                 2   32   F      6 30-34    67      5:30.4      2:57.4   75   1:12:52.8 12.4      1:15.1   85     45:32.414:41    2:08:08.2
   78  Ann Seaman                  4   47   F      3 45-49    71      5:51.5      4:24.9   76   1:13:22.1 12.3      3:31.5   81     42:27.113:42    2:09:37.1
   79  Kelly Proctor              59   33   F      7 30-34    76      6:28.1      3:41.7   83   1:24:49.4 10.6      0:49.3   68     36:13.911:41    2:12:02.5
   80  Rose Davidson              21   29   F      3 25-29    81      6:51.9      5:02.1   81   1:19:09.7 11.4      2:40.2   77     39:11.412:38    2:12:55.3
   81  Beth Quattlebaum           20   35   F      7 35-39    87      8:19.3      4:03.4   82   1:21:16.7 11.1      0:31.7   78     39:12.212:39    2:13:23.4
   82  Sarah Kimbrow              19   32   F      8 30-34    74      6:22.5      6:14.6   79   1:17:03.9 11.7      4:47.4   76     39:10.912:38    2:13:39.5
   83  Crystal Klauss             34   40   F      7 40-44    72      6:02.9      2:17.0   84   1:25:32.8 10.5      0:52.4   84     42:42.413:46    2:17:27.6
   84  Robert Mericle             24   50   M      5 50-54    86      7:25.2      2:46.2   85   1:27:45.2 10.3      1:49.9   86     50:53.516:25    2:30:40.1
   85  Hannah Vermilye            43   23   F      2 20-24    82      6:59.1      3:30.4   87   1:38:06.8 9.17      0:37.1   82     42:37.113:45    2:31:50.6
   86  Elizabeth Lark             11   30   F      9 30-34    84      7:07.9      3:39.3   86   1:32:55.0 9.69      5:50.0   83     42:37.213:45    2:32:09.4
   DQ  mark schmidt               70   35   M     DQ 35-39    35      4:13.4      1:05.3    6     44:49.8 20.1      0:31.0   DQ     16:54.6 5:27    1:07:34.1
Top

Clydesdale

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Chris Hare                 98   46   M      1 40-99     1      5:12.2      3:09.3    1   1:05:05.9 13.8      1:47.2    1     37:46.412:11    1:53:01.1
Top

Athena

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Lauren Walsh               12   34   F      1  0-39     1      4:15.9      2:59.3    1   1:09:43.7 12.9      2:04.2    1     35:00.011:17    1:54:03.2
    2  Erika Ennis                42   37   F      2  0-39     2      5:17.7      2:27.3    2   1:13:02.2 12.3      1:11.9    3     40:11.812:58    2:02:11.1
    3  Jamie Treadwell            39   52   F      1 40-99     4      6:09.6      2:56.2    3   1:24:15.2 10.7      0:50.8    4     49:01.515:49    2:23:13.3
    4  Zanda Myers                23   42   F      2 40-99     3      6:02.9      2:51.6    4   1:40:54.7 8.92      1:30.5    2     35:12.711:21    2:26:32.6
Top

Female Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Results Fitness Systems    63   60   F      1 Female    1      4:04.5      0:36.4    1      0:00.0 ****     50:02.0    1     21:18.1 6:52    1:16:01.1
    2  Magoo Crew                105   11   F      2 Female    2      5:36.0      0:42.9    2      0:00.0 ****   1:14:42.3    2     37:33.712:07    1:58:34.9
Top

Mixed Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Results Fitness Systems    36   41   F      1 Mixed     1      5:16.4      0:48.9    1     47:16.0 19.0      0:21.3    1     25:07.1 8:06    1:18:49.8