USMS Chattanooga Rat Race

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Chattanooga Rat Race

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Green 830 19 1 1:13:18.6
2 DANIEL MONTIEL 835 30 5 1:23:38.4
3 John Becker 859 54 8 1:26:16.5
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LARA HERNANDEZ-TOME 900 19 2 1:13:48.5
2 Lauren Matevish 905 26 3 1:19:13.8
3 Victoria Rian 930 51 4 1:19:31.5
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 COLTON THOMAS 831 24 12 1:30:47.5
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Wei 945 23 17 1:34:56.8
2 TARA MCDERMOTT 903 24 24 1:41:26.8
3 ANNA BOLDT 902 23 53 1:56:33.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Clay 833 29 26 1:41:50.6
2 JOHN WARD 832 28 45 1:51:38.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Lemmons 904 26 23 1:40:58.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Byron Ford 834 30 57 1:58:47.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jamie Phillips 911 32 6 1:24:57.6
2 SARA GIBSON 912 33 11 1:30:35.0
3 Grace Schwartz 909 31 25 1:41:28.1
4 Kimberly Humphries 913 34 36 1:46:24.1
5 Amee Gibson 910 32 64 2:05:49.6
6 Andria Schumann 907 30 70 2:20:37.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DANIEL AVELAR Y GOMEZ 838 36 14 1:32:32.5
2 Joseph Lassen 841 39 28 1:42:28.6
3 KORE BENDIX 840 39 54 1:56:36.3
4 JUAN NEGRON 842 39 66 2:10:41.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Laughlin 914 35 15 1:34:11.7
2 Allison Ware 947 37 16 1:34:16.9
3 JENNIFER GREEVER 916 38 35 1:46:20.1
4 Melea Wade 917 38 69 2:19:02.0
5 Nadezda Dhadiala 915 38 72 2:23:31.6
Drop Rebekah Gilman 946 35  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Francisco Mata 843 41 63 2:05:33.8
2 BRIAN WATSON 845 43 68 2:12:53.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Almond 948 44 34 1:46:04.0
Drop Sara Edwards 919 41  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Fox 887 49 13 1:31:12.1
2 Luis Wiadacz 850 48 38 1:47:09.5
3 Christopher Lee 849 47 39 1:47:44.6
4 Jason Lassen 847 45 44 1:50:57.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andreea Ianoli-Mitrofan 923 45 7 1:25:08.5
2 Libba Vaughan 950 47 20 1:38:25.4
3 Mindi Wagoner 927 48 21 1:40:02.7
4 Kimberly Moneymaker 926 48 33 1:45:40.0
5 Megan Lassen 925 47 41 1:48:42.8
Drop Gretchen Bishay 928 49  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Billy Pritchard 860 54 9 1:27:05.3
2 Andy Klenzak 851 51 10 1:28:17.0
3 BILL JERMANN 858 53 31 1:44:04.4
4 Gregory Schmidt 853 51 40 1:48:01.9
5 Thomas Bailey 856 53 46 1:51:48.2
6 Ben Boyer 885 54 51 1:53:59.6
7 THOMAS TRAYLOR 854 51 56 1:58:10.9
8 RUSSELL ROBERTS 861 54 58 1:59:58.6
9 CHRIS MOORMAN 852 51 59 2:01:59.4
Drop Herman Arrivillaga 855 53  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAURIE STOBER 933 54 52 1:56:19.3
2 KAREN STUCKEY 932 53 55 1:58:02.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Doug Banister 864 56 19 1:37:30.7
2 Donald Cooper 871 59 22 1:40:28.7
3 SHERIDAN AMES 867 57 48 1:52:12.0
4 DOUG TORRANCE 869 58 49 1:52:32.0
5 CLIFF BROWN 865 56 65 2:07:05.3
Drop MICHAEL BROWN 870 59  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Felicia Bianchi 934 55 18 1:36:10.6
2 MELISSA HUNTER 936 55 30 1:43:59.5
3 Suzanne Grebe 938 56 37 1:47:07.3
4 Cecelia Wigal 937 55 43 1:49:18.4
5 Hilary Cohen 935 55 62 2:05:28.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Fober 875 62 27 1:42:14.8
2 John Boldt 872 61 29 1:42:54.6
3 Randy Wilhite 878 64 32 1:45:22.2
4 BOBBY DANN 876 63 42 1:49:09.7
5 Tim Boyle 874 62 50 1:53:37.7
Drop GARY MORRISON 873 61  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RONALD NACHMAN 886 67 60 2:04:57.5
2 Steve Cook 879 65 61 2:05:21.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katherine Masterson 944 68 67 2:10:58.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Conner Bailey 882 71 47 1:51:59.4
2 James Green 883 73 71 2:23:12.4