Tennessee 4-H Funnel Cake 5K

5k

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Wade                                          359   18        1        19:33.1
       2    Tyler Carroll                                       302   13        2        20:47.0
       3    Adam Gabel                                          349   49        4        23:55.7
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lexi Carroll                                        301   11        3        22:08.5
       2    ALEXANDRA MILLS                                     321   13        6        24:45.6
       3    Becca Ide                                           362   18       11        26:07.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Martin McCollum                                     323   42        7        24:46.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    R Moats                                             371   40       13        27:06.2
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Carroll                                         303   51       20        29:45.9
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bobbi Reif-Acheson                                  351   60       21        31:09.3
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Cypra                                          354    6       48        42:53.0
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mattie Cypra                                        355    3       60        48:59.1
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gareth Eller                                        332   16        5        24:38.3
       2    Grant Hitchcock                                     361   18        8        25:10.2
       3    Joshua Wade                                         304   16       10        25:31.3
       4    Ethan Hitchcock                                     305   16       12        27:04.6
       5    Kendal Penick                                       306   17       15        27:54.1
       6    Konnor Gottfred                                     363   18       35        36:39.0
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jodi Arg                                            365   18       14        27:37.9
       2    Sheyene Holt                                        326   10       23        31:22.7
       3    Lydia Verhey                                        320   17       32        34:48.6
       4    Haylee Ferguson                                     369   15       40        38:04.2
       5    Mary Elise Lynch                                    370   16       41        38:04.3
       6    Anastasia Williams                                  364   19       42        38:37.0
       7    Ivy Adams                                           328   16       47        41:22.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sean Giffin                                         337   27        9        25:29.1
       2    Colin Verlac                                        357   25       16        28:12.1
       3    Oliver Meng                                         335   22       65        53:32.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Stinson                                    314   22       17        28:23.7
       2    Isabelle Hiedewohl                                  327   20       19        29:38.0
       3    Deanna McCallister                                  358   27       31        34:40.3
       4    Nicole Marrero                                      340   26       36        36:46.9
       5    Chelsea Rose                                        367   29       51        43:52.7
       6    Frances Ho                                          324   26       66        53:34.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew McCallister                                 308   36       28        32:53.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Fortier                                    336   35       18        29:36.0
       2    Kelly Taylor                                        313   38       24        31:47.0
       3    Kailin Jones                                        350   35       26        32:25.6
       4    Emily McCallister                                   307   31       27        32:53.5
       5    Melissa Stinson                                     322   38       29        33:46.9
       6    Briana Strasser                                     348   36       43        38:50.3
       7    Kayla Clinard                                       345   38       46        40:14.5
       8    Kelsey Rose                                         366   30       50        43:51.8
       9    Mary Payne                                          330   37       52        44:29.2
      10    J Baldwin                                           317   36       56        48:06.4
      11    Sarah Ashworth                                      346   33       58        48:27.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Verhey                                          318   48       33        36:02.6
       2    Gerry Boaz                                          343   47       39        37:37.0
       3    Michael Barry                                       344   46       45        40:14.3
       4    Vincent Sator                                       310   47       64        49:12.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tangela Blum                                        325   43       44        38:52.6
       2    Melissa Boaz                                        342   45       49        43:46.3
       3    Martha Verhey                                       319   47       53        46:40.5
       4    Mandy Wilson                                        331   42       54        48:00.6
       5    Heather Mullinix                                    329   40       55        48:03.5
       6    Tonya Douglas                                       347   45       57        48:26.9
       7    Sonia Sharma                                        312   42       62        49:09.5
       8    Jennifer Sator                                      311   44       63        49:12.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Rose                                           368   53       30        34:28.4
       2    Rolando Marreo                                      353   59       34        36:14.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chrystine Carvalho                                  338   52       25        32:00.5
       2    Krista Wade                                         360   51       37        37:23.8
       3    Phyllis Ferguson                                    333   51       38        37:23.9
       4    Sarah Galvarro                                      339   57       59        48:30.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cliff Hanger                                        352   61       22        31:10.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackie Payne                                        356   68       61        49:00.4