Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

July 28, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    David McDaniel                    Watauga  TN           156    31   M       1 Open                1:48:47
      2    Noah Kilgore                      JONESBORO  GA          91    14   M       2 Open                1:49:57
      3    Bond Almand III                   Maryville  TN         147    45   M       3 Open                1:53:56
      4    Jay Johns                         Knoxville  TN          99    43   M       1 40-44               1:56:02
      5    Gergely Gyorgyi-Ambro             ASHEVILLE  NC         100    29   M       1 25-29               2:02:35
      6    Nathan Helton                     Knoxville  TN         134    33   M       1 30-34               2:02:45
      7    Chris Williamson                  Clarksville  TN        84    37   M       1 35-39               2:09:14
      8    Jerry Hood                        Murfreesboro  TN       47    45   M       1 45-49               2:09:14
      9    Wells Holbrook                    Knoxville  TN         118    35   M       2 35-39               2:10:23
     10    Jason Oberhaus                    Knoxville  TN         135    39   M       3 35-39               2:10:36
     11    Randall Statzer                   Kingsport  TN           7    44   M       2 40-44               2:10:59
     12    Jerry Mattox                      Bryson City  NC       158    57   M       1 55-59               2:11:52
     13    anthony wenger                    MARION  NC             33    55   M       2 55-59               2:12:01
     14    Katie Taylor                      Memphis  TN           137    28   F       1 Open                2:12:58
     15    Alex Paoli                        Union  KY              30    22   M       1 20-24               2:15:16
     16    Alexander Ebeler                  Harrogate  TN          70    24   M       2 20-24               2:15:22
     17    Constance Bailey                  Knoxville  TN          12    30   F       2 Open                2:15:28
     18    Brandon Wentworth                 KNOXVILLE  TN          54    36   M       4 35-39               2:16:31
     19    Brad Phillips                     Russellville  TN       43    47   M       2 45-49               2:17:17
     20    Leah McDaniel                     Watauga  TN           155    28   F       3 Open                2:17:38
     21    Morgan Siebka                     SLIPPERY ROCK  PA      32    24   F       1 20-24               2:17:57
     22    Malinda Honkus                    Knoxville  TN         112    48   F       1 45-49               2:18:01
     23    Gregory Lemmons                   MARYVILLE  TN          98    43   M       3 40-44               2:18:08
     24    Ling Dao                          Fairfax  VA           131    41   M       4 40-44               2:18:10
     25    Ryan Ayers                        Knoxville  TN         133    41   M       5 40-44               2:18:59
     26    Ken Lonseth                       Knoxville  TN         139    49   M       3 45-49               2:20:27
     27    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN         110    37   F       1 35-39               2:22:44
     28    Kendall Messer                    Ghent  WV             140    45   M       4 45-49               2:22:44
     29    Madison Paoli                     Union  KY              29    22   F       2 20-24               2:23:17
     30    Matt Cabbage                      KNOXVILLE  TN         132    34   M       2 30-34               2:23:57
     31    David Sarge                       Knoxville  TN          27    32   M       3 30-34               2:24:09
     32    Edmund McFadden                   NASHVILLE  TN          67    58   M       3 55-59               2:24:57
     33    David Kyle                        Cleveland  TN          46    47   M       5 45-49               2:29:36
     34    Sarah Starling                    Knoxville  TN         145    49   F       2 45-49               2:31:19
     35    Alexander Dewald                  Big Rock  TN           39    21   M       3 20-24               2:32:25
     36    Dennis Lewis                      Bluff City  TN         42    60   M       1 60-64               2:32:58
     37    Julie Messick                     Sevierville  TN        41    39   F       2 35-39               2:33:57
     38    Nathan Woods                      ELIZABETHTON  TN       64    35   M       5 35-39               2:33:58
     39    Gary Taufer                       Knoxville  TN         113    55   M       4 55-59               2:34:35
     40    Jerrid Holt                       Knoxville  TN         149    39   M       6 35-39               2:35:24
     41    Christopher Gies                  Maryville  TN          51    31   M       4 30-34               2:35:37
     42    will Credille                     Knoxville  TN          45    33   M       5 30-34               2:38:07
     43    Brent Woolsey                     Greeneville  TN        61    34   M       6 30-34               2:39:14
     44    Scott Koch                        Knoxville  TN         120    33   M       7 30-34               2:41:15
     45    Myron Charowsky                   Pottsville  PA         21    45   M       6 45-49               2:41:37
     46    Timothy Bird                      Andersonville  TN      88    43   M       6 40-44               2:41:45
     47    Emma Aubrey                       Bristol  TN            19    16   F       1 15-19               2:42:03
     48    Gabriel Torres                    Nashville  TN          48    40   M       7 40-44               2:42:27
     49    Amy Koch                          Knoxville  TN         119    36   F       3 35-39               2:42:57
     50    Dan Holbrook                      Knoxville  TN         117    70   M       1 70-74               2:43:11
     51    John Carter                       GREENEVILLE  TN        90    32   M       8 30-34               2:46:12
     52    bob gates                         newport  TN           111    57   M       5 55-59               2:46:21
     53    Jared Wilson                      Andersonville  TN      17    35   M       7 35-39               2:46:39
     54    Crystal Thomas                    Knoxville  TN          85    36   F       4 35-39               2:46:45
     55    Costi Sifri                       CHARLOTTESVLE  VA      35    52   M       1 50-54               2:48:24
     56    Rick Waltman                      Knoxville  TN          40    47   M       7 45-49               2:48:39
     57    Timothy Lansdon                   CLINTON  TN            89    36   M       8 35-39               2:48:46
     58    Terry Brewer                      JEFF  KY              136    51   M       2 50-54               2:49:43
     59    Haley Bolden                      TAZEWELL  TN           31    22   F       3 20-24               2:54:21
     60    Kevin Price                       Whitesburg  TN        143    54   M       3 50-54               2:54:24
     61    Matt Wilkerson                    Morristown  TN        129    41   M       8 40-44               2:54:26
     62    sally evenden                     montevallo  AL        130    63   F       1 60-64               2:55:52
     63    Andria Johnson                    Malvern  PA             9    36   F       5 35-39               2:59:41
     64    Sarah Bowen                       Morristown  TN         86    40   F       1 40-44               3:03:21
     65    Debbie Henderson                  CHARLOTTESVLE  VA      34    51   F       1 50-54               3:05:22
     66    Jason Turner                      Jeff  KY               66    40   M       9 40-44               3:06:33
     67    Shayne Hix                        Bowling Green  KY      16    49   M       8 45-49               3:06:37
     68    Matthew Berry                     Clinton  TN            94    28   M       2 25-29               3:06:58
     69    Wesley McFadden                   Nashville  TN          68    21   M       4 20-24               3:07:38
     70    Logan Soto                        Knoxville  TN          96    33   M       9 30-34               3:07:55
     71    Brenda Adams                      Strawberry Plains      59    50   F       2 50-54               3:08:31
     72    Whit Ross                         KNOXVILLE  TN          74    46   M       9 45-49               3:11:03
     73    Lisa Loveday                      Newland  NC            82    62   F       2 60-64               3:14:21
     74    Sarah Powell                      Afton  TN             116    40   F       2 40-44               3:16:22
     75    scott hodge                       Morristown  TN          4    46   M      10 45-49               3:19:14
     76    Andrea Hargrave                   Indianapolis  IN       38    40   F       3 40-44               3:22:28
     77    Chet Klene                        Indianapolis  IN       37    52   M       4 50-54               3:22:28
     78    Debra Dandro                      CHARLOTTE  NC         154    46   F       3 45-49               3:23:03
     79    Ventana Wright-Abierta            Kingsport  TN         157    52   F       3 50-54               3:25:27
     80    Brooklynn Hayes                   Knoxville  TN         104    13   F       1  1-14               3:29:44
     81    Lucretia Channell                 Knoxville  TN         123    34   F       1 30-34               3:29:44
     82    Daniel Kouvas                     Knoxville  TN          92    35   M       9 35-39               3:40:10
     83    Cassandra Gault                   Knoxville  TN         101    25   F       1 25-29               3:42:58
     84    Heather Jewett                    Lake Worth  FL         13    39   F       6 35-39               3:47:57
     85    Aaron Bowen                       MORRISTOWN  TN        151    41   M      10 40-44               3:49:16
     86    Cassie Gault                      Knoxville  TN         109    19   F       2 15-19               3:49:42
     87    Sarah Savidge                     Cosby  TN              28    33   F       2 30-34               4:07:33
     88    Kathy Nash                        Maryville  TN           3    64   F       3 60-64               4:07:36
     89    Julie Maxwell                     knoxville  TN          52    37   F       7 35-39               4:07:45