Lazy Crazy Triathlon

Overall Results

July 20, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/
Clydesdale
Athena
Relay

Age Group

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joshua Gibson gray TN 103 33 M 1 M Top Fin 7 2:33.8 0:55.5 3 17:50.0 18.5MPH 0:23.2 2 21:15.3 7:05/M 42:57.9
2 Robert Nielsen Johnson City TN 59 49 M 2 M Top Fin 11 2:35.9 1:44.3 11 19:26.5 17.0MPH 0:45.9 1 21:06.6 7:02/M 45:39.4
3 Conner Howe 165 15 M 3 M Top Fin 17 2:41.1 1:30.9 7 18:51.8 17.5MPH 0:40.4 3 22:04.5 7:21/M 45:48.8
4 Jason Jenkins 39 40 M 1 40-44 1 2:19.7 1:14.6 4 17:56.7 18.4MPH 0:29.5 5 23:48.5 7:56/M 45:49.2
5 Adam Chapman Piney Flats TN 8 32 M 1 30-34 18 2:41.3 1:00.5 8 18:54.1 17.5MPH 0:21.7 4 23:26.9 7:49/M 46:24.6
6 Michael Milhorn Johnson City TN 51 49 M 1 45-49 10 2:35.4 1:43.7 1 17:28.2 18.9MPH 0:46.4 10 25:06.2 8:22/M 47:40.0
7 Will Kubenka 45 23 M 1 20-24 24 2:43.7 1:24.1 5 18:22.7 18.0MPH 0:35.8 13 26:13.6 8:44/M 49:20.0
8 Alex Tucker 166 27 F 1 F Top Fin 4 2:28.1 1:20.4 6 18:25.8 17.9MPH 0:34.1 16 26:42.7 8:54/M 49:31.2
9 Nathan Fowler Jonesborough TN 23 33 M 2 30-34 28 2:45.7 1:31.6 23 22:02.1 15.0MPH 0:23.5 6 23:50.7 7:57/M 50:33.7
10 Mark Timbs Elizabethton TN 74 52 M 1 50-54 76 3:10.4 1:58.4 12 19:27.9 17.0MPH 1:32.3 8 24:30.4 8:10/M 50:39.5
11 Jason Tipton Kingsport TN 92 39 M 1 35-39 72 3:08.5 2:17.5 14 20:16.4 16.3MPH 0:41.5 7 24:30.3 8:10/M 50:54.3
12 Aaron Whitley Kingsport TN 79 39 M 2 35-39 6 2:31.8 1:06.8 10 19:14.2 17.2MPH 0:33.0 21 27:35.1 9:12/M 51:01.0
13 Keith Nave Gray TN 91 41 M 2 40-44 53 2:57.4 2:15.0 17 21:15.6 15.5MPH 0:39.4 9 25:05.9 8:22/M 52:13.5
14 Helen Currant 14 24 F 2 F Top Fin 38 2:48.8 1:13.8 16 20:59.6 15.7MPH 0:41.9 20 27:28.0 9:09/M 53:12.2
15 Chad Green 30 44 M 3 40-44 44 2:52.7 2:03.5 2 17:29.4 18.9MPH 0:55.5 27 30:42.9 10:14/M 54:04.1
16 Robert Patterson Bristol VA 62 36 M 3 35-39 22 2:43.1 2:42.5 19 21:51.4 15.1MPH 1:05.6 11 25:47.0 8:36/M 54:09.7
17 Stephanie Nannenga Kingsport TN 57 37 F 3 F Top Fin 34 2:47.6 2:01.2 29 23:11.4 14.2MPH 0:30.2 17 26:57.8 8:59/M 55:28.3
18 Nicole Howe Maryville TN 168 41 F 1 40-44 12 2:36.3 1:33.5 20 21:53.6 15.1MPH 0:51.3 22 28:52.2 9:37/M 55:47.1
19 Ashtyn Hagood Kingsport TN 31 15 F 1 1-19 20 2:42.4 1:41.1 42 24:52.2 13.3MPH 0:34.1 15 26:28.3 8:49/M 56:18.1
20 Robin Parker Kingsport TN 61 23 F 1 20-24 14 2:37.3 1:32.7 43 24:59.8 13.2MPH 0:46.4 18 26:59.5 9:00/M 56:55.9
21 Rick Gray Johnson City TN 28 55 M 1 55-59 80 3:13.1 3:33.5 27 22:58.0 14.4MPH 1:01.8 12 26:10.1 8:43/M 56:56.6
22 Jeff Miller Kingsport TN 52 49 M 2 45-49 19 2:41.3 1:34.4 15 20:26.7 16.2MPH 1:16.8 34 32:10.3 10:43/M 58:09.6
23 Lisa Hazlett Johnson City TN 34 39 F 1 35-39 39 2:49.4 2:46.4 48 25:55.3 12.7MPH 0:28.4 14 26:19.6 8:46/M 58:19.3
24 Emily Carroll Kingsport TN 90 18 F 2 1-19 33 2:47.3 1:51.4 47 25:53.9 12.7MPH 0:39.6 19 27:17.9 9:06/M 58:30.3
25 Ben Culp 12 35 M 4 35-39 2 2:26.0 1:52.9 13 19:58.4 16.5MPH 1:17.6 39 32:59.9 11:00/M 58:34.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Mike Reed Gate City VA 98 52 M 2 50-54 13 2:36.6 3:04.8 26 22:34.1 14.6MPH 0:41.3 23 29:53.3 9:58/M 58:50.2
27 Travis Featherstone 21 31 M 3 30-34 3 2:27.5 1:36.9 37 23:57.3 13.8MPH 0:19.0 26 30:41.5 10:14/M 59:02.4
28 Matthew Gobble 27 35 M 5 35-39 59 3:01.2 2:14.4 9 19:09.6 17.2MPH 0:51.5 46 33:58.7 11:19/M 59:15.5
29 Adam Stitt Piney Flats TN 88 31 M 4 30-34 15 2:38.5 2:24.7 18 21:36.0 15.3MPH 1:37.5 29 31:16.9 10:25/M 59:33.7
30 Denise Johnson 40 46 F 1 45-49 77 3:11.4 2:01.1 34 23:31.8 14.0MPH 0:36.9 25 30:18.9 10:06/M 59:40.1
31 Clyde Kidd Kingsport TN 44 64 M 1 60-64 83 3:16.3 1:34.0 31 23:25.3 14.1MPH 0:27.6 28 31:02.3 10:21/M 59:45.7
32 Wendy Newbegin 58 46 F 2 45-49 37 2:48.5 2:11.3 25 22:15.5 14.8MPH 0:48.2 41 33:24.8 11:08/M 1:01:28.4
33 Dorothy Keys Chuckey TN 42 49 F 3 45-49 79 3:12.9 2:56.9 50 26:04.5 12.7MPH 0:33.6 24 30:10.8 10:03/M 1:02:58.8
34 Pam Brownlee Kingsport TN 5 49 F 4 45-49 27 2:45.5 1:50.2 22 21:58.4 15.0MPH 1:24.7 53 35:04.9 11:41/M 1:03:03.8
35 Paul Currant 15 56 M 2 55-59 66 3:04.5 1:59.7 41 24:46.7 13.3MPH 0:33.6 37 32:49.9 10:56/M 1:03:14.6
36 Travis Cunningham Kingsport TN 13 18 M 1 1-19 9 2:35.0 1:38.1 38 24:11.5 13.6MPH 0:31.0 51 34:35.8 11:32/M 1:03:31.5
37 Matt Smith Johnson City TN 70 37 M 6 35-39 16 2:39.6 2:29.8 32 23:29.3 14.1MPH 1:48.0 45 33:51.7 11:17/M 1:04:18.5
38 Brooke Light Kingsport TN 47 41 F 2 40-44 41 2:51.2 1:50.7 30 23:17.2 14.2MPH 0:57.1 57 35:35.3 11:52/M 1:04:31.5
39 Sharon Bumgardner Kingsport TN 6 59 F 1 55-59 81 3:13.2 2:29.8 45 25:20.0 13.0MPH 1:00.5 36 32:49.4 10:56/M 1:04:53.0
40 Marty Miller Kingsport TN 99 51 M 3 50-54 23 2:43.5 1:34.1 35 23:35.5 14.0MPH 1:42.6 56 35:35.0 11:52/M 1:05:10.8
41 Jackie Cole Hardy KY 10 43 M 4 40-44 45 2:52.9 2:16.4 55 28:06.4 11.7MPH 0:33.2 30 31:28.2 10:29/M 1:05:17.1
42 Corinne Schmidt Johnson City TN 65 24 F 2 20-24 51 2:56.5 1:59.1 49 25:58.3 12.7MPH 0:55.1 48 34:10.6 11:23/M 1:05:59.6
43 Donnie Adkins Greeneville TN 89 39 M 7 35-39 61 3:02.1 3:17.4 40 24:31.6 13.5MPH 1:09.5 50 34:27.4 11:29/M 1:06:28.2
44 Robert George 26 43 M 5 40-44 25 2:44.1 1:43.9 46 25:37.4 12.9MPH 0:34.8 58 35:56.3 11:59/M 1:06:36.5
45 Charlie Hale Bristol TN 32 51 M 4 50-54 67 3:04.9 2:35.2 44 25:12.8 13.1MPH 0:38.2 59 36:00.7 12:00/M 1:07:31.8
46 Roy Harmon Kingsport TN 33 62 M 2 60-64 43 2:52.4 2:52.8 21 21:57.6 15.0MPH 0:56.3 70 39:13.1 13:04/M 1:07:52.2
47 Sharon Currant 16 57 F 2 55-59 78 3:11.5 2:13.8 66 30:20.5 10.9MPH 0:36.7 32 31:34.1 10:31/M 1:07:56.7
48 Susan Williams Blountville TN 100 51 F 1 50-54 70 3:06.5 2:49.9 52 26:28.6 12.5MPH 0:56.8 52 34:46.9 11:35/M 1:08:08.8
49 Audrey Howe Maryville TN 167 12 F 3 1-19 35 2:47.7 1:09.5 24 22:04.0 15.0MPH 0:33.3 73 42:41.9 14:14/M 1:09:16.5
50 Melony Ison Jonesborough TN 36 41 F 3 40-44 29 2:45.7 2:23.3 75 31:51.4 10.4MPH 0:53.4 31 31:33.0 10:31/M 1:09:26.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Pamela Morgan 54 54 F 2 50-54 32 2:46.7 3:36.7 57 28:44.2 11.5MPH 0:52.9 43 33:29.8 11:10/M 1:09:30.4
52 Amanda Tipton Kingsport TN 75 39 F 2 35-39 57 3:00.5 2:42.6 59 29:07.3 11.3MPH 0:45.0 49 34:18.4 11:26/M 1:09:53.9
53 Patti Turpin Bristol VA 77 60 F 1 60-64 82 3:16.1 3:32.8 67 30:24.7 10.9MPH 0:53.8 33 31:49.6 10:36/M 1:09:57.1
54 Keisha Fields Bluff City TN 22 28 F 1 25-29 30 2:45.8 1:46.8 62 29:49.2 11.1MPH 0:30.6 54 35:13.0 11:44/M 1:10:05.6
55 Jill Mayhew 49 43 F 4 40-44 21 2:42.5 3:24.4 65 30:19.4 10.9MPH 0:56.5 35 32:44.1 10:55/M 1:10:07.0
56 Kelly Mitchell Johnson City TN 53 33 F 1 30-34 31 2:45.9 2:43.7 69 30:37.4 10.8MPH 1:13.6 38 32:51.9 10:57/M 1:10:12.7
57 Janet Sexton Blountville TN 68 48 F 5 45-49 84 3:18.6 4:30.6 56 28:41.9 11.5MPH 1:43.8 40 33:06.7 11:02/M 1:11:21.7
58 Amanda Armstrong Kingsport TN 1 43 F 5 40-44 56 2:59.6 4:07.1 60 29:30.7 11.2MPH 1:19.6 42 33:27.0 11:09/M 1:11:24.1
59 Danielle Tipton Kingsport TN 76 35 F 3 35-39 47 2:53.6 2:12.0 51 26:16.3 12.6MPH 0:41.6 71 39:41.0 13:14/M 1:11:44.6
60 Olivia Kuennen Bristol VA 46 15 F 4 1-19 5 2:31.4 3:11.9 54 27:35.7 12.0MPH 1:14.1 63 37:21.1 12:27/M 1:11:54.4
61 Amanda Echard 17 28 F 2 25-29 46 2:53.1 2:06.2 77 32:27.9 10.2MPH 0:39.3 47 33:59.6 11:20/M 1:12:06.3
62 Shawn Edwards Jonesborough TN 20 52 M 5 50-54 63 3:03.2 3:16.5 53 27:23.0 12.1MPH 1:12.6 62 37:11.6 12:24/M 1:12:07.0
63 Mike Jarnagin Rogersville TN 38 44 M 6 40-44 26 2:45.3 3:02.9 64 30:11.8 10.9MPH 0:58.5 55 35:34.8 11:51/M 1:12:33.4
64 Esther Shelton Jonesborough TN 69 38 F 4 35-39 65 3:04.0 2:16.4 61 29:49.2 11.1MPH 0:28.8 64 37:22.3 12:27/M 1:13:00.8
65 Susan McKinney Gray TN 50 46 F 6 45-49 74 3:09.1 2:37.2 33 23:31.0 14.0MPH 1:17.8 72 42:34.6 14:11/M 1:13:09.7
66 Stephanie Stout Johnson City TN 72 51 F 3 50-54 85 3:21.7 2:19.0 28 23:10.8 14.2MPH 1:05.7 75 43:17.7 14:26/M 1:13:15.0
67 Chris Maupin 48 46 M 3 45-49 40 2:50.4 3:09.6 36 23:43.2 13.9MPH 0:44.3 78 43:38.0 14:33/M 1:14:05.6
68 Sabra Carmody Jonesborough TN 7 42 F 6 40-44 52 2:57.2 2:49.8 68 30:37.2 10.8MPH 1:34.7 61 36:10.8 12:03/M 1:14:09.8
69 Cindy Pulitzer Kingsport TN 95 38 F 5 35-39 50 2:55.7 3:11.8 76 32:03.0 10.3MPH 0:50.8 60 36:09.2 12:03/M 1:15:10.6
70 Luke Edwards 19 18 M 2 1-19 62 3:02.9 3:40.9 63 30:04.4 11.0MPH 0:40.0 66 38:04.4 12:41/M 1:15:32.6
71 Arminda Joseph Johnson City TN 41 30 F 2 30-34 48 2:53.8 2:54.3 83 35:13.8 9.37MPH 1:05.9 44 33:30.5 11:10/M 1:15:38.3
72 Luke Jarnagin 37 16 M 3 1-19 8 2:34.1 2:31.2 78 32:53.0 10.0MPH 1:14.2 68 38:39.9 12:53/M 1:17:52.5
73 Jennifer Garrison Blountville TN 25 48 F 7 45-49 54 2:58.3 4:25.0 70 30:41.8 10.8MPH 1:15.3 69 38:50.8 12:57/M 1:18:11.3
74 Cindy Saadeh Kingsport TN 64 45 F 8 45-49 68 3:06.1 2:58.4 79 33:13.9 9.93MPH 1:39.8 67 38:37.6 12:52/M 1:19:35.9
75 Jessica Frazier Bristol TN 24 22 F 3 20-24 69 3:06.3 2:43.1 82 35:02.2 9.42MPH 1:00.8 65 37:53.7 12:38/M 1:19:46.1
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Jonathan Simpson Kingsport TN 93 41 M 7 40-44 60 3:02.0 2:50.8 73 31:05.1 10.6MPH 0:57.2 77 43:34.3 14:31/M 1:21:29.4
77 Tammy Gray Johnson City TN 29 61 F 2 60-64 55 2:58.9 3:12.4 58 28:51.0 11.4MPH 1:22.9 81 45:21.6 15:07/M 1:21:46.9
78 Cindy Edwards 18 51 F 4 50-54 73 3:08.9 3:25.3 71 30:45.3 10.7MPH 1:06.4 76 43:29.6 14:30/M 1:21:55.7
79 Sydni Ward Johnson City TN 87 15 F 5 1-19 49 2:54.5 2:42.9 80 33:15.8 9.92MPH 1:37.9 74 43:17.6 14:26/M 1:23:48.7
80 Jacque Price Whitesburg TN 63 51 F 5 50-54 86 3:33.7 2:56.9 72 30:59.6 10.7MPH 0:37.8 85 49:38.4 16:33/M 1:27:46.5
81 Barbara Bogart Elizabethton TN 4 74 F 1 65-99 87 3:35.2 3:21.2 74 31:33.5 10.5MPH 1:55.4 86 49:46.5 16:35/M 1:30:11.9
82 Jon Morris Kingsport TN 55 44 M 8 40-44 58 3:01.0 3:53.6 87 42:32.0 7.76MPH 1:58.1 80 43:57.9 14:39/M 1:35:22.8
83 Keely Morris Kingsport TN 56 11 F 6 1-19 71 3:06.9 3:52.7 88 42:34.7 7.75MPH 1:57.6 79 43:56.6 14:39/M 1:35:28.6
84 Stephanie Scofield Kingsport TN 66 25 F 3 25-29 64 3:04.0 3:24.2 84 38:12.6 8.64MPH 1:55.1 84 49:00.1 16:20/M 1:35:36.0
85 Misty Nienast Jonesborough TN 86 39 F 6 35-39 75 3:09.2 3:52.7 86 40:57.0 8.06MPH 1:12.0 83 48:35.6 16:12/M 1:37:46.7
86 Philip Stinson Richlands VA 102 54 M 6 50-54 88 3:54.6 6:09.2 85 38:26.6 8.59MPH 1:42.6 82 48:33.4 16:11/M 1:38:46.5
87 Timothy Svecz Johnson City TN 73 34 M 5 30-34 42 2:52.3 2:32.3 81 33:17.1 9.91MPH 1:38.3 87 1:08:54.9 22:58/M 1:49:14.9
Drop Elaine Frantz 94 58 F 55-59 36 2:48.3 2:22.4 39 24:11.7 13.6MPH 0:53.6      
Top  

Clydesdale

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jordan Blevins Bluff City TN 3 32 M 1 Clydesdale 1 2:24.2 1:02.2 1 20:47.2 15.9MPH 0:46.4 2 31:49.9 10:36/M 56:50.0
2 Nathan Keys Chuckey TN 43 44 M 2 Clydesdale 3 2:51.9 3:27.1 4 25:10.7 13.1MPH 1:27.6 1 30:07.5 10:02/M 1:03:05.0
3 Michael Herrell Kingston TN 35 42 M 3 Clydesdale 4 3:04.4 1:59.4 2 23:00.6 14.3MPH 1:41.5 3 38:37.8 12:52/M 1:08:23.8
4 Joseph Stibler 71 51 M 4 Clydesdale 2 2:33.9 2:33.5 3 24:57.0 13.2MPH 1:46.2 4 50:34.1 16:51/M 1:22:24.7
Top  

Athena

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Erin West 78 35 F 1 Athena 2 3:03.2 1:47.5 1 31:58.1 10.3MPH 1:23.3 1 46:30.2 15:30/M 1:24:42.4
2 Stephanie Bentley Neon KY 2 38 F 2 Athena 1 3:01.8 4:00.9 2 45:37.7 7.23MPH 1:21.0 2 52:14.3 17:25/M 1:46:15.8
3 Kimberly Chapman 9 26 F 3 Athena 3 3:04.1 4:28.4 3 46:48.9 7.05MPH 1:02.1 3 53:31.8 17:50/M 1:48:55.3
Top  

Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 David Wright Waukesha WI 83 21 F 1 1-99 1 2:01.8 0:52.6 1 17:16.0 19.1MPH 0:32.3 1 28:35.1 9:32/M 49:17.9
2 Kimberly Maynor Kingsport TN 80 45 F 2 1-99 2 2:49.6 1:27.9 2 24:02.7 13.7MPH 0:32.3 2 37:19.9 12:26/M 1:06:12.5