Tomahawk 5K Fun Run & Walk

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Open 5K Men: 0-99
Open 5K Women: 0-99
Youth 5K Men: 0-99
Youth 5K Women: 0-99
Stroller 5K Men:
Stroller 5K Women: 0-99
1 Mile Sprint Men: 0-99
1 Mile Sprint Women: 0-99

Open 5K

Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Brunson 21 2 22:13.5 7:10/M
2 Dustin Sharp 10 3 22:55.4 7:24/M
3 Jack Davidson 35 5 24:44.4 7:59/M
4 John Osborne 62 6 25:06.4 8:06/M
5 Tim Olsen 29 7 25:35.4 8:15/M
6 Patrick Martin 39 11 27:20.5 8:49/M
7 Chris Almond 18 12 28:24.9 9:10/M
8 Steve Rasmussen 28 13 28:33.9 9:13/M
9 Shawn Wilkes 23 14 28:40.6 9:15/M
10 Chase Carter 20 15 29:06.7 9:23/M
11 Daniel Carter 19 16 29:10.4 9:25/M
12 Ken Bodie 13 17 29:13.5 9:25/M
13 Jerry Bodie 30 19 29:14.7 9:26/M
14 Bruce Hartman 36 20 29:15.1 9:26/M
15 Norman McCrae 5 21 29:43.4 9:35/M
16 Greg Swerksy 69 23 31:14.3 10:05/M
17 Jeff Lee 61 24 31:31.7 10:10/M
18 Doug Peek 70 25 34:08.7 11:01/M
19 Mark Williams 68 28 38:23.2 12:23/M
20 Michael Cox 33 33 51:25.9 16:35/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Wolski 66 1 19:03.2 6:09/M
2 Julia Landreth 1 4 23:28.9 7:34/M
3 Libby Orr 17 8 25:40.2 8:17/M
4 Melisa Goin 15 9 26:54.7 8:41/M
5 Kara Ashburn 24 10 27:00.4 8:43/M
6 Lisa Bodie 14 18 29:14.1 9:26/M
7 Christy Overton 16 22 30:42.3 9:54/M
8 Allison Peek 71 26 34:08.9 11:01/M
9 Anne Marie Rasmussen 27 27 36:08.7 11:39/M
10 Tracey Prince 6 29 38:25.2 12:24/M
11 Chelsea Buchanan 9 30 40:56.9 13:12/M
12 Rhonda Gunter 7 31 41:00.8 13:14/M
13 Christine Seaworth 34 32 51:23.9 16:35/M
 

Youth 5K

Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Osborne 64 0 1 23:27.4 7:34/M
2 Christian Cox 32 3 27:01.2 8:43/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wolski 67 0 2 23:37.7 7:37/M
2 Lauren Cox 31 4 51:28.7 16:36/M
 

Stroller 5K

Top

Strollers

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsey Vaughan 38 1 22:07.2 7:08/M
2 Kasey Sharp 11 2 35:48.8 11:33/M
 

1 Mile Sprint

Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 McAffee Roehner 40 1 8:47.7 8:47/M
2 Jack Ashburn 44 4 11:36.6 11:36/M
3 Ron Buchanan 8 0 8 17:46.0 17:46/M
4 Jeff Gunter 65 9 17:48.8 17:48/M
5 Tommy Overton 42 13 8:26:08.0 **:08/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Roehner 41 0 2 11:35.1 11:35/M
2 Elizabeth Roehner 2 3 11:36.1 11:36/M
3 Melinda Ethier 45 5 11:37.2 11:37/M
4 Caroline McCrae 4 0 6 17:33.9 17:33/M
5 Linda McRae 25 0 7 17:36.3 17:36/M
6 Kristin Hill 12 0 10 18:00.7 18:00/M
7 Tami Hartmann 56 11 18:19.4 18:19/M
8 Susan Overton 43 12 19:11.7 19:11/M