Tomahawk 5k Run & 1 Mile Walk

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/

Open 5k

Open Male

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Adams 97 1 18:24.0 5:56/M
2 Joe Peeden 22 3 19:10.8 6:11/M
3 Ross Hawks 5 4 20:38.2 6:39/M
4 Jackson Higley 40 6 23:12.2 7:29/M
5 Carson Purnell 19 9 23:19.3 7:31/M
6 Todd Love 1 10 23:49.1 7:41/M
7 Mark Love 4 11 24:00.7 7:45/M
8 Dave Wolski 34 12 24:31.7 7:55/M
9 David Gallegos 90 13 24:42.0 7:58/M
10 Patrick Martin 99 15 25:20.1 8:10/M
11 Michael King 17 21 29:21.1 9:28/M
12 Norman McRae 27 23 29:31.0 9:31/M
13 Gary Hubbs 31 25 29:58.4 9:40/M
14 Jerry Bodie 13 26 30:21.9 9:47/M
15 Gregg Swersky 45 27 30:22.4 9:48/M
16 Bruce Hartman 83 28 30:23.0 9:48/M
17 David Jones 23 30 30:31.7 9:51/M
18 Jeff Lane 43 31 30:39.6 9:53/M
19 Connor Oglesby 25 36 34:34.8 11:09/M
20 Mitch Eisenberg 7 38 38:40.4 12:28/M
21 Joseph Peeden 20 40 47:36.5 15:21/M
 

Open Female

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Wolski 33 2 18:56.2 6:06/M
2 Meghan Diddle 26 5 21:17.3 6:52/M
3 DeeDee Brownlee 28 7 23:18.2 7:31/M
4 Julia Landreth 57 8 23:19.2 7:31/M
5 Mindy Bobo 37 14 25:02.2 8:05/M
6 Kelly Taylor 10 16 26:47.7 8:38/M
7 Kelci Fredrick 11 17 26:47.8 8:38/M
8 Nicole Eisenberg 8 18 27:09.8 8:45/M
9 Claire Speight 3 19 27:45.6 8:57/M
10 Alexandra Peeden 21 20 29:03.3 9:22/M
11 Amye King 6 22 29:24.9 9:29/M
12 Allison Gallegos 47 24 29:46.9 9:36/M
13 Jeanne Claire Jones 44 29 30:31.3 9:51/M
14 Caroline McCrae 94 32 31:42.8 10:14/M
15 Alexandra Bobo 41 33 31:43.6 10:14/M
16 Julie Holt 46 34 32:05.3 10:21/M
17 Lisa Oglesby 24 35 34:31.5 11:08/M
18 Allison Peck 32 37 34:45.4 11:13/M
19 Anna Ford 2 39 39:14.3 12:39/M
 

Clydesdale 5k

Clydesdale

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Almond 15 1 27:06.7 8:45/M
2 Daniel Carter 9 2 27:11.2 8:46/M
3 Tim Bobo 42 3 27:22.0 8:50/M
4 Davis Bodie 14 4 29:35.4 9:33/M
5 Douglas Peck 18 5 34:45.5 11:13/M
 

Youth 5k

Youth Male

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayda Adams 96 2 24:00.1 7:45/M
2 Christopher Bobo 38 3 31:10.4 10:03/M
3 Cooper Eisenberg 54 4 38:36.0 12:27/M
 

Youth Female

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wolski 35 1 23:46.9 7:40/M
2 Carie Bobo 39 5 52:52.7 17:03/M
3 Chloe Courtney 101 6 52:52.9 17:03/M