Tennessee 4-H Funnel Cake 5K

5k

Age Group Results

September 16, 17


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Wade                                          180   17        1        19:59.8      6:27/M
       2    Joshua Wade                                         181   15        2        21:04.0      6:48/M
       3    Grant Hitchcock                                     145   17        3        21:24.2      6:54/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Kamens                                      150   31        5        22:27.7      7:15/M
       2    Sorrell Martin                                      158   16        6        23:37.3      7:37/M
       3    Kailin Jones                                        190   34        7        24:06.6      7:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Weber                                         183   64       11        27:00.2      8:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamra Smith                                         172   57       10        25:25.2      8:12/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Taylor                                        194   54       12        27:40.3      8:55/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhedona Rose                                        200   55       39        37:18.4     12:02/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Osterhaus                                       163   18        4        22:11.4      7:09/M
       2    Gareth Eller                                        136   15       16        28:43.9      9:16/M
       3    Charles Weber                                       182   18       17        29:10.0      9:25/M
       4    Danny Lawson                                        155   17       36        35:46.2     11:32/M
       5    Hence Duncan                                        135   17       38        36:35.1     11:48/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Hagmaier                                      142   18        8        24:34.7      7:55/M
       2    Shelby Mainord                                      156   17       42        38:36.7     12:27/M
       3    Katherine Fulbright                                 199   12       43        39:27.6     12:44/M
       4    Autumn Trainum                                      179   17       54        45:52.1     14:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dalton Kamens                                       149   23        9        25:10.9      8:07/M
       2    Christopher Carbone                                 131   28       18        29:41.6      9:35/M
       3    Zachary Gibson                                      140   28       28        32:14.9     10:24/M
       4    Dominic Tingue                                      177   23       57        49:15.3     15:53/M
       5    Sean Kruchten                                       153   29       60        49:22.4     15:55/M
       6    Oakley Perry                                        168   21       66        55:41.7     17:58/M
       7    Sam Brewer                                          129   22       68        58:45.1     18:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Kamens                                       148   25       19        29:41.6      9:35/M
       2    Emily Ary                                           124   26       25        31:43.7     10:14/M
       3    Johanna Gibson                                      139   24       29        32:15.1     10:24/M
       4    Sara Kamens                                         151   28       32        33:27.4     10:47/M
       5    Kate Lansaw                                         154   28       35        35:31.4     11:27/M
       6    Katie Alexander                                     123   26       37        35:54.1     11:35/M
       7    Lauren Runde                                        171   28       44        39:36.5     12:46/M
       8    Emily Pate                                          165   25       47        40:19.5     13:00/M
       9    Paige McCroy                                        160   26       56        48:59.5     15:48/M
      10    Katie Tingue                                        178   24       58        49:22.0     15:55/M
      11    Brigitte Passman                                    164   22       70        58:46.3     18:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Runde                                          170   30       45        39:36.5     12:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Stinson                                     173   37       13        27:55.0      9:00/M
       2    Kelly Taylor                                        175   37       21        30:00.2      9:41/M
       3    Susan Williams                                      185   31       22        30:11.5      9:44/M
       4    Emily Quinlan                                       169   32       27        32:03.7     10:20/M
       5    Erin Thomasson                                      176   32       30        32:26.3     10:28/M
       6    Jessica Clower                                      132   30       31        32:37.1     10:31/M
       7    Julie Bowling                                        43   36       33        34:18.0     11:04/M
       8    Suzanne Wymer                                       188   37       46        40:00.1     12:54/M
       9    Bonnie Holman                                       146   30       48        41:04.0     13:15/M
      10    Kaylee Clinard                                      196   37       50        42:07.7     13:35/M
      11    Mary Payne                                          167   36       52        43:56.8     14:10/M
      12    Rebecca Kruchten                                    152   30       59        49:22.1     15:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin McCollum                                     159   41       15        28:38.3      9:14/M
       2    Gerry Boaz                                          126   46       23        31:07.2     10:02/M
       3    Michael Barry                                       195   45       49        42:07.7     13:35/M
       4    Michael Fulbright                                   198   42       61        50:08.4     16:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Barnett                                     125   49       20        29:42.2      9:35/M
       2    Emily Osterhaus                                     162   42       24        31:17.4     10:05/M
       3    Bobbie Grimes                                       141   48       34        34:45.5     11:13/M
       4    Leah Cannon                                         130   41       41        38:30.2     12:25/M
       5    Melissa Boaz                                        127   44       51        43:29.2     14:02/M
       6    Jennifer White                                      184   44       55        47:17.3     15:15/M
       7    Jennifer Fulbright                                  197   40       71      1:08:41.4     22:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Harrell                                         144   55       26        31:53.5     10:17/M
       2    John Rose                                           192   52       40        37:18.7     12:02/M
       3    Seth Galvarro                                       138   52       64        51:17.3     16:33/M
       4    David Brewer                                        128   52       69        58:46.3     18:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Galvarro                                      137   56       63        51:16.8     16:32/M
       2    Renee Weber                                         193   57       65        52:10.0     16:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cliff Acheson                                       189   60       14        28:30.0      9:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Payne                                        166   67       53        44:45.5     14:26/M
       2    Christine Harding                                   143   62       62        51:16.4     16:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Mantooth                                       157   70       67        57:10.1     18:26/M