Smoky Mountain Highland Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents

Highland Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Daniel Beckett Oak Ridge TN 87 21 M 1 Overall 1:24:07.4
2 Daniel McGinley Franklin TN 42 36 M 2 Overall 1:28:06.4
3 Alex Goldberg Knoxville TN 8 42 M 3 Overall 1:40:20.3
4 Brandon Humphrys Alcoa TN 76 18 M 1 1-19 1:41:53.1
5 Matt Deaton Vonore TN 51 41 M 1 40-49 1:44:05.9
6 Bryce Withrow Knoxville TN 53 46 M 2 40-49 1:45:11.2
7 Abigale Moore Knoxville TN 27 34 F 1 Overall 1:47:57.4
8 Susanna Cook Tellico Plains TN 63 20 F 2 Overall 1:49:18.8
9 Randy Boyd Knoxville TN 4 58 M 1 50-59 1:49:35.3
10 Jack Johnson Williamsport PA 13 46 M 3 40-49 1:52:10.4
11 Nicole Eisenberg Knoxville TN 31 41 F 3 Overall 1:53:44.8
12 Miranda Goss Kingston TN 54 47 F 1 40-49 1:53:51.1
13 Matthew Weathers Cookeville TN 37 23 M 1 20-29 1:53:52.6
14 Logan Gott Knoxville TN 90 25 M 2 20-29 1:55:21.7
15 Desiree Wakefield Knoxville TN 80 23 F 1 20-29 1:56:35.8
16 Jason Gardner Knoxville TN 57 40 M 4 40-49 1:58:50.5
17 Christie Patrick Maryville TN 61 42 F 2 40-49 1:59:23.0
18 Richard Law Thompsons Station TN 46 24 M 3 20-29 1:59:44.9
19 Jesse Thompson 98 41 M 5 40-49 1:59:46.4
20 Tiffany Brand Knoxville TN 25 26 F 2 20-29 2:00:03.3
21 Kacy Weigle Lenoir City TN 88 32 F 1 30-39 2:00:28.1
22 Mark Davis Suwanee GA 3 31 M 1 30-39 2:00:56.8
23 Jaclyn Van Nes Knoxville TN 59 40 F 3 40-49 2:01:21.2
24 Carl Line Lithonia GA 69 57 M 2 50-59 2:03:51.1
25 Rita Montes Oak Ridge TN 66 36 F 2 30-39 2:04:55.5
26 Akiko Burchfield Alcoa TN 38 32 F 3 30-39 2:05:14.8
27 Laurel Martin Alcoa TN 40 33 F 4 30-39 2:05:14.9
28 Annie Howard Bristol TN 33 38 F 5 30-39 2:06:03.3
29 Katie O'Neal Knoxville TN 85 26 F 3 20-29 2:06:21.1
30 Karen Tobias Knoxville TN 23 58 F 1 50-59 2:08:22.2
31 John Wright Holmes Beach FL 75 45 M 6 40-49 2:09:11.0
32 Brendon Wright Knoxville TN 79 39 M 2 30-39 2:09:11.1
33 Eowyn Pedicini Knoxville TN 29 28 F 4 20-29 2:09:30.6
34 Sharon White Lenoir City TN 93 55 F 2 50-59 2:10:24.4
35 Jordan Weigle Lenoir City TN 89 34 M 3 30-39 2:11:20.0
36 Bryan Campbell Knoxville TN 95 49 M 7 40-49 2:11:20.2
37 Amy Hayes Corryton TN 81 48 F 4 40-49 2:11:41.8
38 Brandi Carter Knoxville TN 65 43 F 5 40-49 2:13:18.1
39 Jean Ogle Knoxville TN 15 48 F 6 40-49 2:13:25.4
40 Tyler Ogle Knoxville TN 14 47 M 8 40-49 2:13:25.8
41 Mary Ridgeway Knoxville TN 45 36 F 6 30-39 2:14:22.9
42 Kelsey Hanson-Skirka Morristown TN 32 33 F 7 30-39 2:15:26.9
43 M Dustin Anderson Neon KY 21 34 M 4 30-39 2:15:53.9
44 Andrew Ditmer Clinton TN 78 30 M 5 30-39 2:16:04.7
45 Kevin Estep Seymour TN 92 46 M 9 40-49 2:16:28.6
46 Cheryl Webster Huntsville AL 72 55 F 3 50-59 2:16:59.1
47 Richard Buckner Knoxville TN 58 63 M 1 60-69 2:18:04.8
48 David Whaley Seymour TN 28 44 M 10 40-49 2:18:59.1
49 Jacob Parker Knoxville TN 62 24 M 4 20-29 2:19:30.2
50 Aimee Gardner Knoxville TN 56 41 F 7 40-49 2:20:22.6
51 Traci Brackin Friendsville TN 26 34 F 8 30-39 2:21:28.6
52 April Houk Knoxville TN 67 35 F 9 30-39 2:21:36.6
53 Gary Gray Knoxville TN 94 51 M 3 50-59 2:21:45.1
54 Kari Schwenkner Knoxville TN 35 47 F 8 40-49 2:21:50.2
55 Edward Schmitt Knoxville TN 43 46 M 11 40-49 2:22:00.0
56 Deramus Taylor Knoxville TN 44 54 M 4 50-59 2:22:00.2
57 Arlona B Boggs Neon KY 20 41 F 9 40-49 2:23:58.6
58 Haley Berl Nashville TN 68 27 F 5 20-29 2:25:04.3
59 Shawn Kane Maryville TN 1 62 M 2 60-69 2:27:01.7
60 Chad Kelly Nashville TN 16 38 M 6 30-39 2:29:18.6
61 Amanda Williams 97 36 F 10 30-39 2:29:28.4
62 Daniel Day Knoxville TN 82 51 M 5 50-59 2:29:40.5
63 Paige Krizan Maryville TN 24 25 F 6 20-29 2:32:33.6
64 Bob Fucci Auburn AL 30 82 M 1 70-99 2:37:35.4
65 Joanie Stewart Knoxville TN 86 40 F 10 40-49 2:40:22.6
66 Sherrie Fairchild-Keyes Oak Ridge TN 19 46 F 11 40-49 2:40:54.8
67 Crystal Burkhart Brockport NY 55 38 F 11 30-39 2:41:05.0
68 Jason Hill Oak Ridge TN 49 39 M 7 30-39 2:41:14.5
69 Edward Hill Maryville TN 2 66 M 3 60-69 2:43:53.0
70 Ken Johnson Seymour TN 84 54 M 6 50-59 2:46:21.9
71 Amanda Howerton Maryville TN 34 35 F 12 30-39 2:47:03.8
72 Joshua Ummel Knoxville TN 91 33 M 8 30-39 2:48:57.4
73 Lee Ann Lambdin Nashville TN 77 53 F 4 50-59 2:51:09.2
74 Ashley Allis Corryton TN 7 33 F 13 30-39 2:51:49.6
75 Connie French Knoxville TN 11 48 F 12 40-49 2:51:58.3
76 Andie Paynter Knoxville TN 64 28 F 7 20-29 2:55:15.6
77 Laura Sullivan Leesburg GA 73 49 F 13 40-49 2:56:35.0
78 Heather Sullivan Leesburg GA 74 27 F 8 20-29 2:56:35.5
79 Denise Ledden Knoxville TN 12 47 F 14 40-49 2:58:08.2
80 Julie Maxwell 99 36 F 14 30-39 2:59:48.9
81 Elizabeth Minor Knoxville TN 5 36 F 15 30-39 2:59:59.5
82 Elizabeth Hume Inman SC 17 31 F 16 30-39 3:12:18.2
83 James Hume Inman SC 18 37 M 9 30-39 3:12:18.6
84 William Wilson Knoxville TN 9 72 M 2 70-99 3:19:09.0
85 Amy McCarroll Knoxville TN 96 29 F 9 20-29 3:22:34.1