Camp Horizon 5k

Open 5k

Age Group Results

March 30, 2019


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginny Roszkowski                                         90   37        6          20:48      6:43/M
       2    Kyrian Sychareune                                       164   10        7          21:04      6:48/M
       3    Taylor Schlichtemier                                    154   32       11          22:23      7:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Carringan                                         199   38        1          17:06      5:31/M
       2    Brennan Barlow                                          194   27        2          19:16      6:13/M
       3    Dre Strohm                                              161   25        3          20:23      6:35/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Sparks                                            67    0       58          32:36     10:31/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Ullrich                                             187    0       24          27:43      8:56/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia Rhodes                                           147   11       40          30:08      9:43/M
       2    Anna Davis                                                5   9        50          31:16     10:05/M
       3    Addison Deem                                            201   12       84          38:49     12:31/M
       4    Hallie Anderson                                          96   10       88          41:35     13:25/M
       5    Cassie Savell                                           181   12       89          41:36     13:25/M
       6    Catharine Beall                                          25   7       105          44:39     14:24/M
       7    Maclaine Beall                                           27   5       106          44:40     14:25/M
       8    Savannah Wilkerson                                       55   12      130          59:11     19:05/M
       9    Lila Hearn                                               54    5      140        1:03:25     20:27/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ishan Spencer                                           159   12       34          29:18      9:27/M
       2    Eli Lemiewe                                             198    9       87          40:30     13:04/M
       3    Gavin McMillen                                           18   11      103          44:30     14:21/M
       4    Halsey Beall                                             26   10      110          46:00     14:50/M
       5    Alex Andrade                                             98   11      124          52:20     16:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meera Spencer                                           160   15       78          36:07     11:39/M
       2    Camryn Todd                                             166   18       94          43:15     13:57/M
       3    Olivia Long                                             126   19       95          43:38     14:05/M
       4    Emily Krog                                              123   19       96          43:39     14:05/M
       5    Danielle Fite                                           111   19       99          44:19     14:18/M
       6    Briley Todd                                             165   16      107          45:46     14:46/M
       7    Taylor Pruitt                                           211   15      112          48:37     15:41/M
       8    Greta Robeson                                           149   14      122          52:18     16:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Keopf                                           120   13        4          20:41      6:40/M
       2    Carson Wood                                             171   16       21          26:31      8:33/M
       3    Gabe Allen                                               93   19      100          44:20     14:18/M
       4    Easton Kerr                                             121   18      101          44:20     14:18/M
       5    Tony Andrade                                             99   16      109          45:55     14:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Drake                                            193   25       12          22:40      7:19/M
       2    Macie Stephens                                           58   28       37          29:50      9:37/M
       3    Kadie Schnabel                                          178   24       44          30:35      9:52/M
       4    Ashley Scates                                           152   25       48          31:06     10:02/M
       5    Jaimee Headden                                          114   22       56          32:29     10:29/M
       6    Ashlie Nolan                                            138   26       64          33:22     10:46/M
       7    Jessica Koralewski                                      122   25       73          35:19     11:24/M
       8    Catherine Brown                                         102   24       91          41:47     13:29/M
       9    Elisha Ariola                                           204   25      133          59:13     19:06/M
      10    Melanie Sestevenn                                       205   25      134          59:14     19:06/M
      11    Ashley Hillis                                           208   26      135          59:14     19:06/M
      12    Alexandria Rhoades                                      144   28      136          59:14     19:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kuhn                                               124   24        9          21:30      6:56/M
       2    Berend Schnabel                                         177   23       10          22:18      7:12/M
       3    Ryan Smith                                               72   20       15          23:53      7:42/M
       4    Thaddaeus Rhoades                                       146   25       22          27:18      8:48/M
       5    Dallas Standifer                                         48   29       25          27:46      8:57/M
       6    LC Satterfield                                           50   26       36          29:32      9:32/M
       7    Noah Butler                                             202   24       43          30:22      9:48/M
       8    Bart Rhoades                                            145   27       49          31:07     10:02/M
       9    Taurien Alleyne                                         207   28       52          32:12     10:23/M
      10    Joshua Holt                                             117   22       55          32:29     10:29/M
      11    Jason Sparks                                             68   26       59          32:36     10:31/M
      12    Cody Yarbrough                                           74   25       60          32:40     10:32/M
      13    Albert DelGaicco Jr.                                    108   26       61          32:43     10:33/M
      14    Matt Longworth                                          127   28       62          32:51     10:36/M
      15    Adam Stephens                                            57   29       74          35:35     11:29/M
      16    Tyler Robinson                                          151   26       90          41:47     13:29/M
      17    Andrew Ariola                                           203   25      131          59:12     19:06/M
      18    Justin Hallowell                                        206   29      132          59:13     19:06/M
      19    Andrew Hillis                                           209   28      138          59:16     19:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Monroe                                              6   36       16          24:28      7:54/M
       2    Mallory Maxwell                                          46   31       28          28:00      9:02/M
       3    Kim Bryan                                                 4   30       29          28:03      9:03/M
       4    Amanda Persinger                                        139   38       32          28:57      9:20/M
       5    Rita Cortez                                              91   32       39          30:04      9:42/M
       6    Lauren Lee                                               12   30       51          31:51     10:16/M
       7    Myky Schroeder                                          155   34       66          34:06     11:00/M
       8    Madeline Hamilton                                       113   33       69          34:36     11:10/M
       9    AMANDA PRESLEY                                          141   34       75          35:40     11:30/M
      10    Jackie Swafford                                         163   37       81          36:44     11:51/M
      11    Nicole McMillen                                          17   34       98          44:16     14:17/M
      12    Maggi Beall                                              23   36      102          44:24     14:19/M
      13    Vicki Brown                                             190   34      125          52:52     17:03/M
      14    Celina Coffrin                                          191   35      126          53:03     17:07/M
      15    Heather Hearn                                            53   35      139        1:02:31     20:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Schlichtemier                                      153   31        5          20:45      6:42/M
       2    Oscar Perdomo                                            71   31       14          23:52      7:42/M
       3    John Meneghini                                          136   33       20          25:36      8:15/M
       4    Greg Ennis                                              110   34       70          34:39     11:11/M
       5    Cameron Beall                                            24   36      104          44:37     14:24/M
       6    Scott Coffrin                                           189   36      118          51:22     16:34/M
       7    Joshua Martinez                                         132   31      137          59:14     19:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Clark                                           106   41       27          27:53      9:00/M
       2    Ali Triplett                                             15   41       33          29:07      9:24/M
       3    Felicia Gannon                                            1   40       42          30:21      9:47/M
       4    Judy Miller                                              47   49       45          30:53      9:58/M
       5    Jamie Robb                                              148   41       47          31:04     10:01/M
       6    Angie Major                                             200   47       53          32:18     10:25/M
       7    Renee Ordonez                                           173   40       57          32:34     10:30/M
       8    Jessica Cook                                            180   41       65          33:45     10:53/M
       9    Janelle Slawson                                         157   40       68          34:33     11:09/M
      10    SUSAN BRIGGS                                            101   45       76          36:02     11:37/M
      11    Shannon Masters                                         134   46       79          36:34     11:48/M
      12    Mary Lowman                                             128   47       80          36:34     11:48/M
      13    Toshya Savell                                           182   43       82          37:21     12:03/M
      14    Jennifer LeMieux                                        125   46       83          38:19     12:22/M
      15    Ashley Wilson                                           169   42       92          42:59     13:52/M
      16    Heather Wilson                                          170   44       93          42:59     13:52/M
      17    Alisa M                                                 129   46       97          43:44     14:06/M
      18    Staci Burd                                              104   47      108          45:48     14:46/M
      19    Angie Pruitt                                            210   46      115          50:03     16:09/M
      20    Emily Donegan                                            22   40      116          50:41     16:21/M
      21    Jesica Montgomery                                        19   41      117          50:42     16:21/M
      22    Heather Mitchell                                         21   41      119          52:16     16:52/M
      23    Lindsay Mosley                                           33   40      120          52:16     16:52/M
      24    April Hines Peden                                       196   41      128          56:51     18:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blaise Buchowski                                        103   43        8          21:06      6:48/M
       2    Justin Dillard                                          192   42       13          23:05      7:27/M
       3    Mike Schrock                                             73   48       17          24:49      8:00/M
       4    Nate Masters                                            133   44       18          24:52      8:01/M
       5    Jeremy Locke                        TN                  195   46       23          27:36      8:54/M
       6    Rob Cook                                                179   44       41          30:18      9:46/M
       7    Aaron Ordonez                                           174   40       63          32:56     10:37/M
       8    Carson Spencer                                          158   49       77          36:07     11:39/M
       9    Benjamin Holl                                           116   43       85          38:55     12:33/M
      10    Ricky Lopez                                             197   42      129          56:51     18:20/M
      11    Curt Wilkerson                                           52   42      141        1:03:25     20:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Hesse                                             115   52       26          27:50      8:59/M
       2    Melissa Sevenich                                        156   55       35          29:18      9:27/M
       3    Debbie Barrett                                          100   55       54          32:18     10:25/M
       4    Donna Mabry                                             130   51       86          39:03     12:36/M
       5    Angela Metcalf                                          137   53      113          49:22     15:55/M
       6    Michelle Villa                                          168   50      114          49:23     15:56/M
       7    JENNIFER ROBESON                                        150   53      123          52:19     16:53/M
       8    Theresa Vicino                                          167   55      127          53:33     17:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Turner                                             184   55       19          24:57      8:03/M
       2    Kevin Howard                                            188   54       30          28:21      9:09/M
       3    Jimmy Griner                                            112   51       46          31:00     10:00/M
       4    Kurt Herron                                             175   57       67          34:21     11:05/M
       5    Jasper Gray                                              76   55       72          35:17     11:23/M
       6    Phil Ramsey                                             143   53      121          52:18     16:52/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Marino                                             49   65       38          29:58      9:40/M
       2    melody Strohm                                           162   64       71          35:05     11:19/M
       3    Peg McNabb                                              135   65      111          48:22     15:36/M
       4    Karen Durham                                            109   63      142        1:04:07     20:41/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Ramsay                                             142   66       31          28:37      9:14/M