Light the Night 5K

Age Group Results

June 19, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-39 40-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-39 40-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Prochaska 44 23 1 18:04.1 5:50/M
2 Zachary Prochaska 45 23 2 18:04.3 5:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley VanLandingham 8 23 8 23:15.3 7:30/M
2 Nicole Baker 7 25 11 23:42.9 7:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarod Doering 202 0 17 25:58.1 8:23/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Caldwell 176 18 6 22:24.4 7:14/M
2 Gage Maloney 156 14 13 24:59.7 8:04/M
3 Joey Harvell 182 15 18 25:58.2 8:23/M
4 Carter Hurley 128 10 25 26:42.3 8:37/M
5 Nathan Hatmaker 197 19 32 27:44.0 8:57/M
6 Daniel Linebaugh 148 19 38 28:11.5 9:05/M
7 Drew Hurley 127 11 63 31:17.5 10:05/M
8 Peyton Wilder 90 12 108 39:54.4 12:52/M
9 Kolby Bean 134 13 110 39:55.1 12:53/M
10 Ryan West 186 10 143 52:56.5 17:05/M
11 HUNTER POORE 14 13 157 59:59.0 19:21/M
12 CALEB GOINS 12 11 158 59:59.6 19:21/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breezy Epperson 164 15 23 26:29.0 8:33/M
2 Sarah Glenn 163 17 33 27:46.4 8:57/M
3 Alyssa Pierce 144 14 54 29:53.9 9:38/M
4 Alia Maloney 157 11 65 31:21.6 10:07/M
5 ADDISON POORE 15 8 71 32:08.6 10:22/M
6 Emily Spence 71 19 76 33:01.2 10:39/M
7 Jenna Hensley 52 13 82 34:02.8 10:59/M
8 Sidney Yeary 193 13 101 37:19.4 12:02/M
9 Brittany Bean 133 15 133 49:27.5 15:57/M
10 Amber Morris 86 18 134 49:28.6 15:57/M
11 Riley Wilder 91 10 135 49:32.6 15:59/M
12 Addison Harvell 181 9 142 52:19.7 16:53/M
13 Jordan Bean 135 7 153 57:35.4 18:35/M
14 Samantha Pierce 143 16 159 1:06:26.6 21:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Bowing 170 20 3 18:48.3 6:04/M
2 Garret Thiltgen 141 24 4 19:14.4 6:12/M
3 Gregory Hatcher 117 29 5 21:56.2 7:05/M
4 James Hurley 126 39 7 22:57.2 7:24/M
5 Andrew Roden 49 24 10 23:41.8 7:38/M
6 Dylan King 66 27 12 24:55.4 8:02/M
7 Colton Keener 73 22 14 25:13.1 8:08/M
8 Tyler Gilley 99 23 15 25:22.7 8:11/M
9 Adam Herried 35 26 16 25:45.1 8:18/M
10 Adam Jarrell 98 21 20 26:05.7 8:25/M
11 Caleb Noe 200 23 21 26:07.1 8:25/M
12 John Wisniewski 171 34 29 27:39.5 8:55/M
13 James Unknown 196 24 34 27:47.3 8:58/M
14 Brad Mummert 175 24 36 27:55.1 9:00/M
15 Preston Linebaugh 24 25 37 28:09.2 9:05/M
16 Daniel Kirkley 3 36 41 28:49.6 9:18/M
17 Spencer Harmon 42 23 43 29:04.7 9:23/M
18 Jacob Fait 189 31 45 29:18.9 9:27/M
19 Andrew Sorah 63 24 46 29:26.5 9:30/M
20 William Beuerlein 111 25 49 29:35.7 9:33/M
21 Billy Paul 123 39 52 29:44.8 9:35/M
22 H.Clay Hodges 191 33 53 29:53.3 9:38/M
23 Curtis Gibson 116 26 58 30:51.1 9:57/M
24 Adam Ramsey 121 30 59 30:54.2 9:58/M
25 Skylar Warwick 114 22 73 32:17.1 10:25/M
26 Jarrod Doering 23 26 78 33:34.0 10:50/M
27 Zachary Allen 105 23 79 33:34.1 10:50/M
28 Mike Stevens 201 39 93 35:21.2 11:24/M
29 Todd Byrket 108 25 95 35:34.5 11:28/M
30 Craig Clifton 153 26 96 35:53.6 11:35/M
31 Paul McMurray 138 35 99 36:01.9 11:37/M
32 Tyler Little 61 25 104 37:47.4 12:11/M
33 Lucas Johnson 28 27 112 40:22.7 13:01/M
34 Mark Claiborne 159 30 122 44:16.1 14:17/M
35 Trevor Bean 136 36 154 57:36.2 18:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fletcher 65 33 19 25:58.7 8:23/M
2 Rachel Sandoval 1 22 22 26:15.3 8:28/M
3 Alexa Sorah 62 24 24 26:29.4 8:33/M
4 Evelyn Radford 93 24 26 26:46.6 8:38/M
5 Rachael Branham 19 26 27 27:27.9 8:51/M
6 Rene Cornette 178 34 30 27:40.2 8:55/M
7 Lakeisha Beverly 50 20 31 27:40.8 8:55/M
8 Whitney Thomas 38 25 40 28:21.6 9:09/M
9 ariel nickell 124 22 42 29:04.7 9:23/M
10 Maranda Epperson 169 20 44 29:05.6 9:23/M
11 Megan Dennis 20 24 48 29:35.7 9:33/M
12 Caroline Bittner 154 27 50 29:36.2 9:33/M
13 Hannah Horne 57 23 51 29:36.6 9:33/M
14 Leslie Brown 137 24 55 30:01.7 9:41/M
15 Erika Lauderdale 125 25 56 30:01.8 9:41/M
16 Danielle Allen 32 24 60 31:00.1 10:00/M
17 Madison Wilder 51 23 61 31:01.5 10:00/M
18 Shayna Hatcher 2 29 62 31:11.6 10:04/M
19 Chelsae Stauffer 87 27 64 31:17.8 10:05/M
20 Melodye Ramsey 120 26 66 31:23.6 10:07/M
21 Lauren Rice 184 25 67 31:35.4 10:11/M
22 Rachel Rich 21 22 69 31:43.0 10:14/M
23 Angela Gootee 68 25 70 31:50.4 10:16/M
24 nicole querubin 64 26 72 32:10.7 10:23/M
25 Marcy Davenport 88 24 74 32:36.8 10:31/M
26 pamela obenshain 140 36 75 32:40.7 10:32/M
27 Danielle Kirei 58 25 77 33:22.6 10:46/M
28 Carolina Espina 72 24 80 33:36.8 10:50/M
29 Kandi Reece Thorn Hill TN 168 30 83 34:03.9 10:59/M
30 Jenna Dixon 190 30 84 34:16.0 11:03/M
31 Alison Burg 172 22 85 34:17.5 11:04/M
32 Christina Gargano 95 33 87 34:31.2 11:08/M
33 Courtney Bishop 130 25 89 34:35.0 11:09/M
34 Leah Mize Harrogate TN 97 36 90 34:39.1 11:11/M
35 Brittany Johnson 27 26 91 34:56.7 11:16/M
36 Leigh STURGILL 48 33 92 35:15.1 11:22/M
37 Alex Siegel 152 27 97 35:53.8 11:35/M
38 Erin McMurray 139 37 100 36:01.9 11:37/M
39 Elena Nava 59 26 103 37:45.0 12:11/M
40 Kelly Sharrett 118 35 106 38:20.9 12:22/M
41 Becky Stephens 36 29 107 39:52.0 12:52/M
42 Seguin Warwick 4 24 111 40:19.2 13:00/M
43 Crystal Maloney 155 38 114 40:45.9 13:09/M
44 Breejante' Williams 9 23 115 42:33.6 13:44/M
45 Pam Rogers 177 39 116 42:35.1 13:44/M
46 Rachiel Gibson 115 25 117 42:35.4 13:44/M
47 Alexx Sliman 5 22 119 44:12.5 14:15/M
48 Cicilie Pravdica 195 22 120 44:12.6 14:15/M
49 Miranda Schmidt 16 24 121 44:12.9 14:15/M
50 Tran Nguyen 77 24 124 44:28.3 14:21/M
51 Roshni Philip 78 23 125 44:28.6 14:21/M
52 Reena Patel 37 24 126 44:30.0 14:21/M
53 Candy Bean 132 34 127 44:34.3 14:23/M
54 Jonae Perrin 187 23 129 44:43.7 14:25/M
55 Whitley Yeary 192 23 130 45:59.7 14:50/M
56 Amy Willis 194 39 131 46:00.5 14:50/M
57 Ashley Claiborne 158 23 136 49:33.3 15:59/M
58 kelsey davis 60 22 137 49:54.4 16:06/M
59 Bethany Roisland 76 22 138 49:54.4 16:06/M
60 Bobbie Roberts 96 38 139 50:08.3 16:10/M
61 Jackie Risner 102 26 141 51:54.1 16:45/M
62 Lisa Hillman 34 34 144 52:58.0 17:05/M
63 Tonya West 17 37 145 53:17.8 17:11/M
64 Tracy Russell 18 37 146 53:17.8 17:11/M
65 Ashlee Christmas 75 24 147 53:31.4 17:16/M
66 Laura Pedersen 29 24 148 53:31.4 17:16/M
67 Lena Manning 30 24 149 53:32.2 17:16/M
68 Sana Yakoob 25 25 150 53:32.6 17:16/M
69 Chastidy Wilder 89 34 151 54:55.5 17:43/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Roberts 180 43 9 23:31.1 7:35/M
2 Garrett Paul 174 49 28 27:38.6 8:55/M
3 monroe slusher new tazewell TN 82 42 39 28:19.1 9:08/M
4 James Harvell 183 45 47 29:29.6 9:31/M
5 James Shupert 150 55 68 31:42.6 10:14/M
6 John Hobbs 106 44 94 35:23.5 11:25/M
7 Shane Spears 198 48 113 40:43.6 13:08/M
8 Brian Price 166 41 123 44:19.5 14:18/M
9 Nelson Morris 167 43 128 44:37.3 14:24/M
10 James Warwick 113 61 155 57:50.4 18:39/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Stone New Tazewell TN 162 51 35 27:49.3 8:58/M
2 Sheri Paul 122 44 57 30:18.8 9:46/M
3 Melissa Roberts 179 41 81 33:42.8 10:52/M
4 Jacquelin Burg 173 56 86 34:18.0 11:04/M
5 Teresa Rupert 131 49 88 34:34.9 11:09/M
6 Susannah Hursey 165 44 98 35:57.8 11:36/M
7 Kim Nguy 101 44 102 37:38.5 12:08/M
8 Shelia Wilson 47 58 105 37:57.6 12:15/M
9 Becky Lynch 149 52 109 39:54.6 12:52/M
10 Sharon Massengill 46 49 118 43:31.0 14:02/M
11 Truecella Littlefield 119 52 132 47:04.3 15:11/M
12 Dawn Risner 103 50 140 51:50.1 16:43/M
13 Cindy Morris 85 41 152 54:55.8 17:43/M
14 Stacy Warwick 112 52 156 57:52.4 18:40/M
15 Deanna Pierce 142 40 160 1:06:28.1 21:26/M