XTERRA Knoxville

Overall Results

June 07, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/
 

Open

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joshua Schaffer 6 40 M 1 M Top Fin 5 19:03 15:53/K 0:31 1 1:26:06 11.4MPH 0:33 4 37:41 8:12/M 2:23:57
2 Marcus Barton 107 45 M 2 M Top Fin 4 17:38 14:42/K 0:15 2 1:29:11 11.0MPH 0:26 3 37:20 8:07/M 2:24:53
3 David Meadows 100 47 M 3 M Top Fin 2 16:43 13:56/K 0:45 4 1:32:34 10.6MPH 0:37 5 38:54 8:27/M 2:29:35
4 Alex Ohman 59 29 M 1 25-29 13 20:15 16:53/K 0:19 3 1:31:29 10.8MPH 0:36 11 41:26 9:00/M 2:34:07
5 Andrew Smith 4 32 M 1 30-34 20 21:12 17:40/K 0:42 5 1:33:30 10.5MPH 0:39 7 39:19 8:33/M 2:35:24
6 Jim Hall 1 39 M 1 35-39 17 20:50 17:22/K 1:31 8 1:37:57 10.0MPH 0:50 2 34:50 7:34/M 2:36:00
7 jeff richards 105 46 M 1 45-49 14 20:19 16:56/K 1:07 6 1:36:34 10.2MPH 0:38 6 39:09 8:31/M 2:37:50
8 Witali Spuling 83 32 M 2 30-34 26 21:38 18:02/K 0:29 7 1:36:44 10.2MPH 0:39 10 40:35 8:49/M 2:40:07
9 Casey Fannin 99 55 M 1 55-59 3 16:45 13:58/K 0:42 9 1:38:06 10.0MPH 0:44 20 44:51 9:45/M 2:41:10
10 Caleb Young 65 23 M 1 20-24 15 20:20 16:57/K 1:07 14 1:42:06 9.64MPH 0:21 9 40:15 8:45/M 2:44:10
11 Zack Darby 108 22 M 2 20-24 6 19:14 16:02/K 1:14 21 1:45:56 9.29MPH 1:00 8 39:38 8:37/M 2:47:04
12 Adam Parker 95 41 M 1 40-44 45 24:54 20:45/K 1:12 30 1:53:25 8.68MPH 0:55 1 27:44 6:02/M 2:48:12
13 Brent Lee 35 42 M 2 40-44 10 19:33 16:18/K 0:29 20 1:45:19 9.34MPH 0:56 12 42:08 9:10/M 2:48:27
14 Owen Workman 86 47 M 2 45-49 40 24:12 20:10/K 0:30 12 1:41:12 9.72MPH 0:37 15 42:57 9:20/M 2:49:29
15 Tim Brett 44 41 M 3 40-44 41 24:34 20:28/K 0:31 13 1:41:50 9.66MPH 0:39 13 42:30 9:14/M 2:50:08
16 Mark Chubb 96 36 M 2 35-39 29 22:33 18:48/K 0:46 11 1:39:06 9.93MPH 0:53 24 47:11 10:15/M 2:50:31
17 Bruce Bonner 62 53 M 1 50-54 30 22:34 18:48/K 2:09 19 1:44:46 9.39MPH 1:22 14 42:52 9:19/M 2:53:45
18 Michael McWaters 48 45 M 3 45-49 7 19:14 16:02/K 1:39 16 1:43:20 9.52MPH 1:55 28 48:02 10:27/M 2:54:12
19 Thomas Worley 45 44 M 4 40-44 44 24:46 20:38/K 1:57 10 1:38:48 10.0MPH 2:07 23 46:38 10:08/M 2:54:18
20 Robert Pair 10 54 M 2 50-54 12 20:02 16:42/K 0:48 26 1:49:43 8.97MPH 1:07 16 43:11 9:23/M 2:54:53
21 Caleb Fritz 74 33 M 3 30-34 32 23:05 19:14/K 1:05 23 1:46:18 9.26MPH 1:16 17 43:21 9:25/M 2:55:07
22 Nathan Mize 3 31 M 4 30-34 28 22:27 18:43/K 1:54 22 1:46:16 9.26MPH 0:56 19 44:03 9:35/M 2:55:39
23 Robert Schwing 77 33 M 5 30-34 24 21:31 17:56/K 0:28 18 1:44:19 9.43MPH 0:33 29 49:13 10:42/M 2:56:06
24 Drew Miller 98 35 M 3 35-39 38 23:49 19:51/K 0:50 15 1:42:58 9.56MPH 1:45 26 47:35 10:21/M 2:57:00
25 Bill Schmitt 55 62 M 1 60-64 18 20:59 17:29/K 0:39 24 1:47:26 9.16MPH 1:22 33 50:55 11:04/M 3:01:23
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 daniel bryant 14 33 M 6 30-34 25 21:36 18:00/K 1:37 27 1:49:53 8.95MPH 1:41 25 47:18 10:17/M 3:02:07
27 Matt Rouse 61 49 M 4 45-49 43 24:44 20:37/K 0:41 17 1:44:16 9.44MPH 2:00 32 50:54 11:04/M 3:02:36
28 Caden Ewing 88 19 M 1 15-19 1 16:11 13:29/K 0:20 29 1:52:48 8.72MPH 1:01 40 55:00 11:57/M 3:05:22
29 Lucia Colbert 93 58 F 1 F Top Fin 21 21:19 17:46/K 0:46 28 1:52:02 8.78MPH 0:36 35 51:52 11:17/M 3:06:37
30 Jeff Webb 92 37 M 4 35-39 9 19:32 16:17/K 1:38 25 1:49:15 9.01MPH 1:13 45 57:43 12:33/M 3:09:23
31 James Wade 89 57 M 2 55-59 31 22:38 18:52/K 1:04 31 1:56:25 8.45MPH 1:15 36 53:34 11:39/M 3:14:59
32 Stephen Kucera 84 52 M 3 50-54             72 3:16:13 42:39/M 3:16:13
33 Freddie Cooper 76 49 M 5 45-49 55 27:12 22:40/K 1:08 34 2:00:42 8.15MPH 0:46 34 51:32 11:12/M 3:21:22
34 Micah Redden 43 25 M 2 25-29 22 21:25 17:51/K 2:18 33 1:59:36 8.23MPH 2:14 44 57:13 12:26/M 3:22:49
35 Christina Halioris 78 47 F 2 F Top Fin 35 23:21 19:28/K 2:09 35 2:01:55 8.07MPH 1:31 38 54:20 11:49/M 3:23:18
36 Marc Downs 20 42 M 5 40-44 42 24:37 20:31/K 1:21 41 2:14:10 7.33MPH 1:14 22 46:25 10:05/M 3:27:48
37 Zachary Shanley 102 33 M 7 30-34 37 23:47 19:49/K 0:49 32 1:58:53 8.28MPH 2:12 50 1:02:41 13:38/M 3:28:24
38 Phillip Keck 17 33 M 8 30-34 54 26:56 22:27/K 2:22 36 2:02:46 8.02MPH 1:55 43 56:06 12:12/M 3:30:07
39 Sonja Hurt 38 41 F 3 F Top Fin 62 28:23 23:39/K 1:12 39 2:09:57 7.57MPH 1:39 41 55:34 12:05/M 3:36:47
40 Stephen Lyons 90 38 M 5 35-39 16 20:32 17:07/K 1:57 43 2:18:08 7.12MPH 1:11 42 55:42 12:07/M 3:37:32
41 Shawn Heilers 109 33 M 9 30-34 33 23:06 19:15/K 1:56 52 2:26:04 6.74MPH 1:32 21 46:04 10:01/M 3:38:44
42 Lynn Sims 104 54 F 1 50-54 66 29:27 24:33/K 1:54 37 2:06:49 7.76MPH 1:18 48 1:00:11 13:05/M 3:39:41
43 Laurel Seus 91 22 F 1 20-24 34 23:13 19:21/K 2:21 47 2:21:19 6.96MPH 1:16 37 54:16 11:48/M 3:42:27
44 Greg Watlington 75 25 M 3 25-29 63 28:44 23:57/K 1:20 42 2:14:18 7.33MPH 1:21 46 58:09 12:38/M 3:43:54
45 Kenneth Bereski II 87 35 M 6 35-39 72 34:15 28:33/K 3:08 49 2:22:33 6.90MPH 0:29 18 43:28 9:27/M 3:43:55
46 Christopher Dudley 37 29 M 4 25-29 59 27:38 23:02/K 3:32 55 2:30:18 6.55MPH 1:57 31 50:41 11:01/M 3:54:08
47 Gregg Swersky 101 58 M 3 55-59 46 25:17 21:04/K 2:44 38 2:09:43 7.59MPH 2:07 61 1:14:19 16:09/M 3:54:12
48 Brian Higgs 79 46 M 6 45-49 60 27:51 23:13/K 1:34 45 2:19:25 7.06MPH 2:33 52 1:03:52 13:53/M 3:55:17
49 Zachary Ballinger 22 33 M 10 30-34 51 25:49 21:31/K 2:25 44 2:18:51 7.09MPH 1:20 55 1:06:57 14:33/M 3:55:23
50 John Sharbel 27 33 M 11 30-34 64 28:58 24:08/K 2:10 59 2:37:14 6.26MPH 1:30 30 50:16 10:56/M 4:00:09
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Peter Ahrens 47 40 M 6 40-44 53 26:22 21:58/K 2:34 48 2:22:19 6.91MPH 1:19 57 1:08:26 14:53/M 4:01:03
52 Kit Hayes 97 37 F 1 35-39 36 23:41 19:44/K 1:26 63 2:47:33 5.87MPH 1:23 27 47:46 10:23/M 4:01:52
53 Patrick Poland 33 49 M 7 45-49 47 25:19 21:06/K 1:08 54 2:28:29 6.63MPH 2:36 53 1:05:43 14:17/M 4:03:18
54 Andrew Preston 30 46 M 8 45-49 75 35:50 29:52/K 3:21 40 2:13:30 7.37MPH 2:34 56 1:08:17 14:51/M 4:03:34
55 Eric Nussbaum 2 57 M 4 55-59 56 27:23 22:49/K 3:40 46 2:20:54 6.98MPH 1:35 58 1:13:08 15:54/M 4:06:42
56 John Dertian 54 38 M 7 35-39 73 34:37 28:51/K 3:18 50 2:25:36 6.76MPH 3:25 49 1:02:39 13:37/M 4:09:37
57 Rebekah Bissell 26 35 F 2 35-39 52 26:08 21:47/K 1:17 53 2:27:28 6.67MPH 2:05 59 1:13:16 15:56/M 4:10:16
58 Gordon Buckman 56 54 M 4 50-54 39 23:56 19:57/K 1:07 56 2:30:36 6.53MPH 0:52 63 1:15:45 16:28/M 4:12:17
59 Kevin Dudley 49 25 M 5 25-29 71 33:33 27:58/K 2:11 51 2:25:45 6.75MPH 1:59 60 1:13:30 15:59/M 4:17:00
60 Jennifer Lovra 63 41 F 1 40-44 11 19:57 16:38/K 3:17 65 2:57:01 5.56MPH 1:43 47 58:29 12:43/M 4:20:29
61 Bob Tappan 23 51 M 5 50-54 67 30:23 25:19/K 3:11 60 2:41:58 6.08MPH 2:35 64 1:17:56 16:57/M 4:36:05
62 Jim Day 18 47 M 9 45-49 65 29:25 24:31/K 4:19 66 3:02:00 5.41MPH 5:29 51 1:03:12 13:44/M 4:44:27
63 David Edrada 64 21 M 3 20-24 68 32:18 26:55/K 1:13 62 2:46:59 5.89MPH 1:10 66 1:23:34 18:10/M 4:45:15
64 Richard Porter 40 53 M 6 50-54 77 40:12 33:30/K 3:36 61 2:44:13 5.99MPH 2:11 62 1:15:28 16:24/M 4:45:41
65 Jeremy Hamm 106 28 M 6 25-29 49 25:43 21:26/K 4:41 68 3:07:15 5.26MPH 4:28 54 1:06:01 14:21/M 4:48:10
66 Barry Abbott 72 51 M 7 50-54 74 35:49 29:51/K 3:26 58 2:33:38 6.40MPH 2:08 70 1:33:20 20:17/M 4:48:23
67 Scott Szewczyk 32 41 M 7 40-44 70 32:50 27:22/K 6:19 57 2:31:26 6.50MPH 5:28 69 1:32:19 20:04/M 4:48:24
68 Sierra Sims 103 18 F 1 15-19 19 21:11 17:39/K 2:11 72 3:32:57 4.62MPH 1:11 39 54:30 11:51/M 4:52:02
69 Jeffrey Hartman 73 47 M 10 45-49 69 32:20 26:57/K 3:41 64 2:53:49 5.66MPH 2:33 67 1:30:27 19:40/M 5:02:52
70 Glenn Cook 21 60 M 2 60-64 50 25:43 21:26/K 2:50 69 3:15:08 5.04MPH 4:22 65 1:20:42 17:33/M 5:08:47
71 Brandon Littlejohn 85 34 M 12 30-34 58 27:35 22:59/K 3:26 67 3:03:50 5.35MPH 1:02 71 1:33:40 20:22/M 5:09:34
72 Judith Higgins 41 53 F 2 50-54             73 5:11:32 67:43/M 5:11:32
73 David Bayard 60 45 M 11 45-49 48 25:31 21:16/K 2:22 70 3:18:13 4.96MPH 1:24 68 1:31:40 19:56/M 5:19:12
DNF Dustin Dudley 36 35 M 35-39 76 38:48 32:20/K 2:13 71 3:31:43 4.65MPH 0:46      
DNF Kelly Chism 24 24 F 20-24 8 19:26 16:12/K 1:00            
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF Andy Jones 15 33 M 30-34 23 21:26 17:52/K 1:12            
DNF Susan Finney 110 36 F 35-39 27 22:07 18:26/K 0:50            
DNF Mark Green 42 43 M 40-44 57 27:32 22:57/K 1:19            
DNF Nathan Smith 50 28 M 25-29 61 28:12 23:30/K 2:17            
 

Co-ed Relay

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 B Mills Ballers 69 38 M 1 M Top Fin 1 20:20 16:57/K 0:17 1 1:34:57 10.4MPH 0:18 1 39:30 8:35/M 2:35:24
2 Your Mom 80 24 F 1 F Top Fin 3 23:29 19:34/K 0:15 2 2:02:02 8.06MPH 0:15 2 49:08 10:41/M 3:15:12
3 Team JGMM 52 39 M 2 M Top Fin 2 21:10 17:38/K 0:33 3 2:50:23 5.78MPH 0:35 3 57:16 12:27/M 4:09:59
 

Female Relay

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Bells of the Brawl 66 26 F 1 F Top Fin 1 23:13 19:21/K 0:19 1 1:49:36 8.98MPH 0:14 1 49:30 10:46/M 3:02:53
2 Earth, Wind & Tire 11 42 F 2 F Top Fin 2 33:06 27:35/K 0:30 2 2:06:16 7.79MPH 0:19 2 49:45 10:49/M 3:29:58