The Barefoot Benefit 5k

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 19-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 19-29

5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Matthew McIntyre 138 14 1 6:01.9 6:01/M 1 6:25.5 6:25/M 2 6:40.0 6:40/M 19:07.5
2 2 Nick Lavrik 167 50 2 6:14.4 6:14/M 2 6:34.4 6:34/M 3 6:49.6 6:49/M 19:38.4
3 3 Nathan Trombley 142 23 3 6:48.2 6:48/M 3 7:04.2 7:04/M 1 6:36.7 6:36/M 20:29.2
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Jodie McIntyre 156 49 1 7:59.0 7:59/M 1 8:30.5 8:30/M 1 8:19.8 8:19/M 24:49.4
2 15 Kim Pennisi 160 57 3 9:58.7 9:58/M 3 9:37.2 9:37/M 2 8:59.5 8:59/M 28:35.4
3 16 Victoria Wells 162 20 2 8:05.5 8:05/M 2 9:35.5 9:35/M 3 11:06.3 11:06/M 28:47.3
 
Top

Male 19 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Zo McCullough 164 23 1 6:31.8 6:31/M 2 7:15.4 7:15/M 1 6:44.0 6:44/M 20:31.3
2 5 Preston Dishner 94 22 2 6:51.3 6:51/M 1 6:59.3 6:59/M 2 6:54.8 6:54/M 20:45.5
3 8 Alex Wang 121 23 4 8:15.6 8:15/M 3 7:40.0 7:40/M 3 7:44.7 7:44/M 23:40.3
4 12 Joseph Legen 131 27 5 8:18.8 8:18/M 5 8:59.8 8:59/M 4 9:21.9 9:21/M 26:40.6
5 13 Jordan Morrell 165 21 3 7:40.8 7:40/M 6 9:02.1 9:02/M 6 10:31.2 10:31/M 27:14.1
6 14 Nathan Farcasin 166 23 6 8:27.9 8:27/M 4 8:53.0 8:53/M 5 10:02.9 10:02/M 27:23.8
7 17 Yixing Chen 3 23 7 10:42.0 10:42/M 7 10:21.9 10:21/M 7 10:33.9 10:33/M 31:38.0
 
Top

Female 19 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Liu Cao 161 25 1 11:30.0 11:30/M 1 11:30.0 11:30/M 1 10:42.0 10:42/M 33:42.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Larry Sharpe 132 45 1 10:40.0 10:40/M 1 10:46.9 10:46/M 1 11:17.7 11:17/M 32:44.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Michael Stennes 133 54 1 7:02.0 7:02/M 1 7:07.0 7:07/M 1 7:00.0 7:00/M 21:09.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Malcom Oliver 157 67 1 7:15.0 7:15/M 1 7:38.9 7:38/M 1 7:21.6 7:21/M 22:15.5
2 10 Ed Trombley 137 63 3 8:06.3 8:06/M 2 8:29.9 8:29/M 2 8:13.8 8:13/M 24:50.0
3 11 Ernest Cadotte 130 69 4 8:23.0 8:23/M 4 8:57.2 8:57/M 3 8:45.1 8:45/M 26:05.4
4 18 Terry Ray Pennisi 158 60 5 9:58.8 9:58/M 5 10:39.5 10:39/M 4 11:08.4 11:08/M 31:46.7