Tennessee 4-H Funnel Cake 5K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Waller 245 17 1 20:15.3 6:32/M
2 Jon Osterhaus 223 17 2 21:02.1 6:47/M
3 Jacob Wade 255 16 3 22:46.6 7:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittni Walker 271 28 7 28:43.4 9:16/M
2 Mary Beth Nehls 241 17 8 28:52.6 9:19/M
3 Melissa Stinson 227 36 9 29:49.0 9:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Nolen 221 42 6 27:52.0 8:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Osterhaus 222 41 18 34:09.7 11:01/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rose 250 51 22 35:56.2 11:35/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eunice Stagner 226 65 36 40:30.6 13:04/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Holler 214 19 4 26:08.3 8:26/M
2 Timothy Martin 220 17 5 26:32.6 8:34/M
3 D. J. Amos 237 17 15 33:07.0 10:41/M
4 Danny Lawson 240 16 16 33:16.0 10:44/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Hunt 217 19 14 31:27.7 10:09/M
2 Ashley Haylett 239 17 48 48:11.8 15:33/M
3 Hannah Fritts 238 16 49 48:16.4 15:34/M
4 Hannah Reeves 242 16 50 48:17.9 15:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Minga 233 21 40 43:05.8 13:54/M
2 Cody Palmer 256 22 51 48:40.9 15:42/M
3 Oakley Perry 244 20 53 48:50.9 15:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Walker 272 24 10 30:42.5 9:54/M
2 McKenna Mitchell 262 20 12 31:05.8 10:02/M
3 Amber Krigbaum 264 22 13 31:09.7 10:03/M
4 Jess Clower 260 29 19 34:47.4 11:13/M
5 Brianna Hall 266 25 20 35:18.3 11:23/M
6 Chelsea Rose 251 27 23 35:56.4 11:35/M
7 Patricia Benamon 203 25 24 36:24.9 11:45/M
8 Bridget Hackney 212 25 25 36:40.5 11:50/M
9 Janea Johnston 219 24 26 36:48.7 11:52/M
10 Jessie Campbell 270 22 31 37:24.9 12:04/M
11 Kristie Ferreira 261 28 32 37:53.1 12:13/M
12 Andrea Holler 263 22 39 43:01.6 13:53/M
13 Elizabeth Barnes 268 23 42 43:12.7 13:56/M
14 Samantha Varnell 230 28 59 50:17.7 16:13/M
15 Jonnie Dunaway 209 26 62 50:51.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Clower 259 32 21 35:31.0 11:27/M
2 Joseph Gray 269 30 27 36:49.0 11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Taylor 229 36 11 31:03.8 10:01/M
2 Christina von Reyn 234 30 28 36:49.0 11:53/M
3 Lauryn Glasser 211 30 33 38:01.3 12:16/M
4 Amanda Stagner 225 36 35 40:07.7 12:56/M
5 Lauren Best 267 30 41 43:11.2 13:56/M
6 Sara Grey 236 36 60 50:29.0 16:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Boaz 204 45 17 33:23.1 10:46/M
2 Jay Yancy 252 45 43 43:52.0 14:09/M
3 Michael Berry 257 44 45 45:20.8 14:37/M
4 Jim Snell 248 47 46 46:27.8 14:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Cannon 207 40 29 36:52.9 11:54/M
2 Tina Hodges 274 41 30 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Tonya Roe 224 43 37 42:30.7 13:43/M
4 Melissa Boaz 205 43 38 42:55.5 13:51/M
5 Viki Cauthen 258 44 44 45:20.5 14:37/M
6 Angela Snell 249 42 47 46:28.7 14:59/M
7 Jennifer Richards 246 42 52 48:40.9 15:42/M
8 Mandy Wilson 231 40 57 49:21.2 15:55/M
9 Tylena Horton 215 43 58 50:17.4 16:13/M
10 Jennifer Jones 235 43 61 50:30.0 16:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Buttrey 247 54 55 49:18.5 15:54/M
2 Sarah Galvarro 210 55 56 49:18.8 15:54/M
3 Beth Dunaway 208 58 63 50:52.4 16:25/M
4 Claudia Bates 201 53 64 59:42.0 19:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Gaines 232 69 34 38:09.2 12:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Harding 213 61 54 49:18.3 15:54/M