Storm the Fort

Age Group Results

August 20, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Sprint Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Sprint Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Sprint Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Sprint Athena Women: 0-99
Sprint Relays 0-99

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Nicholas Morgan Knoxville TN 335 37 2 8:35.9 1:26HM 1:15.4 1 45:53.2 22.2MPH 0:27.4 1 27:26.6 6:52/M 1:23:38.5  
2 2 Thomas Fischbach Brentwood TN 248 48 3 9:42.5 1:37HM 1:18.0 2 48:55.2 20.9MPH 0:39.9 3 30:55.7 7:44/M 1:31:31.4  
3 3 John Smith OAK RIDGE TN 202 39 1 7:50.3 1:18HM 1:13.1 3 51:18.9 19.9MPH 0:29.4 2 30:53.5 7:43/M 1:31:45.2  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Betsy Johnson Knoxville TN 201 39 1 10:02.3 1:40HM 1:33.3 1 49:32.2 20.6MPH 0:34.1 2 31:07.6 7:47/M 1:32:49.6  
2 13 Karen McNeany Knoxville TN 206 35 2 11:32.2 1:55HM 1:00.9 2 50:29.7 20.2MPH 0:36.2 3 31:54.5 7:59/M 1:35:33.6  
3 17 Holly Connell Maryville TN 237 35 3 11:58.5 2:00HM 1:12.6 3 53:26.3 19.1MPH 0:35.5 1 29:45.6 7:26/M 1:36:58.6  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Justin Cazana Knoxville TN 330 44 1 9:07.9 1:31HM 1:18.7 1 50:11.0 20.3MPH 0:40.4 1 30:32.1 7:38/M 1:31:50.1  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 26 Marsha Morton LaFollette TN 211 50 1 12:08.2 2:01HM 1:24.6 1 57:25.1 17.8MPH 0:43.4 1 31:30.5 7:53/M 1:43:11.9  
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Michael Yates Knoxville TN 205 52 1 8:37.9 1:26HM 1:28.9 1 51:03.7 20.0MPH 0:50.0 1 31:46.6 7:57/M 1:33:47.2  
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 48 Leslie Shuman Vonore TN 299 53 1 10:41.9 1:47HM 2:45.7 1 57:18.7 17.8MPH 1:12.1 1 38:28.0 9:37/M 1:50:26.5  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 90 Bobby Slattery Knoxville TN 301 13 1 15:21.9 2:34HM 2:11.5 1 1:10:17.6 14.5MPH 1:30.7 1 45:15.0 11:19/M 2:14:36.7  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 108 Audrey Howe 215 12 1 16:21.2 2:44HM 2:35.2 1 1:49:09.2 9.34MPH 0:33.2 1 1:01:38.6 15:25/M 3:10:17.4  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 29 Alex Baker Heiskell TN 222 16 3 11:06.2 1:51HM 1:45.8 1 57:16.0 17.8MPH 0:36.6 2 35:06.0 8:47/M 1:45:50.7  
2 34 Hunter Whetstone Lexington SC 318 16 2 10:09.5 1:42HM 2:21.9 3 1:05:16.6 15.6MPH 0:43.9 1 28:12.6 7:03/M 1:46:44.6  
3 55 Nathan Fischbach Brentwood TN 247 16 1 8:12.0 1:22HM 2:35.1 2 1:04:55.3 15.7MPH 0:43.1 3 36:22.9 9:06/M 1:52:48.6  
4 93 Chase Hamil 334 19 4 17:41.6 2:57HM 2:35.8 4 1:10:50.5 14.4MPH 0:50.2 4 44:18.2 11:05/M 2:16:16.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 76 John Justice Knoxville TN 266 20 2 15:59.2 2:40HM 2:09.6 3 1:11:28.1 14.3MPH 0:21.7 1 34:40.6 8:40/M 2:04:39.3  
2 82 Mason Griffin Hendersonville TN 254 24 3 16:08.6 2:41HM 3:29.6 1 1:04:26.9 15.8MPH 1:53.8 2 41:31.8 10:23/M 2:07:30.7  
3 87 Franco Cozzi 310 22 1 15:37.6 2:36HM 2:37.3 2 1:10:15.7 14.5MPH 1:32.0 3 42:17.7 10:34/M 2:12:20.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Jason McLeod Knoxville TN 281 25 2 11:07.7 1:51HM 2:41.9 2 57:42.4 17.7MPH 0:19.1 1 25:52.7 6:28/M 1:37:43.8  
2 20 Rich Froning Cookeville TN 255 29 1 10:35.8 1:46HM 1:22.8 1 54:41.1 18.7MPH 0:56.5 2 32:23.5 8:06/M 1:39:59.8  
3 72 Kyle LeBlanc Clarksville TN 271 28 4 13:20.9 2:13HM 2:57.6 3 1:08:44.8 14.8MPH 0:38.3 3 35:33.2 8:53/M 2:01:14.8  
4 99 Chris Braker Knoxville TN 332 26 3 12:26.1 2:04HM 3:56.3 4 1:20:55.3 12.6MPH 1:03.3 4 52:20.1 13:05/M 2:30:41.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 63 Kristin Reffett Old Hickory TN 292 28 1 12:01.8 2:00HM 1:52.0 1 1:02:39.0 16.3MPH 1:06.5 2 38:23.6 9:36/M 1:56:03.1  
2 79 Katelin Huey Knoxville TN 264 29 3 14:38.9 2:26HM 2:04.0 2 1:06:01.1 15.5MPH 0:46.3 3 41:25.6 10:21/M 2:04:56.0  
3 85 Hannah Martin Knoxville TN 278 26 4 15:19.9 2:33HM 2:35.1 4 1:13:46.8 13.8MPH 0:54.6 1 37:51.8 9:28/M 2:10:28.3  
4 92 Larkin Maples Sevierville TN 277 28 2 12:30.7 2:05HM 2:26.3 3 1:07:20.8 15.1MPH 1:39.8 4 51:28.9 12:52/M 2:15:26.5  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Brad Anderson Knoxville TN 217 31 1 10:34.9 1:46HM 2:43.6 2 55:47.5 18.3MPH 1:08.0 1 31:12.6 7:48/M 1:41:26.8  
2 23 Charles Bailey Chattanooga TN 220 30 3 12:22.9 2:04HM 1:57.8 1 53:21.2 19.1MPH 0:50.0 2 33:16.0 8:19/M 1:41:48.0  
3 33 Regis Monticeli Knoxville TN 285 30 2 11:47.9 1:58HM 2:27.6 3 57:01.3 17.9MPH 0:55.2 3 34:30.8 8:38/M 1:46:42.9  
4 61 Tylor Bailey Hermitage TN 221 33 6 13:43.7 2:17HM 2:33.1 5 1:01:03.0 16.7MPH 0:28.2 5 37:03.0 9:16/M 1:54:51.1  
5 62 Jeffrey Gotcher Maryville TN 213 33 4 12:30.4 2:05HM 1:55.1 4 1:00:54.0 16.7MPH 1:33.9 6 38:45.5 9:41/M 1:55:39.0  
6 69 Michael Wolff Knoxville TN 322 31 5 13:14.2 2:12HM 2:20.7 6 1:02:40.6 16.3MPH 1:45.2 7 40:21.3 10:05/M 2:00:22.1  
7 80 Keith Stringfield Powell TN 308 34 7 19:34.9 3:16HM 5:46.7 7 1:02:49.6 16.2MPH 2:04.1 4 35:09.5 8:47/M 2:05:24.9  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Elly Kearcher Lebanon TN 290 32 1 10:33.6 1:46HM 1:28.2 2 56:45.7 18.0MPH 0:31.6 1 32:19.7 8:05/M 1:41:38.9  
2 39 Liz Miller 333 32 4 13:04.6 2:11HM 1:38.6 1 56:08.1 18.2MPH 0:57.0 2 36:35.3 9:09/M 1:48:23.8  
3 64 Amy Dukes Knoxville TN 240 34 3 12:42.9 2:07HM 1:45.6 4 1:02:10.5 16.4MPH 0:48.3 3 38:43.5 9:41/M 1:56:10.9  
4 67 Beth Miller Knoxville TN 282 34 2 12:37.4 2:06HM 1:29.5 3 1:00:44.9 16.8MPH 0:40.5 5 43:15.5 10:49/M 1:58:47.9  
5 83 Meghan Turvey Knoxville TN 313 33 6 14:56.6 2:29HM 2:15.7 5 1:03:19.4 16.1MPH 1:24.4 6 46:08.1 11:32/M 2:08:04.4  
6 89 Anna Butler Knoxville TN 231 31 5 14:11.9 2:22HM 3:26.3 6 1:08:00.1 15.0MPH 1:09.7 7 47:01.8 11:45/M 2:13:49.9  
7 98 Stephanie Ritz Knoxville TN 293 30 7 15:41.4 2:37HM 2:53.9 7 1:10:48.0 14.4MPH 1:26.5 8 52:05.5 13:01/M 2:22:55.4  
8 100 Anabel Fierro clinton TN 246 30 8 19:12.6 3:12HM 2:22.6 8 1:28:38.6 11.5MPH 1:03.6 4 39:50.2 9:58/M 2:31:07.7  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Leland Smith Knoxville TN 208 39 3 11:58.1 2:00HM 1:21.7 2 49:44.4 20.5MPH 0:33.5 3 29:28.9 7:22/M 1:33:06.6  
2 9 Danny Sturdevan Knoxville TN 327 37 5 14:03.7 2:21HM 0:56.6 1 49:17.2 20.7MPH 0:18.7 2 29:16.1 7:19/M 1:33:52.3  
3 11 Aaron Myers Alcoa TN 209 35 1 11:14.7 1:52HM 1:36.2 3 51:22.9 19.9MPH 0:35.0 4 30:05.3 7:31/M 1:34:54.2  
4 16 Michael Grindstaff Strawberry Plains TN 258 35 2 11:50.6 1:58HM 1:19.2 4 54:14.0 18.8MPH 0:15.3 1 28:58.3 7:15/M 1:36:37.6  
5 46 Devon Nicholson Hendersonville TN 328 39 4 13:48.4 2:18HM 2:25.0 5 55:01.1 18.5MPH 0:55.9 5 37:51.0 9:28/M 1:50:01.5  
6 94 Matthew Oliver Knoxville TN 336 36 6 16:30.2 2:45HM 2:31.5 6 1:11:17.4 14.3MPH 0:40.6 6 45:20.3 11:20/M 2:16:20.0  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 37 Renee Black Knoxville TN 229 38 7 14:10.5 2:22HM 1:34.1 1 55:35.8 18.4MPH 0:48.0 2 35:09.8 8:47/M 1:47:18.3  
2 41 Janet Coonce Cookeville TN 238 36 2 10:59.0 1:50HM 1:30.8 2 57:14.7 17.8MPH 0:42.9 4 38:27.4 9:37/M 1:48:54.9  
3 45 Julie Keller Knoxville TN 268 37 3 11:18.2 1:53HM 1:55.5 5 1:01:05.3 16.7MPH 0:48.9 1 34:46.6 8:42/M 1:49:54.7  
4 49 Bonnie Enders Knoxville TN 243 38 6 13:28.9 2:15HM 1:56.1 3 57:43.1 17.7MPH 0:38.0 3 36:59.7 9:15/M 1:50:45.8  
5 65 Jennifer James Knoxville TN 265 35 4 12:18.1 2:03HM 2:30.1 4 1:00:54.2 16.7MPH 2:22.9 5 38:45.4 9:41/M 1:56:50.8  
6 68 Misty Burch Knoxville TN 230 36 5 13:06.5 2:11HM 1:19.5 6 1:03:22.0 16.1MPH 0:48.2 6 40:28.6 10:07/M 1:59:04.9  
7 78 Kathy Foster Knoxville TN 250 39 1 10:48.8 1:48HM 2:43.7 7 1:07:18.1 15.2MPH 1:04.3 7 43:01.1 10:45/M 2:04:56.0  
8 101 Holly Ehninger Knoxville TN 242 36 8 15:03.4 2:31HM 4:17.3 8 1:21:28.6 12.5MPH 1:38.7 8 48:58.6 12:15/M 2:31:26.7  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Jonathan Johnson Knoxville TN 204 41 6 12:09.4 2:02HM 1:38.9 2 49:56.6 20.4MPH 0:23.4 2 28:56.4 7:14/M 1:33:04.7  
2 10 Douglas Clark Seymour TN 233 40 4 11:49.1 1:58HM 1:39.5 1 49:09.0 20.8MPH 0:26.0 4 31:46.0 7:57/M 1:34:49.7  
3 15 J Miller Lenoir City TN 207 41 2 10:58.0 1:50HM 1:01.0 3 52:24.5 19.5MPH 0:41.4 3 31:26.6 7:52/M 1:36:31.6  
4 19 Shane Tucker Knoxville TN 214 41 8 14:51.2 2:29HM 1:38.3 4 53:34.2 19.0MPH 0:49.3 1 28:39.7 7:10/M 1:39:32.8  
5 28 Rick Steen Louisville TN 306 42 3 11:29.5 1:55HM 1:53.8 5 55:11.1 18.5MPH 0:55.5 8 35:55.5 8:59/M 1:45:25.5  
6 31 Bill Lemons Kingston TN 272 42 1 10:49.6 1:48HM 2:45.6 6 56:25.9 18.1MPH 0:41.6 7 35:55.5 8:59/M 1:46:38.3  
7 35 Ethan Turner Kingston TN 312 44 5 12:04.4 2:01HM 1:36.7 7 57:41.1 17.7MPH 1:01.5 6 34:36.8 8:39/M 1:47:00.6  
8 47 Scott Lykens Knoxville TN 275 41 7 12:42.5 2:07HM 2:44.1 8 58:57.1 17.3MPH 1:35.0 5 34:04.8 8:31/M 1:50:03.6  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 73 Heather Lake Hendersonville TN 270 42 3 14:34.7 2:26HM 2:05.6 1 1:01:12.0 16.7MPH 0:49.4 1 42:51.6 10:43/M 2:01:33.4  
2 86 Emily Mccutcheon Knoxville TN 280 41 5 18:03.8 3:01HM 2:49.5 2 1:04:56.9 15.7MPH 0:45.0 3 45:26.7 11:22/M 2:12:02.1  
3 96 Jamie Logan Anniston AL 273 42 2 14:34.2 2:26HM 2:07.4 4 1:15:23.0 13.5MPH 0:38.5 2 44:48.2 11:12/M 2:17:31.3  
4 97 Hannah Vandeveire Lenoir City TN 314 40 4 14:55.5 2:29HM 2:14.6 3 1:10:50.6 14.4MPH 1:13.2 4 50:45.5 12:41/M 2:19:59.5  
5 107 Nicole Howe 326 41 1 14:05.8 2:21HM 2:30.5 5 1:49:10.2 9.34MPH 1:39.5 5 1:00:34.7 15:09/M 3:08:00.8  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Paul Horton maryville TN 203 45 6 12:47.4 2:08HM 1:34.5 2 51:48.7 19.7MPH 0:39.5 1 28:30.9 7:08/M 1:35:21.2  
2 24 Michael Wyrosdick 210 46 2 11:25.3 1:54HM 4:16.8 1 47:55.9 21.3MPH 1:07.5 7 37:46.3 9:27/M 1:42:32.0  
3 27 David Belitz Knoxville TN 227 45 7 12:54.0 2:09HM 1:43.6 3 54:50.4 18.6MPH 0:49.1 2 33:11.2 8:18/M 1:43:28.3  
4 36 Chris Karnes Knoxville TN 267 45 4 12:30.7 2:05HM 1:38.6 7 58:05.3 17.6MPH 0:52.7 3 34:06.7 8:32/M 1:47:14.1  
5 50 Shane West Oak Ridge TN 317 48 5 12:45.2 2:08HM 2:32.3 6 57:22.0 17.8MPH 1:13.3 6 37:36.0 9:24/M 1:51:28.9  
6 53 Ryan Hargis Kingston TN 259 46 9 13:58.8 2:20HM 2:15.8 5 56:41.6 18.0MPH 1:27.8 10 38:18.0 9:35/M 1:52:42.2  
7 54 Christopher Wells Knoxville TN 316 46 11 14:53.9 2:29HM 2:11.2 4 56:23.1 18.1MPH 1:25.3 8 37:49.5 9:27/M 1:52:43.2  
8 57 Sean Hobbs Ocoee TN 263 49 8 13:13.6 2:12HM 2:07.1 9 59:07.6 17.3MPH 0:57.6 9 38:15.2 9:34/M 1:53:41.2  
9 59 Mike Miller Anniston AL 284 47 12 18:25.8 3:04HM 1:53.9 8 58:27.0 17.5MPH 1:11.9 4 34:10.6 8:33/M 1:54:09.3  
10 60 Bob Slattery Knoxville TN 300 46 3 12:08.9 2:01HM 1:55.4 10 1:02:13.6 16.4MPH 0:54.5 5 37:07.2 9:17/M 1:54:19.7  
11 70 Brad Rodgers Spring City TN 294 46 1 9:31.1 1:35HM 2:35.3 12 1:05:55.1 15.5MPH 0:31.0 12 41:52.5 10:28/M 2:00:25.1  
12 75 Michael Sugarman Kingston TN 325 46 10 14:03.1 2:21HM 2:20.1 11 1:05:30.9 15.6MPH 1:16.4 11 40:21.7 10:05/M 2:03:32.3  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 42 Amy Henry Knoxville TN 261 46 1 11:16.1 1:53HM 1:42.6 1 55:24.0 18.4MPH 0:55.6 2 39:36.7 9:54/M 1:48:55.2  
2 66 Cathy Shuck Knoxville TN 298 49 2 11:55.9 1:59HM 2:12.5 2 1:03:05.2 16.2MPH 1:11.2 1 38:29.4 9:37/M 1:56:54.3  
3 104 Juliana Bartra Kingston TN 225 45 3 28:06.6 4:41HM 3:41.7 3 1:12:25.6 14.1MPH 2:31.9 3 54:50.0 13:43/M 2:41:35.9  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Ron Manis 331 51 2 12:05.6 2:01HM 1:19.4 2 50:56.4 20.0MPH 0:38.8 1 29:25.8 7:21/M 1:36:26.1 2:00
2 30 Rob Wildman Knoxville TN 320 51 4 14:34.2 2:26HM 2:04.3 1 50:27.6 20.2MPH 0:51.4 5 38:35.3 9:39/M 1:46:32.9  
3 38 Shahin Hadian 286 54 1 11:49.4 1:58HM 1:12.6 4 55:39.3 18.3MPH 0:44.0 4 38:00.6 9:30/M 1:47:26.0  
4 51 Danny Barnes Nicholasville KY 223 53 7 16:55.3 2:49HM 1:47.0 3 54:12.0 18.8MPH 1:02.7 3 37:48.3 9:27/M 1:51:45.4  
5 71 William Ready Knoxville TN 291 54 5 15:08.7 2:31HM 2:34.8 5 58:30.9 17.4MPH 1:21.2 7 43:21.7 10:50/M 2:00:57.4  
6 74 Jeff Whitehorn Brentwood TN 319 54 8 18:20.9 3:03HM 2:41.5 6 1:00:19.7 16.9MPH 1:25.0 6 39:46.0 9:57/M 2:02:33.2  
7 81 Darrin Mann Knoxville TN 276 54 6 15:49.3 2:38HM 5:01.6 8 1:06:26.4 15.4MPH 2:36.8 2 37:28.6 9:22/M 2:07:22.8  
8 84 Thomas Mason Oak Ridge TN 279 52 3 13:32.9 2:15HM 3:34.1 7 1:03:44.5 16.0MPH 1:52.1 8 46:00.4 11:30/M 2:08:44.1  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 52 Sherry Dutkosky Knoxville TN 241 52 3 13:58.8 2:20HM 2:09.0 2 57:41.9 17.7MPH 1:12.7 1 37:23.4 9:21/M 1:52:26.0  
2 56 Libby Barnes Nicholasville KY 224 50 4 18:59.3 3:10HM 1:38.6 1 54:18.1 18.8MPH 0:58.8 2 37:30.8 9:23/M 1:53:25.7  
3 88 Laura Gagnon Maryville TN 251 53 1 13:42.5 2:17HM 2:05.2 3 1:05:58.8 15.5MPH 0:46.6 3 50:26.0 12:37/M 2:12:59.2  
4 103 Rejane Wintter Dandridge TN 321 53 2 13:53.6 2:19HM 4:18.9 4 1:21:25.0 12.5MPH 2:39.2 4 53:53.9 13:28/M 2:36:10.7  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 40 Michael Smith Jacksboro TN 302 56 3 14:38.0 2:26HM 1:35.6 3 58:45.3 17.4MPH 0:30.3 1 33:13.5 8:18/M 1:48:42.8  
2 43 Terry Walter Crossville TN 315 55 2 13:44.6 2:17HM 2:04.7 2 57:46.9 17.7MPH 0:37.5 2 34:45.6 8:41/M 1:48:59.4  
3 44 Michael Berry Knoxville TN 228 56 1 11:58.9 2:00HM 1:58.4 1 57:12.1 17.8MPH 0:49.9 3 37:18.7 9:20/M 1:49:18.2  
4 91 Reggie Critchett Sterling Heights MI 239 58 4 14:48.4 2:28HM 3:01.3 4 1:11:05.1 14.3MPH 0:28.5 4 45:54.3 11:29/M 2:15:17.7  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 58 Tracy Epps Cookeville TN 244 56 2 14:03.8 2:21HM 2:07.3 1 1:00:42.5 16.8MPH 1:06.2 1 36:05.9 9:01/M 1:54:05.9  
2 77 Nancy Zirkle Knoxville TN 324 58 1 13:25.9 2:14HM 2:54.2 2 1:04:07.8 15.9MPH 1:16.0 2 43:04.5 10:46/M 2:04:48.5  
3 102 Crystal Apon Knoxville TN 218 55 3 18:50.6 3:08HM 2:37.4 3 1:23:26.1 12.2MPH 0:48.7 3 47:19.9 11:50/M 2:33:02.9  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Martin Bailey Knoxville TN 329 60 2 13:23.0 2:14HM 1:37.2 1 52:09.8 19.6MPH 0:33.5 1 35:26.6 8:52/M 1:43:10.2  
2 32 Norman Cole Tellico Plains TN 236 64 1 12:34.1 2:06HM 1:17.0 2 53:28.4 19.1MPH 0:37.4 2 38:43.1 9:41/M 1:46:40.1  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 105 Jackie Kirby Lenoir City TN 269 64 1 16:12.4 2:42HM 2:30.6 1 1:24:18.0 12.1MPH 1:51.9 1 57:37.0 14:24/M 2:42:29.9  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 95 Andy Zirkle Knoxville TN 323 70 1 16:27.1 2:45HM 3:33.1 1 1:04:16.8 15.9MPH 2:27.7 1 50:13.8 12:33/M 2:16:58.6  
2 106 John Bates Townsend TN 226 72 2 23:33.3 3:56HM 5:27.5 2 1:17:53.0 13.1MPH 2:29.7 2 56:34.5 14:09/M 2:45:58.1  
 

Sprint Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Alex Ginn Royston GA 252 27 4 12:53.0 2:09HM 2:41.9 2 59:44.9 17.1MPH 0:40.9 1 36:32.3 9:08/M 1:52:33.1  
2 2 John Shortridge Hendersonville TN 297 31 1 10:32.1 1:45HM 3:09.6 3 1:00:52.5 16.8MPH 0:56.8 2 38:15.3 9:34/M 1:53:46.4  
3 3 Rob Norred Hixson TN 287 55 2 12:50.1 2:08HM 1:58.4 4 1:02:31.6 16.3MPH 1:46.7 3 39:37.7 9:54/M 1:58:44.5  
4 4 Donnie Ross Knoxville TN 295 39 6 16:21.6 2:44HM 3:06.5 1 58:55.4 17.3MPH 1:23.5 4 42:57.6 10:44/M 2:02:44.7  
5 5 Don Turner Lenoir City TN 311 52 3 12:50.8 2:08HM 1:29.2 6 1:07:45.9 15.1MPH 1:06.0 6 47:57.5 11:59/M 2:11:09.5  
6 6 J R Adkins Rogersville TN 216 40 7 18:22.1 3:04HM 3:14.7 5 1:06:41.9 15.3MPH 1:10.9 5 47:55.8 11:59/M 2:17:25.4  
7 7 James Stanko Myrtle Beach SC 304 36 5 14:01.3 2:20HM 3:42.4 7 1:16:26.8 13.3MPH 0:52.6 7 56:41.8 14:10/M 2:31:45.0  
 

Sprint Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Jennifer Rushing Knoxville TN 296 36 3 14:37.0 2:26HM 2:46.5 1 1:01:36.0 16.6MPH 0:42.6 1 43:51.1 10:58/M 2:03:33.3  
2 2 Christina Stanko Charleston SC 305 33 7 18:39.3 3:07HM 3:22.4 3 1:15:08.3 13.6MPH 0:59.1 2 53:47.6 13:27/M 2:31:56.8  
3 3 Kristi Miller Anniston AL 283 45 6 17:45.5 2:58HM 2:29.5 2 1:12:38.7 14.0MPH 1:12.0 5 59:57.9 14:59/M 2:34:03.7  
4 4 Amanda Sproles Oak Ridge TN 303 43 1 13:44.5 2:17HM 5:04.2 5 1:20:30.0 12.7MPH 2:15.7 6 1:01:49.1 15:27/M 2:43:23.6  
5 5 Clare Campbell oak ridge TN 232 42 4 17:23.1 2:54HM 3:26.7 7 1:25:05.8 12.0MPH 1:21.4 3 56:45.4 14:11/M 2:44:02.5  
6 6 Sally Goade Oak Ridge TN 253 58 5 17:41.7 2:57HM 4:22.6 4 1:18:18.4 13.0MPH 2:13.8 7 1:01:54.3 15:29/M 2:44:30.9  
7 7 Rebecca Auble Oak Ridge TN 219 43 8 22:41.8 3:47HM 2:49.2 6 1:24:24.8 12.1MPH 0:35.8 4 59:34.0 14:54/M 2:50:05.6  
8 8 Jane Clawson Belleville MI 234 42 2 14:10.9 2:22HM 4:30.2 8 1:28:30.9 11.5MPH 1:00.3 8 1:09:02.6 17:16/M 2:57:15.0  
 

Sprint Relays

Top

Relays

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Krauss, Dicicco 289 55 5 12:06.3 2:01HM 1:08.4 4 1:05:12.4 15.6MPH 0:20.3 2 29:02.9 7:16/M 1:47:50.4  
2 2 Team Helton Knoxville TN 260 28 10 16:14.8 2:42HM 2:06.0 5 1:06:42.1 15.3MPH 1:07.8 1 26:35.9 6:39/M 1:52:46.7  
3 3 You Just Got Chicked Maryville TN 349 35 8 14:36.6 2:26HM 1:16.0 3 1:03:35.7 16.0MPH 0:16.7 3 34:39.3 8:40/M 1:54:24.4  
4 4 2 Volunteers & a Kitten Knoxville TN 347 56 9 15:08.8 2:31HM 1:16.2 1 1:00:50.8 16.8MPH 0:25.3 4 39:43.1 9:56/M 1:57:24.3  
5 5 C Griffin, L Groscost Kingston TN 345 55 2 9:19.5 1:33HM 1:12.0 2 1:02:26.3 16.3MPH 1:22.4 6 43:41.8 10:55/M 1:58:02.1  
6 6 Cash&Ellen albemarle NC 348 69 6 13:43.8 2:17HM 4:06.5 7 1:08:09.7 15.0MPH 0:52.2 5 41:07.8 10:17/M 2:08:00.1  
7 7 T Griffin, G Groscost Lenoir City TN 346 30 1 9:05.0 1:31HM 1:22.1 9 1:14:14.3 13.7MPH 3:44.6 7 51:06.6 12:47/M 2:19:32.8  
8 8 Team Octo 350 20 4 11:55.4 1:59HM 1:33.8 6 1:07:04.9 15.2MPH 0:35.0 8 59:16.3 14:49/M 2:20:25.5  
9 9 Mamas Tri'ing Lexington SC 344 33 7 14:26.3 2:24HM 1:06.4 8 1:11:11.7 14.3MPH 0:32.8 9 1:03:27.9 15:52/M 2:30:45.2  
DNF DNF Team Grouper Oak Ridge TN 256 16 3 11:02.6 1:50HM 1:11.4