Warrior's Path Fall Triathlon

Warrior's Path Fall Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
Sprint Athena
Sprint Clydesdale

Sprint

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Gibson Josh               158   33   M      1Top Fin    1      3:57.1      0:54.7    3     25:57.3                1     18:22.1      48:42.1
    2  Adam Chapman               29   33   M      1 30-34     6      4:57.5      0:47.9    2     25:13.5      0:26.5    2     18:39.4      50:04.9
    3  Mitchell Danao             41   36   M      1 35-39     5      4:46.5      1:35.5                      24:44.7    5     19:51.3      50:58.0
    4  Charles Susong             40   26   M      1 25-29    15      5:42.6      1:53.3    4     27:00.8      1:05.1    6     20:57.1      56:38.9
    5  Chad Green                  2   44   M      1 40-44    26      6:26.8      1:51.1    1     25:01.4      0:58.4    8     22:24.0      56:41.8
    6  Adam Bryant                38   25   M      2 25-29    14      5:37.3      1:57.7   11     29:54.6      0:24.7    4     19:33.4      57:27.7
    7  Kelly Essler               71   25   F      1Top Fin    2      4:02.0      1:20.3   10     29:53.2      0:44.9   10     23:41.1      59:41.6
    8  Saint Hadwin               11   13   M      1  1-14    11      5:16.9      1:44.7   21     32:42.4      0:42.2    3     19:16.7      59:42.9
    9  Steve Lopez                34   37   M      2 35-39    21      5:58.7      1:14.2    5     27:53.7      1:24.6   11     23:51.8    1:00:23.0
   10  Jack Davis                  6   13   M      2  1-14    12      5:34.2      1:44.2   13     30:20.3      1:29.1    9     22:33.8    1:01:41.6
   11  Raylene Morrow             12   54   F      1 50-54    33      7:12.8      1:40.8    8     28:16.2      0:57.1   18     25:01.2    1:03:08.2
   12  Abraham McIntyre           43   36   M      3 35-39     7      4:57.7      3:06.9    6     28:03.4      1:19.0   22     26:49.0    1:04:16.1
   13  Kelly Mitchell             28   34   F      1 30-34    10      5:10.9      2:11.4   17     31:22.3      1:03.8   17     24:35.3    1:04:23.8
   14  Betsy Cobb                 24   24   F      1 20-24     9      5:01.2      2:25.7   20     32:29.0      0:47.8   12     24:00.7    1:04:44.5
   15  Benjamin Carrick           33   29   M      3 25-29    28      6:37.4      1:05.3    9     29:42.5      0:47.9   24     27:13.3    1:05:26.4
   16  Martie Roe                 46   44   M      2 40-44    16      5:43.5      2:16.6    7     28:13.3      1:15.4   34     28:56.5    1:06:25.4
   17  Tony Norton                 5   50   M      1 50-54     4      4:24.9      2:34.9   14     30:31.5      1:06.7   29     28:33.7    1:07:11.7
   18  Lina Garada                36   28   F      1 25-29    13      5:37.0      1:29.3   18     31:28.9      0:50.9   31     28:43.9    1:08:10.2
   19  Jason Brown                44   36   M      4 35-39    37      8:16.6      2:27.9   29     35:49.0      0:39.2    7     22:20.1    1:09:32.9
   20  Chris Jenkins              35   48   M      1 45-49    24      6:25.3      3:01.2   15     30:59.9      0:56.7   35     29:19.8    1:10:43.0
   21  Abigail Caveness           16   14   F      1  1-14     3      4:17.0      2:13.5   22     33:19.3      0:44.8   38     30:44.7    1:11:19.4
   22  Barbara Blaser             13   47   F      1 45-49    27      6:27.9      2:07.0   27     35:36.9      1:36.8   20     26:15.5    1:12:04.2
   23  Natalie Pickering          18   41   F      1 40-44    40      9:05.6      3:24.1   12     30:12.5      1:26.6   27     27:57.0    1:12:05.8
   24  Clyde Kidd                  7   64   M      1 60-64    43      9:47.0      4:00.3   24     33:42.1      0:50.9   13     24:05.6    1:12:26.1
   25  Tim Story                 159   44   M      3 40-44    42      9:24.8      1:43.5   19     31:50.8      1:47.0   32     28:47.8    1:13:34.0
   26  Sarah Coulthard            22   38   F      1 35-39    36      8:07.5      2:01.9   16     31:04.6      0:49.8   41     31:53.8    1:13:57.7
   27  Jeff Hadwin                 9   54   M      2 50-54    32      7:10.8      2:41.1   34     38:07.7      1:31.3   19     25:43.6    1:15:14.6
   28  Susan Williams             39   52   F      2 50-54    22      6:14.8      2:46.3   25     34:59.4      1:01.9   40     31:31.7    1:16:34.3
   29  Jess Lockhart              19   54   M      3 50-54    30      6:49.3      4:38.1   26     35:11.5      1:26.1   30     28:40.2    1:16:45.3
   30  Alice Elkins               14   43   F      2 40-44    25      6:26.2      2:25.5   32     37:27.0      1:04.5   36     29:29.0    1:16:52.3
   31  Stephen Owenby             20   27   M      4 25-29    47     14:24.5      3:09.4   23     33:21.5      1:55.0   16     24:34.7    1:17:25.2
   32  Laura Harris               25   21   F      2 20-24    41      9:08.2      2:18.1   28     35:43.5      1:29.0   33     28:54.8    1:17:33.8
   33  Anna Jones                 30   24   F      3 20-24     8      4:57.9      3:16.3   36     39:24.8      0:54.0   39     31:16.4    1:19:49.5
   34  Matthew Willhaucks        156   24   M      1 20-24    34      7:25.5      2:31.6   43     44:48.7      0:40.6   15     24:32.0    1:19:58.5
   35  Jessica Turner             17   41   F      3 40-44    39      9:02.3      3:25.2   31     37:13.1      2:43.4   26     27:53.7    1:20:17.8
   36  Leigh Johnson              32   38   F      2 35-39    20      5:58.3      4:23.4   38     41:39.8      1:06.4   25     27:35.9    1:20:43.9
   37  Mckenzie Calhoun           31   31   F      2 30-34                       10:20.2   39     41:40.3      1:07.1   28     27:59.2    1:21:06.9
   38  Page Mayo                  27   47   F      2 45-49    44      9:47.4      3:59.8   40     42:33.1      0:44.5   14     24:12.6    1:21:17.5
   39  Savannah McCord             4   23   F      4 20-24    17      5:52.0      2:35.6   37     39:57.5      1:11.7   43     32:27.3    1:22:04.2
   40  Stephanie Stout             8   52   F      3 50-54    29      6:46.4      3:21.1   33     38:00.7      2:18.2   42     32:06.9    1:22:33.5
   41  Scott Lay                  42   48   M      2 45-49    23      6:17.9      3:41.6   35     39:19.4      0:51.7   44     32:57.0    1:23:07.7
   42  Shana Nealy                26   26   F      2 25-29    18      5:54.1      3:22.0   41     42:37.9      1:28.1   37     29:58.9    1:23:21.1
   43  Austin "ironman Oláh       23   23   M      2 20-24    31      6:50.3      2:20.3   46     48:32.8      0:37.3   21     26:40.9    1:25:01.8
   44  Gisele Hadwin              10   15   F      1 15-19    19      5:55.1      2:22.9   42     42:51.6      1:23.2   46     36:12.3    1:28:45.2
   45  Wallace Street             49   76   M      1 70-99    46     10:26.1      3:53.0   30     36:41.5      1:00.4   47     36:52.0    1:28:53.1
   46  Patrick Johnson            45   45   M      3 45-49    35      7:53.2      5:12.1   47     50:40.9      1:19.2   23     27:08.5    1:32:14.1
   47  Nolan Bledsoe              47   17   M      1 15-19    38      8:45.7      5:00.6   44     45:49.9      2:24.0   45     35:20.0    1:37:20.3
   48  Cindy Bledsoe              48   48   F      3 45-49    45     10:17.9      4:55.4   45     47:27.8      1:37.2   48     37:40.6    1:41:59.1
  DNS  Jon Morris                  1   45   M        45-49                                                                                         
  DNS  Barbara Bogart              3   75   F        70-99                                                                                         
  DNS  Peter Essler               15   27   M        25-29                                                                                         
  DNS  Becky Widdicombe           21   39   F        35-39                                                                                         
Top

Sprint Athena

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Lisa Davis                155   46   F      1  1-99     2      6:07.9      1:57.0    1     33:36.3      1:06.8    3     34:04.4    1:16:52.5
    2  Sydney Lawson              52   26   F      2  1-99     3      6:33.0      3:17.1    2     38:28.6      0:55.0    1     32:48.9    1:22:02.6
    3  Maggie Parris              51   26   F      3  1-99     1      5:30.0      4:22.3    3     38:29.3      0:54.0    2     33:46.1    1:23:01.8
  DNS  Lisa Davis                 72   46   F         1-99                                                                                         
Top

Sprint Clydesdale

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Alex Pilgreen              55   26   M      1  1-99     2      4:59.3      1:32.0    1     31:01.4      1:00.9    2     27:14.4    1:05:48.2
    2  Fonz Cecil                 56   44   M      2  1-99     5      5:28.9      2:11.3    3     32:48.2      2:00.1    3     27:59.2    1:10:27.7
    3  Jack Ivey                  59   35   M      3  1-99     4      5:24.1      2:17.3    2     32:16.9      1:37.3    4     28:52.5    1:10:28.3
    4  Robert King                54   24   M      4  1-99     6      5:30.2      2:22.2    4     36:33.2      0:52.2    5     33:38.1    1:18:56.0
    5  Brian Descamps             53   47   M      5  1-99     3      5:13.4      3:44.0    5     39:34.2      1:24.1    7     39:39.6    1:29:35.4
    6  Jordan Blevins             58   32   M      6  1-99     1      4:09.3      0:43.5    7   1:01:55.0      1:36.7    1     25:14.3    1:33:38.9
    7  Bradley Johnson            57   47   M      7  1-99     7      9:27.1      2:47.6    6     45:40.0      1:46.0    6     35:34.9    1:35:15.7