Walters State Shamrock Shuffle

5k

Age Group Results

March 07, 2020


Results by Race Day Events. Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chuchi Pacheco                                           77   18        1        18:14.4
       2    Radek Molchan                                           118   12        2        18:44.5
       3    Phil Roberts                                            117   57        3        18:47.9
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andee Swann                       Morristown  TN         98   42        6        19:57.2
       2    Jade Mattison                                           112   21       12        22:26.3
       3    Ariel Nickell                                            75   27       15        23:34.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ian Hurst                                                60   13       42        31:55.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alyssa Hurst                                             61   11       66        40:39.5
       2    Grace Cates                                              20   10       67        40:59.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ruben Garcia                                             47   18        8        20:26.1
       2    Joshua Sheaf                                             91   19       17        24:05.7
       3    Jordan Worthington                                      107   18       23        26:29.5
       4    Chris Iorga                                              62   18       24        26:30.5
       5    Ethan Crane                                              31   16       55        36:53.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Riley Menees                                             68   18       33        28:54.4
       2    Katie Bolton                                              9   19       46        33:22.2
       3    Katelyn Crane                                            30   19       47        33:37.5
       4    Molly Hodges                                            114   18       77        48:33.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ismael Gallardo                                          46   22        7        20:04.4
       2    Andy Villagran                                          104   21       11        21:55.6
       3    Johnathan Gorenflo                                      120   23       19        25:38.0
       4    Marcos Bueno                                             18   20       26        26:50.7
       5    Carlos Martinez                                          67   24       28        27:51.0
       6    Ethan Corbin                                             27   20       41        31:30.0
       7    Jacob Helton                                            113   20       78        48:33.8
       8    Matthew Sheaf                                            93   22       83        52:15.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karli Yarid                                             108   20       25        26:33.1
       2    Azalia Reyes                                             82   20       45        33:15.2
       3    Halsey Parks                                             78   23       54        36:35.5
       4    Haley Teel                                              102   23       85        53:41.4
       5    Emily Johnston                                           63   21       87        56:08.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Yaui Martinez                                           122   25        5        19:23.9
       2    Justin Greer                                             52   26       18        24:36.7
       3    Anthony Brotherton                                      116   25       50        34:59.5
       4    Cody Giles                                               51   25       74        47:50.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allison Stoehr                                           96   28       44        32:13.8
       2    Michiala Lawson                                          65   29       75        47:51.2
       3    Lyndsey Sorah                                            94   28       89        56:08.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Crammond                                           29   30       43        32:13.8
       2    Jacob Tyler                                             103   31       60        39:10.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danielle Bergum                   Knoxville  TN           7   34       22        26:14.7
       2    Whitney Hodges                                           55   33       52        35:28.4
       3    Carrie Wilson                                           106   30       71        41:47.2
       4    Emily Coffey                                             23   31       95      1:00:33.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Fisher                                              44   39       14        23:19.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elith Aralza                                            121   35       56        37:54.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Cook                                             111   42       21        26:04.5
       2    Steve Amos                                                3   44       30        28:19.2
       3    Scott Fine                                               43   40       51        35:21.7
       4    Thomas Dirocco                                           36   44       79        48:57.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Niki Cline                                               22   42       57        38:33.7
       2    Shauna Rivera                                            84   42       59        38:58.7
       3    Sara Johnston                                            64   42       88        56:08.2
       4    Vicki Sweeton                                            99   42       92      1:00:11.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Miksa                                            69   49        9        21:30.3
       2    JB Pectol                                                79   49       10        21:30.7
       3    Andrew Aarons                                             1   48       13        23:15.5
       4    Simen Piper                                              81   45       40        30:57.1
       5    Garth Brown                                              14   47       80        50:11.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth Morrow                                             123   49       27        26:56.5
       2    Amy Stelsslinger                                        119   45       48        34:22.4
       3    Jana Terry                                              110   48       49        34:22.6
       4    Jennifer Dail                                            34   45       62        39:56.0
       5    Joni Foard                                               45   49       63        40:07.9
       6    Dana Brandon                                             13   49       68        41:21.9
       7    Cindy Hurst                                              59   45       69        41:28.4
       8    Michelle Picknell                                        80   48       76        48:02.0
       9    Kimberly Teel                                           101   47       86        53:43.1
      10    Roxanne Bowen                                            10   45       98      1:00:48.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Carr                                             19   50       37        29:38.5
       2    Chris Cope                                               26   50       61        39:23.7
       3    Scott Seagle                                             90   54       64        40:26.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janette Adams Erchinger                                  37   53       20        25:46.0
       2    Trina Tate                                              100   50       34        29:06.0
       3    Erika Stevens                                            95   51       73        46:36.2
       4    Deborah Schwartz                                         87   52       82        50:39.8
       5    Julie Farmer                                             41   51       90        56:09.0
       6    Danice Bible                                              8   53       91        59:57.0
       7    Tamara Gardner                                           48   53       94      1:00:26.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brent Bueche                                             17   58        4        18:58.8
       2    Pedro Reyes                                              83   58       32        28:43.0
       3    Daryl Crum                                               33   59       38        30:10.3
       4    Kenneth Harrell                                         115   59       39        30:36.3
       5    Gordon Lintz                                             66   56       72        43:14.3
       6    Jim Sheaf                                                92   56       84        52:16.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paige Milkins                                            70   56       29        28:19.2
       2    Dana Cook                                                25   56       31        28:35.7
       3    Monica Baldwin                                            6   56       36        29:37.7
       4    Deanna Garman                                            49   58       70        41:38.8
       5    Bethany Scott                                            88   56       93      1:00:14.3
       6    Donna Seagle                                             89   56       97      1:00:47.8
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Armstrong                                            5   64       16        23:40.6
       2    Michael Howington                                        57   63       35        29:25.0
       3    Jewell Ottinger                                          76   65       53        35:34.6
       4    Ken Howcroft                                             56   67       58        38:37.6
       5    Mark Bowers                                              12   60       99      1:00:59.0
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mozell Collins                                           24   60       65        40:39.4
       2    Kathy Moody                                              72   63       81        50:38.4
       3    Eileen Bowers                                            11   62       96      1:00:47.3