Gobbler Gallop 11K

Overall Finish List

November 28, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Eric Nelius 84 20 M 1 Top Fin 1 41:35.3 6:06/M
2 Josh Hite 172 37 M 1 30-39 1 43:23.1 6:22/M
3 Alec Murphy 79 21 M 1 20-29 1 44:35.2 6:32/M
4 Dan Smithhisler 136 59 M 1 50-59 1 44:54.4 6:35/M
5 Jackson Hughes 159 16 M 1 1-19 1 45:01.8 6:36/M
6 Blake Gallimore 147 40 M 1 40-49 1 45:48.9 6:43/M
7 Connor White 124 15 M 2 1-19 1 46:45.8 6:51/M
8 David Hatler 143 54 M 2 50-59 1 46:46.0 6:51/M
9 Michael Lepley 69 41 M 2 40-49 1 46:59.5 6:53/M
10 Payt Bussey 12 14 M 3 1-19 1 47:20.7 6:56/M
11 Brian Elrod 152 42 M 3 40-49 1 47:23.6 6:57/M
12 Jared Clements 166 20 M 2 20-29 1 48:22.7 7:06/M
13 Brian Lawhern 63 45 M 4 40-49 1 48:25.8 7:06/M
14 Meg Guy 44 35 F 1 Top Fin 1 48:39.9 7:08/M
15 Will Runion 108 46 M 5 40-49 1 48:50.1 7:10/M
16 Andrew Nelius 82 17 M 4 1-19 1 49:44.9 7:18/M
17 Mark Dunn 29 37 M 2 30-39 1 50:09.3 7:21/M
18 Tommy Kell 58 52 M 3 50-59 1 50:36.0 7:25/M
19 Jessica Remmert 103 32 F 1 30-39 1 50:44.6 7:26/M
20 Lee White 125 48 M 6 40-49 1 50:55.7 7:28/M
21 Marie Palko 90 54 F 1 50-59 1 51:13.9 7:31/M
22 James Zahn 129 54 M 4 50-59 1 51:30.7 7:33/M
23 Paul Killian 62 14 M 5 1-19 1 51:32.9 7:33/M
24 Katie Smith 130 34 F 2 30-39 1 51:46.4 7:35/M
25 Danny Crossett 138 60 M 1 60-69 1 51:55.9 7:37/M
26 Nathan Palko 91 23 M 3 20-29 1 52:16.3 7:40/M
27 Christy Groves 41 43 F 1 40-49 1 52:30.2 7:42/M
28 Bob Townsend 116 65 M 2 60-69 1 52:52.3 7:45/M
29 Stephen Cherry 16 28 M 4 20-29 1 53:30.7 7:51/M
30 Sergio Bianchini 6 74 M 1 70-99 1 53:34.4 7:51/M
31 Joel Lawrence 65 55 M 5 50-59 1 53:42.2 7:52/M
32 Holly Barrett 151 41 F 2 40-49 1 53:44.4 7:53/M
33 Dave Prichard 98 36 M 3 30-39 1 53:56.5 7:54/M
34 Arthur Ricker 104 57 M 6 50-59 1 54:03.2 7:56/M
35 John Crawley 21 63 M 3 60-69 1 54:08.8 7:56/M
36 Guy Giles 36 64 M 4 60-69 1 54:09.6 7:56/M
37 William Redden 100 44 M 7 40-49 1 54:11.7 7:57/M
38 Ellen Carnes 14 26 F 1 20-29 1 54:19.5 7:58/M
39 Tommy Nettleton 164 54 M 7 50-59 1 54:27.5 7:59/M
40 Colleen Lawrence 64 35 F 3 30-39 1 54:45.1 8:02/M
41 Lauren Grizzard 40 30 F 4 30-39 1 54:50.7 8:02/M
42 Erin Hedgcoth 161 32 F 5 30-39 1 54:52.1 8:03/M
43 Bill Dickerson 26 66 M 5 60-69 1 55:01.8 8:04/M
44 Jeremy Reed 102 37 M 4 30-39 1 55:13.7 8:06/M
45 Wyatt Groves 43 13 M 6 1-19 1 55:40.0 8:10/M
46 Emily Groves 42 12 F 1 1-19 1 55:43.8 8:10/M
47 Michael Kaiser 57 50 M 8 50-59 1 56:18.2 8:15/M
48 Jonathan Hutson 56 31 M 5 30-39 1 56:30.0 8:17/M
49 Samantha Palko 92 21 F 2 20-29 1 56:50.3 8:20/M
50 Libby Leftwich 67 16 F 2 1-19 1 57:07.1 8:22/M
51 Jeff Stracener 113 59 M 9 50-59 1 57:07.9 8:22/M
52 JC Kelley 59 70 M 2 70-99 1 57:10.1 8:23/M
53 Jonathon Hayes 50 17 M 7 1-19 1 57:23.2 8:25/M
54 Caleb Hart 48 35 M 6 30-39 1 57:35.2 8:27/M
55 Vickie Spickard 137 58 F 2 50-59 1 57:38.0 8:27/M
56 Andy Nelius 83 53 M 10 50-59 1 58:10.0 8:32/M
57 Emily Hockman 52 32 F 6 30-39 1 58:17.2 8:33/M
58 Abby Blankenship 8 17 F 3 1-19 1 58:28.1 8:34/M
59 Lisa Zaccarelli 128 46 F 3 40-49 1 58:50.5 8:38/M
60 Sammy Hadlock 132 14 M 8 1-19 1 58:54.9 8:38/M
61 Dan Killian 61 52 M 11 50-59 1 59:00.3 8:39/M
62 Bob Shumate 110 49 M 8 40-49 1 59:02.4 8:39/M
63 Jean Ogle 167 45 F 4 40-49 1 59:34.0 8:44/M
64 Tyler Ogle 168 45 M 9 40-49 1 59:34.0 8:44/M
65 Dylan Cole 18 15 M 9 1-19 1 59:35.2 8:44/M
66 Jason Rose 156 45 M 10 40-49 1 1:01:08.0 8:58/M
67 Lauren Roper 107 32 F 7 30-39 1 1:01:39.7 9:02/M
68 Jacob Hayes 49 17 M 10 1-19 1 1:01:49.8 9:04/M
69 Robert Hardin 46 69 M 6 60-69 1 1:02:11.2 9:07/M
70 Kathryn Levoy 70 29 F 3 20-29 1 1:02:30.9 9:10/M
71 Barry Hurst 140 47 M 11 40-49 1 1:02:51.5 9:13/M
72 Melissa Hunter 174 53 F 3 50-59 1 1:03:01.6 9:14/M
73 Jacob Sparks 145 12 M 11 1-19 1 1:03:52.4 9:22/M
74 Jessica Lay 66 37 F 8 30-39 1 1:03:53.1 9:22/M
75 John Spencer 112 61 M 7 60-69 1 1:04:01.0 9:23/M
76 Thomas Palko 93 53 M 12 50-59 1 1:04:18.5 9:26/M
77 Sarah Beth Nelius 85 22 F 4 20-29 1 1:04:46.6 9:30/M
78 Gary Anderson 3 75 M 3 70-99 1 1:05:04.3 9:32/M
79 Stephen Chesson 17 16 M 12 1-19 1 1:05:08.4 9:33/M
80 Brenton Houston 54 16 M 13 1-19 1 1:05:10.8 9:33/M
81 Jessica Mooneyham 78 35 F 9 30-39 1 1:05:12.9 9:34/M
82 Bryan Harmon 47 64 M 8 60-69 1 1:05:13.8 9:34/M
83 Lee Roy Hurst 139 70 M 4 70-99 1 1:05:18.4 9:34/M
84 Alan Dausman 22 60 M 9 60-69 1 1:05:23.3 9:35/M
85 Kristy Shumake 109 39 F 10 30-39 1 1:05:35.0 9:37/M
86 Larry Nelson 87 71 M 5 70-99 1 1:05:54.0 9:40/M
87 Calla Naish 81 50 F 4 50-59 1 1:05:54.4 9:40/M
88 Charles Blair 7 68 M 10 60-69 1 1:06:06.5 9:42/M
89 Clark Annis 146 58 M 13 50-59 1 1:06:13.3 9:43/M
90 David Hajdik 45 59 M 14 50-59 1 1:06:21.7 9:44/M
91 Nathan Baker 173 52 M 15 50-59 1 1:06:55.7 9:49/M
92 Bobbie Crompton 175 37 F 11 30-39 1 1:06:59.1 9:49/M
93 Jennifer Whitley 144 49 F 5 40-49 1 1:07:10.3 9:51/M
94 Renee Hoyos 160 50 F 5 50-59 1 1:07:21.6 9:53/M
95 Tomas de Paulis 25 79 M 6 70-99 1 1:07:38.1 9:55/M
96 Patricia Cole 19 63 F 1 60-69 1 1:08:17.3 10:01/M
97 Wad Anderson 4 54 M 16 50-59 1 1:08:24.0 10:02/M
98 Greta Reed 101 37 F 12 30-39 1 1:08:27.5 10:02/M
99 Bart Clements 165 55 M 17 50-59 1 1:08:35.3 10:03/M
100 Alex Leithner 68 57 M 18 50-59 1 1:08:58.1 10:07/M
 
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Gregory Tummins 117 57 M 19 50-59 1 1:09:20.4 10:10/M
102 Amelia Wallace 123 74 F 1 70-99 1 1:09:46.4 10:14/M
103 JoAnn Adames 2 57 F 6 50-59 1 1:09:48.4 10:14/M
104 Jason Kilby 153 37 M 7 30-39 1 1:09:59.7 10:16/M
105 Gerald Goodwin 37 65 M 11 60-69 1 1:10:58.1 10:24/M
106 Emily Roberts 106 34 F 13 30-39 1 1:10:59.1 10:24/M
107 Judy Hadlock 133 48 F 6 40-49 1 1:12:16.8 10:36/M
108 Linda de Paulis 24 69 F 2 60-69 1 1:12:37.0 10:39/M
109 Sharon Nelius 86 49 F 7 40-49 1 1:12:44.2 10:40/M
110 Kellye Pierce 97 38 F 14 30-39 1 1:12:45.4 10:40/M
111 Rhonda Dennison 131 53 F 7 50-59 1 1:13:54.0 10:50/M
112 Tammie Wright 126 48 F 8 40-49 1 1:13:58.8 10:51/M
113 Angela Houston 169 37 F 15 30-39 1 1:14:12.0 10:53/M
114 Clint Walker 122 33 M 8 30-39 1 1:14:17.1 10:54/M
115 Janeth Moerdyk 76 47 F 9 40-49 1 1:14:38.1 10:57/M
116 Cameron Markham 148 12 F 4 1-19 1 1:15:02.5 11:00/M
117 Mike Gray 39 50 M 20 50-59 1 1:15:07.7 11:01/M
118 Dorothy Galloway 35 53 F 8 50-59 1 1:16:10.5 11:10/M
119 Axel Olivera 88 18 M 14 1-19 1 1:20:28.1 11:48/M
120 Kriston Lewis 71 26 F 5 20-29 1 1:20:42.4 11:50/M
121 Samuel Dunnaway 155 15 M 15 1-19 1 1:21:17.8 11:55/M
122 Liam Dunnaway 154 13 M 16 1-19 1 1:21:21.5 11:56/M
123 Cathy Roberts 105 60 F 3 60-69 1 1:21:29.9 11:57/M
124 Jimmie Edwards 30 10 M 17 1-19 1 1:21:46.4 11:59/M
125 Abby Quinn 99 9 F 5 1-19 1 1:22:19.5 12:04/M
126 Dolores Betz 5 42 F 10 40-49 1 1:22:26.8 12:05/M
127 Janie Smothers 111 58 F 9 50-59 1 1:22:52.2 12:09/M
128 Jennifer Borntrayer 150 42 F 11 40-49 1 1:23:18.2 12:13/M
129 Bob Pierce 96 71 M 7 70-99 1 1:23:18.3 12:13/M
130 Susan Bakaitis 149 50 F 10 50-59 1 1:23:21.8 12:13/M
131 Ryley Phillips 170 15 M 18 1-19 1 1:24:06.0 12:20/M
132 Ty Davis 23 15 M 19 1-19 1 1:24:06.1 12:20/M
133 Randall Cole 20 62 M 12 60-69 1 1:24:54.0 12:27/M
134 Catherine Dudley 28 63 F 4 60-69 1 1:26:02.1 12:37/M
135 Martha Hite 171 33 F 16 30-39 1 1:27:41.4 12:51/M
136 Unknown Chip: HR3V03G 503 M 1 0- 0 2 1:27:50.4 12:53/M
137 David Bordenkircher 10 62 M 13 60-69 1 1:28:45.9 13:01/M
138 Sue Piras 162 57 F 11 50-59 1 1:30:15.4 13:14/M
139 Jasmin Queen 158 37 F 17 30-39 1 1:30:26.4 13:16/M
140 Kevin Queen 157 37 M 9 30-39 1 1:30:26.7 13:16/M
141 Diane Taylor 114 59 F 12 50-59 1 1:30:58.1 13:20/M
142 Matthew Ferrier 34 42 M 12 40-49 1 1:33:01.0 13:38/M
143 Colton Koenig 127 17 M 20 1-19 1 1:33:37.7 13:44/M
144 Mary Fisher 141 57 F 13 50-59 1 1:35:11.6 13:57/M
145 Richard Wade 121 78 M 8 70-99 1 1:43:44.4 15:13/M
146 Bob Piras 163 62 M 14 60-69 1 1:50:38.7 16:13/M