Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Previously posted results available at RaceDayEvents.net/OWSResults


Men: 13-14
Women: 13-14

5k

Top

Boys 13 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Spencer E Howery Florida 411 14 1 1:08:10.7
2 Jacob E Pishko Florida 421 14 2 1:08:44.8
3 Trey W Carter Georgia 404 14 3 1:08:56.4
4 Grant M Davis Georgia 407 14 4 1:08:56.9
5 Riley P Sampson Florida 424 14 5 1:10:08.2
6 Jack G Anderson Kentucky 400 14 6 1:10:14.9
7 Sam P Powe Southeastern 422 14 7 1:10:17.0
8 Michael M Cotter North Carolina 406 14 8 1:10:48.2
9 Nicholas J Zaharescu Southeastern 429 13 11 1:11:18.9
10 Jake M Mason Southeastern 416 14 12 1:11:31.7
11 Cole E Firlie Florida 409 14 13 1:11:46.2
12 Brandon N Miller North Carolina 418 14 14 1:12:05.6
13 Hunter J Cioci Kentucky 405 14 15 1:12:11.4
14 Lance C Norris North Carolina 419 14 16 1:12:29.7
15 Reece M Pennington Kentucky 420 13 18 1:13:23.5
16 Dominic E Bono Florida Gold Coast 402 14 19 1:13:24.5
17 Charlie L Stout Georgia 427 14 20 1:13:29.3
18 Jack L Johnson Kentucky 414 13 21 1:13:49.3
19 Isaiah J Salinas South Texas 423 13 27 1:15:31.6
20 Pace P Edwards Florida Gold Coast 408 14 28 1:15:37.4
21 Cade C Hickson Southeastern 410 13 30 1:15:41.6
22 Nicholas Kjaerulff Florida Gold Coast 415 13 34 1:16:05.4
23 Tyler J Wood Georgia 428 14 38 1:17:01.7
24 Alejandro E Mateus Florida Gold Coast 417 13 39 1:17:29.7
25 Ian D Stewart South Texas 426 13 42 1:17:42.7
26 Christian G Johnson Louisiana 413 13 44 1:17:50.7
27 AJ Johnson North Carolina 412 14 54 1:25:20.8
28 Christopher R Barnard Louisiana 401 13 55 1:25:23.7
29 Anderson C Brown South Texas 403 13 57 1:33:00.0
Drop Nick G Solis South Texas 425 13  
Top

Girls 13 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelsey Swartout Florida 326 14 9 1:11:02.4
2 Blair A Stoneburg Florida 324 14 10 1:11:10.9
3 McKenna L Fiore Florida 307 14 17 1:13:11.7
4 Mallory K Schleicher Florida Gold Coast 321 14 22 1:13:49.9
5 MaKayla A Ciancanelli North Carolina 304 14 23 1:15:00.4
6 Deidra K Runkle Kentucky 320 14 24 1:15:25.1
7 Alexandra R Breuer Florida 302 14 25 1:15:27.4
8 Rylie D Barnhardt Florida Gold Coast 301 13 26 1:15:31.0
9 Brooke E Zettel North Carolina 329 14 29 1:15:40.9
10 Emma B Coulter Kentucky 306 14 31 1:15:44.1
11 Landry B Hadder Southeastern 310 14 32 1:15:47.5
12 Erin G Miller Florida Gold Coast 317 13 33 1:16:02.8
13 Amelia C Cooper Georgia 305 14 35 1:16:05.7
14 Elizabeth R McDevitt North Carolina 316 14 36 1:16:42.2
15 Sarah E Acevedo Florida Gold Coast 300 14 37 1:16:53.9
16 Zoe K Summar Southeastern 325 13 40 1:17:33.3
17 Jenna L Champer Georgia 303 13 41 1:17:40.4
18 Payton R Smith Georgia 323 14 43 1:17:48.3
19 Allison C Swift Georgia 327 14 45 1:17:58.0
20 Lea A Nader South Texas 318 13 46 1:18:06.1
21 Anna V Jackson Southeastern 312 14 47 1:18:24.9
22 Abigail E King Southeastern 313 13 48 1:18:47.8
23 Helena K Skrobanek South Texas 322 14 49 1:18:59.5
24 Emma A Gettys South Texas 308 13 50 1:19:11.6
25 Natalie A Klaas South Texas 314 14 51 1:19:14.2
26 Maris A Proscia Florida Gold Coast 319 13 52 1:19:15.7
27 Annie A Varvel Kentucky 328 13 53 1:24:04.6
28 Emma C Lykins Kentucky 315 13 56 1:26:36.8
29 Abigail E Jackson Louisiana 311 13 58 1:33:41.7
Drop Lauren n Grimsrud North Carolina 309 14