Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 29, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rhonda Phillips                   Russellville  TN       51   47        8        2:18:43
       2    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN          53   36       10        2:20:19
       3    Sarah Starling                    Knoxville  TN          12   48       19        2:28:35
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Evans                   Bowdon  GA             48   22       50        3:14:05
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Helton                     KNOXVILLE  TN         136   29       55        3:18:09
       2    Anna brunton                      Asheville  NC          31   27       57        3:30:54
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leigh Wood                        La Mesa  CA            18   33       41        2:54:48
       2    Joby Williams                     Smyrna  TN             20   30       43        2:57:37
       3    Rachel Reust                      pace  FL              140   33       52        3:14:14
       4    Stephanie Wright                  Morristown  TN        123   33       63        3:38:41
       5    Beth Collake                      Morristown  TN        127   33       64        3:38:41
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Messick                     Sevierville  TN        26   38       27        2:37:59
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    angela sellers                    knoxville  TN           4   42       24        2:34:28
       2    Alisha Janaszak                   Apple Valley  MN       71   40       32        2:43:49
       3    Lee Harrison                      Chuckey  TN           125   44       40        2:54:48
       4    Arlona Boggs                      Neon  KY               49   41       54        3:16:11
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terri Fantetti                    Rutledge  TN            6   48       39        2:53:54
       2    Pamela Haggard                    Knoxville  TN         100   45       48        3:10:19
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie D'Anna                     Brevard  NC            90   52       34        2:46:52
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sherry Padon                      Palisade  CO          110   57       38        2:53:25
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nozomi Wade                       Lawrenceville  GA      81   60       37        2:53:05
       2    Lisa Loveday                      Newland  NC           102   61       46        3:03:55
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trevor Turner                     Lawrenceville  GA      86   24        1        1:57:45
       2    Nathan Helton                     Knoxville  TN          24   32        2        1:59:23
       3    Noah Kilgore                      Jonesboro  GA         108   13        3        1:59:59
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Frerking                  Prairie Grove  AR      77   19       44        2:58:54
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul McNeil                       Atlanta  GA           109   23        5        2:13:47
       2    Jacob Green                       NASHVILLE  TN          72   21       23        2:33:42
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Houser                      KNOXVILLE  TN          46   27        4        2:03:24
       2    Samuel Morris                     Sevierville  TN        44   26        6        2:14:57
       3    Seth Gilmore                      BLUFF CITY  TN         52   26       15        2:27:02
       4    TAKUMI GOTO                       MARYVILLE  TN          30   29       16        2:27:27
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Cabbage                   Knoxville  TN          60   33       13        2:25:47
       2    Joseph Padon                      Palisade  CO          111   34       30        2:40:59
       3    Jared Wilson                      Andersonville  TN      56   34       33        2:45:41
       4    Adam Wilson                       Morristown  TN         45   32       35        2:51:44
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Close                         Knoxvile  TN           76   37        7        2:17:50
       2    Peter Flanagan                    Knoxville  TN         138   36       11        2:20:26
       3    Matt Gentry                       Knoxville  TN         101   36       12        2:22:25
       4    Benjamin Ahrens                   Marshalltown  IA       78   35       29        2:40:13
       5    Jeremy Jones                      Dallas  TX            124   36       31        2:41:30
       6    Scott Denny                       Morristown  TN         38   39       42        2:56:22
       7    Benjamin Reust                    anacortes  WA         141   35       51        3:14:14
       8    Brandon Williams                  Morristown  TN        135   37       53        3:14:56
       9    Jake Padon                        Palisade  CO          113   36       56        3:24:46
      10    Jerrid Holt                       Knoxville  TN         119   38       60        3:34:32
      11    Dustin Lawson                     Strawberry Plains     104   37       61        3:38:00
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Russell                     Knoxville  TN         134   41       18        2:28:07
       2    Chris Pritchard                   Knoxville  TN           3   44       47        3:08:37
       3    Jessie Maples                     Sevierville  TN        84   40       58        3:31:36
       4    Jason Lawson                      Strawberry Plains      96   41       62        3:38:01
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Phillips                     Russellville  TN       50   46        9        2:19:00
       2    Al Shockley                       morristown  TN        139   45       22        2:31:42
       3    Whitney Ross                      Knoxville  TN          66   45       36        2:52:57
       4    Scott Harness                     Morristown  TN         21   49       65        3:44:39
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Cate                        Dandridge  TN          97   52       14        2:26:52
       2    Kevin Price                       Whitesburg  TN        117   53       17        2:27:33
       3    Linton Kerr                       Kingsport  TN         132   52       21        2:31:21
       4    Ron Blessinger                    Kodak  TN             105   50       25        2:34:54
       5    Blake Williams                    Gray  TN                5   53       26        2:35:05
       6    Helio D'Anna                      Morristowm  TN         89   52       59        3:33:07
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dennis Lewis                      Bluff City  TN         93   59       20        2:29:24
       2    ChuckGeorge Haggard               KNOXVILLE  TN          99   56       49        3:10:20
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tony Branam                       Jacksboro  TN          63   60       28        2:39:42
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Holbrook                      Knoxville  TN          73   69       45        2:59:23