McMinnville City Triathlon

Age Group

Age Group Results

August 19, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  JACK MCAFEE              82    33 ****        5:18        0:36 ****       42:23 25.5        0:23 ****       17:07 5:31     1:05:49    
     2       2  Bruce Gennari            18    51 ****        5:13        0:43 ****       45:13 23.9        0:45 ****       22:06 7:08     1:14:02    
     3       3  Jon Tate                  3    43 ****        7:31        0:52 ****       47:34 22.7        0:42 ****       22:13 7:10     1:18:54    
Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      11  Kimberly Feno            72    31 ****        8:04        1:18 ****       52:26 20.6        0:47 ****       24:16 7:50     1:26:53    
     2      20  Jodie Gleason            67    50 ****        7:50        0:59 ****       56:56 19.0        0:45 ****       25:35 8:15     1:32:07    
     3      23  Emily Stefanick          87    35 ****        8:40        1:36 ****       56:54 19.0        0:49 ****       27:23 8:50     1:35:23    
Top

Male 14 and Under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      40  Brennan Harris           31    14    1       10:28        1:40    1     1:07:21 16.0        1:21    1       29:09 9:24     1:50:00    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      58  Brandon Breedlove        64    20    1       10:48        3:25    1     1:18:49 13.7        0:58    1       33:1110:42     2:07:14    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      46  Isabel Kirby             89    20    1        6:54        2:42    1     1:12:21 14.9        1:07    1       30:42 9:54     1:53:48    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      33  Simon Glenn-Gregg        92    28    2        8:08        3:32    1     1:05:03 16.6        0:31    1       24:24 7:52     1:41:40    
     2      55  Dakota Matlock           63    26    3       12:35        3:43    2     1:08:24 15.8        1:43    2       34:2611:06     2:00:54    
   DNF     DNF  Robert Wesley            62    27    1        6:54        2:04                              0:00                                      
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      47  Lauren Kafoure           28    29    2        9:09        2:11    1     1:07:35 16.0        1:09    3       35:0811:20     1:55:15    
     2      52  Kayla Matlock            61    25    3       10:08        2:29    2     1:09:47 15.5        1:17    2       34:3911:11     1:58:22    
     3      53  Bethany Grubbs           76    27    1        8:37        3:03    3     1:12:50 14.8        1:22    1       33:1810:45     1:59:12    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Kyle Grubbs              75    30    1        7:37        1:39    1       51:47 20.9        0:52    1       21:49 7:02     1:23:46    
     2      25  Eric Humes               35    30    2        8:45        1:22    2       57:16 18.9        1:02    2       29:03 9:22     1:37:30    
     3      43  Chris Gannon             13    34    3       10:18        2:23    3     1:08:53 15.7        1:10    3       29:13 9:25     1:51:59    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      24  Hillary Blackburn        71    31    1        7:10        1:27    1       59:08 18.3        0:56    1       27:34 8:54     1:36:17    
     2      39  Beth Jordan              86    34    2        7:49        1:46    2     1:06:08 16.3        1:07    2       31:4310:14     1:48:34    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Geof Vickers             65    39    1        6:57        1:21    2       51:22 21.0        0:25    4       25:49 8:20     1:25:56    
     2      10  Zach Sutton              80    39    2        7:40        1:42    4       52:58 20.4        0:42    1       23:17 7:31     1:26:20    
     3      14  Chad Blackburn           70    37    6        9:26        0:29    3       52:17 20.7        0:22    5       25:52 8:21     1:28:27    
     4      16  Jason McVey              47    36    5        9:15        1:25    5       53:56 20.0        1:06    2       24:16 7:50     1:29:59    
     5      18  Andy Roberts             98    39    4        8:26        1:48    6       55:25 19.5        1:16    3       24:29 7:54     1:31:26    
     6      19  Adam Franson             59    36    3        8:14        1:45    1       49:40 21.7        1:23    6       30:37 9:53     1:31:41    
     7      66  justin caten             78    39    7        9:34        4:01    7     1:29:02 12.1                7     2:06:1340:43     2:19:50    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      41  Jessica Cannon           34    37    1       10:21        2:28    1     1:02:40 17.2        1:28    1       33:5510:56     1:50:53    
     2      65  Misty Griffith           69    35    2       11:19        3:10    2     1:23:45 12.9                2     2:02:2239:28     2:16:52    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Jon Eichert              60    44    2        7:39        0:37    1       49:47 21.7        0:20    3       23:38 7:37     1:22:02    
     2       7  Trace Hall               73    41    1        7:07        1:01    2       50:29 21.4        0:44    5       24:10 7:48     1:23:32    
     3      15  Roger Hebert             91    42    4        8:03        1:37    3       54:28 19.8        0:50    4       23:58 7:44     1:28:58    
     4      17  Mickey Ralph             39    40    7       10:00        2:10    4       56:16 19.2        0:27    1       21:07 6:49     1:30:02    
     5      21  Benjamin Myers           95    40    3        7:47        1:43    6     1:02:05 17.4        0:55    2       21:37 6:58     1:34:09    
     6      37  Ron Boyce                29    44    6        9:42        3:01    5       58:19 18.5        0:54    8       34:5111:15     1:46:49    
     7      38  Neil Watson               5    41    5        8:13        1:54    7     1:04:20 16.8        0:31    7       31:5010:16     1:46:50    
     8      49  Jimmy Martin             90    44    8       11:56        2:27    8     1:10:08 15.4        2:06    6       28:43 9:16     1:55:20    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      29  Mary Heath Roberts       94    41    1        9:50        1:42    1       58:11 18.6        1:42    1       27:40 8:55     1:39:08    
     2      69  Imelda Maronde           81    42    3       19:28        3:06    2     1:18:56 13.7                2     2:05:5840:38     2:28:34    
     3      73  Aimee Hale               66    40    2       10:13        3:09    3     1:50:51 9.74                3     2:32:0249:03     2:45:25    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Max Lemons               77    47    1        7:23        1:01    1       51:44 20.9        0:43    1       20:39 6:40     1:21:32    
     2      13  Jason Rinks              20    47    2        8:17        1:13    2       53:25 20.2        0:48    2       23:59 7:44     1:27:44    
     3      22  Jody Ferrell             27    45    4        9:07        1:16    6       58:25 18.5        0:43    4       25:19 8:10     1:34:53    
     4      27  Michael Intorcia         24    45    6        9:38        1:47    3       55:55 19.3        0:51    7       30:08 9:43     1:38:22    
     5      30  Lance Grossarth           4    46    7       10:24        1:17    4       56:07 19.2        1:54    6       29:39 9:34     1:39:22    
     6      34  Jeffrey Bandy             8    47    8       13:36        2:23    7     1:00:58 17.7        0:52    3       24:20 7:51     1:42:11    
     7      35  Steve Clark              17    45    5        9:13        1:41    5       58:10 18.6        0:56    8       32:4110:33     1:42:42    
     8      42  Craig Zimberg            68    48    3        8:37        1:01    9     1:07:24 16.0        1:26    9       33:2410:46     1:51:54    
     9      50  Marty Purdom             33    48   10       15:17        2:27    8     1:02:23 17.3        2:13   10       34:3511:09     1:56:56    
    10      51  Rance Frye               55    47    9       15:16        2:28   10     1:10:33 15.3        0:45    5       27:56 9:01     1:57:00    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      36  Laura Pfeifer            30    47    2       10:01        2:00    1       59:18 18.2        1:09    2       32:1010:23     1:44:40    
     2      44  Veronica Stepien         40    45    3       11:09        2:35    2     1:06:25 16.3        1:25    1       30:45 9:55     1:52:21    
     3      48  Gina Harris              32    45    1        8:58        2:15    3     1:08:31 15.8        1:44    3       33:4910:55     1:55:20    
     4      67  Donna Bond               26    49    5       11:52        1:47    4     1:10:32 15.3        1:17    4       58:1218:46     2:23:41    
     5      68  Amy Whitt                 7    48    6       13:09        3:23    5     1:21:07 13.3                5     2:09:2141:44     2:25:55    
     6      71  Rose May                 11    45    7       13:53        2:42    6     1:27:40 12.3                6     2:16:1043:55     2:32:46    
   DNF     DNF  Korakot Sanford          38    49    4       11:31                                                                                    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      12  Tony Pennington          16    51    2       10:02        0:53    1       49:47 21.7        0:41    1       26:03 8:24     1:27:28    
     2      28  Nick Amick               25    54    1        9:55        1:22    2       56:09 19.2        0:58    3       30:33 9:51     1:38:58    
     3      32  Kevin Wimberley          54    50    3       10:42        1:39    3       58:18 18.5        0:58    2       29:46 9:36     1:41:25    
     4      60  Mark Whitt                6    54    4       13:58        2:27    4     1:21:07 13.3                4     1:53:4736:42     2:10:12    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      56  Susan Bakaitis           10    52    3       13:19        2:41    1     1:10:17 15.4        2:15    1       33:0010:39     2:01:34    
     2      61  Jacqueline Smith         93    53    2       13:07        2:51    2     1:18:01 13.8        0:58    3       36:0411:38     2:11:03    
     3      62  rachel kirby             88    53    1       10:22        2:38    3     1:21:26 13.3        1:01    2       36:0411:38     2:11:33    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  Erik Stephan              9    58    1        7:46        1:12    1       51:08 21.1        0:40    1       21:53 7:04     1:22:40    
     2      26  Lindsay Mcgregor         74    58    3       10:52        1:30    2       55:22 19.5        1:21    2       28:41 9:15     1:37:48    
     3      45  John Maple               96    55    2        8:25        2:18    3     1:05:01 16.6        1:32    3       35:1211:21     1:52:30    
     4      64  Arthur Dinkins           36    55    4       17:25        2:56    4     1:10:53 15.2                4     1:55:1637:11     2:15:38    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      31  Debbie Brown             23    55    1        9:30        1:23    1       56:03 19.3        0:59    1       31:5910:19     1:39:56    
     2      57  Jacqueline Johnson       43    57    2       10:50        1:55    2     1:14:00 14.6        1:24    2       34:0010:58     2:02:10    
     3      63  Kellie Tishma            44    55    3       15:11        2:01    3     1:15:45 14.3                3     1:56:2637:34     2:13:39    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      59  Dennis Sellers            2    61    2       12:37        2:20    2     1:17:01 14.0                2     1:52:4936:24     2:07:47    
     2      70  Charles Pflanze          19    61    1       12:28        2:35    1     1:14:42 14.5        2:29    1       56:3418:15     2:28:49    
Top

Male 70 and Over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      54  Norman Feaster           37    73    1       10:59        5:02    1     1:06:04 16.3        2:40    1       35:2211:25     2:00:09    
     2      72  James Ervin              97    74    2       16:16        4:07    2     1:29:24 12.1                2     2:22:5246:05     2:43:15