Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Peter Migun                       Richmond  KY           11    27   M       1 Open                1:45:33
      2    Dave Kesterson                    Knoxville  TN          62    34   M       2 Open                1:51:43
      3    Nathan Feaster                    Knoxville  TN         127    23   M       3 Open                1:52:03
      4    Randall Statzer                   Kingsport  TN           8    44   M       1 40-44               1:53:19
      5    Finian Scott                      Auckland  AUK          54    28   M       1 25-29               2:00:36
      6    Cole Nypaver                      KNOXVILLE  TN          56    23   M       1 20-24               2:00:58
      7    Nathan Helton                     Knoxville  TN          86    33   M       1 30-34               2:02:48
      8    Rocky Norman                      Knoxville  TN          52    35   M       1 35-39               2:11:00
      9    Michael Reynolds                  Knoxville  TN          79    41   M       2 40-44               2:11:26
     10    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN         135    37   F       1 Open                2:13:55
     11    angela sellers                    knoxville  TN          57    43   F       2 Open                2:14:39
     12    Mark McDonagh                     MARSHALL  NC           51    27   M       2 25-29               2:14:45
     13    David Kyle                        Cleveland  TN          75    47   M       1 45-49               2:14:56
     14    Michael Reagan                    SPRINGFIELD  IL       162    58   M       1 55-59               2:16:14
     15    Brad Anderson                     KNOXVILLE  TN         184    33   M       2 30-34               2:16:18
     16    Tim Marohn                        Knoxville  TN          63    30   M       3 30-34               2:17:14
     17    Matthew Quiett                    Rockford  TN          115    28   M       3 25-29               2:17:27
     18    Dylan Adams                       KNOXVILLE  TN          64    34   M       4 30-34               2:17:43
     19    Brad Phillips                     Russellville  TN       78    47   M       2 45-49               2:21:33
     20    John Carruth                      Knoxville  TN         166    33   M       5 30-34               2:22:09
     21    Katie Peterson                    Knoxville  TN          74    29   F       3 Open                2:25:01
     22    Matthew Peters                    Greeneville  TN       179    29   M       4 25-29               2:26:44
     23    John Kimberlain                   KNOXVILLE  TN          68    21   M       2 20-24               2:28:17
     24    Dennis Lewis                      Bluff City  TN          4    60   M       1 60-64               2:28:53
     25    Leah Miller                       MARYVILLE  TN          98    20   F       1 20-24               2:30:21
     26    Michael Masters                   Knoxville  TN          10    49   M       3 45-49               2:30:57
     27    Jonathan Duncan                   Alpharetta  GA        164    34   M       6 30-34               2:31:18
     28    Britt Farrar                      New market  TN        170    32   M       7 30-34               2:31:49
     29    Jonathan Jones                    Knoxville  TN          65    26   M       5 25-29               2:32:35
     30    Julie Messick                     Sevierville  TN        89    39   F       1 35-39               2:33:09
     31    Mark rollins                      CLYDE  NC             174    52   M       1 50-54               2:33:56
     32    Rebecca Mumper                    Knoxville  TN          85    38   F       2 35-39               2:33:58
     33    Jessica Cyphers                   Knoxville  TN         190    34   F       1 30-34               2:34:49
     34    Rick Waltman                      Knoxville  TN          90    47   M       4 45-49               2:35:38
     35    Stijn Wouters                     Eersel (Nederland)     55    46   M       5 45-49               2:36:36
     36    Terry Brewer                      JEFF  KY              128    51   M       2 50-54               2:37:21
     37    Victor Harned                     GALLATIN  TN           61    28   M       6 25-29               2:37:37
     38    Timothy Bird                      Andersonville  TN     117    43   M       3 40-44               2:38:14
     39    kelly lacy                        CHATTANOOGA  TN        41    30   M       8 30-34               2:38:34
     40    Robert Avinger                    Nashville  TN         150    51   M       3 50-54               2:38:40
     41    rahcel pope                       knoxville  TN         102    27   F       1 25-29               2:40:12
     42    Suzannah Reagan                   Knoxville  TN          18    29   F       2 25-29               2:42:52
     43    Randall Reagan                    KNOXVILLE  TN          17    30   M       9 30-34               2:42:52
     44    Joshua Marson                     Bowling Green  KY      44    39   M       2 35-39               2:43:20
     45    Will Irwin                        Asheville  NC         114    28   M       7 25-29               2:44:06
     46    Mitchell Greene                   KNOXVILLE  TN          88    39   M       3 35-39               2:44:51
     47    Monette Fortuin                   Morristown  TN         96    31   F       2 30-34               2:44:56
     48    David Sarge                       Knoxville  TN         122    32   M      10 30-34               2:45:34
     49    Lillie Siniard                    Pisgah Forest  NC      20    17   F       1 15-19               2:47:18
     50    Shane Foster                      ONEIDA  TN            100    47   M       6 45-49               2:48:05
     51    Gildas Thoraval                   KNOXVILLE  TN         153    50   M       4 50-54               2:49:05
     52    Tiffany Brand                     Powell  TN             14    27   F       3 25-29               2:50:04
     53    Paula Finestone                   BILLERICA  MA          87    50   F       1 50-54               2:53:10
     54    Nicholas Strand                   KNOXVILLE  TN          35    32   M      11 30-34               2:53:56
     55    Laura Rollins                     Clyde  NC             173    48   F       1 45-49               2:55:38
     56    Josh Poston                       Knoxville  TN          46    41   M       4 40-44               2:55:50
     57    Tara Yelliott                     OOLTEWAH  TN          101    40   F       1 40-44               2:56:26
     58    Andrew Boyles                     Alvato  KY             69    24   M       3 20-24               2:56:31
     59    David Leach                       Knoxville  TN         138    56   M       2 55-59               2:59:52
     60    Sarah Powell                      Johnson City  TN       91    40   F       2 40-44               3:00:11
     61    Matthew Hudson                    Knoxville  TN          48    29   M       8 25-29               3:02:02
     62    Bryan Griffin                     ROGERSVILLE  TN        28    32   M      12 30-34               3:02:03
     63    Vicki Blais                       TOPSFIELD  MA          76    62   F       1 60-64               3:03:43
     64    Martha Gilford                    Topsfield  MA          82    59   F       1 55-59               3:03:43
     65    Matt Collins                      Three Rivers  MI        9    28   M       9 25-29               3:04:47
     66    Sarah Bowen                       Morristown  TN        154    40   F       3 40-44               3:04:48
     67    Ashley Archer                     DECATUR  AL            29    22   F       2 20-24               3:04:53
     68    Devin Lyon                        Knoxville  TN         177    32   M      13 30-34               3:05:34
     69    Alyssa Rogers                     Bluff City  TN        139    29   F       4 25-29               3:05:58
     70    Terrie Hoops                      VENICE  FL             25    49   F       2 45-49               3:06:18
     71    Melissa Hornung                   Los Alamos  NM         73    39   F       3 35-39               3:09:47
     72    Jessie Hill                       CLINTON  MS            19    19   F       2 15-19               3:13:20
     73    Chris Williamson                  Clarksville  TN        59    37   M       4 35-39               3:14:49
     74    Cheryl Mulvey                     Boxford  MA            77    58   F       2 55-59               3:14:55
     75    Larry Nolen                       Dickson  TN           113    44   M       5 40-44               3:25:15
     76    Joanne Ring                       Columbia  TN          104    45   F       3 45-49               3:25:19
     77    Lucretia Channell                 Knoxville  TN          37    34   F       3 30-34               3:25:49
     78    Holly McMahan                     KNOXVILLE  TN          70    40   F       4 40-44               3:25:49
     79    Marl Murphy                       KNOXVILLE  TN         180    41   M       6 40-44               3:29:01
     80    Heather England                   KNOXVILLE  TN          34    35   F       4 35-39               3:30:27
     81    Aaron Bowen                       MORRISTOWN  TN        182    41   M       7 40-44               3:35:18
     82    Daniel Kouvas                     Knoxville  TN         116    35   M       5 35-39               3:36:32
     83    Brooklynn Hayes                   Knoxville  TN         146    13   F       1  1-14               3:37:59
     84    Erin Norman                       KNOXVILLE  TN          42    34   F       4 30-34               3:38:00
     85    Jessica Styer                     SMITHVILLE  TN        185    27   F       5 25-29               3:49:26
     86    David Hoops                       Venice  FL             26    60   M       2 60-64               3:49:33
     87    Kathy Nash                        Maryville  TN           3    64   F       2 60-64               3:56:33
     88    Seokpum Kim                       Knoxville  TN          36    35   M       6 35-39               3:57:23
     89    Amy McCarroll                     KNOXVILLE  TN         189    29   F       6 25-29               4:41:02