Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Previously posted results available at RaceDayEvents.net/OWSResults


Men: 15-16
Women: 15-16

5k

Top

Boys 15 to 16

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rafael Rodriguez Florida Gold Coast 622 16 1 1:04:53.4
2 Zach M Brewer Florida 600 16 2 1:04:55.5
3 Blake B Peeples Mississippi 620 16 3 1:05:07.4
4 Connor D Hughes North Carolina 612 15 4 1:05:13.3
5 Owen O Lloyd North Carolina 614 16 5 1:05:14.3
6 Jackson C Caudill Kentucky 604 16 6 1:05:20.3
7 Mason D Mathias Southeastern 618 15 7 1:05:23.4
8 Ryan K Gibbons Florida 607 15 8 1:06:32.8
9 Logan S Thornsberry Florida 626 15 9 1:07:24.0
10 Leonardo E Mateus Florida Gold Coast 617 16 10 1:08:17.1
11 Jayden S Herron Florida 610 16 11 1:08:36.5
12 James C Tracey Southeastern 627 16 12 1:09:21.1
13 Jack C Casey Georgia 603 15 13 1:09:25.4
14 Aiden J Hintz Georgia 611 16 14 1:09:27.2
15 Ethan A McCosh North Carolina 619 15 15 1:09:30.9
16 Luke R Loubser Georgia 616 15 16 1:09:35.1
17 Samuel J Russell Louisiana 819 16 17 1:09:37.0
18 Hayden M Brown Kentucky 601 16 18 1:09:38.7
19 Mike W Sheilds Georgia 625 15 19 1:09:48.0
20 Conley J Savage South Texas 624 15 21 1:10:08.6
21 Jonathan T English Louisiana 605 15 23 1:10:42.7
22 Jared L Carter North Carolina 602 15 26 1:11:19.5
23 Ethan M Roach Florida Gold Coast 621 15 27 1:11:26.2
24 Michael I Fernandez Florida Gold Coast 606 16 28 1:11:41.5
25 Carson Y Jones Southeastern 613 16 31 1:12:50.4
26 Ward E Lockhart Southeastern 615 16 41 1:15:00.4
27 Evan S Hawkins Kentucky 609 16 46 1:18:23.3
28 Ethan T Harned Kentucky 608 15 48 1:18:43.8
Top

Girls 15 to 16

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meghan D Bolin Florida 506 16 20 1:10:06.9
2 Carlie R Rose Florida 518 15 22 1:10:30.0
3 Ariana J Zamani Southeastern 524 15 24 1:11:05.9
4 Mia M Nordstrom North Carolina 516 15 25 1:11:17.9
5 Sloane C Donovan Southeastern 508 16 29 1:11:46.9
6 Whitley E Williams Florida 523 16 30 1:12:18.1
7 Gabrielle V Auerbach Georgia 501 16 32 1:13:15.7
8 Claire C Epperson Southeastern 510 16 33 1:13:40.7
9 Ella E Gibbs Mississippi 511 15 34 1:13:46.2
10 Emily G Leonard Kentucky 515 16 35 1:13:58.7
11 Samantha M Bertschi Georgia 505 15 36 1:14:05.5
12 Carin K Sanchez Florida 519 15 37 1:14:19.9
13 Caroline C Pape North Carolina 517 15 38 1:14:22.5
14 Gabi M Albiero Kentucky 500 16 39 1:14:35.6
15 Flora Beleznay Florida Gold Coast 504 15 40 1:14:45.5
16 Caitlin L Hefner North Carolina 513 15 42 1:15:16.4
17 Amber G Schulte Southeastern 520 16 43 1:15:38.9
18 Cora A Barnard Louisiana 502 16 44 1:15:46.9
19 Olivia C Sutter North Carolina 521 16 45 1:16:05.0
20 Kennedy A Campbell Kentucky 507 15 47 1:18:31.6
21 Hawley L Hawley Kentucky 512 15 49 1:18:45.7
22 Adrianna M Barone Florida Gold Coast 503 16 50 1:19:18.4
23 Thea A Lancaster South Texas 514 16 51 1:21:23.8
24 Felicia I Taylor Florida Gold Coast 522 15 52 1:21:55.9
25 Caroline G Drawdy Georgia 509 15 53 1:22:05.8