Riverbluff Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 05, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Olympic Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Derek Stone Nashville TN 347 30 3 24:08.4 1:37HM 1:03.5 3 59:05.4 25.2MPH 0:35.0 1 35:29.2 5:43/M 2:00:21.6  
2 2 Matthew Bartsch Evansville IN 398 36 1 23:15.4 1:33HM 1:38.4 1 57:17.8 26.0MPH 0:57.5 2 41:18.9 6:40/M 2:04:28.2  
3 3 Matt Joiner Milan TN 397 45 2 23:52.1 1:35HM 0:56.1 2 57:19.4 26.0MPH 1:01.7 3 42:47.0 6:54/M 2:05:56.4  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Kirsten Sass Mckenzie TN 385 39 1 24:46.9 1:39HM 0:54.4 1 1:00:20.9 24.7MPH 0:47.0 1 42:22.8 6:50/M 2:09:12.1  
2 7 Emily Rollins Franklin TN 351 41 2 27:23.5 1:50HM 1:35.9 2 1:01:02.8 24.4MPH 1:02.8 2 43:21.2 7:00/M 2:14:26.2  
3 16 Heather Livingston COLLEGE GROVE TN 457 45 3 27:36.7 1:50HM 1:31.9 3 1:09:59.2 21.3MPH 0:50.3 3 46:37.9 7:31/M 2:26:36.1  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 James Nabholz Clarksville TN 368 50 3 30:10.4 2:01HM 1:32.5 2 59:36.2 25.0MPH 0:44.8 1 38:44.4 6:15/M 2:10:48.4  
2 8 MIKE SCHEETZ Portland TN 410 40 2 29:51.9 1:59HM 1:44.3 1 58:05.1 25.7MPH 1:17.4 2 43:33.3 7:01/M 2:14:32.0  
3 9 Chris Hendon GALLATIN TN 332 44 1 26:27.9 1:46HM 1:53.8 3 1:01:42.8 24.2MPH 0:45.0 3 45:15.4 7:18/M 2:16:05.1  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Jamie Tassa Nashville TN 369 41 1 24:44.9 1:39HM 1:18.7 2 1:13:06.5 20.4MPH 0:46.5 2 47:01.0 7:35/M 2:26:57.7  
2 42 Mahlon Hellman Hendersonville TN 458 42 3 38:12.9 2:33HM 1:43.0 3 1:14:12.6 20.1MPH 1:00.3 1 42:58.2 6:56/M 2:38:07.1  
3 43 Becki Webb Franklin TN 448 54 2 34:11.4 2:17HM 1:48.8 1 1:06:29.8 22.4MPH 1:30.6 3 54:19.3 8:46/M 2:38:19.9  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 92 Megan Huning Nashville TN 402 24 1 36:37.5 2:26HM 2:32.8 1 1:34:27.3 15.8MPH 1:47.3 1 54:49.5 8:50/M 3:10:14.6  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Kyle Benge Gallatin TN 386 29 1 24:47.4 1:39HM 1:17.9 2 1:03:06.8 23.6MPH 0:58.9 1 47:39.1 7:41/M 2:17:50.3  
2 12 John Huber Nashville TN 377 28 2 28:46.2 1:55HM 1:23.4 1 1:01:16.4 24.3MPH 1:10.3 2 48:01.5 7:45/M 2:20:37.9  
3 37 Andrew Witt IRVINE KY 314 27 6 34:29.8 2:18HM 1:39.4 3 1:08:56.4 21.6MPH 1:05.5 3 49:45.4 8:01/M 2:35:56.5  
4 40 Benjamin Jones Manitowoc WI 318 26 3 32:19.9 2:09HM 2:39.6 4 1:09:39.1 21.4MPH 1:15.2 4 50:41.4 8:10/M 2:36:35.4  
5 64 Frank Phipps Nashville TN 356 26 5 32:46.3 2:11HM 1:50.0 7 1:17:40.3 19.2MPH 1:34.9 6 57:31.6 9:17/M 2:51:23.2  
6 65 Caleb Reilly Clarksville TN 329 29 7 39:34.6 2:38HM 1:52.8 5 1:13:27.8 20.3MPH 1:03.1 5 55:53.1 9:01/M 2:51:51.5  
7 77 Matt Shorter Memphis TN 452 28 4 32:23.8 2:10HM 2:08.0 6 1:14:17.3 20.1MPH 1:55.1 7 1:09:17.5 11:10/M 3:02:01.9 2:00
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 76 Holly Brown Atlanta GA 360 27 2 31:30.7 2:06HM 2:33.3 1 1:19:37.4 18.7MPH 1:40.6 2 1:06:32.1 10:44/M 3:01:54.1  
2 87 Rebecca Pickens NASHVILLE TN 421 27 1 24:15.3 1:37HM 2:54.2 3 1:27:36.4 17.0MPH 1:27.3 3 1:08:42.0 11:05/M 3:04:55.3  
3 88 Kirsten Fernandes Madison TN 384 26 3 34:42.1 2:19HM 4:12.4 2 1:19:41.0 18.7MPH 2:58.3 1 1:04:09.6 10:21/M 3:05:43.5  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Jason Zinser Nashville TN 372 32 2 25:17.3 1:41HM 2:07.4 3 1:05:15.4 22.9MPH 2:17.3 3 48:15.2 7:47/M 2:23:12.6  
2 18 Christopher Lopez Clarksville TN 336 30 4 27:32.4 1:50HM 1:54.2 10 1:09:08.6 21.6MPH 1:06.8 4 48:22.3 7:48/M 2:28:04.5  
3 21 Martin McPherson Nashville TN 395 33 9 32:36.5 2:10HM 1:49.4 4 1:06:45.0 22.3MPH 1:20.7 5 48:55.1 7:53/M 2:31:26.8  
4 24 Andy Kidd Nashville TN 315 32 7 32:13.3 2:09HM 1:48.4 11 1:09:20.4 21.5MPH 0:45.6 2 48:03.0 7:45/M 2:32:10.7  
5 26 Nicholas Petsch Nolensville TN 413 32 5 32:01.9 2:08HM 1:34.4 12 1:10:19.0 21.2MPH 1:17.3 1 45:54.8 7:24/M 2:33:07.6 2:00
6 29 Shaun Williams Huntingdon TN 428 33 6 32:09.4 2:09HM 1:43.7 9 1:09:00.6 21.6MPH 1:11.8 6 49:15.8 7:57/M 2:33:21.3  
7 34 Nick Muscato Nashville TN 414 33 13 35:14.5 2:21HM 3:13.2 2 1:04:19.5 23.2MPH 1:47.8 7 50:37.0 8:10/M 2:35:12.0  
8 36 Patrick Bradley Nashville TN 416 31 12 34:12.2 2:17HM 1:40.5 8 1:07:54.9 22.0MPH 1:26.6 8 50:40.7 8:10/M 2:35:55.0  
9 44 Dennis Greeson Nashville TN 346 30 11 34:08.8 2:17HM 1:59.0 6 1:07:01.1 22.3MPH 1:29.8 9 53:45.5 8:40/M 2:38:24.3  
10 46 David Salibi SPRINGFIELD TN 342 30 18 42:03.7 2:48HM 4:04.2 1 51:03.5 29.2MPH 1:41.2 13 1:00:45.2 9:48/M 2:39:38.0  
11 60 Brad Alsup Hendersonville TN 323 34 15 38:38.3 2:35HM 2:53.8 7 1:07:08.4 22.2MPH 1:41.9 11 56:44.9 9:09/M 2:47:07.5  
12 61 Matthew Stone Louisville KY 400 34 1 25:13.5 1:41HM 2:23.8 14 1:12:54.5 20.5MPH 2:23.5 15 1:04:28.4 10:24/M 2:47:23.8  
13 62 Hunter Burney MOUNT JULIET TN 362 31 10 34:03.5 2:16HM 1:28.3 5 1:06:53.2 22.3MPH 1:20.6 14 1:03:55.4 10:19/M 2:47:41.1  
14 67 Jake Applegate Clarksville TN 366 31 16 40:14.7 2:41HM 2:51.0 15 1:13:52.3 20.2MPH 1:26.0 10 55:00.3 8:52/M 2:53:24.4  
15 68 Travis Watson Clarksville TN 440 31 14 36:59.0 2:28HM 2:01.7 16 1:15:28.9 19.8MPH 1:48.7 12 58:14.5 9:24/M 2:54:32.8  
16 70 Michael Meier Nashville TN 405 30 3 27:26.5 1:50HM 1:32.8 13 1:11:05.5 21.0MPH 1:37.2 17 1:13:50.1 11:55/M 2:55:32.2  
17 103 Danny Hirtler Nashville TN 339 30 8 32:15.1 2:09HM 8:17.5 17 1:26:24.2 17.3MPH 4:21.0 16 1:05:16.0 10:32/M 3:16:33.8  
18 128 Bryce Shelton Nashville TN 328 30 17 40:50.1 2:43HM 6:06.3 18 1:44:39.0 14.3MPH 2:13.0 18 1:25:26.1 13:47/M 3:59:14.5  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 45 Haley Riney Owensboro KY 359 33 6 39:57.9 2:40HM 2:08.1 1 1:09:06.8 21.6MPH 0:49.1 1 47:18.4 7:38/M 2:39:20.3  
2 51 Chelsea Bankemper Nashville TN 331 32 1 28:12.3 1:53HM 1:36.5 2 1:16:40.3 19.5MPH 0:50.7 4 54:39.8 8:49/M 2:41:59.7  
3 59 Elizabeth Rose Nashville TN 350 32 3 34:50.0 2:19HM 2:30.7 5 1:18:55.4 18.9MPH 1:09.5 3 48:26.8 7:49/M 2:45:52.5  
4 72 Megan Clegg Clarksville TN 401 32 2 33:16.8 2:13HM 2:18.3 4 1:17:05.6 19.4MPH 1:35.0 6 1:02:06.9 10:01/M 2:56:22.7  
5 86 Jessica Johns Avon IL 376 34 8 43:50.2 2:55HM 3:03.4 3 1:16:44.7 19.4MPH 2:20.5 5 58:48.3 9:29/M 3:04:47.1  
6 89 kathryn elliott memphis TN 380 33 4 36:54.9 2:28HM 2:02.3 8 1:22:47.7 18.0MPH 1:14.2 8 1:03:47.4 10:17/M 3:06:46.5  
7 93 Sabrina Allison Evansville IN 426 32 10 56:42.4 3:47HM 3:14.7 6 1:21:08.8 18.4MPH 1:26.3 2 47:52.4 7:43/M 3:10:24.6  
8 104 Carrie McBrayer franklin TN 330 34 9 47:49.6 3:11HM 2:42.3 7 1:21:17.8 18.4MPH 1:29.7 7 1:03:34.1 10:15/M 3:16:53.6  
9 116 Sarah Caston DECATUR GA 427 32 5 39:31.4 2:38HM 7:13.3 9 1:36:15.6 15.5MPH 8:38.6 10 1:06:39.3 10:45/M 3:38:18.3  
10 117 Jaclyn Brandt ATLANTA GA 365 32 7 42:30.4 2:50HM 4:12.7 10 1:41:28.2 14.7MPH 3:28.0 9 1:06:38.9 10:45/M 3:38:18.3  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Jason Baxter Brentwood TN 370 37 1 20:35.9 1:22HM 1:28.6 1 59:52.3 24.9MPH 0:53.1 1 45:17.3 7:18/M 2:08:07.3  
2 13 Terry Tilton Nolensville TN 434 35 2 29:43.3 1:59HM 2:07.9 2 1:01:36.1 24.2MPH 0:50.9 2 46:58.0 7:35/M 2:21:16.2  
3 19 Mark Smith Mc Kenzie TN 394 35 3 30:57.0 2:04HM 1:28.1 3 1:05:47.7 22.7MPH 0:47.8 4 50:12.2 8:06/M 2:29:12.9  
4 31 Ira Dee Smyrna TN 364 39 6 33:34.8 2:14HM 1:44.1 4 1:06:33.4 22.4MPH 1:36.6 5 50:17.9 8:07/M 2:33:46.8  
5 48 Angel Irizarry Cruz FORT CAMPBELL KY 316 36 9 36:25.9 2:37HM 1:22.7 7 1:12:14.3 20.6MPH 1:22.7 3 50:08.6 8:05/M 2:41:34.3  
6 49 Kelly Pickel Franklin TN 381 36 4 31:11.3 2:05HM 1:39.1 5 1:08:13.0 21.9MPH 2:21.0 7 58:09.9 9:23/M 2:41:34.4  
7 57 chris mcbrayer franklin TN 334 35 11 38:26.9 2:34HM 2:32.7 6 1:09:52.5 21.3MPH 1:00.6 6 53:19.1 8:36/M 2:45:11.9  
8 82 Eric Boggs Brentwood TN 353 37 10 37:49.7 2:31HM 2:40.3 10 1:18:36.3 19.0MPH 1:31.6 8 1:02:11.9 10:02/M 3:02:49.9  
9 97 Brent Sanders CORDOVA TN 455 37 5 32:00.1 2:08HM 4:25.3 9 1:14:12.5 20.1MPH 3:05.4 12 1:18:14.7 12:37/M 3:11:58.1  
10 98 Zach Chanin Florence AL 446 36 8 36:02.8 2:24HM 3:22.2 8 1:13:07.1 20.4MPH 2:43.2 10 1:16:42.7 12:22/M 3:11:58.1  
11 124 Errol J Christos WHITE HOUSE TN 354 39 7 35:37.3 2:22HM 4:34.1 12 1:48:12.6 13.8MPH 3:34.4 11 1:18:05.4 12:36/M 3:50:03.9  
12 125 Bryan Clayton Murfreesboro TN 327 38 12 50:34.3 3:22HM 7:10.5 11 1:36:08.6 15.5MPH 3:09.8 9 1:15:05.7 12:07/M 3:52:09.0  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 56 BRENDA WILKINS CLARKSVILLE TN 449 37 3 34:37.8 2:18HM 2:26.3 1 1:11:04.4 21.0MPH 1:39.3 2 55:23.2 8:56/M 2:45:11.1  
2 58 Natalie Wright Hermitage TN 412 38 2 31:05.0 2:04HM 1:50.9 2 1:12:48.9 20.5MPH 0:50.1 6 59:15.7 9:33/M 2:45:50.8  
3 66 Nisel Parsons GREENBRIER TN 415 37 7 39:09.0 2:37HM 2:16.8 6 1:18:25.7 19.0MPH 1:06.0 1 51:27.3 8:18/M 2:52:25.0  
4 69 Meredith Qualls Centerville TN 404 38 6 36:41.5 2:27HM 1:59.6 3 1:15:41.8 19.7MPH 1:27.8 5 59:03.0 9:31/M 2:54:53.7  
5 73 Melinda Robinson Clarksville TN 403 35 5 36:36.6 2:26HM 2:32.4 4 1:17:58.3 19.1MPH 1:59.7 3 57:15.5 9:14/M 2:56:22.7  
6 80 Holly Chester Goodlettsville TN 361 36 8 41:03.5 2:44HM 2:53.9 5 1:18:24.1 19.0MPH 1:31.9 4 58:34.9 9:27/M 3:02:28.4  
7 94 April Romeo Hermitage TN 317 36 9 41:57.9 2:48HM 2:37.2 8 1:21:28.1 18.3MPH 2:08.7 7 1:02:26.7 10:04/M 3:10:38.6  
8 101 Brianne Jurgens Murfreesboro TN 326 36 4 36:19.1 2:25HM 2:52.4 7 1:19:21.5 18.8MPH 2:28.1 8 1:12:58.7 11:46/M 3:13:59.9  
9 109 Tara Neal CLARKSVILLE TN 433 36 1 30:23.0 2:02HM 2:27.8 9 1:27:58.2 17.0MPH 5:43.4 9 1:16:41.1 12:22/M 3:23:13.6  
10 126 Amy Benson Evansville IN 312 38 10 42:12.5 2:49HM 4:46.8 10 1:43:40.3 14.4MPH 1:11.9 10 1:21:23.9 13:08/M 3:53:15.4  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Brian Ehrig Nashville TN 325 42 3 28:55.1 1:56HM 1:31.3 1 1:01:24.4 24.3MPH 0:50.4 4 51:53.3 8:22/M 2:24:34.6  
2 25 Emmitt Beall Nashville TN 352 41 6 31:46.4 2:07HM 2:30.2 6 1:11:15.4 20.9MPH 1:29.5 1 45:35.2 7:21/M 2:32:36.8  
3 27 Jason Evans Franklin TN 371 42 2 28:50.7 1:55HM 2:22.5 4 1:07:15.2 22.2MPH 2:42.9 5 51:56.4 8:23/M 2:33:07.9  
4 35 Ali Kaya NASHVILLE TN 310 40 1 23:46.0 1:35HM 1:40.0 10 1:15:13.2 19.8MPH 1:10.6 7 53:47.9 8:40/M 2:35:37.9  
5 38 James Hambrick Eads TN 367 43 4 30:53.6 2:04HM 1:34.4 2 1:05:35.5 22.7MPH 0:57.6 9 57:08.1 9:13/M 2:36:09.2  
6 41 Mike Herman Gallatin TN 408 40 7 31:47.0 2:07HM 2:24.0 5 1:11:01.5 21.0MPH 1:45.4 2 50:01.1 8:04/M 2:36:59.1  
7 53 Wolf Gholson Kingston Springs TN 445 41 5 30:54.5 2:04HM 2:23.5 9 1:14:52.0 19.9MPH 0:56.4 3 51:30.6 8:18/M 2:42:37.1 2:00
8 55 David Pico Franlin TN 341 44 10 36:12.5 2:25HM 2:45.7 3 1:06:20.4 22.5MPH 2:01.5 10 57:23.5 9:15/M 2:44:43.8  
9 71 Lee Skelton ARLINGTON TN 390 42 11 45:44.1 3:03HM 3:00.6 7 1:12:11.3 20.7MPH 1:49.0 6 53:25.2 8:37/M 2:56:10.3  
10 74 Kevin Reiss Franklin TN 383 42 9 34:28.6 2:18HM 3:23.7 8 1:14:41.4 20.0MPH 2:27.0 11 1:02:27.3 10:04/M 2:57:28.1  
11 99 Josh Akers Hendersonville TN 378 42 12 46:11.1 3:05HM 4:29.8 12 1:22:54.6 18.0MPH 2:13.2 8 56:45.8 9:09/M 3:12:34.6  
12 110 Adam Stainbrook Nashville TN 309 40 8 32:07.8 2:08HM 5:04.3 11 1:16:08.0 19.6MPH 7:57.9 13 1:27:05.6 14:03/M 3:28:23.6  
13 130 Bill Washington Gallatin TN 321 43 13 1:23:02.6 5:32HM 4:11.0 13 1:31:31.8 16.3MPH 2:13.1 12 1:16:56.6 12:25/M 4:17:55.2  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 54 Sallie Woodward Nashville TN 459 43 1 29:40.2 1:59HM 2:11.6 3 1:16:43.4 19.4MPH 2:00.8 1 53:15.2 8:35/M 2:43:51.3  
2 63 Paula Chilton Dickson TN 419 40 3 38:20.7 2:33HM 1:46.6 1 1:14:27.1 20.0MPH 0:57.6 2 54:36.7 8:48/M 2:50:08.9  
3 79 Alyson Dickson Nashville TN 311 42 2 37:47.4 2:31HM 1:53.2 2 1:14:29.0 20.0MPH 1:09.8 4 1:06:58.5 10:48/M 3:02:18.0  
4 102 Leshia Scheetz Portland TN 391 40 5 46:14.3 3:05HM 3:12.1 4 1:18:14.1 19.1MPH 2:30.1 3 1:04:59.4 10:29/M 3:15:10.1  
5 123 Michelle Forbess Huntingdon TN 407 43 4 42:14.8 2:49HM 3:38.7 5 1:26:35.4 17.2MPH 3:01.0 5 1:33:41.4 15:07/M 3:49:11.5  
6 134 Malika Clinkscales Nashville TN 392 44 6 56:06.0 3:44HM 6:11.0 6 2:04:04.7 12.0MPH 9:50.3 6 2:21:50.9 22:53/M 5:38:03.1  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 32 Farley Reardon Brentwood TN 355 46 1 31:17.1 2:05HM 1:45.8 1 1:04:31.8 23.1MPH 1:45.7 1 54:42.8 8:49/M 2:34:03.3  
2 50 Robert Epting SAVANNAH GA 423 45 3 34:33.4 2:18HM 2:52.0 2 1:04:50.6 23.0MPH 2:01.1 2 57:20.8 9:15/M 2:41:38.0  
3 84 Kevin Youngberg Brentwood TN 453 49 2 32:07.0 2:08HM 3:52.4 5 1:15:08.5 19.9MPH 2:47.5 4 1:09:47.1 11:15/M 3:03:42.6  
4 85 Todd Stainbrook Bethel Park PA 438 48 5 39:05.4 2:36HM 8:09.0 4 1:12:28.2 20.6MPH 4:45.8 3 59:19.5 9:34/M 3:03:47.9  
5 95 Patrick Suttle Hendersonville TN 417 48 7 45:21.1 3:01HM 3:50.4 3 1:09:30.6 21.5MPH 2:39.4 5 1:09:51.0 11:16/M 3:11:12.6  
6 111 Shawn Rummel Olive Branch MS 429 47 4 35:51.3 2:23HM 3:28.5 6 1:28:25.9 16.9MPH 4:08.5 6 1:11:53.8 11:36/M 3:29:48.2 6:00
7 121 Larry Hunt Hendersonville TN 388 47 6 44:16.1 2:57HM 4:32.4 8 1:39:17.7 15.0MPH 3:06.3 7 1:12:37.7 11:43/M 3:43:50.2  
8 132 Tony Adams Dickson TN 439 49 8 1:18:59.7 5:16HM 5:31.9 7 1:31:13.7 16.4MPH 3:00.0 8 1:26:43.7 13:59/M 4:25:29.1  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 81 Jenny Thompson Murfreesboro TN 463 45 1 37:38.0 2:31HM 2:19.7 1 1:12:47.1 20.5MPH 1:35.3 1 1:08:15.9 11:00/M 3:02:36.1  
2 122 Michele Coomer Hendersonville TN 406 48 2 54:42.3 3:39HM 3:37.7 2 1:24:18.7 17.7MPH 2:46.3 2 1:19:31.2 12:50/M 3:44:56.3  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 20 BRIAN EGAN MOUNT JULIET TN 324 50 1 25:20.0 1:41HM 1:57.1 1 1:05:13.6 22.9MPH 1:19.8 4 56:25.3 9:06/M 2:30:15.9  
2 22 Robert Rausch Tuscumbia AL 425 53 3 30:36.8 2:02HM 2:23.3 2 1:06:14.6 22.5MPH 1:20.1 1 51:03.6 8:14/M 2:31:38.4  
3 30 William Jermann 444 54 2 27:25.3 1:50HM 2:14.4 4 1:08:59.3 21.6MPH 1:23.2 2 53:34.9 8:38/M 2:33:37.2  
4 52 William Elder Murray KY 443 54 5 33:14.4 2:13HM 3:10.8 3 1:08:12.3 21.9MPH 2:07.7 3 55:24.1 8:56/M 2:42:09.3  
5 78 Gary Tyrrell clarksville TN 450 51 8 39:39.1 2:39HM 3:20.1 5 1:09:26.1 21.5MPH 4:10.6 5 1:05:37.9 10:35/M 3:02:14.0  
6 96 Rob Keiser Nashville TN 422 50 6 34:39.6 2:19HM 3:09.2 8 1:21:40.7 18.3MPH 2:04.6 6 1:10:22.5 11:21/M 3:11:56.7  
7 106 FRANKLIN WILLIAMS Old Hickory TN 357 50 7 38:35.7 2:34HM 2:37.2 6 1:13:04.7 20.4MPH 1:31.9 9 1:24:06.4 13:34/M 3:19:56.0  
8 107 Robert McDaniels MURFREESBORO TN 424 51 4 32:27.0 2:10HM 4:29.9 9 1:22:52.8 18.0MPH 1:43.5 8 1:18:54.4 12:44/M 3:20:27.6  
9 127 Tim Smith Owens Cross Roads AL 436 51 9 1:06:11.3 4:51HM 12:02.8 7 1:20:54.6 18.4MPH 2:03.3 7 1:12:37.6 11:43/M 3:53:49.7  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 83 Patty Norem Franklin TN 418 51 1 34:21.1 2:17HM 2:53.0 1 1:20:47.5 18.5MPH 1:35.5 3 1:01:31.1 9:55/M 3:03:08.3 2:00
2 90 Marilyn Meyer HENDERSONVLLE TN 393 51 5 42:30.3 2:50HM 2:21.3 3 1:21:30.2 18.3MPH 1:41.8 2 1:01:13.3 9:52/M 3:09:16.9  
3 105 Paula Crossett Huntingdon TN 420 51 6 53:16.4 3:33HM 2:09.6 2 1:20:58.0 18.4MPH 2:11.6 1 58:59.1 9:31/M 3:17:34.8  
4 112 Ashley Smith Brentwood TN 399 50 2 37:33.3 2:30HM 4:01.6 7 1:47:24.1 13.9MPH 2:05.2 4 1:03:27.7 10:14/M 3:34:32.0  
5 113 Deborah Stricklin GALLATIN TN 345 51 3 37:57.3 2:32HM 3:35.7 5 1:33:30.6 16.0MPH 4:18.4 6 1:15:28.6 12:10/M 3:34:50.8  
6 114 Missy Sapp Nashville TN 411 52 4 40:15.7 2:41HM 5:01.0 6 1:37:41.2 15.3MPH 3:50.6 5 1:08:28.6 11:03/M 3:37:17.1 2:00
7 131 Dawn Striker-Roberts O FALLON IL 343 52 7 1:15:18.6 5:01HM 3:25.0 4 1:31:39.6 16.3MPH 3:58.9 7 1:23:40.8 13:30/M 4:18:03.1  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Timothy O'Leary Antioch TN 437 56 3 31:40.8 2:07HM 1:36.4 1 1:00:09.5 24.8MPH 1:03.7 1 43:13.6 6:58/M 2:17:44.0  
2 23 Chris Stoll Columbia TN 335 55 5 33:42.2 2:15HM 3:20.8 2 1:01:15.7 24.4MPH 1:40.0 4 51:54.0 8:22/M 2:31:52.8  
3 28 Thomas McFadden Nashville TN 435 55 2 28:39.0 1:55HM 2:49.1 4 1:10:34.0 21.1MPH 1:36.3 3 49:33.0 8:00/M 2:33:11.5  
4 39 Steve Keller GALLATIN TN 431 57 1 25:06.2 1:40HM 1:50.4 3 1:07:00.2 22.3MPH 1:05.6 5 1:01:15.8 9:53/M 2:36:18.3  
5 75 Dan Norem Franklin TN 338 59 6 45:47.9 3:03HM 2:46.3 6 1:20:36.2 18.5MPH 2:19.0 2 48:53.5 7:53/M 3:00:23.0  
6 91 Gerald Breeden Brentwood TN 358 57 4 31:49.5 2:07HM 4:00.9 5 1:20:09.3 18.6MPH 3:23.8 6 1:10:34.5 11:23/M 3:09:58.1  
7 119 Kevin Howard Nashville TN 382 57 7 50:05.9 3:20HM 5:16.4 7 1:26:41.4 17.2MPH 3:03.6 7 1:17:20.9 12:28/M 3:42:28.2  
8 133 Donnie Reed Franklin TN 348 55 8 53:17.3 3:33HM 9:25.6 8 1:45:49.1 14.1MPH 3:49.1 8 1:45:31.8 17:01/M 4:37:53.0  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 108 Lisa Dennison Brentwood TN 461 55 3 42:25.2 2:50HM 3:08.0 1 1:21:30.2 18.3MPH 2:12.7 2 1:13:51.9 11:55/M 3:23:08.2  
2 115 Deb Campbell Nashville TN 344 55 1 40:16.5 2:41HM 5:01.5 3 1:37:50.1 15.2MPH 3:40.1 1 1:08:48.9 11:06/M 3:37:37.3 2:00
3 118 LaVern Baker Cadiz KY 389 56 2 40:43.5 2:43HM 2:20.5 2 1:27:23.3 17.1MPH 1:42.8 3 1:28:28.0 14:16/M 3:40:38.1  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 33 reed trickett Nashville TN 447 63 1 25:59.4 1:44HM 2:45.4 1 1:05:57.0 22.6MPH 1:19.8 2 58:05.5 9:22/M 2:34:07.2  
2 47 Douglas R Ashworth Nashville TN 349 64 2 31:31.8 2:06HM 1:54.1 2 1:07:07.2 22.2MPH 1:55.1 1 57:49.6 9:20/M 2:40:17.9  
3 100 Wesley Allen Nashville TN 454 63 3 35:14.8 2:21HM 3:35.1 3 1:17:25.1 19.3MPH 2:30.1 3 1:14:53.9 12:05/M 3:13:39.1  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 120 cathy gracey nashville TN 462 64 1 47:12.4 3:09HM 3:52.6 1 1:23:52.2 17.8MPH 6:04.3 1 1:22:22.6 13:17/M 3:43:24.2  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 129 Mike Rambo HOPKINSVILLE KY 409 65 1 44:29.7 2:58HM 4:24.4 1 1:39:01.5 15.1MPH 3:45.0 1 1:42:04.9 16:28/M 4:13:45.6