HOPE 5K

Age Group Results

September 01, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Greene Olive Branch MS 67 26 1 19:51.9 6:24/M
Top

Males

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Cannon 170 14 2 20:49.1 6:43/M
2 Clay Councill Knoxville TN 161 41 3 20:52.1 6:44/M
3 Ryan Holler Charleston SC 69 25 4 22:17.8 7:11/M
4 Brent Baxley 173 33 5 22:32.6 7:16/M
5 Tyler Brown Knoxville TN 140 17 6 22:34.6 7:17/M
6 Josh Darlington Knoxville TN 143 18 7 22:38.0 7:18/M
7 Seth Kehne Knoxville TN 73 37 8 22:45.5 7:20/M
8 Hunter Purnell Knoxville TN 80 37 9 22:49.0 7:22/M
9 Nathan Haun Knoxville TN 68 37 12 23:16.0 7:30/M
10 Jesse Howe Knoxville TN 124 17 13 23:22.4 7:32/M
11 Ward Digby Knoxville TN 64 57 14 23:30.4 7:35/M
12 Logan Stuart Knoxville TN 107 25 15 23:46.7 7:40/M
13 Mark Hamilton Knoxville TN 158 33 16 24:07.3 7:47/M
14 Corey Cudzilo Knoxville TN 63 37 17 24:08.2 7:47/M
15 Brandon Jones Knoxville TN 72 41 19 24:24.3 7:52/M
16 Daniel Simmons Knoxville TN 82 33 21 24:29.1 7:54/M
17 Danny Savage Knoxville TN 137 15 22 24:38.8 7:57/M
18 Will Russell Maryville TN 162 12 23 24:46.2 7:59/M
19 Jake White Knoxville TN 90 37 24 24:47.7 8:00/M
20 Stephen Thomas Lenoir City TN 154 66 25 24:51.3 8:01/M
21 Zach Brown 168 13 26 24:58.3 8:03/M
22 Chip Early Glade Spring VA 159 42 27 25:00.1 8:04/M
23 Jud Yant Knoxville TN 129 17 28 25:07.7 8:06/M
24 Lake Padgett Clinton TN 135 15 29 25:12.5 8:08/M
25 Paul Howe 169 11 30 25:20.8 8:10/M
26 Ray Stephens Knoxville TN 87 55 32 25:33.9 8:15/M
27 Jack Buchheit Knoxville TN 156 51 33 25:44.6 8:18/M
28 William Summers Birmingham AL 89 32 34 25:58.5 8:23/M
29 Anthony Cox Powell TN 125 17 35 25:58.9 8:23/M
30 David Parker Strawberry Plains TN 112 49 36 26:20.7 8:30/M
31 Graham Russell Maryville TN 163 16 37 26:30.5 8:33/M
32 Andrew Johnson Knoxville TN 134 14 38 26:34.8 8:34/M
33 David Hilliard Heiskell TN 131 14 40 27:58.4 9:01/M
34 Brayan Mazarriegos Powell TN 123 15 42 28:00.2 9:02/M
35 Brandon Wray Knoxville TN 150 42 43 28:02.7 9:03/M
36 Evan Pepin Knoxville TN 126 14 44 28:04.5 9:03/M
37 Houston Sherrod Knoxville TN 141 28 45 28:10.2 9:05/M
38 Tim Hoskins Oakdale TN 70 42 46 28:19.6 9:08/M
39 Daniel A Reeder Knoxville TN 81 36 48 28:35.7 9:13/M
40 John Morris Knoxville TN 152 42 50 28:38.9 9:14/M
41 Joe Janco Knoxville TN 71 35 54 29:02.7 9:22/M
42 Harley Bryant 171 43 55 29:05.8 9:23/M
43 William Bell KnoxvilleKnoxville TN 114 66 56 29:13.9 9:25/M
44 alex kerr Knoxville TN 109 21 61 29:39.6 9:34/M
45 Scott Davis Corryton TN 100 32 62 29:58.0 9:40/M
46 Peter White Knoxville TN 92 10 66 30:34.3 9:52/M
47 Todd Mink Powell TN 77 48 69 30:39.1 9:53/M
48 Duff Pennington Oneida TN 61 42 77 31:31.1 10:10/M
49 Andrew Hilliard Heiskell TN 133 14 79 31:50.2 10:16/M
50 Tim Ford Oak Ridge TN 93 56 82 32:39.3 10:32/M
51 David Slack Knoxville TN 85 11 86 33:46.8 10:54/M
52 Joshua Slack Knoxville TN 86 8 87 33:46.8 10:54/M
53 Adam Slack Knoxville TN 84 38 88 33:54.3 10:56/M
54 Don Asberry 172 38 89 34:18.1 11:04/M
55 Grayson Fothergill Knoxville TN 66 1 100 36:18.9 11:43/M
56 Dustin Fothergill Knoxville TN 65 30 101 36:19.4 11:43/M
57 Gediyon Darlington KNOXVILLE TN 146 9 102 36:31.9 11:47/M
58 Derek Keck Knoxville TN 97 31 103 36:35.9 11:48/M
59 JT Darlington KNOXVILLE TN 147 7 105 36:42.7 11:50/M
60 Dean Palombi Lenoir City TN 79 55 107 36:43.5 11:51/M
61 Chaen Cowden Knoxville TN 62 24 109 36:54.2 11:54/M
62 William Shepard Powell TN 119 28 111 37:17.6 12:02/M
63 Victor Andzulis Corbin KY 60 30 112 37:22.5 12:03/M
64 Tristan Spakes Powell TN 167 21 117 38:52.9 12:32/M
65 Michael Simmons Knoxville TN 83 63 118 38:54.0 12:33/M
66 Nolan Ailor Powell TN 166 19 119 38:59.9 12:35/M
67 Ryan Harrell Powell TN 165 22 120 39:06.0 12:37/M
68 Jonathan Mills Knoxville TN 76 23 123 40:02.5 12:55/M
69 Kevin Kragenbrink Knoxville TN 75 60 129 41:29.1 13:23/M
70 Jonathan Hilliard Heiskell TN 164 12 130 41:38.9 13:26/M
71 Taylor Haun 155 10 138 49:01.4 15:49/M
72 Jim Darlington Knoxville TN 148 53 142 50:46.0 16:23/M
73 Noah White Knoxville TN 91 6 148 54:46.5 17:40/M
74 Darryl Murphy Knoxville TN 43 48 149 55:01.7 17:45/M
75 Kip Stroud Lenoir City TN 88 52 152 57:03.3 18:24/M
76 Hoyt Canady Knoxville TN 200 74 155 1:01:31.4 19:51/M
Top

Females

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Greene Olive Branch MS 21 26 10 23:03.7 7:26/M
2 Heather Kibler Knoxville TN 118 45 11 23:06.8 7:27/M
3 Amanda White Knoxville TN 56 37 18 24:11.1 7:48/M
4 Abbey Francis Knoxville TN 18 33 20 24:26.9 7:53/M
5 Jude Campbell Columbia TN 113 19 31 25:29.9 8:13/M
6 Kathleen Bullock Knoxville TN 101 58 39 27:34.3 8:54/M
7 Sharon Shepard Powell TN 45 29 41 27:59.5 9:02/M
8 Lauren Stuart Knoxville TN 106 24 47 28:34.1 9:13/M
9 Allix Bullock Knoxville TN 4 28 49 28:35.9 9:13/M
10 Monica Mefford Knoxville TN 33 40 51 28:40.4 9:15/M
11 Ellen Slack Knoxville TN 48 38 52 28:41.3 9:15/M
12 Bella Pepin Knoxville TN 128 16 53 28:50.4 9:18/M
13 Hannah Sherrod Knoxville TN 138 26 57 29:24.3 9:29/M
14 Jamie Kryter Rockwood TN 29 41 58 29:32.4 9:32/M
15 Erin Pederson Knoxville TN 42 40 59 29:32.8 9:32/M
16 wendy masters Knoxville TN 111 60 60 29:39.6 9:34/M
17 Palmer Gleason Knoxville TN 96 24 63 30:02.1 9:41/M
18 Shellee Mink Powell TN 34 43 64 30:30.3 9:50/M
19 Joy Li Knoxville TN 30 42 65 30:31.4 9:51/M
20 Lucy Sword Knoxville TN 53 15 67 30:35.0 9:52/M
21 Vivie White Knoxville TN 57 8 68 30:36.0 9:52/M
22 Katie Newport Knoxville TN 127 17 70 30:50.9 9:57/M
23 Karen Darlington Knoxville TN 144 53 71 31:06.2 10:02/M
24 Meredith Darlington KNOXVILLE TN 145 16 72 31:06.4 10:02/M
25 Cassie Landrum Powell TN 139 15 73 31:07.0 10:02/M
26 Havana Bryant Knoxville TN 121 17 74 31:07.3 10:02/M
27 JoAnn Whitfield Knoxville TN 58 50 75 31:10.5 10:03/M
28 Joy Eubanks Knoxville TN 153 42 76 31:25.3 10:08/M
29 Heather Pridemore Knoxville TN 157 37 78 31:45.8 10:15/M
30 Tiffany Horst Knoxville TN 78 16 80 32:22.0 10:26/M
31 Sue Molitor Knoxville TN 35 44 81 32:22.0 10:26/M
32 Jennifer Hoskins Oakdale TN 27 40 83 33:10.9 10:42/M
33 Katie Early Glade Spring VA 160 17 84 33:15.3 10:44/M
34 Sera Saulnier Knoxville TN 120 37 85 33:29.9 10:48/M
35 Janet Morgan Knoxville TN 104 42 90 34:21.4 11:05/M
36 Margaret Brown Knoxville TN 102 40 91 34:21.7 11:05/M
37 Angelia Kelley Knoxville TN 28 51 92 34:50.1 11:14/M
38 Koren Wheatley Knoxville TN 55 47 93 34:54.7 11:15/M
39 Natalie Foland Charleston SC 14 26 94 35:08.0 11:20/M
40 Kelsey Shropshire Corryton TN 46 24 95 35:08.7 11:20/M
41 Kendall Martin Knoxville TN 94 33 96 35:11.1 11:21/M
42 Lindsay Moore Knoxville TN 105 34 97 35:18.1 11:23/M
43 Alofa Porter Knoxville TN 44 38 98 36:15.5 11:42/M
44 Amanda Fothergill Knoxville TN 17 29 99 36:17.9 11:42/M
45 Jennifer Massengill Knoxville TN 117 36 104 36:37.8 11:49/M
46 Janet Palombi Lenoir City TN 41 56 106 36:43.2 11:51/M
47 Denise Hawley Knoxville TN 24 62 108 36:49.6 11:53/M
48 Heather Hilliard Heiskell TN 130 40 110 36:59.2 11:56/M
49 Macy Basford Norris TN 115 10 113 37:23.0 12:04/M
50 Kristi Basford Norris TN 116 38 114 37:24.6 12:04/M
51 Shelley Bell Knoxville TN 2 44 115 38:33.3 12:26/M
52 Alice Sword Knoxville TN 51 47 116 38:50.5 12:32/M
53 Sharlyn Hjelmstad Knoxville TN 26 48 121 39:46.2 12:50/M
54 Alyssa Cowden Knoxville TN 8 24 122 39:59.4 12:54/M
55 Marena Allen Strawberry Plains TN 1 22 124 40:03.2 12:55/M
56 Ashley Keck Knoxville TN 98 30 125 41:03.2 13:15/M
57 Tammy McKinley Lenoir City TN 32 45 126 41:09.6 13:16/M
58 Kitti Cornell Lenoir City TN 7 53 127 41:09.7 13:16/M
59 Tracey Mumpower Knoxville TN 36 42 128 41:09.9 13:16/M
60 Annalee Sword Knoxville TN 52 12 131 42:45.7 13:47/M
61 Marilyn King Oneida TN 151 68 132 42:48.5 13:48/M
62 Eliza Slack Knoxville TN 47 13 133 44:37.0 14:24/M
63 Emily Niswonger Knoxville TN 40 27 134 45:24.6 14:39/M
64 Emma Tarner Clinton TN 122 17 135 47:20.1 15:16/M
65 Cindy Ewing Powell TN 132 59 136 48:19.2 15:35/M
66 Melissa Haun Knoxville TN 23 39 137 48:28.7 15:38/M
67 MJ Slack Knoxville TN 49 9 139 49:16.5 15:54/M
68 Angi Gaby Powell TN 19 47 140 50:02.8 16:08/M
69 Ashley Hudson Knoxville TN 95 24 141 50:45.7 16:22/M
70 Julie Whitlatch Knoxville TN 59 46 143 53:25.9 17:14/M
71 Leisa Ensley Knoxville TN 12 50 144 53:26.3 17:14/M
72 Bailey Ensley Knoxville TN 11 50 145 54:22.3 17:32/M
73 Jersey Patterson Knoxville TN 54 50 146 54:22.4 17:32/M
74 Cheryl Thomas Oak Ridge TN 99 58 147 54:45.5 17:40/M
75 Emily Estabrooks Knoxville TN 13 26 150 55:02.3 17:45/M
76 Cindy Stroud Lenoir City TN 50 50 151 57:02.4 18:24/M
77 Addie Grace Foley Cleveland TN 15 3 153 59:44.9 19:16/M
78 Briana Foley Cleveland TN 16 24 154 59:45.0 19:16/M