Clayton Turkey Trot for Education

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Results by Race Day Events. Race Day Events


5K Run/Walk Adult Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk Adult Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Clydesdale Men: 1-99
5K Clydesdale Women:
5K Athena Men:
5K Athena Women:

5K Run/Walk Adult

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andee Swann                       Morristown  TN        344   42        9        19:53.9     19:53.9      6:24/M
       2    Grace Adams                       Maryville  TN         523   15       20        21:45.3     21:45.3      7:00/M
       3    Monica Chapman                    Maryville  TN         186   28       27        22:30.2     22:30.2      7:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Givens                      Knoxville  TN         437   27        1        17:19.2     17:19.2      5:34/M
       2    Alex Morgan                       Maryville  TN         252   20        2        17:31.0     17:31.0      5:38/M
       3    Connor Wright                     Powell  TN            273   26        3        18:01.0     18:01.0      5:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Jones                         Maryville  TN         417   51       31        22:42.2     22:42.2      7:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Gahagan                    Maryville  TN          84   41       12        19:59.1     19:59.1      6:26/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Kenner                      Maryville  TN         174   57       50        24:53.0     24:53.0      8:01/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Hathcock                     Seymour  TN           202   51       42        23:58.3     23:58.3      7:43/M
Top

Female Sr. Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Tener                       Louisville  TN        451   62       87        26:27.3     26:27.3      8:31/M
Top

Male Sr. Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Proffitt                     Maryville  TN          13   66       98        26:51.7     26:51.7      8:39/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anya Biegalski                    Knoxville  TN         579    8      153        30:13.3     30:20.3      9:46/M
       2    Josie Palmer                      Maryville  TN         235    9      175        31:29.5     32:04.8     10:20/M
       3    Cydnee Grime                      Maryville  TN         173    9      198        32:58.2     32:58.7     10:37/M
       4    Ella Robertson                    Maryville  TN         584    9      209        33:35.3     33:36.7     10:49/M
       5    Arabella Rice                     Friendsville  TN      423    9      279        39:37.6     39:50.9     12:50/M
       6    Lucy Lane                         Maryville  TN         374    8      316        42:06.8     42:46.9     13:46/M
       7    Taylor Ford                       Maryville  TN         171    9      324        42:30.9     42:33.5     13:42/M
       8    Emerie Bell                       Maryville  TN         476    9      329        43:24.8     43:38.7     14:03/M
       9    Rowan Nix                         Maryville  TN         135    9      338        44:08.1     44:09.2     14:13/M
      10    Riley Brown                       Louisville  TN        136    9      350        48:39.9     48:51.3     15:43/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colton Jenkins                    Friendsville  TN      332    9       83        26:02.2     26:03.3      8:23/M
       2    Christopher Garvey                Maryville  TN         348    8       93        26:37.2     26:38.1      8:34/M
       3    Troy Boring                       Greenback  TN         461    9      113        27:53.5     28:25.9      9:09/M
       4    Adam Lowe                         Maryville  TN          49    9      140        29:44.4     29:49.8      9:36/M
       5    Chevy Ragland                     Maryville  TN          11    6      158        30:24.2     31:07.0     10:01/M
       6    Blake White                       Maryville  TN         191    9      197        32:57.7     32:57.8     10:37/M
       7    Avery Kyte                        Seymour  TN           504    8      234        35:23.0     35:23.6     11:24/M
       8    Gavin Palmer                      Maryville  TN         236    7      242        35:55.5     36:32.3     11:46/M
       9    Elijah Rice                       Friendsville  TN      424    7      274        38:53.7     39:05.3     12:35/M
      10    Anderson Lloyd                    Maryville  TN         340    9      297        41:06.0     41:29.1     13:21/M
      11    Hank Brown                        Friendsville  TN      179    8      309        41:35.0     41:35.9     13:23/M
      12    Matthew Ray                       Walland  TN           207    9      318        42:13.7     42:13.7     13:36/M
      13    Jeshua Leatherwood                Maryville  TN           1    9      326        43:07.9     43:11.8     13:54/M
      14    Rufus Ragland                     Maryville  TN          12    4      382        54:13.5     54:59.1     17:42/M
      15    Jayden Schubert                   Knoxville  TN          72    3      392        57:02.6     57:48.4     18:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eden Smead                        Seymour  TN           277   13       79        25:56.2     26:01.3      8:23/M
       2    Hannah Rummage                    Maryville  TN         258   12      118        28:16.1     28:18.7      9:07/M
       3    Reese Boring                      Greenback  TN         460   12      144        29:57.2     30:30.8      9:49/M
       4    Kinsley Gardner                   Greenback  TN         458   14      188        32:24.3     32:57.8     10:37/M
       5    Grace Mendoza                     Maryville  TN          44   10      195        32:51.7     32:54.1     10:35/M
       6    Lexi Lambert                      Louisville  TN        229   14      202        33:04.4     33:23.9     10:45/M
       7    Brianna Rutledge                  Walland  TN           262   11      208        33:35.1     33:36.8     10:49/M
       8    Molly Lowe                        Maryville  TN         449   11      214        33:59.1     34:00.9     10:57/M
       9    Andie Gunter                      Maryville  TN         108   10      215        34:01.4     34:26.3     11:05/M
      10    Miley Presnell                    Maryville  TN         522   13      220        34:22.0     34:36.1     11:08/M
      11    Ella Zunich                       Seymour  TN           354   10      236        35:29.5     35:31.6     11:26/M
      12    Jae Carr                          Knoxville  TN         589   13      251        36:59.7     37:00.6     11:55/M
      13    Taylor Bell                       Maryville  TN         477   11      252        37:00.0     37:13.9     11:59/M
      14    Rebecca Boone                     Maryville  TN         271   11      262        37:45.0     37:51.3     12:11/M
      15    Allison Joines                    Maryville  TN         249   13      267        37:58.4     38:23.2     12:21/M
      16    Macy Jackson                      Maryville  TN         331   14      273        38:52.9     39:00.9     12:33/M
      17    Natalya MacDonald-Risner          Maryville  TN         401   10      290        40:33.0     40:36.8     13:04/M
      18    Abigail Becker                    Maryville  TN         444   14      332        43:39.0     43:48.9     14:06/M
      19    Layla Bowman                      Knoxville  TN         329   14      377        54:00.7     54:10.0     17:26/M
      20    Bobbie Morrison                   Knoxville  TN         251   14      378        54:01.5     54:11.4     17:26/M
      21    Rachel Killaly                    Lenoir City  TN       483   14      379        54:07.2     54:16.9     17:28/M
      22    Grace Hines                       Friendsville  TN       46   10      387        56:24.3     56:56.1     18:19/M
      23    Natalie Etherton                  Friendsville  TN      227   11      388        56:25.0     56:56.1     18:19/M
      24    Delaney Frye                      Walland  TN           276   12      397        57:11.3     57:48.8     18:36/M
      25    Courtney Miller                   Knoxville  TN         562   14      406        59:12.1     59:23.0     19:07/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brady Boone                       Maryville  TN         270   14        4        18:47.6     18:47.6      6:03/M
       2    Nate Carr                         Knoxville  TN         590   12        8        19:48.4     19:49.2      6:23/M
       3    Marc Fisher                       Louisville  TN        557   14       23        21:49.9     21:58.7      7:04/M
       4    Jackson Lowe                      Maryville  TN         446   14       25        22:00.9     22:02.0      7:06/M
       5    Cayleb Kimsey                     Maryville  TN         558   14       29        22:37.5     22:45.6      7:20/M
       6    Cullen Tippin                     Alcoa  TN             239   14       40        23:42.6     24:02.8      7:44/M
       7    Nikolas Carmichael                Knoxville  TN         561   14       45        24:37.0     24:47.0      7:59/M
       8    David Dando                       Maryville  TN          29   10       56        25:09.5     25:09.7      8:06/M
       9    Navaar MacDonald-Risner           Maryville  TN         400   13       82        26:00.1     26:04.0      8:23/M
      10    Thompson Gardner                  Greenback  TN         459   11       85        26:12.2     26:44.1      8:36/M
      11    Colby Smith                       Maryville  TN         210   13       99        26:52.7     26:57.3      8:41/M
      12    Kinley Cobb                       Seymour  TN           574   11      111        27:36.4     27:37.0      8:53/M
      13    Peyton Kinsey                     Maryville  TN         367   11      142        29:50.2     29:50.2      9:36/M
      14    Justin Sullivan                   Friendsville  TN      453   13      154        30:13.4     30:56.2      9:57/M
      15    Ian Boghani                       Knoxville  TN         556   14      155        30:16.7     30:25.2      9:47/M
      16    Caleb Duncan                      Maryville  TN         392   10      157        30:19.6     30:32.3      9:50/M
      17    David Garvey                      Maryville  TN         349   10      166        31:03.1     31:03.2     10:00/M
      18    Nick Ferry                        Maryville  TN         363   10      196        32:56.4     32:57.2     10:36/M
      19    Dustin White                      Maryville  TN         192   11      199        32:59.9     33:01.2     10:38/M
      20    Jonathon Gass                     Maryville  TN         463   11      200        33:00.2     33:01.0     10:38/M
      21    Anthony Gunter                    Maryville  TN         366   10      206        33:23.9     33:48.9     10:53/M
      22    Grayson Kelly                     Maryville  TN         370   12      246        36:36.6     36:38.2     11:48/M
      23    Jackson Burns                     Maryville  TN         515   12      299        41:06.5     41:10.9     13:15/M
      24    Cameron Miller                    Maryville  TN         163   11      300        41:07.0     41:39.2     13:24/M
      25    Kobe Frankel                      Maryville  TN         149   11      336        43:51.1     43:51.9     14:07/M
      26    Griffin Nix                       Maryville  TN         137   10      337        44:07.2     44:09.9     14:13/M
      27    Cale McNamara                     Maryville  TN          25   12      383        54:46.9     54:51.5     17:39/M
      28    Cole Garrett                      Maryville  TN         160   13      384        54:46.9     54:51.1     17:39/M
      29    Lleyton Little                    Alcoa  TN             181   10      390        56:30.8     57:12.0     18:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Newman                    Alcoa  TN              14   18       52        24:57.0     25:18.3      8:09/M
       2    Olivia Truelove                   Apison  TN            336   15       55        25:03.5     25:19.0      8:09/M
       3    Caylin Wilson                     Seymour  TN           376   19       74        25:53.6     25:59.1      8:22/M
       4    Hailey Goad                       Lenoir City  TN       265   19      106        27:24.4     27:55.3      8:59/M
       5    Jordin Wilson                     Seymour  TN           377   17      151        30:11.5     30:17.3      9:45/M
       6    Taylor Davis                      Madisonville  TN      255   17      160        30:31.3     31:18.0     10:04/M
       7    Carolyn Duncan                    Maryville  TN          45   16      201        33:02.4     33:10.0     10:40/M
       8    Sophie Anderson                   Sevierville  TN       330   15      204        33:06.5     33:13.9     10:42/M
       9    Cassidy Thompson                  Maryville  TN         176   17      211        33:42.4     33:55.3     10:55/M
      10    Jessie Hagan                      Maryville  TN         488   18      343        45:52.7     46:09.1     14:51/M
      11    June Greene                       Greenback  TN          53   16      403        58:08.0     58:31.2     18:50/M
      12    Josie Pittman                     Maryville  TN         577   15      407        59:41.3     59:51.9     19:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bryson Myers                      Walland  TN           492   16        6        19:28.3     19:30.0      6:17/M
       2    Gage Cylc                         Alcoa  TN             350   15       11        19:55.2     19:58.5      6:26/M
       3    Robert Lakatosh                   Knoxville  TN         338   15       15        20:34.4     20:44.1      6:40/M
       4    Campbell Jones                    Rockford  TN          520   17       16        20:37.1     20:40.8      6:39/M
       5    Luke Hutchinson                   Louisville  TN        559   15       18        21:21.5     21:29.6      6:55/M
       6    Ethan Owens                       Maryville  TN         278   16       19        21:22.7     21:23.5      6:53/M
       7    Connor Brock                      Maryville  TN         269   15       48        24:43.0     24:46.6      7:58/M
       8    Connor Canfield                   Maryville  TN          37   18       88        26:28.0     26:50.2      8:38/M
       9    Jake Ebel                         Maryville  TN         442   15      104        27:07.4     27:17.5      8:47/M
      10    Eain Patton                       Friendsville  TN      491   16      132        28:59.0     29:14.9      9:25/M
      11    Josh Crews                        Bean Station  TN      485   18      179        31:58.5     32:24.7     10:26/M
      12    Hayden Tricarico                  Maryville  TN         266   15      213        33:50.0     33:54.8     10:55/M
      13    Ben Belandres                     Maryville  TN         420   16      259        37:33.3     38:03.7     12:15/M
      14    Brantly Headrick                  Maryville  TN         560   15      294        40:44.6     40:53.3     13:10/M
      15    Hazen Carelton                    Greenback  TN          59   18      304        41:13.7     41:37.7     13:24/M
      16    Andrew Fulkerson                  Maryville  TN         283   16      320        42:16.1     42:51.3     13:48/M
      17    Amos Lawson                       Greenback  TN          56   18      355        48:55.2     49:21.1     15:53/M
      18    Sam Lawson                        Greenback  TN          54   16      399        57:33.8     57:57.1     18:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Niemerg                    Knoxville  TN         274   29       30        22:39.1     22:41.3      7:18/M
       2    Danielle Bohn                     Knoxville  TN         122   25       46        24:42.2     25:22.8      8:10/M
       3    Kayla Newman                      Alcoa  TN              15   23       62        25:31.4     25:53.2      8:20/M
       4    Kayla Donegan                     Knoxville  TN         352   25       69        25:45.6     26:06.2      8:24/M
       5    Morgan Mason                      Maryville  TN         402   25       89        26:29.2     26:42.0      8:36/M
       6    Cozette Gaspard                   Knoxville  TN         256   26      102        27:00.2     27:28.7      8:51/M
       7    Alison Dutton                     Maryville  TN          62   22      107        27:25.5     27:38.3      8:54/M
       8    Jessie Helton                     Maryville  TN         103   28      112        27:38.3     27:57.1      9:00/M
       9    Amy Pierce                        Maryville  TN         357   29      122        28:31.3     28:38.7      9:13/M
      10    Katie Sellers                     Rockford  TN          153   25      130        28:58.2     29:12.3      9:24/M
      11    Cameryn Taylor                    Maryville  TN         454   27      138        29:30.7     29:42.1      9:34/M
      12    Emma Parks                        Knoxville  TN         104   21      159        30:31.1     30:39.3      9:52/M
      13    Catelyn Hutcherson                Knoxville  TN         342   26      172        31:16.6     31:26.3     10:07/M
      14    Chelsea Keeton                    Maryville  TN         164   28      174        31:29.2     32:21.1     10:25/M
      15    Caroline Eichhorn                 Maryville  TN          89   26      216        34:05.9     34:57.8     11:15/M
      16    Tracy Lyscus                      Madisonville  TN      486   28      223        34:24.2     35:12.9     11:20/M
      17    Hali Wright                       Maryville  TN          35   29      228        34:55.1     35:15.1     11:21/M
      18    Stephanie Gnann                   Maryville  TN          63   29      241        35:49.4     36:32.9     11:46/M
      19    Ciara Gleason                     Knoxville  TN         140   23      249        36:54.0     37:09.7     11:58/M
      20    Tessa Wilcox                      Maryville  TN         197   24      255        37:27.1     37:27.1     12:03/M
      21    Leah Milam                        Maryville  TN           8   21      271        38:46.5     39:30.6     12:43/M
      22    Megan Neubert                     Maryville  TN         490   22      284        39:50.1     40:15.9     12:58/M
      23    Molly Capps                       Seymour  TN           231   20      286        39:56.2     40:17.1     12:58/M
      24    Emma Capps                        Seymour  TN           232   20      288        39:58.5     40:18.7     12:58/M
      25    Kelsey Bell                       Maryville  TN         484   22      298        41:06.3     41:25.9     13:20/M
      26    Christina Orta                    Maryville  TN          81   29      335        43:48.0     44:18.2     14:16/M
      27    Alexandria Heimerman              Maryville  TN          28   28      341        45:31.3     45:43.3     14:43/M
      28    Amanda La Paglia                  Maryville  TN         447   28      346        46:02.5     46:11.2     14:52/M
      29    Grace Scarborough                 Maryville  TN         434   22      348        48:34.1     48:48.3     15:42/M
      30    Rachel Cable                      Maryville  TN         433   22      349        48:35.8     48:49.3     15:43/M
      31    Hope Babb                         Louisville  TN        133   29      351        48:41.9     48:53.3     15:44/M
      32    Jessica Greene                    Knoxville  TN         242   29      353        48:42.1     49:00.7     15:46/M
      33    Emily Smith                       Madisonville  TN       66   25      364        51:40.3     52:27.4     16:53/M
      34    Megan Davis                       Maryville  TN          98   26      372        53:13.8     54:08.5     17:26/M
      35    Tiffany Priest                    Maryville  TN         244   28      374        53:34.4     53:56.3     17:22/M
      36    Aryne Feldman                     Maryville  TN          67   24      375        53:36.9     53:57.8     17:22/M
      37    Michelle Murr                     Dayton  TN            272   28      386        55:28.5     55:54.6     18:00/M
      38    Amber Trydell                     Seymour  TN            90   27      404        58:25.6     59:12.0     19:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Sturchio                    Knoxville  TN         154   26       10        19:54.5     20:02.7      6:27/M
       2    Michael Stanton                   Alcoa  TN             139   28       17        20:49.8     20:52.1      6:43/M
       3    Blake Scarbrough                  Alcoa  TN             123   28       22        21:49.6     22:06.7      7:07/M
       4    Grant Sexton                      Knoxville  TN         102   24       35        23:10.7     23:18.6      7:30/M
       5    Connor Pearce                     Knoxville  TN         146   25       39        23:38.8     23:44.9      7:39/M
       6    Ian Nolan                         Knoxville  TN         121   26       47        24:42.3     25:23.0      8:10/M
       7    Alex McCartney                    Knoxville  TN         583   28       53        24:57.6     25:39.1      8:15/M
       8    Devon Malabey                     Maryville  TN         569   20       58        25:13.1     25:44.3      8:17/M
       9    Houston Davis                     Maryville  TN         413   27       64        25:34.1     26:02.8      8:23/M
      10    John Barton                       Knoxville  TN         124   25       80        25:57.8     26:15.9      8:27/M
      11    Drew Mason                        Maryville  TN         403   25       84        26:06.0     26:18.8      8:28/M
      12    Trey Jefferies                    Powell  TN            128   28      123        28:32.1     29:00.0      9:20/M
      13    Taylor Rakes                      Knoxville  TN         142   29      149        30:09.7     30:58.7      9:58/M
      14    Zack Ott                          Rockford  TN          378   28      178        31:53.4     32:21.6     10:25/M
      15    Nolan Wagner                      Maryville  TN          31   25      192        32:40.3     33:09.8     10:40/M
      16    Michael Schiffman                 Knoxville  TN         223   29      207        33:27.2     33:41.9     10:51/M
      17    Max Grechko                       Knoxville  TN          97   23      224        34:26.0     34:33.1     11:07/M
      18    Demarcus Gaines                   Louisville  TN         99   24      225        34:27.9     34:33.1     11:07/M
      19    Weston Mildren                    Knoxville  TN         141   27      237        35:31.7     35:47.9     11:31/M
      20    Kendal McCarter                   Maryville  TN         482   29      303        41:11.1     41:21.3     13:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carri Duke                        Maryville  TN         388   37       33        22:56.9     23:02.7      7:25/M
       2    Whitney Johnson                   Maryville  TN         501   33       37        23:14.8     23:15.7      7:29/M
       3    Evan Alderson                     Maryville  TN         414   34       41        23:50.1     23:53.3      7:41/M
       4    Carissa Richmond                  Seymour  TN           576   34       59        25:13.4     25:13.9      8:07/M
       5    Jessica Mason                     Maryville  TN         156   32       61        25:26.6     25:34.8      8:14/M
       6    Katy Edmonds                      Maryville  TN         394   33       66        25:36.9     25:42.1      8:16/M
       7    Cynthia White                     Maryville  TN         502   31       68        25:38.9     26:03.8      8:23/M
       8    Chelsie Morris                    Seymour  TN           441   32       70        25:46.1     25:48.3      8:18/M
       9    Amy Owens                         Walland  TN           221   39       75        25:54.7     25:57.7      8:21/M
      10    Danielle Bergum                   Knoxville  TN         261   34       77        25:55.4     26:12.9      8:26/M
      11    Sara Bell                         Maryville  TN         475   39       78        25:55.7     26:09.5      8:25/M
      12    Melinda Watson                    Friendsville  TN      524   31       81        25:58.5     26:38.2      8:34/M
      13    Brittany Hammon                   Knoxville  TN          69   38       86        26:16.9     26:27.8      8:31/M
      14    Kelly Zunich                      Seymour  TN           353   37       90        26:35.2     26:38.9      8:35/M
      15    Karoline Stache                   Louisville  TN        379   30       91        26:35.6     26:51.2      8:39/M
      16    Laurel Martin                     Alcoa  TN             359   34       96        26:48.1     27:15.9      8:47/M
      17    Leslie Wilkerson                  Maryville  TN         105   35      110        27:34.4     27:53.1      8:59/M
      18    Jodi Pettyjohn                    Maryville  TN         464   37      127        28:49.5     29:37.7      9:32/M
      19    Leighann Word                     Maryville  TN         429   33      136        29:27.9     29:47.9      9:35/M
      20    Rachel Goins                      Maryville  TN         212   32      145        29:59.3     30:21.1      9:46/M
      21    Melanie Cobb                      Seymour  TN           575   35      147        30:07.2     30:14.7      9:44/M
      22    Stacy Whelan                      Maryville  TN         214   30      164        30:56.0     31:20.3     10:05/M
      23    Bonnie Mellott                    Knoxville  TN          86   36      180        32:01.3     32:27.9     10:27/M
      24    Mindy Palmer                      Maryville  TN         234   31      181        32:02.9     32:38.3     10:30/M
      25    Erin Talbott                      Alcoa  TN              33   31      193        32:47.7     33:06.8     10:39/M
      26    Trisha Gardner                    Greenback  TN         456   35      217        34:09.6     34:42.3     11:10/M
      27    Brittany Adams                    Louisville  TN        228   32      235        35:26.2     35:46.0     11:31/M
      28    Gwen Rogers                       Knoxville  TN         151   35      244        36:17.3     36:38.7     11:48/M
      29    Heather Byrd                      Alcoa  TN             254   39      247        36:37.5     37:00.9     11:55/M
      30    Allison Carr                      Knoxville  TN         588   37      256        37:29.2     38:00.9     12:14/M
      31    Megan Pearce                      Lenoir City  TN       185   34      264        37:49.0     38:07.0     12:16/M
      32    Carin Brown                       Knoxville  TN         573   30      266        37:58.3     38:23.3     12:21/M
      33    Ashley Gillispie                  Powell  TN             74   31      276        39:10.8     39:58.0     12:52/M
      34    Elizabeth Aycocke                 Maryville  TN          76   34      277        39:11.4     39:58.2     12:52/M
      35    Becky Gunter                      Maryville  TN         106   36      285        39:50.5     40:15.9     12:58/M
      36    Jama Summers                      Heiskell  TN          110   35      287        39:58.3     40:29.2     13:02/M
      37    Kyna Humphrey                     Maryville  TN         563   38      291        40:35.5     40:57.2     13:11/M
      38    Tara Miller                       Maryville  TN         162   38      301        41:07.3     41:39.3     13:24/M
      39    Rachel Mancini                    Seymour  TN           409   37      312        41:57.9     42:37.6     13:43/M
      40    Rachel Mancini                    Seymour  TN           375   37      314        42:05.5     42:45.2     13:46/M
      41    Amanda Lane                       Maryville  TN         373   39      315        42:05.9     42:45.9     13:46/M
      42    Christina Williams                Maryville  TN         161   33      317        42:09.1     42:47.3     13:46/M
      43    Jessica Lloyd                     Maryville  TN         341   31      321        42:17.4     42:40.8     13:44/M
      44    Karrie Duncan                     Maryville  TN         390   33      334        43:40.1     43:56.6     14:09/M
      45    Chelsea Hughes                    Madisonville  TN       65   30      344        45:56.8     46:44.3     15:03/M
      46    Tracy Barker                      Knoxville  TN           3   33      359        50:25.0     50:52.0     16:22/M
      47    Lindsey Adams                     Maryville  TN         517   35      369        52:53.6     53:44.9     17:18/M
      48    Keyla Pruitt                      Maryville  TN         148   39      376        53:56.2     54:03.4     17:24/M
      49    Vicky Schubert                    Knoxville  TN          71   34      391        57:00.2     57:46.1     18:36/M
      50    Kara Sena                         Maryville  TN         143   35      401        57:38.4     58:30.3     18:50/M
      51    Holly Trydell                     Seymour  TN            92   34      405        58:35.5     59:22.1     19:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Green                       Alcoa  TN             489   35        5        19:15.1     19:18.0      6:13/M
       2    Mohammed Bouali                   Knoxville  TN         282   31        7        19:37.9     19:44.6      6:21/M
       3    Todd Hunt                         Maryville  TN         495   34       13        20:08.1     20:09.3      6:29/M
       4    Takumi Goto                       Maryville  TN         450   31       14        20:08.3     20:16.2      6:31/M
       5    Greg Dirmeyer                     Louisville  TN        125   31       21        21:45.7     22:02.2      7:06/M
       6    Gregory Martin                    Alcoa  TN             358   35       26        22:18.9     22:47.1      7:20/M
       7    Robert Frank                      Maryville  TN         337   37       38        23:20.9     23:23.6      7:32/M
       8    Jeremy Snoderly                   Maryville  TN         499   37       49        24:44.6     24:50.3      8:00/M
       9    Alex Morgan                       Rogersville  TN       345   38       51        24:56.6     25:24.3      8:11/M
      10    Jared Tricarico                   Maryville  TN         267   37       57        25:12.0     25:13.5      8:07/M
      11    Ben Watson                        Friendsville  TN      525   32       73        25:49.5     26:27.8      8:31/M
      12    Michael Buckner                   Knoxville  TN         155   34      108        27:28.6     28:17.3      9:06/M
      13    Stephen Biggar                    Knoxville  TN         127   33      109        27:31.0     27:59.3      9:01/M
      14    Tim Gardner                       Greenback  TN         457   38      114        27:54.2     28:26.1      9:09/M
      15    Thomas Shields                    Knoxville  TN          22   38      116        27:54.7     28:07.8      9:03/M
      16    Shane Carr                        Knoxville  TN         587   39      119        28:24.6     28:51.0      9:17/M
      17    Brendan Whelan                    Maryville  TN         213   30      121        28:29.7     28:53.2      9:18/M
      18    Ryan Ferrell                      Alcoa  TN             285   33      128        28:53.5     29:28.8      9:29/M
      19    Chas Burns                        Knoxville  TN         570   30      129        28:57.3     29:12.0      9:24/M
      20    Michael Wright                    Maryville  TN          34   32      163        30:47.9     31:08.0     10:01/M
      21    Ian Britton                       Maryville  TN         284   39      170        31:15.3     32:01.0     10:18/M
      22    Christopher Fitch                 Knoxville  TN         115   39      187        32:19.8     32:52.0     10:35/M
      23    Keith Edmonds                     Maryville  TN         395   33      190        32:37.0     32:42.9     10:32/M
      24    David Householder                 Maryville  TN         355   30      219        34:21.5     34:50.3     11:13/M
      25    Garrick Henderson                 Maryville  TN         215   38      232        35:08.0     35:32.6     11:26/M
      26    Marc Davis                        Maryville  TN         195   38      240        35:47.4     36:02.7     11:36/M
      27    Matt Palmer                       Maryville  TN         237   38      243        35:56.3     36:33.3     11:46/M
      28    Kyle Boring                       Louisville  TN        184   33      254        37:13.3     37:31.9     12:05/M
      29    Chris Brown                       Knoxville  TN         572   31      265        37:58.3     38:23.3     12:21/M
      30    David Summers                     Heiskell  TN          111   34      278        39:34.7     40:05.3     12:54/M
      31    Donald Rice                       Friendsville  TN      426   38      280        39:39.2     39:51.1     12:50/M
      32    Joshua Jones                      Maryville  TN          39   35      283        39:46.9     40:05.6     12:54/M
      33    Jason Bell                        Maryville  TN         478   39      330        43:25.0     43:38.3     14:03/M
      34    Zachary Duncan                    Maryville  TN         391   34      333        43:39.1     43:56.3     14:09/M
      35    Daniel Jeffers                    Knoxville  TN         243   34      354        48:44.3     49:02.3     15:47/M
      36    Wade Tosh                         Maryville  TN         131   36      366        51:57.0     52:45.8     16:59/M
      37    Corey Adams                       Maryville  TN         516   32      368        52:53.3     53:44.9     17:18/M
      38    Jason Schubert                    Knoxville  TN          73   35      393        57:02.9     57:48.6     18:36/M
      39    Brett Gunnels                     Greenback  TN          58   32      400        57:35.1     57:57.5     18:39/M
      40    Nicholas Sena                     Maryville  TN         144   31      402        57:38.6     58:30.5     18:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Boling                   Friendsville  TN       41   44       32        22:45.1     22:48.7      7:21/M
       2    Emily Astor                       Maryville  TN          26   46       44        24:20.8     24:27.7      7:52/M
       3    Brooke Nix                        Maryville  TN         138   41       76        25:54.8     25:57.1      8:21/M
       4    Diana Goad                        Lenoir City  TN       263   46      105        27:23.7     27:55.3      8:59/M
       5    Julie Jones                                             220   46      115        27:54.4     27:57.8      9:00/M
       6    Angela Lowe                       Maryville  TN         448   42      120        28:28.3     28:43.9      9:15/M
       7    Pamela Scott                      Maryville  TN         198   41      126        28:40.7     28:57.2      9:19/M
       8    Jennifer Barker                   Maryville  TN           2   44      134        29:16.2     29:46.0      9:35/M
       9    Abigail Deguzman                  Knoxville  TN          77   41      135        29:21.0     29:41.8      9:34/M
      10    Mary Anne Peltz                   Louisville  TN         50   41      148        30:08.4     30:13.6      9:44/M
      11    Amy Biegalski                     Knoxville  TN         580   40      152        30:13.2     30:19.8      9:46/M
      12    Dalynn Lawson                     Greenback  TN          57   47      156        30:17.0     30:40.3      9:52/M
      13    Heather Crowder                   Maryville  TN         177   44      161        30:39.8     30:54.2      9:57/M
      14    Tara Bankes                       Knoxville  TN         381   40      169        31:12.7     31:16.0     10:04/M
      15    Vicki Julian                      Maryville  TN         389   48      184        32:12.5     32:31.3     10:28/M
      16    Jennifer Bradley                  Knoxville  TN          85   41      186        32:18.8     32:56.3     10:36/M
      17    Melissa Thompson                  Maryville  TN         175   48      189        32:35.9     32:48.5     10:34/M
      18    Jaime Garvey                      Maryville  TN         346   41      222        34:23.7     34:33.8     11:07/M
      19    Melissa Fulkerson                 Maryville  TN         281   49      233        35:19.6     35:55.6     11:34/M
      20    Renea Kennedy                     Maryville  TN          96   48      239        35:41.2     35:57.3     11:34/M
      21    Melissa Roberts                   Rutledge  TN          334   45      245        36:32.7     36:59.3     11:54/M
      22    Laura Tippin                      Alcoa  TN             238   41      250        36:55.4     37:15.3     11:59/M
      23    Crystal Lane                      Bean Station  TN      333   40      257        37:30.7     37:57.2     12:13/M
      24    Roberta Brock                     Maryville  TN         268   49      269        38:31.0     38:46.0     12:29/M
      25    Tammy Johnson                     Friendsville  TN      427   40      272        38:52.1     39:05.3     12:35/M
      26    Athena MacDonald-Risner           Maryville  TN         399   42      292        40:39.6     40:44.8     13:07/M
      27    Rachel Zizka                      Maryville  TN         467   47      306        41:23.2     42:06.2     13:33/M
      28    Jewell Overton                    Maryville  TN         438   40      307        41:24.8     42:06.3     13:33/M
      29    Angela Gregg                      Maryville  TN         180   46      310        41:42.2     41:43.0     13:26/M
      30    Amy Ray                           Walland  TN           205   41      311        41:44.5     42:03.3     13:32/M
      31    Misty Kersenbrock                 Maryville  TN         487   42      328        43:20.4     43:54.3     14:08/M
      32    Chrissy Legg                      Maryville  TN         257   40      342        45:51.7     46:08.2     14:51/M
      33    Korey Wheatley                    Knoxville  TN          20   49      360        50:26.4     51:06.9     16:27/M
      34    Karla Berry                       Walland  TN           595   48      362        51:23.0     52:08.6     16:47/M
      35    Stacy Cummings                    Knoxville  TN          17   43      365        51:40.5     52:20.5     16:51/M
      36    Jennifer Marrison                 Greenback  TN          21   41      380        54:10.8     54:49.5     17:39/M
      37    Beth Hallman                      Friendsville  TN      178   46      389        56:28.3     57:09.6     18:24/M
      38    Hope Hines                        Friendsville  TN       47   46      395        57:04.7     57:40.5     18:34/M
      39    Traci Etherton                    Friendsville  TN      226   49      396        57:05.6     57:40.1     18:34/M
      40    Leigh Ann Shoun                   Alcoa  TN             275   49      398        57:24.0     58:02.1     18:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Bankes                       Knoxville  TN         380   46       24        21:59.8     22:01.9      7:05/M
       2    Joseph Demalis                    Maryville  TN         211   44       28        22:36.3     22:52.6      7:22/M
       3    Shane Snoderly                    Maryville  TN         500   42       34        22:57.6     23:03.7      7:25/M
       4    Peter Griffin                     Seymour  TN           368   46       36        23:11.3     23:14.2      7:29/M
       5    Tony Roberts                      Rutledge  TN          335   48       43        24:04.5     24:07.1      7:46/M
       6    Nathan Fairfield                  Garner  NC            582   48       60        25:26.0     25:34.3      8:14/M
       7    Adriel McCord                     Maryville  TN         578   41       67        25:38.1     25:58.3      8:22/M
       8    Chris Garvey                      Maryville  TN         347   46       94        26:38.5     26:49.0      8:38/M
       9    David Joines                      Maryville  TN         385   48       95        26:40.2     27:05.3      8:43/M
      10    David Clayton                     Knoxville  TN         290   43      100        26:57.0     27:46.0      8:56/M
      11    Lonnie Lane                       Bean Station  TN      564   43      101        26:57.4     27:24.3      8:49/M
      12    Jesus Rodriguez                   Maryville  TN         132   42      103        27:00.6     27:09.3      8:44/M
      13    Scott Hakaim                      Louisville  TN         52   43      117        27:59.5     28:18.0      9:07/M
      14    Chianti Woodlee                   Maryville  TN         188   44      124        28:35.8     28:46.0      9:16/M
      15    John Cylc                         Alcoa  TN             351   49      125        28:39.6     28:44.9      9:15/M
      16    Jody Wolsey                       Knoxville  TN         416   40      141        29:46.5     30:03.2      9:40/M
      17    Manas Sahoo                       Knoxville  TN         112   43      146        30:06.0     30:07.9      9:42/M
      18    Adam Boring                       Maryville  TN         248   44      162        30:42.0     31:00.9      9:59/M
      19    Scott Enfinger                    Seymour  TN           339   47      183        32:12.0     32:58.0     10:37/M
      20    Seth Smith                        Knoxville  TN          75   40      185        32:17.9     32:47.1     10:33/M
      21    Todd Wishart                      Knoxville  TN         159   47      191        32:39.8     33:29.7     10:47/M
      22    Matt Kyte                         Seymour  TN           503   44      230        35:03.1     35:23.4     11:23/M
      23    Dennis Belandres                  Maryville  TN         419   43      258        37:31.1     38:01.0     12:14/M
      24    Jason Lowe                        Maryville  TN         445   41      260        37:35.2     37:39.6     12:07/M
      25    Bill Lawson                       Greenback  TN          55   49      305        41:16.2     41:38.3     13:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Stairs                    Powell  TN            566   56       63        25:33.0     25:41.6      8:16/M
       2    Sharon White                      Lenoir City  TN       259   57       97        26:50.8     26:53.1      8:39/M
       3    Imelda Jones                      Maryville  TN         393   53      150        30:10.6     30:27.9      9:48/M
       4    Lori Copelan                      Lenoir City  TN       120   51      167        31:08.3     31:39.3     10:11/M
       5    Lisa Atkinson                     Maryville  TN         462   54      168        31:10.3     31:24.9     10:07/M
       6    Kathy Smith                       Knoxville  TN         513   54      176        31:35.1     31:57.9     10:17/M
       7    Betsy Cunningham                  Maryville  TN         361   56      177        31:51.6     32:08.3     10:21/M
       8    Kelly Kirby                       Seymour  TN           410   52      182        32:05.3     32:08.2     10:21/M
       9    Debbie Gronstrom                  Louisville  TN        407   59      221        34:22.3     34:36.3     11:08/M
      10    Rebecca Sobieski                  Louisville  TN         51   51      226        34:36.4     34:54.3     11:14/M
      11    Jaquie Stiver                     Maryville  TN         415   59      227        34:53.8     35:05.6     11:18/M
      12    Suzanne Parker                    Maryville  TN         365   56      229        34:56.8     35:19.0     11:22/M
      13    Jeanette Price                    Clinton  TN            40   50      231        35:07.3     35:42.3     11:30/M
      14    Jill Cable                        Maryville  TN         432   55      275        39:10.2     39:23.0     12:41/M
      15    Amy Beth Miller                   Maryville  TN         372   55      289        40:28.6     41:00.8     13:12/M
      16    Rose Hall                         Maryville  TN         371   59      302        41:08.9     41:43.4     13:26/M
      17    Emily Miller-Capps                Seymour  TN           233   54      313        42:03.5     42:23.1     13:39/M
      18    Julie Quante                      Knoxville  TN         113   52      322        42:23.4     42:44.1     13:45/M
      19    April Johnson                     Maryville  TN         225   50      323        42:24.3     42:52.0     13:48/M
      20    Tammy Burton                      Friendsville  TN      130   50      327        43:19.7     43:44.9     14:05/M
      21    Kelly Humphrys                    Alcoa  TN             201   52      331        43:31.4     43:50.2     14:07/M
      22    Michele Brackett                  Knoxville  TN         514   54      340        44:30.3     44:53.6     14:27/M
      23    Darlen Milam                      Maryville  TN           7   55      357        50:04.9     50:49.0     16:21/M
      24    Sheri Kalahar                     Maryville  TN          16   51      361        50:27.9     51:06.9     16:27/M
      25    Elizabeth Rudesill                Townsend  TN          398   51      363        51:32.9     52:12.6     16:48/M
      26    Rebecca Lynch                     Morristown  TN         18   56      381        54:13.0     54:53.5     17:40/M
      27    Robin Ross                        Friendsville  TN       42   51      394        57:03.0     57:40.5     18:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John White                        Louisville  TN        222   52       54        25:02.5     25:09.0      8:06/M
       2    Mark MacDonald                    Lenoir City  TN       571   59       65        25:34.5     25:39.0      8:15/M
       3    Steve Quante                      Knoxville  TN         114   52       71        25:47.2     25:48.8      8:18/M
       4    Greg Baker                        Maryville  TN         187   56       72        25:47.2     25:56.9      8:21/M
       5    Terry Wagner                      Maryville  TN          32   59      133        29:09.0     29:15.9      9:25/M
       6    Larry Carter                      Townsend  TN          129   51      137        29:28.8     29:39.8      9:33/M
       7    Brian Goad                        Lenoir City  TN       264   51      139        29:41.1     30:11.4      9:43/M
       8    Mike Crabtree                     Maryville  TN         247   56      171        31:15.5     31:22.8     10:06/M
       9    Doug Kribbs                       Morristown  TN         19   54      194        32:50.8     33:12.9     10:41/M
      10    Rob Clark                         Maryville  TN         397   50      203        33:04.4     33:45.2     10:52/M
      11    Brett Humphrys                    Alcoa  TN             200   54      238        35:33.1     35:52.0     11:33/M
      12    Ron Johnson                       Maryville  TN         224   55      282        39:46.9     40:14.0     12:57/M
      13    Rick Gift                         Maryville  TN         496   59      308        41:30.9     42:20.3     13:38/M
      14    Jason Andersen                    Maryville  TN         591   51      347        46:35.5     47:16.0     15:13/M
      15    Reggie Drum                       Knoxville  TN         452   52      358        50:13.0     50:50.7     16:22/M
      16    Geoffrey Roark                    Maryville  TN         408   56      367        52:10.4     52:47.3     16:59/M
      17    Keith Brewer                      Louisville  TN        190   57      371        52:59.5     53:33.8     17:14/M
      18    Samuel Ross                       Friendsville  TN       43   53      373        53:33.7     54:09.6     17:26/M
      19    William Milam                     Maryville  TN          10   58      385        55:03.3     55:46.0     17:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marian Schmidt                    Maryville  TN         479   64       92        26:36.9     26:43.8      8:36/M
       2    Kathy Nash                        Maryville  TN         246   65      205        33:21.2     33:35.1     10:49/M
       3    Kim Leonard                       Maryville  TN         240   61      212        33:42.6     33:50.1     10:53/M
       4    Debbie Rooks                      Maryville  TN           6   61      248        36:42.6     36:58.3     11:54/M
       5    Linda Campbell                    Maryville  TN         364   62      281        39:39.2     40:09.9     12:56/M
       6    Jean Miller                       Powell  TN            581   61      293        40:42.2     41:19.0     13:18/M
       7    Joy Hancock                       Tellico Plains  TN    343   66      296        40:54.6     41:03.9     13:13/M
       8    Peggy Kane                        Maryville  TN         494   62      319        42:16.0     42:41.9     13:45/M
       9    Sharon Corn                       Maryville  TN         260   63      325        42:54.2     43:29.3     14:00/M
      10    Pam Beeler                        Maryville  TN         134   62      352        48:42.0     48:54.0     15:44/M
      11    Charlene Dubs                     Maryville  TN         369   60      356        48:55.4     49:38.7     15:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Devine                      Maryville  TN           5   69      131        28:58.6     29:27.3      9:29/M
       2    John Herron                       Maryville  TN         428   62      143        29:52.0     30:04.0      9:41/M
       3    Wayne Eberhardt                   Sevierville  TN       481   68      210        33:37.9     34:10.0     11:00/M
       4    Dick Campbell                     Walland  TN           422   68      218        34:20.9     35:10.0     11:19/M
       5    Lee Gorman                        Maryville  TN         166   66      253        37:02.7     37:13.0     11:59/M
       6    Bill Morton                       Maryville  TN         436   60      261        37:37.5     37:45.8     12:09/M
       7    Alton Tuttle                      Maryville  TN         250   68      270        38:43.4     39:20.1     12:40/M
       8    Shawn Kane                        Maryville  TN         493   63      295        40:51.1     41:17.1     13:17/M
       9    Buster Goodman                    Maryville  TN         465   69      339        44:29.9     44:34.9     14:21/M
      10    Rusty Thompson                    Maryville  TN         421   63      370        52:57.3     53:31.9     17:14/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Swartz                      Friendsville  TN       30   70      268        38:28.1     38:42.1     12:27/M
       2    Christie Eberhardt                Sevierville  TN       480   73      345        45:57.3     46:30.8     14:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Day                        Maryville  TN         199   71      165        31:01.5     31:15.2     10:04/M
       2    Thomas Adkisson                   Maryville  TN         418   77      173        31:18.5     31:33.9     10:10/M
       3    David Lantz                       Maryville  TN         230   73      263        37:47.8     38:15.7     12:19/M

5K Clydesdale

Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Murtaugh                     Maryville  TN         356   28        1        25:09.5     25:13.3      8:07/M