Xterra Triathlon

Individual Age Group

Age Group Results

July 30, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      21  Amy Carver              288    47 ****       16:09        0:31 ****     1:25:25        0:37 ****       32:40     2:15:24    
     2      25  Jess White              268    35 ****       16:01        1:08 ****     1:26:46        0:40 ****       34:17     2:18:54    
     3      27  Elizabeth Skiba         239    44 ****       14:39        1:26 ****     1:25:03        0:43 ****       37:29     2:19:22    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Marcus Barton           271    47 ****       14:15        0:37 ****     1:07:13        0:22 ****       28:35     1:51:05    
     2       2  Ali Arasta              229    55 ****       15:34        0:38 ****     1:06:24        0:35 ****       29:40     1:52:53    
     3       3  Caleb Baity             184    24 ****       17:30        0:41 ****     1:06:39        0:33 ****       27:35     1:52:59    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      47  Sophie Allen            275    16    1       17:19        1:27    1     1:37:11        1:23    1       43:29     2:40:51    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      55  Bryce Bass              222    15    1       13:13        1:47    1     1:49:38        0:33    1       41:27     2:46:40    
     2      72  Alex Baker              177    17    2       17:02        2:00    2     2:06:14        0:27    2       41:55     3:07:40    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      60  Conner Verdell          290    23    1       21:34        2:12    1     1:46:39        0:58    1       42:47     2:54:11    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      36  Marika King             189    29    1       17:20        1:53    1     1:27:32        1:17    1       37:19     2:25:23    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Julian Lyons            204    28    1       16:17        1:52                      1:11:23    2       34:26     2:03:59    
     2      34  Zach VanderPlate        273    27    5       21:04        3:07    1     1:27:47        1:00    1       31:00     2:23:59    
     3      45  Evan Dirube             200    26    4       20:58        3:06    2     1:30:49        1:18    5       44:20     2:40:33    
     4      48  Drew Farrar             242    28    6       21:04        2:47    3     1:35:58        2:11    3       39:46     2:41:48    
     5      59  Logan O'Dell            198    28    3       20:13        4:17    4     1:37:11        2:21    6       49:52     2:53:56    
     6      61  Chris Maxey             255    29    7       23:44        2:04    5     1:46:36        1:12    4       41:11     2:54:48    
     7      79  Jeremy Govero           199    29    8       23:57        4:07    6     2:02:34        2:13    7       49:56     3:22:49    
   DNF     DNF  Kevin Johns             231    25    2       16:59        3:44    7     2:06:23        1:18                                 
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      66  Darcy Grimes            218    33    2       21:36        1:46    1     1:45:23        1:02    2       50:52     3:00:41    
     2      67  Jessica Sheah           250    32    1       20:46        2:53    2     1:54:28        0:52    1       41:50     3:00:51    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Derek Tingle            178    34    3       15:44        0:45    2     1:12:58        0:22    6       34:07     2:03:58    
     2      12  Jordan Winar            254    33    1       14:53        0:37    5     1:20:32        0:32    1       30:03     2:06:39    
     3      13  Glen Potter             217    32    4       16:44        1:18    3     1:15:56        0:40    2       32:02     2:06:43    
     4      14  Nathan Mize             182    33    5       16:46        1:39    4     1:16:19        0:36    3       32:14     2:07:36    
     5      15  Matt Googe              263    32    7       19:15        1:43    1     1:12:29        0:52    5       33:55     2:08:16    
     6      28  Miles Davison           262    31    8       19:18        2:18    8     1:24:34        0:51    4       33:02     2:20:05    
     7      31  Tom Soike               205    33   10       21:15        1:42    6     1:21:55        0:39    8       37:16     2:22:49    
     8      40  Elliot Sweat            265    31    2       15:26        1:36    7     1:24:25        1:08   12       46:00     2:28:37    
     9      41  Nate Davis              209    30   11       21:17        2:06    9     1:29:26        1:28    7       34:44     2:29:03    
    10      50  Nathan Smith            213    30   12       21:22        3:03   10     1:37:53        2:10    9       38:53     2:43:23    
    11      62  Alan Aiken              202    33    9       19:31        2:10   11     1:47:31        1:03   11       44:37     2:54:53    
    12      71  Jesse Littlefield       201    34    6       18:39        3:44   12     1:59:33        1:37   10       43:19     3:06:54    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      46  Sarah Shanks            233    36    2       19:47        2:39    2     1:42:22        0:48    1       35:06     2:40:45    
     2      51  Lara Houseman           264    36    1       14:56        1:05    1     1:39:47        0:42    2       46:54     2:43:25    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Dan Ballheimer          243    37    1       15:29        0:50    1     1:10:28        0:41    2       31:26     1:58:55    
     2      11  Mark Chubb              249    38    2       17:20        1:36    2     1:12:59        0:36    3       32:07     2:04:39    
     3      17  Rowan Jones             287    39    6       18:36        1:08    4     1:19:43        0:53    4       32:14     2:12:36    
     4      18  Drew Miller             261    37    5       18:35        1:51    3     1:13:52        1:28    7       38:08     2:13:56    
     5      22  Luke Alexander          195    36    4       18:33        1:34    5     1:20:20        0:54    5       36:08     2:17:31    
     6      32  Forrest Taylor          179    37    3       17:37        1:07    6     1:23:44        0:38    9       40:34     2:23:41    
     7      42  Sam Whisman             230    39    7       19:51        2:18    7     1:28:52        1:41    8       39:49     2:32:33    
     8      54  Tim Krueger             185    39    9       21:24        2:02    9     1:51:38        1:23    1       29:20     2:45:48    
     9      65  James Sharp             281    38   10       21:41        1:35   11     1:55:59        1:36    6       37:13     2:58:06    
    10      70  William Hurt            286    36   11       23:16        1:57    8     1:48:19        1:10   10       49:36     3:04:20    
    11      74  Brandon Littlejohn      212    36    8       21:03        3:32   10     1:53:02        0:57   12     1:00:21     3:18:57    
    12      76  Chad Richards           278    36   12       23:21        2:49   12     2:01:01        2:10   11       51:59     3:21:21    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      43  Spryng Briggs           244    43    3       21:44        1:41    1     1:31:42        0:56    1       38:04     2:34:08    
     2      58  Renee McGeehen          284    44    4       22:07        2:34    2     1:36:13        1:25    3       50:14     2:52:35    
     3      63  Jennifer Lovra          234    43    1       16:00        2:50    4     1:45:52        1:23    2       49:02     2:55:09    
     4      64  Amy Henning             270    44    5       22:30        2:07    3     1:36:16        1:04    5       53:56     2:55:56    
     5      81  Kenley Osborne          232    42    2       19:49        2:32    5     2:18:31        1:58    4       53:42     3:36:34    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Yaro Middaugh           280    41    1       13:55        0:38    1     1:09:14        0:25    1       30:03     1:54:17    
     2      16  Douglas Clark           180    41    3       17:35        1:19    2     1:16:08        0:44    3       33:53     2:09:41    
     3      26  Martin Powers           289    42    4       19:17        1:11    3     1:21:06        1:23    4       35:57     2:18:55    
     4      38  Bryan Moody             183    42    6       21:12        2:07    4     1:29:54        0:34    2       33:24     2:27:12    
     5      44  Evan Newman             235    41    2       17:15        1:33    5     1:34:25        1:02    5       40:10     2:34:28    
     6      78  Chris Howley            181    44    7       21:57        2:29    6     2:00:53        1:07    6       55:57     3:22:24    
   DNF     DNF  Eric Eisnaugle          246    40    5       19:50        1:22                                                              
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      30  Kate Lucas              279    49    1       16:58        1:32    1     1:26:10        0:52    1       36:14     2:21:48    
     2      75  Heather Fletcher        272    48    3       23:36        2:00    2     2:04:50        1:54    2       47:09     3:19:31    
     3      77  Lisa Muhlbach           192    48    2       18:20        1:34    3     2:13:16        0:53    3       47:59     3:22:04    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  Brad Scholtz            258    48    1       15:22        1:14    1     1:12:12        0:39    1       29:53     1:59:23    
     2      23  Anthony Miksa           208    47    4       19:11        2:06    3     1:20:23        1:48    2       34:19     2:17:50    
     3      24  Jock White              269    45    2       18:08        1:35    2     1:18:58        0:50    3       38:43     2:18:15    
     4      52  Alan Ventress           194    45    5       21:32        1:32    5     1:35:10        1:03    4       44:46     2:44:05    
     5      53  Steve Norris            253    49    3       18:13        2:55    4     1:33:27        1:50    5       49:14     2:45:41    
   DNF     DNF  Scott Stanley           203    47    6       28:02        4:18    6     2:28:20        2:13                                 
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   DNF     DNF  Cindy Hewett            196    51    1       22:44        2:04    1     1:44:20                                             
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Darren Cox              267    51    2       15:15        0:55    1     1:06:26        0:31    2       31:04     1:54:13    
     2       6  Chuck Olinger           236    50    1       13:51        0:47    2     1:12:46        0:31    1       30:49     1:58:47    
     3      29  Rick Clark              238    52    4       20:34        1:24    3     1:24:22        1:15    3       32:54     2:20:31    
     4      33  Rommel Sia              277    50    3       19:38        2:01    4     1:24:50        1:00    4       36:22     2:23:52    
     5      49  Freddie Cooper          266    51    5       22:15        1:27    5     1:33:07        1:29    5       44:29     2:42:48    
     6      69  Scott Millwood          257    54    6       24:02        2:27    6     1:39:54        2:11    6       55:42     3:04:19    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      68  Robin Boughton          260    55    1       19:53        2:00    1     1:44:53        2:26    1       54:00     3:03:15    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      19  Robert Pair             226    56    1       16:35        0:39    2     1:23:07        0:45    1       33:03     2:14:11    
     2      20  Duane Leach             276    56    2       18:28        1:18    1     1:16:28        0:59    2       38:03     2:15:18    
     3      39  James Wade              241    59    3       18:54        0:42    3     1:26:29        1:36    3       40:03     2:27:45    
     4      56  Jonathan Woodford       285    55    4       20:10        3:07    4     1:39:55        1:46    4       42:52     2:47:52    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      35  Lucia Colbert           274    60    1       17:58        1:10    1     1:26:04        0:31    1       39:17     2:25:02    
     2      73  Maureen Sanderson       237    60    2       19:59        1:26    2     1:49:21        2:07    2       56:02     3:08:56    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      37  Robert McCoy            256    60    1       17:00        1:51    1     1:23:38        2:34    1       41:37     2:26:42    
     2      57  Mike Gerace             216    61    2       22:30        2:15    2     1:42:21        1:12    2       42:06     2:50:26    
Top

Male 65 and Over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      80  Jim* Rainey             207    70    1       30:31        2:46    1     1:55:53        3:52    1       54:48     3:27:51