Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 28, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Taylor                      Memphis  TN           137   28       14        2:12:58
       2    Constance Bailey                  Knoxville  TN          12   30       17        2:15:28
       3    Leah McDaniel                     Watauga  TN           155   28       20        2:17:38
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David McDaniel                    Watauga  TN           156   31        1        1:48:47
       2    Noah Kilgore                      JONESBORO  GA          91   14        2        1:49:57
       3    Bond Almand III                   Maryville  TN         147   45        3        1:53:56
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brooklynn Hayes                   Knoxville  TN         104   13       80        3:29:44
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Aubrey                       Bristol  TN            19   16       47        2:42:03
       2    Cassie Gault                      Knoxville  TN         109   19       86        3:49:42
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Morgan Siebka                     SLIPPERY ROCK  PA      32   24       21        2:17:57
       2    Madison Paoli                     Union  KY              29   22       29        2:23:17
       3    Haley Bolden                      TAZEWELL  TN           31   22       59        2:54:21
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Paoli                        Union  KY              30   22       15        2:15:16
       2    Alexander Ebeler                  Harrogate  TN          70   24       16        2:15:22
       3    Alexander Dewald                  Big Rock  TN           39   21       35        2:32:25
       4    Wesley McFadden                   Nashville  TN          68   21       69        3:07:38
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cassandra Gault                   Knoxville  TN         101   25       83        3:42:58
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gergely Gyorgyi-Ambro             ASHEVILLE  NC         100   29        5        2:02:35
       2    Matthew Berry                     Clinton  TN            94   28       68        3:06:58
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lucretia Channell                 Knoxville  TN         123   34       81        3:29:44
       2    Sarah Savidge                     Cosby  TN              28   33       87        4:07:33
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Helton                     Knoxville  TN         134   33        6        2:02:45
       2    Matt Cabbage                      KNOXVILLE  TN         132   34       30        2:23:57
       3    David Sarge                       Knoxville  TN          27   32       31        2:24:09
       4    Christopher Gies                  Maryville  TN          51   31       41        2:35:37
       5    will Credille                     Knoxville  TN          45   33       42        2:38:07
       6    Brent Woolsey                     Greeneville  TN        61   34       43        2:39:14
       7    Scott Koch                        Knoxville  TN         120   33       44        2:41:15
       8    John Carter                       GREENEVILLE  TN        90   32       51        2:46:12
       9    Logan Soto                        Knoxville  TN          96   33       70        3:07:55
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN         110   37       27        2:22:44
       2    Julie Messick                     Sevierville  TN        41   39       37        2:33:57
       3    Amy Koch                          Knoxville  TN         119   36       49        2:42:57
       4    Crystal Thomas                    Knoxville  TN          85   36       54        2:46:45
       5    Andria Johnson                    Malvern  PA             9   36       63        2:59:41
       6    Heather Jewett                    Lake Worth  FL         13   39       84        3:47:57
       7    Julie Maxwell                     knoxville  TN          52   37       89        4:07:45
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Williamson                  Clarksville  TN        84   37        7        2:09:14
       2    Wells Holbrook                    Knoxville  TN         118   35        9        2:10:23
       3    Jason Oberhaus                    Knoxville  TN         135   39       10        2:10:36
       4    Brandon Wentworth                 KNOXVILLE  TN          54   36       18        2:16:31
       5    Nathan Woods                      ELIZABETHTON  TN       64   35       38        2:33:58
       6    Jerrid Holt                       Knoxville  TN         149   39       40        2:35:24
       7    Jared Wilson                      Andersonville  TN      17   35       53        2:46:39
       8    Timothy Lansdon                   CLINTON  TN            89   36       57        2:48:46
       9    Daniel Kouvas                     Knoxville  TN          92   35       82        3:40:10
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Bowen                       Morristown  TN         86   40       64        3:03:21
       2    Sarah Powell                      Afton  TN             116   40       74        3:16:22
       3    Andrea Hargrave                   Indianapolis  IN       38   40       76        3:22:28
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay Johns                         Knoxville  TN          99   43        4        1:56:02
       2    Randall Statzer                   Kingsport  TN           7   44       11        2:10:59
       3    Gregory Lemmons                   MARYVILLE  TN          98   43       23        2:18:08
       4    Ling Dao                          Fairfax  VA           131   41       24        2:18:10
       5    Ryan Ayers                        Knoxville  TN         133   41       25        2:18:59
       6    Timothy Bird                      Andersonville  TN      88   43       46        2:41:45
       7    Gabriel Torres                    Nashville  TN          48   40       48        2:42:27
       8    Matt Wilkerson                    Morristown  TN        129   41       61        2:54:26
       9    Jason Turner                      Jeff  KY               66   40       66        3:06:33
      10    Aaron Bowen                       MORRISTOWN  TN        151   41       85        3:49:16
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Malinda Honkus                    Knoxville  TN         112   48       22        2:18:01
       2    Sarah Starling                    Knoxville  TN         145   49       34        2:31:19
       3    Debra Dandro                      CHARLOTTE  NC         154   46       78        3:23:03
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Hood                        Murfreesboro  TN       47   45        8        2:09:14
       2    Brad Phillips                     Russellville  TN       43   47       19        2:17:17
       3    Ken Lonseth                       Knoxville  TN         139   49       26        2:20:27
       4    Kendall Messer                    Ghent  WV             140   45       28        2:22:44
       5    David Kyle                        Cleveland  TN          46   47       33        2:29:36
       6    Myron Charowsky                   Pottsville  PA         21   45       45        2:41:37
       7    Rick Waltman                      Knoxville  TN          40   47       56        2:48:39
       8    Shayne Hix                        Bowling Green  KY      16   49       67        3:06:37
       9    Whit Ross                         KNOXVILLE  TN          74   46       72        3:11:03
      10    scott hodge                       Morristown  TN          4   46       75        3:19:14
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Henderson                  CHARLOTTESVLE  VA      34   51       65        3:05:22
       2    Brenda Adams                      Strawberry Plains      59   50       71        3:08:31
       3    Ventana Wright-Abierta            Kingsport  TN         157   52       79        3:25:27
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Costi Sifri                       CHARLOTTESVLE  VA      35   52       55        2:48:24
       2    Terry Brewer                      JEFF  KY              136   51       58        2:49:43
       3    Kevin Price                       Whitesburg  TN        143   54       60        2:54:24
       4    Chet Klene                        Indianapolis  IN       37   52       77        3:22:28
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Mattox                      Bryson City  NC       158   57       12        2:11:52
       2    anthony wenger                    MARION  NC             33   55       13        2:12:01
       3    Edmund McFadden                   NASHVILLE  TN          67   58       32        2:24:57
       4    Gary Taufer                       Knoxville  TN         113   55       39        2:34:35
       5    bob gates                         newport  TN           111   57       52        2:46:21
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    sally evenden                     montevallo  AL        130   63       62        2:55:52
       2    Lisa Loveday                      Newland  NC            82   62       73        3:14:21
       3    Kathy Nash                        Maryville  TN           3   64       88        4:07:36
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dennis Lewis                      Bluff City  TN         42   60       36        2:32:58
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Holbrook                      Knoxville  TN         117   70       50        2:43:11