XTERRA Knoxville Trail Run

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/

4 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jack McAfee Knoxville TN 264 31 M 1 Top Fin 33:05 7:12/M
2 Andrew Mieoserdov Gatlinburg TN 263 20 M 2 Top Fin 33:48 7:21/M
3 Jeb Jones Jonesborough TN 199 15 M 3 Top Fin 35:21 7:41/M
4 Sam Smyth Knoxville TN 265 27 M 1 25-29 36:53 8:01/M
5 Artem Miloserdov Gatlinburg TN 217 20 M 1 20-24 39:43 8:38/M
6 Taylor Waak knoxville TN 219 15 M 1 15-19 46:45 10:10/M
7 John Rose Knoxville TN 249 24 M 2 20-24 50:41 11:01/M
8 Keith Shook Farragut TN 194 26 M 2 25-29 53:10 11:33/M
9 Eddie Stooksbury Powell TN 245 52 M 1 50-54 53:27 11:37/M
10 Jackson Tre 255 0 M 1 0- 0 53:28 11:37/M
11 Stan Hamaguchi Maryville TN 212 54 M 2 50-54 54:34 11:52/M
12 Michael Stone Maryville TN 251 41 M 1 40-44 54:35 11:52/M
13 Ellen Patty Knoxville TN 236 41 F 1 Top Fin 54:38 11:53/M
14 Sean O'Neill Nashville TN 107 42 M 2 40-44 54:39 11:53/M
15 Harry McIntosh Maryville TN 178 46 M 1 45-49 54:41 11:53/M
16 Megan Breidenbach Knoxville TN 203 25 F 2 Top Fin 57:58 12:36/M
17 Kellie Widner Seymour TN 261 48 F 3 Top Fin 58:07 12:38/M
18 Farah Reynolds Etowah TN 234 53 F 1 50-54 58:19 12:41/M
19 karin langan knoxville TN 103 46 F 1 45-49 58:40 12:45/M
20 Ken Johnson Seymour TN 213 52 M 3 50-54 59:03 12:50/M
21 Katie Powell Knoxville TN 164 38 F 1 35-39 59:16 12:53/M
22 Matthew Carswell Knoxville TN 183 27 M 3 25-29 59:50 13:00/M
23 Savannah Robertson Oak Ridge TN 193 27 F 1 25-29 1:00:17 13:06/M
24 Christi jones Maryville TN 229 26 F 2 25-29 1:00:51 13:14/M
25 Jennifer Rushing Knoxville TN 184 35 F 2 35-39 1:02:01 13:29/M
26 Maya Faber 258 9 F 1 1- 9 1:02:26 13:34/M
27 William Melendez-Suchi Rogers AR 173 21 M 3 20-24 1:02:43 13:38/M
28 Shelby Sabold Pottstown PA 242 25 F 3 25-29 1:03:04 13:43/M
29 Scott Murray Jackson TN 157 41 M 3 40-44 1:03:31 13:48/M
30 Keri Gray Knoxville TN 237 40 F 1 40-44 1:03:46 13:52/M
31 Katherine Osborn Plainfield IN 186 17 F 1 15-19 1:05:26 14:13/M
32 David Whaley Knoxville TN 201 42 M 4 40-44 1:05:31 14:15/M
33 Duff Pennington Oneida TN 248 39 M 1 35-39 1:08:18 14:51/M
34 Al Leitch Seymour TN 262 66 M 1 65-69 1:11:19 15:30/M
35 Scott Fine Morristown TN 105 36 M 2 35-39 1:13:46 16:02/M
36 Patti Barnes Seymour TN 204 49 F 2 45-49 1:16:10 16:33/M
37 Angela Greene Talbott TN 240 40 F 2 40-44 1:16:12 16:34/M
38 Erik Groscost Oak Ridge TN 165 50 M 4 50-54 1:17:31 16:51/M
39 Ellery Jernigan Knoxville TN 233 15 F 2 15-19 1:18:16 17:01/M
40 Maria Jernigan Knoxville TN 232 50 F 2 50-54 1:18:20 17:02/M
41 Ashley Renouf Mosby MO 222 29 F 4 25-29 1:21:47 17:47/M
42 Dorothy Pope Knoxville TN 195 40 F 3 40-44 1:24:39 18:24/M
43 Monica Zellner Sevierville TN 143 41 F 4 40-44 1:24:41 18:25/M
44 Marisa Durham Knoxville TN 196 58 F 1 55-59 1:24:41 18:25/M
45 Jacqulyn Monroe knoxville TN 142 32 F 1 30-34 1:24:41 18:25/M
46 Don Maples Knoxville TN 231 47 M 2 45-49 1:24:58 18:28/M
47 Dyana Ireland Lenoir City TN 208 42 F 5 40-44 1:25:05 18:30/M
48 Brianna Ross Maryville TN 108 37 F 3 35-39 1:26:23 18:47/M
49 Elizabeth Harrison Maryville TN 109 43 F 6 40-44 1:27:12 18:57/M
50 Talitha Beebe Knoxville TN 101 34 F 2 30-34 1:30:28 19:40/M
51 Lori Ray Kingsport TN 177 52 F 3 50-54 1:35:18 20:43/M
52 John Waak knoxville TN 218 51 M 5 50-54 1:35:19 20:43/M
53 Katelyn Rodrigue Rockwood TN 122 20 F 1 20-24 1:35:52 20:50/M
54 Elizabeth Osborn Plainfield IN 185 49 F 3 45-49 1:35:52 20:50/M
55 Rhyan King-Pennington Oneida TN 247 36 F 4 35-39 1:39:55 21:43/M
DNF Taren Keebler Jonesborough TN 162 27 F 25-29    
DNF Penelope McIntosh Maryville TN 179 56 F 55-59