Y-Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Buckingham Oak Ridge TN 851 14 4 22:06.4 7:08/M
2 Rawls Ward Seymour TN 931 13 14 28:14.2 9:06/M
3 Kevin Li Oak Ridge TN 864 13 23 32:35.6 10:31/M
4 Caleb Shaffer Knoxville TN 915 12 37 40:28.7 13:03/M
5 Logan Sidoti Knoxville TN 841 12 38 40:31.5 13:04/M
6 Brandon Ross Knoxville TN 900 12 48 43:38.9 14:05/M
7 Liam Ross Knoxville TN 901 8 66 50:48.5 16:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Poveda Knoxville TN 885 18 50 45:55.9 14:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmah Sidoti Knoxville TN 840 15 59 47:22.3 15:17/M
2 Kimberly Copeland Kingston TN 878 16 69 52:52.5 17:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Galicki Knoxville TN 896 28 20 30:32.9 9:51/M
2 Joshua Feist Knoxville TN 811 29 21 30:49.8 9:56/M
3 Tyler Doub Andersonville TN 929 27 43 42:50.9 13:49/M
4 Josh Mason Heiskell TN 833 26 45 42:51.5 13:49/M
5 Zach Dieglan 938 21 68 52:51.9 17:03/M
6 Oliver Baldonado Knoxville TN 877 28 81 55:55.9 18:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Galicki Knoxville TN 895 27 25 33:43.1 10:53/M
2 Juliana Appleby Andersonville TN 871 22 53 46:55.3 15:08/M
3 Kori Page Mascot TN 922 29 57 47:00.3 15:10/M
4 Amanda Dillard Knoxville TN 884 23 65 49:08.6 15:51/M
5 Allison Presley Harriman TN 882 20 71 52:53.8 17:04/M
6 Crysta Watkins Jacksboro TN 812 20 76 54:24.2 17:33/M
7 Beth Allen La Follette TN 820 29 79 55:03.2 17:45/M
8 Tamra Myers La Follette TN 814 29 80 55:03.6 17:45/M
9 Candace Hill Knoxville TN 860 28 82 55:56.1 18:03/M
10 Kasey Palmer Kingston TN 909 29 85 59:48.4 19:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Price Oak Ridge TN 933 30 1 20:15.3 6:32/M
2 Shane Hurd Maryville TN 957 34 2 20:59.5 6:46/M
3 Jake Sutton Knoxville TN 920 34 8 26:12.9 8:27/M
4 Josh White Sweetwater TN 867 34 16 29:18.0 9:27/M
5 Jonathan Goedeke Knoxville TN 804 32 19 30:32.8 9:51/M
6 Jared Feist Knoxville TN 869 34 30 38:21.9 12:22/M
7 Sean Brown Clinton TN 816 39 32 38:34.8 12:26/M
8 Jason Place Oak Ridge TN 849 37 47 43:26.9 14:01/M
9 Kevin Cress Powell TN 894 37 60 47:23.1 15:17/M
10 Theo Messer Knoxville TN 839 39 61 47:32.3 15:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Nolen Knoxville TN 856 32 5 24:00.4 7:45/M
2 Sara Bell Maryville TN 844 37 6 25:08.2 8:06/M
3 Evan Alderson Maryville TN 893 32 11 27:26.5 8:51/M
4 Lindsey McMillen Knoxville TN 834 32 24 33:22.7 10:46/M
5 Katrina Neu Harriman TN 924 30 28 37:50.1 12:12/M
6 Brittney Curlee Knoxville TN 934 38 41 41:46.5 13:28/M
7 Jane Place Oak Ridge TN 848 37 49 44:26.8 14:20/M
8 Jennifer Brown Clinton TN 815 35 51 46:05.0 14:52/M
9 Kayla Lay Kingston TN 883 31 56 46:59.9 15:09/M
10 Sarah Messer Knoxville TN 838 35 62 47:32.5 15:20/M
11 Robin Copeland Kingston TN 861 37 70 52:52.8 17:03/M
12 Elizabeth Ray Sevierville TN 835 33 78 54:38.9 17:37/M
13 Jan Goedeke Knoxville TN 898 35 91 1:05:16.5 21:03/M
14 Ashley Stowers Knoxville TN 875 34 94 1:06:07.9 21:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Schollaert Knoxville TN 831 41 9 26:17.2 8:29/M
2 Chris Somers Oak Ridge TN 879 45 35 39:13.9 12:39/M
3 Paul Smith Knoxville TN 827 41 46 43:22.1 13:59/M
4 Clint Gibson Oak Ridge TN 843 44 54 46:55.9 15:08/M
5 Jackie Dillard Oak Ridge TN 928 48 64 49:08.5 15:51/M
6 Allan Ross Knoxville TN 899 41 67 50:48.9 16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Nuchols Maryville TN 808 42 3 21:22.6 6:54/M
2 Elizabeth Schollaert Knoxville TN 830 40 7 25:40.7 8:17/M
3 Christine Dietz Knoxville TN 837 46 10 26:54.7 8:41/M
4 Frances York Knoxville TN 813 45 17 30:05.4 9:42/M
5 Roberta Brock Maryville TN 807 47 26 34:33.0 11:09/M
6 Kristin Allison Knoxville TN 897 45 29 37:52.6 12:13/M
7 Melissa Brown Knoxville TN 872 45 31 38:26.7 12:24/M
8 Leslie Daugherty Clinton TN 959 40 33 38:42.5 12:29/M
9 Carol Abrew Knoxville TN 870 49 34 38:56.3 12:34/M
10 Gina Dejaynes Powellpowell TN 866 41 40 41:38.6 13:26/M
11 Jenny Fasching Knoxville TN 803 47 42 41:46.6 13:28/M
12 Cynthia Ward Seymour TN 930 47 44 42:51.4 13:49/M
13 Emily Gibson Oak Ridge TN 842 43 55 46:55.9 15:08/M
14 Michelle Grose' Knoxville TN 881 47 74 53:36.8 17:17/M
15 Brandi Sweeten Dandridge TN 818 41 77 54:38.5 17:37/M
16 Christina Bunch Jacksboro TN 846 41 84 59:39.8 19:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Strader Knoxville TN 921 54 36 40:13.9 12:58/M
2 Mark Carter Powellpowell TN 865 55 39 41:38.0 13:26/M
3 Jerry Tweeten 935 53 58 47:21.3 15:16/M
4 Rodney Doub Andersonville TN 801 51 63 47:53.9 15:27/M
5 Todd Richardson Knoxville TN 927 50 89 1:01:08.8 19:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Cunningham Maryville TN 802 54 15 28:21.3 9:09/M
2 Eve Andriola Knoxville TN 912 59 18 30:29.0 9:50/M
3 Sharon West Knoxville TN 923 59 22 31:34.4 10:11/M
4 Lisa Pietrangelo Seymour TN 873 51 27 35:05.4 11:19/M
5 Liping Zhao Oak Ridge TN 863 52 52 46:50.3 15:06/M
6 Stacey Foster Clinton TN 845 56 72 53:19.8 17:12/M
7 Marla Collins Knoxville TN 852 51 73 53:22.2 17:13/M
8 Diane Wallace Knoxville TN 880 54 75 53:37.0 17:18/M
9 Theresa Scott Oak Ridge TN 850 55 83 59:16.4 19:07/M
10 Laura Gordon Lenoir City TN 904 52 86 1:00:59.2 19:40/M
11 Julie Hall Knoxville TN 903 50 87 1:01:03.6 19:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Liles Oak Ridge TN 892 63 12 27:36.4 8:54/M
2 Edward Hyde Knoxville TN 919 61 13 27:47.6 8:58/M
3 Mark Ziegler Oak Ridge TN 823 60 88 1:01:07.8 19:43/M
4 Thomas Goedeke Granite City IL 905 61 92 1:05:18.0 21:04/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Goedeke Granite City IL 906 60 90 1:05:15.4 21:03/M
2 Shelia Gober Knoxville TN 874 61 93 1:06:07.8 21:20/M