The Cherokee Challenge 5K

April 28, 2018


Results by Race Day Events

Team Results

Team results scored by last time per team - Teams of 4 or more eligible for award

Listed in order by number of finishers

Team - GBC High Voltage

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 232 Mitchell Crowe 56 56 51:28.0
2 233 Anna Davis 58 114 51:39.8
3 231 Jerry Crowe 101 215 59:24.7
4 234 Rachel Dean 102 317 59:25.0
5 235 Barry Griggs 103 420 59:25.2
6 251 Lacie York 104 524 59:25.2
7 242 Adam Lytle 145 669 1:07:35.9
8 241 Adam Hall 146 815 1:07:37.8
9 253 Abbey Davis 147 962 1:07:50.5
10 245 Derek Terry 148 1110 1:07:52.4
11 243 Frank Oglesby 149 1259 1:08:10.5
12 244 Rebekah Scott 153 1412 1:08:47.2

Team - The Chicken People

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 403 Braiden Zablocki 144 144 1:07:23.6
2 391 Debra Carroll 183 327 1:18:26.5
3 394 Summer Green 203 530 1:25:00.2
4 401 Madison Schopmeyer 206 736 1:26:41.5
5 395 Gary Robinson 207 943 1:26:43.1
6 405 Paul Zablocki 208 1151 1:26:43.6
7 392 Cindy Elliott 209 1360 1:26:44.1
8 404 Gretchen Zablocki 210 1570 1:26:44.2
9 402 Alexis Stout 211 1781 1:26:44.7
10 393 Brandi Gilliam 212 1993 1:26:44.7
11 396 Shanci Robinson 213 2206 1:26:46.5

Team - TEVET

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 376 Brian Fletcher 178 178 1:14:29.1
2 383 Amee Hankins 179 357 1:15:35.4
3 386 Trandon Ottinger 180 537 1:15:36.1
4 382 Kelsey Gaby 181 718 1:15:38.6
5 381 Angie Gaby 182 900 1:18:23.1
6 373 Jeff Coyne 185 1085 1:19:13.1
7 377 Stephanie Fletcher 187 1272 1:19:24.0
8 387 Aleta Priar 191 1463 1:20:35.0
9 384 Jim Heck 192 1655 1:20:36.0

Team - Team Seymour

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 326 Storm Shular 6 6 36:35.3
2 322 Veronica Heck 33 39 46:43.9
3 325 Victoria Rooney 130 169 1:03:50.8
4 327 Kayla Tillie 132 301 1:04:06.8
5 324 Logan Rooney 139 440 1:05:53.4
6 323 Collin Rooney 175 615 1:14:07.3
7 328 Blaise Rooney 176 791 1:14:08.3
8 321 Jesse Rooney 177 968 1:14:09.2

Team - Crossfit Arcane

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 411 Leslie Morgan 184 184 1:19:11.6
2 416 Mike Nease 193 377 1:21:37.9
3 417 Johnene Spradlin 214 591 1:27:48.8
4 415 Angela Nease 216 807 1:28:43.9
5 412 Jose Jesus Galvez 217 1024 1:28:44.4
6 413 Samantha Cortner 218 1242 1:28:47.8
7 418 Brandi Emmette 219 1461 1:28:48.3

Team - Colonators

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 426 Emma Villarreal 230 230 1:49:59.0
2 421 Leah Balch 231 461 1:50:22.1
3 422 Eden Buchanan 238 699 2:01:04.8
4 424 Chrissa Pearson 239 938 2:01:05.5
5 423 Jacqulyn Crawford 240 1178 2:03:24.1
6 427 Tami Walters 244 1422 2:10:05.0
7 425 Janet Stahl 245 1667 2:10:05.1

Team - Team GoGo

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 273 Raelyn Widmaier 123 123 1:02:52.4
2 271 Katie Brown 124 247 1:02:53.8
3 276 Garret Widmaier 127 374 1:03:01.5
4 275 Sarah Petito 167 541 1:12:43.9
5 272 Bonnie Widmaier 168 709 1:12:44.6
6 274 Michael Petito 169 878 1:12:45.8

Team - Honey B's

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 484 Charles Parker 232 232 1:51:01.3
2 483 Shane Cantrell 233 465 1:51:18.5
3 485 Theresa Parker 234 699 1:51:20.9
4 473 Karen Woody 235 934 1:51:27.2
5 481 Aaron Greene 236 1170 1:51:46.2
6 482 Megan Woody 237 1407 1:51:47.1

Team - Team Jesus

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 184 James White 29 29 45:40.8
2 185 Leah White 30 59 45:41.5
3 183 Jonathan Villarreal 64 123 53:02.2
4 181 Robert Anderson 67 190 53:25.8
5 182 Ryan Crawford 68 258 53:35.9

Team - Ultimate Warriors

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 282 Josh Dearinger 157 157 1:10:16.7
2 285 Todd Wehenkel 159 316 1:10:34.2
3 281 Andrew French 160 476 1:10:53.4
4 283 Wes Parkins 161 637 1:11:01.8
5 284 Michael Shelton 162 799 1:11:03.4

Team - Muddy Buddies

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 304 Weston Olmstead 77 77 55:05.5
2 301 Rodney Mclain 133 210 1:04:37.7
3 302 Lisa Mclain 134 344 1:04:38.5
4 305 Ashley Garrett 135 479 1:04:39.1
5 303 Kathryn Olmstead 186 665 1:19:17.9

Team - True Life Church

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 335 Victoria Stepp 199 199 1:24:57.7
2 333 Ryan Herald 200 399 1:24:58.1
3 331 Sharon Baird 201 600 1:24:58.8
4 334 Ryan Keller 202 802 1:24:59.9
5 332 Scott Fine 204 1006 1:25:04.3

Team - Scrambled legs

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 311 Anhelika Hall 156 156 1:10:05.6
2 314 Michael Sizemore 158 314 1:10:24.2
3 312 Gary Hall 163 477 1:11:06.7
4 313 Isabel Hall 164 641 1:11:07.4

Team - Team Stipes

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 433 Ryan Stipes 23 23 44:57.3
2 434 Chase Drinnon 24 47 45:00.0
3 431 Evan Monroe 63 110 52:58.6
4 432 Charles Stipes 70 180 54:06.9

Team - Camelot

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 455 Megan Quisenberry 92 92 58:45.1
2 454 Chris Beach 93 185 58:46.2
3 452 Marco Tomat 94 279 58:46.7
4 453 Shaliea Whitehead 242 521 2:06:13.7

Team - Mud Sharks

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 193 Michelle Laight 119 119 1:02:17.4
2 194 Brandon Rohr 120 239 1:02:18.1
3 195 Douglas Weller 121 360 1:02:18.6

Team - Team Moore

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 224 Tye Moore 16 16 41:18.0
2 225 Derrick Moore 60 76 51:55.8
3 223 Nicolle Moore 62 138 52:43.8

Team - Wilt Family

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 342 Brett Wilt 95 95 58:46.8
2 343 Terri Wilt 126 221 1:02:56.1
3 341 Jessica Baucum 131 352 1:03:51.4

Team - 2 Nurses and a Sidekick

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 346 Christie Hudgins 227 227 1:39:20.2
2 344 Kelly Lewis 228 455 1:39:21.4
3 345 Sidney Bryant 229 684 1:39:27.9

Team - Fairview

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 355 Jordyn Horner 222 222 1:34:24.5
2 353 Stephanie Bain 223 445 1:34:26.1
3 354 Sarah Cooper 224 669 1:34:26.4

Team - Cherokee Forest Service

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 361 Tanya Dykes 150 150 1:08:34.8
2 363 Lacy Lane 151 301 1:08:35.0
3 362 Edith Sellers 152 453 1:08:39.4

Team - AGC

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 443 John Hommell 91 91 58:29.1
2 441 Michael Athey 112 203 1:01:24.6
3 442 Cheyne Bayse 113 316 1:01:25.5

Team - Arno Farms

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 446 Reese Arno 170 170 1:13:26.9
2 444 Jj Arno 171 341 1:13:42.3
3 445 Karen Arno 174 515 1:13:57.8

Team - The Scotsmen

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 171 Scott Bowerman 15 15 41:14.7
2 172 Scott Henry 17 32 41:31.4

Team - Ashley Hall/Sadie Hutson

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 174 Ashley Hall 20 20 44:02.2
2 173 Sadie Hutson 52 72 50:29.4

Team - B2A

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 175 Hana Auchterlonie 65 65 53:05.5
2 176 Tyler Rader 66 131 53:06.4

Team - Dolomite

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 192 Wayne Saul 42 42 49:20.8
2 191 Laura Lenker 49 91 49:59.3

Team - Smith Kerns

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 202 Bryan Kerns 13 13 41:04.2
2 201 Jeremy Smith 14 27 41:12.4

Team - Team Carp

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 204 Jeff Carpenter 84 84 57:12.2
2 203 David Carpenter 85 169 57:12.6

Team - Erwin elite

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 213 Paul Pate 26 26 45:18.2
2 212 Eleana Pate 226 252 1:36:38.1

Team - Brooks

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 215 Kendra Wampler 80 80 57:10.4
2 214 Courtney Brooks 83 163 57:11.3

Team - CNU Grads

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 221 Amanda Simerly 57 57 51:39.3
2 222 Jessica Simerly 61 118 52:22.5

Team - LDC

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 255 Joe Carufe 36 36 48:06.9
2 254 Josh Cantrell 37 73 48:07.0

Team - The fast L

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 261 Kevin Laight 96 96 58:52.9
2 262 Tiffany Lowe 97 193 58:53.2

Team - Dirty Duo

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 264 Bobby Lester 114 114 1:01:26.2
2 263 Elizabeh Lester 115 229 1:01:29.0

Team - Not Fast Not Furious

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 291 Brooke Beisner 154 154 1:09:37.6
2 292 Hau Wang 155 309 1:09:40.5

Team - Metoyer-Phillips

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 293 Mark Metoyer 165 165 1:11:28.5
2 294 Alicia Phillips 166 331 1:11:29.2

Team - Team Wandell

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 352 Braylon Campbell 172 172 1:13:53.2
2 351 Alex Campbell 173 345 1:13:53.4

Team - Golden Trio

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 357 Riley Ottinger 108 108 1:00:40.9
2 356 Jennifer Ottinger 141 249 1:06:18.8

Team - Cherokee National Forest

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 365 Kelly Donnelly 41 41 49:11.2
2 364 Andrew Balch 43 84 49:31.1

Team - The Overcomers

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 436 Leanna Lawson 220 220 1:31:31.5
2 435 Melissa Koehler 221 441 1:33:39.4

Team - Last Place Warriors

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 464 Selena Sanborn 241 241 2:06:13.3
2 463 Amber Williams 243 484 2:06:14.3

Team - Chaos

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 465 Kacey Bowlin 122 122 1:02:50.1
2 466 Erin Harris 128 250 1:03:03.3

Team - Cheese

Team Pos Bib No Name O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 471 Russell Hickey 111 111 1:01:09.9
2 472 William Mccamey 117 228 1:01:53.7