Tennessee Senior Olympics Time Trial

Senior Olympics Time Trial

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alan Edington                                            21   50        2           7:42
       2    Dave Holben                                              54   54       11           8:59
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALISON DAVIS                                             15   57       26          10:24
       2    Luz Prieto                                               49   56       41          15:33
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy OLeary                                           59   56        3           7:57
       2    Tom Davis                                                56   57        7           8:37
       3    Ira Gene Porter                                           1   56        8           8:43
       4    Jay Lowder                                               25   59       14           9:07
       5    James Lenschau                                           24   57       18           9:33
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Rollins                                             5   60       13           9:04
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Burrell                                             60   60        1           7:36
       2    David Barker                                             53   61       12           9:02
       3    Randy Zinsmaster                                          4   61       17           9:30
       4    Rick Owens                                               29   64       22          10:08
       5    Jorge Prieto                                             28   63       35          12:18
       6    Roy Davis                                                26   61       37          12:46
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gracie Stroup                                             7   68       19           9:37
       2    Connie Tatgenhorst                                       42   65       23          10:12
       3    Janet Slayden                                            43   66       34          11:18
       4    Lynn Rotter                                              50   67       39          13:17
       5    Joyce Coombs                                             40   67       40          14:11
       6    PATRICIA FLYNN                                           51   69       43          15:49
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Gee                                               57   67        4           8:10
       2    DAVID AMSTER                                             38   68       10           8:55
       3    Ray Blevins                                               2   66       16           9:13
       4    Gunnar Eng                                               16   66       24          10:23
       5    Timothy Shally                                           39   69       25          10:23
       6    JOHN TONEY                                               37   67       27          10:28
       7    Richard San Miguel                                       36   67       30          10:45
       8    MARK ELBAUM                                              20   66       33          11:17
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ralph schmook                                            55   70        5           8:22
       2    Dennis Meinert                                           52   71        9           8:54
       3    Richard Kalmanek                                          6   74       20           9:51
       4    LARRY NELSON                                              8   74       21           9:58
       5    ROBERT THOMSON                                            9   71       28          10:29
       6    Ernest Frey                                              17   72       31          10:46
       7    Philip Wells                                             34   71       36          12:41
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barbara Colton                                           48   75       44          16:06
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Simeon Higgins                                           58   76        6           8:32
       2    Roger Fouts                                              46   75       15           9:07
       3    John Disterdick                                          12   76       29          10:31
Top

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Harvey Liberman                                          19   84       32          10:57
       2    John Colton                                              47   80       42          15:46
Top

Male 85 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Mallory                                            33   86       38          13:15
       2    EDGAR DAVIE                                              41   85       45          16:51