St. Elizabeth Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 21, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Sprint

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Daniel Paz Cynthiana KY 172 36 1 9:43.9 1:57HM 4:01.9 1 30:13.9 24.6MPH 0:57.8 2 28:05.8 9:04/M 1:13:03.4  
2 3 Matthew Fadely Cincinnati OH 332 37 3 10:12.8 2:02HM 4:53.0 3 33:20.5 22.3MPH 1:15.4 1 25:16.4 8:09/M 1:14:58.2  
3 4 Sean Carr Cincinnati OH 132 36 2 9:51.1 1:58HM 4:21.5 2 32:01.7 23.2MPH 2:01.6 3 28:06.7 9:04/M 1:16:22.7  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Jordan Grantz Louisville KY 164 19 1 8:56.3 1:47HM 4:14.7 1 33:37.7 22.1MPH 0:50.2 1 24:26.5 7:53/M 1:12:05.5  
2 12 Kirby Grantz LOUISVILLE KY 163 59 3 13:44.3 2:45HM 4:45.7 2 34:44.0 21.4MPH 0:45.0 2 28:31.3 9:12/M 1:22:30.4  
3 13 Rachel Wilson Georgetown KY 44 43 2 11:20.9 2:16HM 4:57.9 3 35:30.9 21.0MPH 0:48.6 3 30:01.5 9:41/M 1:22:39.9  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Todd Soutar CINCINNATI OH 28 49 2 16:49.4 3:22HM 7:09.1 2 35:24.5 21.0MPH 1:33.5 1 28:14.9 9:06/M 1:29:11.5  
2 26 todd williams florence KY 136 56 3 16:58.0 3:24HM 7:43.4 1 33:40.0 22.1MPH 1:55.5 2 30:52.6 9:57/M 1:31:09.6  
3 30 Steve Renner Cincinnati OH 55 42 1 10:30.2 2:06HM 7:57.2 3 37:20.0 19.9MPH 1:10.6 3 33:28.2 10:48/M 1:32:26.4 2:00
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 debi billington Treasure Island FL 58 66 3 13:42.6 2:44HM 5:29.8 1 35:27.3 21.0MPH 1:20.7 2 34:15.7 11:03/M 1:30:16.2  
2 27 Joanne Glass Villa Hills KY 74 49 1 10:26.2 2:05HM 7:35.2 3 41:08.0 18.1MPH 0:58.3 1 31:32.1 10:10/M 1:31:39.9  
3 29 Gayle Pille Burlington KY 46 64 2 11:35.4 2:19HM 6:23.5 2 35:40.2 20.9MPH 1:49.1 3 36:36.7 11:48/M 1:32:05.0  
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 34 Stephanie Meyer Taylor Mill KY 93 18 1 9:31.3 1:54HM 7:23.0 1 44:16.0 16.8MPH 1:38.2 1 31:57.6 10:18/M 1:34:46.3  
2 92 Marissa Witzerman Miamisburg OH 36 17 2 10:27.5 2:05HM 11:37.0 2 54:19.0 13.7MPH 1:40.0 2 49:59.2 16:07/M 2:08:02.9  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Alex Anderson HARRISON OH 151 20 4 15:02.7 3:00HM 6:02.6 1 30:20.8 24.5MPH 1:51.2 2 29:04.3 9:23/M 1:22:21.6  
2 33 Jason Meyer Taylor Mill KY 92 23 1 10:42.7 2:08HM 8:38.3 5 42:13.8 17.6MPH 1:05.4 3 31:44.8 10:14/M 1:34:25.2  
3 43 Jacob Hanser Falmouth KY 66 24 5 33:24.9 6:41HM 6:10.9 2 35:47.3 20.8MPH 2:20.0 1 21:47.0 7:02/M 1:39:30.3  
4 53 Austin Keene LEXINGTON KY 85 22 3 14:53.7 2:59HM 9:08.0 4 41:02.7 18.1MPH 1:31.5 4 36:12.9 11:41/M 1:44:48.8 2:00
5 55 Andrew Burton Lexington KY 113 24 2 14:35.5 2:55HM 8:29.0 3 40:18.3 18.5MPH 3:34.9 5 38:20.8 12:22/M 1:45:18.7  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Cora Weisenbach Cincinnati OH 171 22 4 16:01.9 3:12HM 5:42.2 1 37:33.5 19.8MPH 1:07.1 1 27:59.2 9:02/M 1:28:23.9  
2 73 Emma Schneider Covington KY 81 22 3 15:14.3 3:03HM 15:25.3 2 46:08.0 16.1MPH 1:13.9 2 38:36.0 12:27/M 1:56:37.7  
3 79 Elizabeth Crase UNION KY 109 21 2 13:33.4 2:43HM 8:01.9 3 52:15.0 14.2MPH 1:41.4 4 43:37.3 14:04/M 1:59:09.1  
4 84 Chloe Kresnak Independence KY 177 20 1 11:43.3 2:21HM 10:13.9 4 57:44.9 12.9MPH 2:05.2 3 43:07.0 13:55/M 2:04:54.4  
5 107 Monica Berling Taylor Mill KY 80 23     30:41.4 5 1:01:27.3 12.1MPH 2:30.7 5 59:46.1 19:17/M 2:34:25.6  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Christopher Barnhill CINCINNATI OH 43 29 2 12:54.1 2:35HM 5:00.8 1 33:41.5 22.1MPH 1:23.8 1 23:59.0 7:44/M 1:16:59.2  
2 10 Blake Boswell Hamilton OH 169 25 3 13:29.6 2:42HM 5:18.8 2 36:16.4 20.5MPH 1:29.8 2 25:15.7 8:09/M 1:21:50.4  
3 17 Robert smith VERSAILLES KY 127 27 1 11:38.3 2:20HM 5:40.8 5 39:22.2 18.9MPH 2:32.4 3 26:51.5 8:40/M 1:26:05.4  
4 46 Nicholas Schweickart ANN ARBOR MI 48 26 4 14:04.1 2:49HM 10:17.8 6 41:24.7 18.0MPH 1:53.6 4 34:05.8 11:00/M 1:41:46.1  
5 48 Tommy Wright INDEPENDENCE KY 168 25 7 16:17.3 3:15HM 9:59.8     40:19.4 5 36:12.5 11:41/M 1:42:49.0  
6 50 Kyle Fliehman INDEPENDENCE KY 67 29 6 16:12.1 3:14HM 7:00.9 3 38:26.6 19.4MPH 2:15.7 9 40:01.2 12:55/M 1:43:56.7  
7 56 Jeremy Morris LOUISVILLE KY 119 25 8 18:29.4 3:42HM 9:06.2 4 38:50.9 19.2MPH 1:36.7 6 37:39.4 12:09/M 1:45:42.6  
8 61 Ben Holley Independence KY 50 29 5 14:56.4 2:59HM 11:54.0 8 44:08.5 16.9MPH 1:55.3 7 37:54.8 12:14/M 1:50:49.0  
9 88 Nathaniel Kautz CINCINNATI OH 144 29 9 20:45.6 4:09HM 8:54.4 9 56:44.4 13.1MPH 1:07.7 8 39:10.4 12:38/M 2:06:42.7  
10 98 Jacob Curtis Corinth KY 86 29 10 27:16.0 5:27HM 15:23.5 7 43:22.8 17.2MPH 4:11.4 10 45:59.4 14:50/M 2:16:13.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Sara Berg Maysville KY 70 29 1 11:41.8 2:20HM 5:20.4 2 39:36.8 18.8MPH 0:48.6 2 33:40.5 10:52/M 1:31:08.2  
2 39 Amy Frommeyer FORT MITCHELL KY 29 25 2 13:36.1 2:43HM 7:51.1 3 42:07.2 17.7MPH 1:26.3 1 32:20.2 10:26/M 1:37:21.0  
3 44 Kate Holley INDEPENDENCE KY 49 29 3 15:11.5 3:02HM 6:57.5 4 42:10.6 17.6MPH 0:43.5 3 34:30.6 11:08/M 1:39:33.8  
4 59 Amy Strouse Alexandria KY 27 27 4 17:39.4 3:32HM 6:08.6 6 47:24.4 15.7MPH 1:24.5 4 35:47.2 11:33/M 1:48:24.3  
5 68 Haleigh Vinson WILLIAMSTOWN KY 299 29 6 19:12.8 3:50HM 7:52.5 7 47:41.4 15.6MPH 1:28.3 5 38:56.9 12:34/M 1:55:12.1  
6 70 Lauren Sandoval WILLIAMSTOWN KY 79 27 7 20:09.7 4:02HM 7:08.9 5 45:26.6 16.4MPH 1:10.7 7 42:00.9 13:33/M 1:55:56.9  
7 99 Briana Shandel Williamstown KY 54 26 5 18:41.8 3:44HM 10:07.8 9 1:06:58.4 11.1MPH 1:43.1 6 40:01.4 12:55/M 2:17:32.7  
8 105 Brianna Lacy Dublin OH 8 29 9 32:32.2 6:30HM 11:18.6 1 17:45.5 41.9MPH 42:55.0 8 45:25.6 14:39/M 2:29:57.0  
9 109 Katherine Girty HIGHLAND HGTS KY 9 27 8 22:58.6 4:36HM 20:54.7 8 1:01:18.4 12.1MPH 2:58.3 9 49:47.6 16:04/M 2:37:57.7  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Charles Vordenberge Cincinnati OH 152 31 2 12:06.7 2:25HM 5:53.1 2 33:17.4 22.4MPH 1:37.9 4 25:42.9 8:17/M 1:18:38.1  
2 7 Dominic Carucci Cincinnati OH 3 31             15 1:19:33.8 25:40/M 1:19:33.8  
3 8 Ryan Morgan Lexington KY 135 33 5 13:37.5 2:43HM 4:15.1 6 36:25.6 20.4MPH 1:04.9 5 26:18.8 8:29/M 1:21:42.0  
4 9 Dempsey Ballou Fort Mitchell KY 17 31 3 13:35.8 2:43HM 5:42.4 3 35:14.9 21.1MPH 2:13.4 2 24:56.0 8:03/M 1:21:42.6  
5 15 Dan Engel Lawrenceburg IN 141 34 8 14:46.2 2:57HM 4:43.9 9 40:23.7 18.4MPH 0:21.6 3 25:39.8 8:16/M 1:25:55.3  
6 16 William Barnhill Columbus OH 2 32 7 14:08.8 2:50HM 7:20.3 4 35:29.4 21.0MPH 0:44.3 6 28:16.0 9:07/M 1:25:58.9  
7 18 Eric Granacher Union KY 153 32 10 19:25.2 3:53HM 7:40.1 5 35:54.7 20.7MPH 0:34.7 1 23:38.2 7:37/M 1:27:13.0  
8 20 Chris Dressman Columbus OH 83 30 1 7:40.3 1:32HM 8:47.0 7 37:49.7 19.7MPH 1:46.7 9 32:49.3 10:35/M 1:28:53.1  
9 28 Brandon Daniel INDEPENDENCE KY 23 33 6 13:45.0 2:45HM 7:19.1 8 38:43.1 19.2MPH 0:50.1 7 31:19.5 10:06/M 1:31:56.9  
10 40 Jason Frilling WALTON KY 4 31 4 13:36.6 2:43HM 9:08.6 10 40:52.1 18.2MPH 1:48.9 8 31:57.8 10:18/M 1:37:24.1  
11 72 Mark Tignor Erlanger KY 7 31 14 22:07.1 4:25HM 7:19.9 11 42:03.6 17.7MPH 1:09.9 13 43:40.8 14:05/M 1:56:21.4  
12 80 DUSTIN WEBB WILLIAMSTOWN KY 77 34 12 20:58.5 4:12HM 8:02.4 13 50:32.2 14.7MPH 1:03.1 12 39:06.0 12:37/M 1:59:42.2  
13 86 Adam Goessling Edgewood KY 129 31 11 19:44.6 3:57HM 15:20.2 15 52:05.4 14.3MPH 2:32.7 10 36:15.8 11:42/M 2:05:58.8  
14 87 Patrick Hemmer Edgewood KY 128 31 13 21:13.0 4:15HM 14:28.0 14 51:50.4 14.4MPH 2:11.0 11 36:16.7 11:42/M 2:05:59.2  
15 89 Matthew Tignor MARYSVILLE OH 121 31 15 28:03.1 5:37HM 8:38.8 12 42:32.4 17.5MPH 2:07.9 14 46:05.9 14:52/M 2:07:28.2  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Gabrielle Grider Welsh Worthville KY 88 33 2 14:08.7 2:50HM 6:46.4 1 39:06.5 19.0MPH 0:41.3 1 28:16.1 9:07/M 1:28:59.1  
2 32 AJ Jackson Versailles KY 71 32 1 12:11.7 2:26HM 8:03.4 2 41:30.4 17.9MPH 1:01.2 3 30:16.2 9:46/M 1:33:03.0  
3 37 Danae Brown CRITTENDEN KY 37 32 3 15:58.4 3:12HM 7:08.8 4 43:04.5 17.3MPH 0:52.6 2 28:32.6 9:12/M 1:35:37.0  
4 63 Amber Mehle Hebron KY 137 30 4 17:14.2 3:27HM 7:12.1 3 42:51.2 17.4MPH 1:32.1 5 43:28.6 14:01/M 1:52:18.3  
5 77 Megan Hollingsworth ELIZABETHTOWN KY 101 31 5 18:53.4 5:16HM 12:43.7 5 44:00.6 16.9MPH 1:55.5 4 41:31.6 13:24/M 1:59:04.9  
6 106 Rachel Heck Cincinnati OH 10 30 6 32:35.1 6:31HM 11:07.5 6 56:22.0 13.2MPH 5:01.5 6 44:55.2 14:29/M 2:30:01.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Josh Eschenbach Hamilton OH 116 35 2 13:32.2 2:42HM 5:42.2 1 35:12.4 21.1MPH 1:33.8 1 27:31.9 8:53/M 1:23:32.5  
2 24 David Goble FORT MITCHELL KY 13 37 1 13:20.4 2:40HM 5:56.1 2 37:41.1 19.7MPH 1:38.0 2 32:09.0 10:22/M 1:30:44.8  
3 95 Stan McBride LAWRENCEBURG IN 24 38 3 34:02.4 6:48HM 10:17.9 3 45:39.5 16.3MPH 3:34.7 3 37:27.2 12:05/M 2:11:01.9  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 65 Emily Klar Florence KY 59 36 1 15:14.8 3:03HM 10:28.7 2 49:28.4 15.0MPH 2:05.4 1 36:28.2 11:46/M 1:53:45.6  
2 67 Andrea Reinersman Covington KY 94 39 2 16:01.6 3:12HM 8:10.2 3 50:03.5 14.9MPH 2:31.5 2 38:11.3 12:19/M 1:54:58.1  
3 81 Betsy Jackson Amelia OH 124 37 3 17:43.7 3:33HM 11:22.4 1 48:34.5 15.3MPH 2:10.2 3 40:30.7 13:04/M 2:00:21.7  
4 93 Tiffany Wright Lawrenceburg KY 72 36 4 26:39.5 5:20HM 9:50.7 4 51:26.9 14.5MPH 1:26.3 4 40:44.1 13:08/M 2:10:07.6  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 38 Daniel Phirman ALEXANDRIA KY 35 42 1 14:56.4 2:59HM 8:29.2 2 40:20.5 18.4MPH 1:49.7 1 31:04.4 10:01/M 1:36:40.3  
2 90 Jason Durst CINCINNATI OH 105 40 2 33:11.0 6:38HM 7:28.2 1 39:34.3 18.8MPH 3:22.3 3 44:10.4 14:15/M 2:07:46.3  
3 101 Christopher Smith Burlington KY 32 40 3 37:16.2 7:27HM 15:11.6 3 48:21.0 15.4MPH 2:37.7 2 41:28.9 13:23/M 2:24:55.4  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 64 Jennifer Hawkins Union KY 126 43 2 17:09.5 3:26HM 10:08.5 1 45:01.6 16.5MPH 2:58.0 1 37:19.0 12:02/M 1:52:36.8  
2 94 Tiffany Groves Clifty KY 117 42 3 24:56.0 4:59HM 9:32.8 3 51:53.8 14.3MPH 3:19.2 2 40:41.0 13:07/M 2:10:23.0  
3 96 Sara Renner Cincinnati OH 56 42 1 16:45.8 3:21HM 11:51.4 2 49:50.4 14.9MPH 2:00.8 3 54:03.3 17:26/M 2:14:31.9  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 42 Travis Walker Lexington KY 140 46 2 15:44.1 3:09HM 9:19.8 1 36:34.5 20.3MPH 2:56.7 1 33:48.4 10:54/M 1:38:23.6  
2 62 Bryan Turner INDEPENDENCE KY 96 48 1 15:05.0 3:01HM 7:55.8 2 44:36.3 16.7MPH 2:12.1 2 41:22.6 13:21/M 1:51:11.9  
3 100 James Brown Erlanger KY 89 48 3 23:30.1 4:42HM 13:01.6 3 53:36.5 13.9MPH 1:30.7 4 49:25.5 15:56/M 2:21:04.5  
4 108 Matt Harris SADIEVILLE KY 76 46 4 27:58.3 5:36HM 14:14.6 4 1:07:07.7 11.1MPH 2:07.3 3 45:46.2 14:46/M 2:37:14.1  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 36 Missy Meyer Edgewood KY 98 46 1 12:29.4 2:30HM 8:42.2 1 41:15.9 18.0MPH 1:16.3 1 31:39.9 10:13/M 1:35:23.8  
2 49 Paula Brehm-Heeger Hebron KY 298 47 3 14:52.4 2:58HM 7:53.8 4 44:10.8 16.8MPH 2:17.1 2 33:44.4 10:53/M 1:42:58.6  
3 57 Wendy Beaudoin Dry Ridge KY 53 45     25:11.8 2 43:57.6 16.9MPH 1:54.6 3 34:38.5 11:10/M 1:45:42.6  
4 60 Chatham Soutar Cincinnati OH 5 45 2 14:08.4 2:50HM 9:39.1 6 47:55.5 15.5MPH 1:41.9 4 37:07.2 11:58/M 1:50:32.3  
5 75 MICHELLE BEGNOCHE Foster KY 65 46 5 19:45.9 3:57HM 10:08.5 5 47:10.9 15.8MPH 1:32.0 5 39:42.3 12:48/M 1:58:19.7  
6 82 Jadie Siekman Vine Grove KY 82 48 4 18:59.3 4:20HM 12:40.7 3 43:59.6 16.9MPH 1:53.9 6 45:07.9 14:33/M 2:02:41.6  
7 104 Amy Harris SADIEVILLE KY 75 48 6 21:47.1 4:21HM 12:39.3 7 56:21.0 13.2MPH 2:15.4 7 56:20.9 18:10/M 2:29:23.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 45 Chad Husting MASON OH 145 52 3 15:30.7 3:06HM 7:29.7 2 40:40.8 18.3MPH 1:33.5 2 35:20.2 11:24/M 1:40:35.0  
2 51 Mike Thatcher Independence KY 40 51 4 17:13.4 3:27HM 10:06.7 1 39:38.3 18.8MPH 3:02.8 1 34:21.6 11:05/M 1:44:22.9  
3 52 Michael Haney Fort Mitchell KY 173 51 2 15:12.0 3:02HM 9:48.9 3 41:16.5 18.0MPH 3:05.6 3 35:21.7 11:24/M 1:44:44.8  
4 91 Sean Knollman Edgewood KY 143 50 1 14:15.8 2:51HM 11:56.8 4 47:38.4 15.6MPH 2:45.7 4 51:10.4 16:30/M 2:07:47.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 47 Lori Slusser Mason OH 122 51 3 13:32.2 2:42HM 5:50.4 1 43:35.6 17.1MPH 1:32.7 2 38:05.9 12:17/M 1:42:36.9  
2 66 Kim Tunnacliffe Edgewood KY 21 52 5 19:16.7 3:51HM 7:00.5 3 48:48.6 15.2MPH 1:43.8 1 37:46.9 12:11/M 1:54:36.7  
3 74 Kimberly Haney Ft. Mitchell KY 39 50 2 12:37.9 2:31HM 10:55.3 2 48:23.1 15.4MPH 2:32.6 4 42:59.9 13:52/M 1:57:28.9  
4 76 Mary Jane Day Edgewood KY 165 53 1 12:22.4 2:28HM 12:32.3 5 50:02.6 14.9MPH 1:17.4 3 42:44.9 13:47/M 1:58:59.7  
5 97 Cindy Spahn Villa Hills KY 142 51 4 15:55.5 3:11HM 12:16.2 4 49:48.6 14.9MPH 2:37.4 6 54:04.7 17:26/M 2:14:42.5  
6 103 Jennifer Anders Cincinnati OH 20 54 6 24:13.7 4:51HM 12:18.6 6 57:57.6 12.8MPH 2:11.7 5 50:13.2 16:12/M 2:26:55.0  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 31 Steve Stevens Georgetown KY 118 58 2 20:31.0 4:06HM 6:15.6 1 35:41.5 20.9MPH 2:05.0 1 28:02.0 9:03/M 1:32:35.3  
2 69 Tim Blevins Danville KY 95 57 3 23:34.1 4:43HM 8:13.9 2 40:54.3 18.2MPH 1:18.8 3 41:38.5 13:26/M 1:55:39.7  
3 71 John Piccirillo CRESTVIEW HLS KY 84 55 1 19:59.1 4:00HM 8:03.8 3 50:54.1 14.6MPH 1:07.0 2 36:11.3 11:40/M 1:56:15.4  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 35 Diane Reed Woodstock GA 60 56 2 15:18.5 3:04HM 6:57.8 1 39:19.5 18.9MPH 2:24.9 1 31:15.4 10:05/M 1:35:16.2  
2 54 Dana Skulan UNION KY 18 59 1 14:15.4 2:51HM 7:31.4 2 45:27.7 16.4MPH 0:41.4 3 37:18.8 12:02/M 1:45:14.8  
3 83 Theresa Ferrill Louisville KY 147 58 4 32:39.7 6:32HM 8:12.8 3 45:57.1 16.2MPH 1:19.1 2 36:32.9 11:47/M 2:04:41.7  
4 102 Corine Pitts Erlanger KY 100 56 3 24:28.3 4:54HM 14:40.3 4 1:03:54.9 11.6MPH 2:24.5 4 39:46.0 12:50/M 2:25:14.1  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 41 Timothy Mann Loiuisville KY 139 61 1 15:02.6 3:00HM 6:23.1 1 38:04.0 19.5MPH 2:06.5 1 36:06.4 11:39/M 1:37:42.7  
2 58 James Glesige Loveland OH 87 63 2 15:35.3 3:07HM 7:45.8 2 43:42.6 17.0MPH 1:53.9 2 39:08.6 12:37/M 1:48:06.2  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 78 Debbie Hardin Radcliff KY 78 64 1 18:49.4 3:46HM 12:46.0 1 44:01.3 16.9MPH 1:55.0 1 41:33.6 13:24/M 1:59:05.4  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 85 E. Heath Reed Woodstock GA 61 67 1 16:55.9 3:23HM 9:37.2 1 43:54.6 16.9MPH 2:44.8 1 52:11.0 16:50/M 2:05:23.5