Camp Horizon 5k

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Open 5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Armstrong 153 13 4 23:01 7:25/M
2 Christine Jones 45 35 8 24:05 7:46/M
3 Abigail Shores 79 18 9 24:25 7:53/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 gavin fox 28 14 1 20:31 6:37/M
2 Steven Kavanaugh 47 41 2 22:12 7:10/M
3 Rob Keith 48 32 3 22:17 7:11/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Rhodes 71 9 22 28:37 9:14/M
2 Shyla Wilson 127 9 68 40:14 12:59/M
3 Katelyn Blankenship 16 10 80 43:35 14:04/M
4 Hallie Anderson 126 8 86 45:53 14:48/M
5 Sarah Blankenship 18 9 87 46:00 14:50/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Gilbert 30 12 12 26:54 8:41/M
2 Lucas Holland 42 9 39 32:38 10:32/M
3 Gabe Anderson 7 12 52 35:21 11:24/M
4 Emerson Haley 33 9 58 36:45 11:51/M
5 Matthew Taylor 124 12 72 41:37 13:25/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camryn Mitchell 62 14 76 42:34 13:44/M
2 Rebecca Adcox 2 19 113 56:48 18:19/M
3 Shelbie Mapes 122 16 120 58:03 18:44/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Anderson 6 14 21 28:12 9:06/M
2 Caleb Kavanaugh 46 14 31 30:37 9:53/M
3 Justin Matthews 57 13 33 31:35 10:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Midgett 158 27 15 27:10 8:46/M
2 Sierra Cullati 22 29 30 29:18 9:27/M
3 Alaina Willet 89 27 44 33:02 10:39/M
4 Amanda Elks 26 24 60 37:42 12:10/M
5 Jaimee Headden 38 20 61 38:24 12:23/M
6 Courtney Tyree 130 27 64 39:08 12:37/M
7 Hannah Younker 92 22 70 41:33 13:24/M
8 Abby Morgan 67 21 71 41:33 13:24/M
9 Julia Kyker 49 20 89 46:50 15:06/M
10 Ruth Smith 141 29 90 46:58 15:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Lattanzi 51 25 6 23:33 7:36/M
2 Kenneth Midgett 159 29 17 27:12 8:46/M
3 Bart Rhoades 70 25 18 27:20 8:49/M
4 Erik Olson 69 29 50 34:43 11:12/M
5 Michael Turnington 85 24 62 38:24 12:23/M
6 Markus Pearson 142 25 67 40:13 12:58/M
7 JP Shafer 136 21 88 46:50 15:06/M
8 Joshua Martinez 55 29 111 56:44 18:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Maracci 150 31 10 26:00 8:23/M
2 Myky Schroeder 160 32 19 27:39 8:55/M
3 Jennifer Roberts 154 34 24 28:46 9:17/M
4 Amy Watwood 157 37 26 29:02 9:22/M
5 Britney Moore 65 30 34 32:03 10:20/M
6 Megan Holland 43 36 40 32:46 10:34/M
7 Karen Harville 35 38 42 32:48 10:35/M
8 Jennifer Ankney 151 32 43 32:54 10:37/M
9 Jessica Cook 147 39 46 33:27 10:47/M
10 Rachel Smith 82 31 47 33:28 10:48/M
11 Melanie Riddick 74 33 54 35:32 11:28/M
12 Melissa Rhodes 161 36 74 41:53 13:31/M
13 Michell White 148 34 78 43:32 14:03/M
14 Darci Anderson 164 36 79 43:33 14:03/M
15 Alex Curatolo 137 31 83 44:03 14:13/M
16 Melina Espericueta 27 36 84 44:32 14:22/M
17 Shelby Keith 121 33 117 57:56 18:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Maracci 149 39 14 26:59 8:42/M
2 Matt Moore 66 36 32 31:24 10:08/M
3 Chris Selby 145 32 36 32:05 10:21/M
4 Eric Roberts 155 33 38 32:23 10:27/M
5 Adam Riddick 73 31 55 35:32 11:28/M
6 Houston Adams 134 36 56 36:02 11:37/M
7 Jason Rhodes 163 39 75 41:53 13:31/M
8 Jarron Curatolo 138 33 82 44:02 14:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fiona Soltes 83 47 16 27:11 8:46/M
2 Carmin Bartow 13 46 29 29:07 9:24/M
3 Amanda Selby 146 42 35 32:05 10:21/M
4 Shana Lee 52 46 41 32:47 10:35/M
5 Karey Bartlett 156 40 45 33:16 10:44/M
6 Mandy Armstrong 152 41 48 34:32 11:08/M
7 Amy Mitchell 61 40 49 34:41 11:11/M
8 Carla Blankenship 15 40 81 43:37 14:04/M
9 Candi Helton 162 47 85 44:46 14:26/M
10 Tammy Israel 140 48 91 46:58 15:09/M
11 Donna Mabry 53 49 94 48:30 15:39/M
12 Carla Moon 64 48 95 48:32 15:39/M
13 Christina Adams 1 47 96 48:33 15:40/M
14 Tamera Talylor 125 45 102 50:59 16:27/M
15 Tiffany Beamer 14 44 103 51:00 16:27/M
16 Jami Gilbert 120 48 104 52:36 16:58/M
17 Amy Buttrey 19 48 106 55:11 17:48/M
18 Sharon Shankle-Poland 77 42 107 56:15 18:09/M
19 Lori Smith 81 47 108 56:16 18:09/M
20 Melanie Copeland 144 44 115 57:46 18:38/M
21 Jennifer Jones 143 41 116 57:46 18:38/M
22 Rebecca Roach 119 42 122 59:03 19:03/M
23 Gina Frame 168 40 123 59:06 19:04/M
24 Kimbarly Hagan 117 43 124 59:06 19:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Blankenship 17 46 5 23:17 7:31/M
2 Brian Wilson 90 41 7 23:48 7:41/M
3 Tom Fox 29 44 11 26:27 8:32/M
4 Jared Benoit 166 42 13 26:55 8:41/M
5 Brian Hinchman 41 46 25 28:55 9:20/M
6 Jim Blackman 165 48 27 29:05 9:23/M
7 Dennis Mitchell 63 42 28 29:06 9:23/M
8 Jason Haley 34 43 37 32:16 10:25/M
9 John Miles 60 41 59 37:12 12:00/M
10 Jon Roach 118 45 112 56:48 18:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Sevenich 76 53 23 28:43 9:16/M
2 Cathy Alford 3 54 53 35:28 11:26/M
3 Vicky Oglesby 68 58 57 36:41 11:50/M
4 Jennifer Robeson 131 51 63 38:51 12:32/M
5 Barbara Stewart 139 55 65 39:08 12:37/M
6 Lisa Young 91 51 100 49:42 16:02/M
7 Kay Tenpenny 84 50 101 49:43 16:02/M
8 Beth Baker 9 53 109 56:27 18:13/M
9 Susan Martinez 56 58 114 56:53 18:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Shea 78 56 20 27:44 8:57/M
2 Kurt Herron 128 55 66 39:43 12:49/M
3 Chris Shores 80 50 69 40:18 13:00/M
4 Gary Lassiter 50 54 73 41:38 13:26/M
5 Arthur Baker 8 56 110 56:32 18:14/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Haskett 36 71 92 47:33 15:20/M
2 Trish Taylor 129 66 97 49:20 15:55/M
3 Jani Staudt 132 64 98 49:20 15:55/M
4 Lea Markum 54 60 118 57:59 18:42/M
5 Karen Durham 24 61 119 58:01 18:43/M
6 Sheree Keith 123 61 121 58:03 18:44/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Alford 4 60 51 35:11 11:21/M
2 David Adams 135 74 77 43:15 13:57/M
3 David Haskett 37 73 93 47:33 15:20/M
4 Dan Staudt 133 67 99 49:21 15:55/M
5 Gary Henrich 40 71 105 52:40 16:59/M