Barberitos Sprint and Olympic Triathlon

Overall Results

September 07, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/
 

Olympic Triathlon - Individual

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joshua Church 163 28 M 1 M Top Fin 1 30:07 0:46 1 1:21:52 19.1MPH 0:48 5 50:28 8:08/M 2:44:03
2 Josh Gibson 181 32 M 1 30-34 4 34:15 0:32 3 1:25:32 18.2MPH 0:34 2 47:31 7:40/M 2:48:25
3 Cameron Peters 151 27 F 1 F Top Fin 13 38:25 1:50 2 1:24:20 18.5MPH 1:23 3 48:12 7:46/M 2:54:13
4 Greg Meade 180 43 M 1 M Top Fin 7 36:39 1:23 4 1:25:59 18.1MPH 1:20 6 52:42 8:30/M 2:58:06
5 Curtis Brumit 162 27 M 1 25-29 3 34:10 1:19 6 1:32:03 16.9MPH 1:14 4 50:16 8:06/M 2:59:04
6 Aaron Whitley 178 38 M 1 35-39 2 32:16 1:41 5 1:28:22 17.7MPH 1:30 9 57:20 9:15/M 3:01:10
7 Michael Milhorn 172 48 M 1 45-49 9 37:30 3:11 7 1:35:22 16.4MPH 1:12 7 53:53 8:41/M 3:11:10
8 Melissa Peters 150 24 F 1 20-24 10 37:34 2:17 16 1:46:15 14.7MPH 0:38 1 45:42 7:22/M 3:12:28
9 Eddie Harkleroad 176 56 M 1 M Top Fin 18 42:16 2:31 8 1:35:49 16.3MPH 2:41 8 54:12 8:45/M 3:17:32
10 Matthew Cameron 166 36 M 2 35-39 12 38:18 2:03 10 1:39:32 15.7MPH 1:10 12 1:01:25 9:54/M 3:22:29
11 Michelle Caveness 156 42 F 1 F Top Fin 11 37:47 2:42 9 1:35:51 16.3MPH 1:31 15 1:06:29 10:43/M 3:24:22
12 Jeff Bauserman 175 51 M 1 50-54 8 37:04 3:55 11 1:39:56 15.6MPH 2:19 13 1:02:03 10:00/M 3:25:19
13 Julie Springsteen 155 41 F 1 40-44 5 35:34 0:54 12 1:40:25 15.5MPH 1:08 20 1:11:18 11:30/M 3:29:20
14 Sheri Williams 179 38 F 1 35-39 20 44:48 2:44 17 1:47:50 14.5MPH 1:26 10 59:31 9:36/M 3:36:21
15 David King 164 36 M 3 35-39 22 45:56 3:29 13 1:40:44 15.5MPH 2:31 16 1:07:46 10:56/M 3:40:27
16 Tom Boyd 170 47 M 2 45-49 14 39:54 2:25 15 1:45:39 14.8MPH 1:41 22 1:12:50 11:45/M 3:42:31
17 Kevin Price 184 51 M 2 50-54 29 54:46 3:20 14 1:42:32 15.2MPH 2:28 11 1:01:17 9:53/M 3:44:24
18 Jeff Miller 173 48 M 3 45-49 6 36:24 2:19 19 1:48:42 14.4MPH 1:13 26 1:16:36 12:21/M 3:45:16
19 Jennifer Gerard 152 31 F 1 30-34 17 42:06 1:34 22 1:54:37 13.6MPH 1:15 17 1:08:15 11:00/M 3:47:50
20 Muna Rodriguez-Taylor 154 38 F 2 35-39 26 48:43 1:59 21 1:54:21 13.6MPH 1:16 14 1:03:59 10:19/M 3:50:20
21 Lance Pate 168 42 M 1 40-44 15 40:28 5:33 20 1:52:31 13.9MPH 2:53 19 1:10:18 11:20/M 3:51:44
22 pam brownlee 157 48 F 1 45-49 16 42:02 2:56 23 1:55:31 13.5MPH 2:54 24 1:14:22 12:00/M 3:57:47
23 James Miller 174 50 M 3 50-54 28 53:33 1:35 18 1:48:20 14.4MPH 1:34 25 1:14:59 12:06/M 4:00:03
24 Dawn Short 158 49 F 2 45-49 23 47:03 2:43 24 1:55:32 13.5MPH 2:14 23 1:13:32 11:52/M 4:01:04
25 Patricia Carter 160 56 F 1 F Top Fin 19 42:31 3:01 26 1:59:36 13.0MPH 2:23 27 1:20:03 12:55/M 4:07:36
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Billy Mays 185 39 M 4 35-39 21 45:23 2:51 29 2:09:59 12.0MPH 2:19 18 1:09:57 11:17/M 4:10:32
27 Eric Renye 182 47 M 4 45-49 24 47:04 3:26 28 2:06:38 12.3MPH 2:52 21 1:12:25 11:41/M 4:12:28
28 Stephanie Stout 159 50 F 1 50-54 27 51:31 2:32 25 1:58:56 13.1MPH 1:49 28 1:25:14 13:45/M 4:20:04
29 Jenni Day 153 34 F 2 30-34 25 47:22 2:42 27 2:06:24 12.3MPH 1:39 29 1:27:13 14:04/M 4:25:22
 

Olympic Triathlon - Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Ick 183 17 M 1 Mixed 0-99 1 31:14 0:30 1 1:33:18 16.7MPH 0:21 1 48:20 7:48/M 2:53:45