Updated 3 Legged Goat Triathlon

Updated 3 Legged Goat Triathlon

Overall Results

October 13, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Scott Foland               58   35   M      1:Overall    1      2:40.6      0:45.6    2     42:24.8 21.2      0:25.8    1     18:23.7 5:56    1:04:40.6
    2  Jon Tate                   99   44   M      1:Masters   19      3:39.1      0:44.4    1     41:43.6 21.6      0:33.7    6     19:59.9 6:27    1:06:40.9
    3  Josh Coleman               47   35   M      1:35-39    14      3:33.8      0:59.0    5     44:00.9 20.5      0:50.8    3     19:07.2 6:10    1:08:31.7
    4  Tommy Nettleton            86   57   M      1:55-59    21      3:41.4      0:53.7    3     43:20.8 20.8      0:46.1    8     20:23.5 6:35    1:09:05.6
    5  Keith Aulson               34   43   M      1:40-44     3      2:48.8      0:58.3    7     44:17.2 20.3      0:54.5   15     22:17.2 7:11    1:11:16.1
    6  Amanda Foland              10   32   F      1:Overall   17      3:36.7      1:17.0    8     45:24.4 19.8      0:35.4    9     20:40.5 6:40    1:11:34.1
    7  Steve Winkel              104   60   M      1:60-64    38      4:06.0      0:54.0    4     43:35.1 20.7      0:40.3   23     23:12.1 7:29    1:12:27.6
    8  Brian Egan                 55   50   M      1:50-54     5      2:56.3      0:58.6   10     46:08.1 19.5      1:23.4   13     22:05.6 7:07    1:13:32.1
    9  Faith Powell               23   17   F      1:15-19     2      2:47.0      0:30.0   15     50:40.0 17.8      0:23.4   12     20:57.2 6:45    1:15:17.7
   10  David Price                93   54   M      2:50-54     7      3:22.2      1:22.6   11     47:19.1 19.0      0:59.5   18     22:25.9 7:14    1:15:29.4
   11  Tim McGowan                81   61   M      2:60-64    54      4:28.1      1:20.7    6     44:10.5 20.4      1:01.9   31     24:53.5 8:02    1:15:54.7
   12  Danny Azara                35   35   M      2:35-39    16      3:36.3      1:28.9    9     45:56.2 19.6      1:14.1   26     23:39.2 7:38    1:15:54.8
   13  Mike Waugh                102   49   M      1:45-49     9      3:22.8      1:11.8   13     48:18.1 18.6      0:55.7   19     22:29.7 7:15    1:16:18.2
   14  Colby Phillips             89   27   M      1:25-29    34      4:00.3      1:59.1   14     50:09.6 17.9      0:53.8    4     19:38.2 6:20    1:16:41.0
   15  Jason Ehrlinspiel          56   49   M      2:45-49     6      3:20.7      1:26.8   12     47:27.4 19.0      0:46.1   40     25:33.1 8:15    1:18:34.3
   16  Pete Morrison              84   38   M      3:35-39                        5:06.4   17     51:18.3 17.5      1:34.7   17     22:21.5 7:13    1:20:20.9
   17  Kurtis Harris              62   28   M      2:25-29    71      4:58.2      2:02.2   20     52:03.1 17.3      0:37.4   10     20:42.4 6:41    1:20:23.3
   18  Heather Goyette            13   44   F      1:Masters   46      4:13.9      1:33.5   16     51:16.1 17.6      0:52.3   21     22:59.7 7:25    1:20:55.6
   19  J Wesley Caputo            44   26   M      3:25-29    20      3:39.8      2:17.8   39     55:50.6 16.1      0:25.2    7     20:11.1 6:31    1:22:24.6
   20  Eric Humes                 70   31   M      1:30-34    26      3:49.0      1:24.8   21     52:10.3 17.3      0:51.5   35     25:02.2 8:05    1:23:17.9
   21  Trevor Wallace            101   24   M      1:20-24    40      4:09.7      2:03.3   31     54:58.5 16.4      0:22.0   14     22:08.5 7:08    1:23:42.1
   22  Glenn David Bland          38   23   M      2:20-24    10      3:23.6      3:21.6   18     51:28.3 17.5      3:00.0   20     22:43.3 7:20    1:23:57.0
   23  Owen Howard                69   15   M      1:15-19    49      4:25.0      1:59.7   50     57:53.0 15.5      0:26.6    5     19:42.8 6:21    1:24:27.2
   24  Will Chumbley              45   27   M      4:25-29    44      4:12.7      2:13.8   30     54:43.1 16.4      1:06.5   16     22:19.1 7:12    1:24:35.3
   25  Oliver Howard              67   14   M      1: 1-14    33      4:00.0      1:20.3   51     58:09.7 15.5      0:41.2   11     20:44.1 6:41    1:24:55.3
   26  RND                        95   58   M      1: 0- 0     8      3:22.2      1:04.1   61   1:01:21.4 14.7      0:35.6    2     18:53.0 6:05    1:25:16.4
   27  Moira Denning               8   38   F      1:35-39    11      3:27.5      2:02.9   34     55:18.8 16.3      1:13.1   24     23:27.7 7:34    1:25:30.1
   28  Sonny Pittman              91   45   M      3:45-49    30      3:54.8      1:46.4   23     53:14.1 16.9      1:20.2   37     25:25.2 8:12    1:25:40.8
   29  Trae Dedmon                50   32   M      2:30-34    18      3:37.5      1:00.1   32     55:01.1 16.4      0:54.1   39     25:31.9 8:14    1:26:04.9
   30  Johanna Zettersten         32   43   F      1:40-44    25      3:46.5      2:23.5   22     52:57.6 17.0      1:21.6   46     25:56.4 8:22    1:26:25.7
   31  Andrew Tingle             100   37   M      4:35-39    37      4:05.6      2:31.1   24     53:15.3 16.9      1:41.4   33     24:58.8 8:03    1:26:32.2
   32  Leona Spittka              26   38   F      2:35-39    60      4:39.0      1:59.3   37     55:41.0 16.2      1:17.2   32     24:56.2 8:03    1:28:32.7
   33  Stephen Cone               49   19   M      2:15-19    52      4:26.7      2:36.8   49     57:44.9 15.6      0:56.1   25     23:34.4 7:36    1:29:19.0
   34  Morgan Haslam              63   37   M      5:35-39    45      4:13.9      2:33.9   38     55:44.6 16.1      1:08.2   45     25:50.7 8:20    1:29:31.4
   35  Zachary Bell               37   24   M      3:20-24    48      4:16.3      1:34.0   29     54:28.5 16.5      0:34.5   60     29:07.7 9:24    1:30:01.2
   36  Eric Johnson               72   46   M      4:45-49    42      4:11.1      1:27.2   45     56:51.1 15.8      1:03.9   50     26:28.7 8:32    1:30:02.1
   37  Judy Aberg                  1   59   F      1:55-59    74      5:11.8      1:23.8   27     54:23.7 16.5      1:32.0   54     27:43.8 8:56    1:30:15.2
   38  Maxwell Rupp               97   30   M      3:30-34    28      3:52.0      2:42.1   48     57:40.0 15.6      0:33.3   38     25:30.9 8:14    1:30:18.4
   39  Newton Allen               33   58   M      2:55-59    43      4:11.4      3:07.1   46     56:54.8 15.8      1:29.0   36     25:11.8 8:07    1:30:54.3
   40  Laura Azara                 2   35   F      3:35-39    53      4:27.2      2:20.8   25     53:40.6 16.8      1:35.9   58     28:50.5 9:18    1:30:55.1
   41  Tracey Kenmuir             19   24   F      1:20-24     4      2:51.6      1:52.6   47     57:22.4 15.7      0:56.7   56     27:55.9 9:00    1:30:59.2
   42  Tony Inglis                71   45   M      5:45-49    62      4:41.2      3:01.8   43     56:47.2 15.8      2:59.9   27     23:41.1 7:38    1:31:11.3
   43  Shannon Lancaster          20   35   F      4:35-39    27      3:50.5      2:07.5   33     55:07.8 16.3      1:30.3   59     28:54.6 9:19    1:31:30.8
   44  Jacob Beatty               36   27   M      5:25-29    15      3:36.1      1:54.2   55     59:30.8 15.1      1:01.6   41     25:33.6 8:15    1:31:36.5
   45  Ross Bradley               41   47   M      6:45-49    64      4:44.6      2:51.5   44     56:49.8 15.8      2:42.2   34     24:59.6 8:04    1:32:07.7
   46  David Obedala              87   46   M      7:45-49    76      5:17.7      3:41.9   19     51:46.0 17.4      1:51.7   62     29:30.6 9:31    1:32:08.1
   47  Kyle Lancaster             74   35   M      6:35-39    23      3:43.2      2:54.1   56   1:00:13.3 14.9      1:25.0   30     24:45.6 7:59    1:33:01.3
   48  Craig Dore                 52   48   M      8:45-49    35      4:02.3      3:10.0   36     55:40.5 16.2      1:18.4   63     29:46.2 9:36    1:33:57.5
   49  Ken Brawner                42   66   M      1:65-69    75      5:15.0      3:12.7   28     54:27.2 16.5      1:32.1   64     29:50.8 9:37    1:34:17.9
   50  Rolf Zettersten           105   63   M      3:60-64    78      5:27.7      3:45.4   26     54:10.3 16.6      1:55.0   61     29:10.8 9:25    1:34:29.3
   51  Seab Webster              103   24   M      4:20-24    58      4:33.4      2:30.7   64   1:02:43.9 14.4      0:44.5   43     25:40.8 8:17    1:36:13.4
   52  Tanner Moon                83   26   M      6:25-29    68      4:50.7      2:21.7   72   1:05:48.6 13.7      0:21.2   28     23:44.2 7:39    1:37:06.5
   53  Chris Howard               66   45   M      9:45-49    67      4:50.5      1:33.5   65   1:04:02.3 14.1      0:31.6   48     26:19.1 8:29    1:37:17.1
   54  Amie Haskins               17   34   F      1:30-34    22      3:42.2      3:06.0   59   1:01:05.6 14.7      1:27.4   57     28:11.6 9:05    1:37:32.8
   55  Mark Pierce                90   33   M      4:30-34    12      3:29.4      1:45.4   58   1:01:01.5 14.8      1:09.9   67     30:07.7 9:43    1:37:34.0
   56  Brian McCullough           79   45   M     10:45-49    55      4:29.8      1:41.7   40     56:07.9 16.0      1:04.5   85     34:57.311:16    1:38:21.2
   57  Scott Bowman               40   46   M     11:45-49    61      4:40.7      2:07.3   35     55:21.2 16.3      1:28.4   86     34:57.911:16    1:38:35.6
   58  Caroline Cone               6   23   F      2:20-24    41      4:10.8      2:49.3   66   1:04:03.0 14.1      1:10.8   49     26:25.3 8:31    1:38:39.3
   59  Kristen Ouellette          21   35   F      5:35-39    69      4:56.4      2:20.5   54     59:22.7 15.2      0:48.0   70     31:29.210:09    1:38:57.0
   60  Michael Rosenblum          96   33   M      5:30-34    66      4:48.8      2:19.4   63   1:02:39.5 14.4      2:35.0   52     26:52.4 8:40    1:39:15.3
   61  Wren Fraser                11   48   F      1:45-49    89      6:09.6      2:28.5   71   1:05:38.6 13.7      1:15.8   29     24:14.3 7:49    1:39:47.0
   62  Carrie Graf                14   53   F      1:50-54    65      4:46.6      4:11.1   42     56:46.2 15.9      1:32.3   77     32:55.110:37    1:40:11.4
   63  Steve Tompkins            106   57   M      3:55-59    51      4:26.4      1:30.1   57   1:00:29.0 14.9      1:31.4   78     33:23.110:46    1:41:20.1
   64  Danny Coley                48   64   M      4:60-64                        7:14.0   52     59:10.8 15.2      2:52.8   72     32:02.510:20    1:41:20.2
   65  Cathy Bavar                 3   47   F      2:45-49    70      4:56.5      1:49.9   73   1:06:15.5 13.6      1:48.2   51     26:33.4 8:34    1:41:23.6
   66  Scot Bondurant             39   42   M      2:40-44    36      4:04.4      2:06.9   60   1:01:13.5 14.7      1:43.4   76     32:34.310:30    1:41:42.5
   67  Christian Fraser           60   45   M     12:45-49    24      3:45.0      5:59.4   74   1:07:13.5 13.4      1:51.3   22     22:59.8 7:25    1:41:49.1
   68  Thompsons Station          15   33   F      2: 0- 0    47      4:14.1      0:56.1   68   1:04:54.1 13.9      0:20.8   74     32:09.010:22    1:42:34.1
   69  Maleah Stephens            27   35   F      6:35-39    29      3:53.8      1:49.8   80   1:10:38.4 12.7      0:49.5   42     25:38.6 8:16    1:42:50.1
   70  David Grooms               61   60   M      5:60-64    32      3:59.2      2:33.7   62   1:02:17.3 14.5      2:24.3   75     32:17.610:25    1:43:32.2
   71  Thompsons Station          98   13   M      2: 1-14    31      3:58.3               84   1:12:36.5 12.4      0:50.9   53     27:41.9 8:56    1:45:07.8
   72  Andrew Manos               78   30   M      6:30-34    82      5:41.6      6:08.8   69   1:05:02.6 13.8      1:42.4   55     27:50.2 8:59    1:46:25.7
   73  Shane Claud                46   51   M      3:50-54    81      5:41.5      3:09.3   41     56:20.9 16.0      4:11.2   88     37:30.012:06    1:46:52.9
   74  Mark Poff                  92   63   M      6:60-64    83      5:42.4      6:38.5   70   1:05:15.1 13.8      1:46.9   65     30:00.5 9:41    1:49:23.5
   75  Ryan Murray                85   35   M      7:35-39    63      4:43.3      3:31.9   75   1:08:11.4 13.2      1:20.0   71     31:42.710:14    1:49:29.4
   76  Jacob Lampert              73   13   M      3: 1-14    50      4:25.1      2:22.7   83   1:11:18.4 12.6      1:37.0   68     30:11.3 9:44    1:49:54.6
   77  Savannah Carpenter          4   27   F      1:25-29    13      3:30.1      1:55.2   78   1:08:50.1 13.1      1:18.6   83     34:30.811:08    1:50:04.9
   78  Becky Carter                5   38   F      7:35-39    72      5:01.1      2:30.5   76   1:08:29.1 13.1      0:40.3   81     33:38.110:51    1:50:19.3
   79  Linda Vivona               30   60   F      1:60-64    57      4:31.4      2:22.6   53     59:11.3 15.2      1:15.3   95     43:00.813:52    1:50:21.5
   80  Katherine Harris           16   55   F      2:55-59    80      5:34.9      1:59.8   82   1:10:56.0 12.7      0:39.0   73     32:05.410:21    1:51:15.2
   81  Olsen Howard               68   12   M      4: 1-14    86      6:01.1      2:16.5   87   1:16:54.5 11.7      0:44.9   44     25:40.9 8:17    1:51:37.9
   82  Callie Simmons             25   21   F      3:20-24    56      4:29.8      2:28.0   86   1:15:30.7 11.9      0:58.2   66     30:05.3 9:42    1:53:32.1
   83  Trish Cone                  7   56   F      3:55-59    73      5:10.1      3:47.9   85   1:13:59.9 12.2               69     30:40.2 9:54    1:53:38.2
   84  David Fagan                57   55   M      4:55-59    84      5:48.0      3:54.4   77   1:08:46.9 13.1      1:25.5   84     34:33.911:09    1:54:28.7
   85  Jeanne Wykert              31   48   F      3:45-49    59      4:35.8      2:47.6   79   1:09:03.1 13.0      1:57.8   89     37:42.212:10    1:56:06.6
   86  Ricky Richardson           94   46   M     13:45-49    88      6:08.3      4:18.1   81   1:10:50.1 12.7      1:22.6   82     34:25.711:06    1:57:05.0
   87  Arthur Dinkins             51   56   M      5:55-59    91      6:46.9      4:08.5   67   1:04:36.5 13.9      3:59.7   90     37:45.312:11    1:57:17.0
   88  Rachel Scism               24   46   F      4:45-49    93      7:03.9      4:24.9   88   1:18:58.3 11.4      1:32.6   87     35:35.811:29    2:07:35.6
   89  Ruthie Fults               12   34   F      2:30-34    77      5:27.2      3:18.7   94   1:34:48.4 9.49      0:33.5   47     26:16.4 8:28    2:10:24.3
   90  Bruce Litaker              77   42   M      3:40-44    92      7:03.9      3:06.0   89   1:20:38.9 11.2      0:49.1   92     39:03.712:36    2:10:41.6
   91  Julie Paul                 22   36   F      8:35-39    39      4:06.0      2:45.7   91   1:30:01.6 10.0      0:40.0   91     37:56.012:14    2:15:29.4
   92  Larry Holmes               65   81   M      1:75-99    85      5:48.2      6:20.2   90   1:23:57.5 10.7      1:59.8   94     40:30.913:04    2:18:36.7
   93  Beverly Purvis            107   62   F      2:60-64    87      6:01.4      5:41.0   93   1:34:20.8 9.54      2:38.5   79     33:30.110:48    2:22:11.9
   94  Bill Landry                75   66   M      2:65-69    90      6:23.6      6:25.8   92   1:33:37.4 9.61      2:39.2   80     33:34.610:50    2:22:40.8
   95  Theresa Struble            28   38   F      9:35-39    79      5:33.2      3:35.0   95   1:40:06.2 8.99      0:57.6   93     40:21.013:01    2:30:33.2