Goat's Gallop 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 19


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


5K Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Walker Men: 1-99
Walker Women: 1-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olympia Cathey                    Lewisburg  TN          43   11        5          23:06      7:27/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Warehime                   Nashville  TN           3   25        1          18:47      6:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Cooper                    Franklin  TN            7   50       18          26:39      8:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Kaiding                                          108   43        2          19:24      6:16/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evelyn Doody                      Knoxville  TN          29    6       75        1:00:46     19:36/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sven Otterback                    Unionville  TN         75    3       68          52:11     16:50/M
       2    Wyatt Doody                       Knoxville  TN          76    4       73          57:37     18:35/M
Top

Female 7 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabella Sanders                  Lewisburg  TN          41   11       22          28:51      9:19/M
       2    Lauren Cebrero                    Lewisburg  TN          37   10       43          36:03     11:38/M
       3    Kailey Wiles                      Lewisburg  TN          36   10       45          37:17     12:02/M
       4    Caroline Perryman                 Lewisburg  TN          35   10       46          37:18     12:02/M
       5    Lillian Amonette                  Lewisburg  TN          30    8       48          38:36     12:27/M
       6    Shamaria Bills                    Lewisburg  TN          39   10       55          42:38     13:45/M
       7    Ruthie Lewis                      Lewisburg  TN          38   10       58          42:48     13:49/M
       8    Olivia Strasser                   Nashville  TN          16    7       60          45:44     14:45/M
       9    Brilee Warren                     Lewisburg  TN          40   11       64          48:26     15:38/M
      10    Jada Fitzwater                    Lewisburg  TN          31    9       66          51:32     16:38/M
      11    Olivia Baker                      Lewisburg  TN          42   11       70          55:12     17:49/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reese Cawthon                     Unionville  TN          1   12        3          21:57      7:05/M
       2    Patrick Schenk                    Shelbyville  TN        87   11        8          23:56      7:44/M
       3    Dilum Wiles                       Lewisburg  TN          84   11       41          35:51     11:34/M
       4    Wyatt Harding                     Belfast  TN            83   10       44          36:25     11:45/M
       5    Mason Wright                      Lewisburg  TN          81   10       49          38:38     12:28/M
       6    Waylin Rhiner                     Lewisburg  TN          82   10       50          38:38     12:28/M
       7    Fisher Wiles                      Lewisburg  TN          80   10       51          38:42     12:29/M
       8    Xavier Viazcan                    Lewisburg  TN          89   12       53          40:12     12:58/M
       9    Logan Amonette                    Lewisburg  TN          86   11       56          42:38     13:45/M
      10    Gabe Meredith                     Belfast  TN            85   11       71          55:39     17:57/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooklyn Carter                                         119   13       28          31:35     10:12/M
       2    Lauryn Amonette                   Lewisburg  TN          44   14       35          33:29     10:48/M
       3    Jasmin Aviles                     Lewisburg  TN          45   15       38          35:01     11:18/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaleb Schenk                      Shelbyville  TN        90   14        6          23:22      7:32/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Schenk                      Shelbyville  TN        91   16       20          28:42      9:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abbie Perez                                             111   26       13          25:36      8:16/M
       2    Lynsey Beros                      Nashville  TN           4   25       16          26:33      8:34/M
       3    Mercy Hash                        Lewisburg  TN          20   28       21          28:46      9:17/M
       4    Kelli Brooks                      Lewisburg  TN          46   20       29          31:59     10:19/M
       5    Michaela Caperna                  Nashville  TN          28   22       37          34:56     11:16/M
       6    Lora Darnell                      Lewisburg  TN          47   26       52          39:17     12:41/M
       7    Lessa Wilson                                            118   28       76        1:01:07     19:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Darnell                    Lewisburg  TN          93   27       25          29:44      9:36/M
       2    Parker McCullough                 Nashville  TN          15   25       61          45:45     14:46/M
       3    Dakota Brooks                     Lewisburg  TN          92   22       63          46:51     15:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Schenk                    Shelbyville  TN        56   37        7          23:32      7:36/M
       2    Desiraee Biggs                    Shelbyville  TN        59   39       24          29:12      9:25/M
       3    Adrienne Mullins                  Shelbyville  TN         5   36       26          30:39      9:53/M
       4    Jill Merkel                       Nashville  TN           8   33       31          32:45     10:34/M
       5    Justine Wilkes                    Lewisburg  TN          53   33       32          33:09     10:42/M
       6    Sarah Kimbrough                                         110   30       39          35:32     11:28/M
       7    Altia Vance                                             112   38       40          35:33     11:28/M
       8    Danielle Fenech                   Lewisburg  TN          52   33       67          51:32     16:38/M
       9    Dana Otterback                    Unionville  TN         58   38       69          52:14     16:51/M
      10    Ariel Doody                       Knoxville  TN          55   36       72          57:36     18:35/M
      11    Briana Strasser                   Chapel Hill  TN        57   38       74        1:00:46     19:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Trout                       Murfressboro  TN       95   34       10          25:24      8:12/M
       2    Ben Feader                                              101   39       14          25:49      8:20/M
       3    Isaac Cawthon                     Unionville  TN          2   39       17          26:35      8:35/M
       4    John Mathias                      Spring Hill  TN        26   35       33          33:21     10:46/M
       5    Michael Copley                    LEWISBURG  TN          18   34       34          33:24     10:47/M
       6    Brandon Collins                                         109   30       59          43:24     14:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Estes                       Lewisburg  TN           9   43       30          32:09     10:22/M
       2    Patsy Gibbs                                             104   44       77        1:01:44     19:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Beyer                                            113   43        4          22:56      7:24/M
       2    Lonny Cook                        Shelbyville  TN        97   46       12          25:31      8:14/M
       3    Tony Amonette                     Lewisburg  TN          98   47       57          42:39     13:46/M
       4    Jason Biggs                       Shelbyville  TN        96   46       78        1:02:04     20:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelia Harding                                          103   57       19          28:39      9:15/M
       2    Barbara Cathey                                          117   58       47          37:56     12:15/M
       3    Wanda Wright                      Columbia  TN           63   50       62          46:02     14:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Ballew                     Prospect  TN          105   57        9          24:51      8:01/M
       2    Sergio Gomez                                            121   50       11          25:28      8:13/M
       3    Johnny Walker                     Franklin  TN            6   54       15          26:24      8:31/M
       4    Steven Jarrell                    Lewisburg  TN          11   52       42          35:53     11:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vickie Michael                    Lewisburg  TN          73   63       23          28:57      9:20/M
       2    Barbara Hardison                  Shelbyville  TN        10   60       36          34:16     11:03/M
       3    Deborah Ballew                                          106   61       54          41:30     13:23/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trigg Cathey                                            116   60       27          30:55      9:59/M
       2    Jimmy Trout                       Cornersville  TN       99   70       65          51:30     16:37/M

Walker

Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Tilford                      Lewisburg  TN          74   64        2          39:48     12:51/M
       2    Jill Fagan                        Cornersville  TN       64   54        3          39:49     12:51/M
       3    Annette Fenech                    Lewisburg  TN          70   60        4          42:29     13:42/M
       4    Kathy Smith                       Lewisburg  TN          72   62        5          42:29     13:43/M
       5    Janette Cathey                    Lewisburg  TN          71   62        7          46:54     15:08/M
       6    Deanna Travis                     SHELBYVILLE  TN        22   41        9          47:19     15:16/M
       7    Lori Travis                       Shelbyville  TN        24   56       10          47:35     15:21/M
       8    Michelle Danford                  Lewisburg  TN          21   55       11          48:20     15:36/M
       9    Karen Parker                      Lewisburg  TN          69   59       12          48:21     15:36/M
      10    Andria Harding                    Belfast  TN            25   42       13          48:42     15:43/M
      11    Veronica Bishop                                         115   37       14          49:47     16:04/M
      12    Janet Hutson                                            107   58       15          49:51     16:05/M
      13    Crossie Jones                     Lewisburg  TN          50   31       16          49:57     16:07/M
      14    Kathy Frazier                     Ashland City  TN       65   58       17          51:42     16:41/M
      15    Kelly Proctor                     Ashland City  TN       54   35       18          51:42     16:41/M
      16    Amanda Denny                      Unionville  TN         12   39       19          52:03     16:48/M
      17    Michelle Stewart                  Shelbyville  TN        13   49       20          52:04     16:48/M
      18    Jennifer Orr                                            102   61       21          54:16     17:31/M
      19    Laura McCullough                  Nashville  TN          14   26       23          56:44     18:18/M
      20    Carol Spence                      Lewisburg  TN          66   58       24          56:46     18:19/M
      21    Tammy Cook                        Shelbyville  TN        62   42       25        1:02:04     20:02/M
      22    Vonda Matthews                    Dunbar  WV             68   58       26        1:02:15     20:05/M
      23    Kelsee Bagsby                     Lewisburg  TN          49   29       27        1:04:36     20:50/M
      24    Jessica Welsh                     Lewisburg  TN          51   31       28        1:04:36     20:50/M
      25    Amiey Bisig                       Lewisburg  TN          61   41       29        1:09:46     22:31/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Travis                       Shelbyville  TN        23   37        1          36:50     11:53/M
       2    Cole Tomlin                       Lewisburg  TN          79    9        6          43:25     14:00/M
       3    Nathan Carvey                                           114   40        8          47:09     15:13/M
       4    Tristin Lampley                   Lewisburg  TN          88   11       22          54:55     17:43/M