Riverbluff Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 06, 2017


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64

Olympic Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Matt Joiner Milan TN 430 44 ***** 26:13.2 1:45HM 0:48.1 ***** 57:19.3 26.0MPH 0:48.6 ***** 42:45.3 6:54/M 2:07:54.6  
2 3 Kyle Benge Gallatin TN 393 28 ***** 25:59.8 1:44HM 1:10.1 ***** 1:02:28.2 23.9MPH 0:42.7 ***** 41:30.8 6:42/M 2:11:51.7  
3 4 Bruno Martins Chattanooga TN 372 35 ***** 29:14.2 1:57HM 1:24.6 ***** 58:52.6 25.3MPH 0:50.9 ***** 41:57.7 6:46/M 2:12:20.0  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Kirsten Sass Mckenzie TN 437 38 ***** 25:42.0 1:43HM 0:52.9 ***** 59:58.9 24.9MPH 0:39.6 ***** 39:32.3 6:23/M 2:06:45.8  
2 10 Jamie Tassa Nashville TN 355 40 ***** 26:01.5 1:44HM 1:18.5 ***** 1:09:10.2 21.6MPH 0:37.4 ***** 44:20.3 7:09/M 2:21:28.1  
3 13 Elizabeth Kniesly nashville TN 410 34 ***** 29:48.7 1:59HM 1:13.1 ***** 1:05:33.4 22.8MPH 0:36.0 ***** 45:57.8 7:25/M 2:23:09.1  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 James Nabholz Clarksville TN 317 49 ***** 31:48.6 2:07HM 1:33.0 ***** 1:02:05.4 24.0MPH 1:00.8 ***** 39:01.4 6:18/M 2:15:29.3  
2 8 Tommy Nettleton Lebanon TN 395 56 ***** 28:10.8 1:53HM 1:04.3 ***** 1:00:58.7 24.5MPH 0:50.7 ***** 46:06.9 7:26/M 2:17:11.4  
3 9 Chris Hendon Hendersonville TN 373 43 ***** 30:35.1 2:02HM 1:59.3 ***** 1:02:54.6 23.7MPH 0:43.5 ***** 44:58.4 7:15/M 2:21:11.0  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Kari Andersson Franklin TN 386 45 ***** 28:31.5 1:54HM 2:04.6 ***** 1:06:09.6 22.5MPH 1:05.8 ***** 50:53.7 8:12/M 2:28:45.3  
2 26 Tammy Rutherford nashville TN 365 44 ***** 28:21.4 1:53HM 1:56.6 ***** 1:04:58.0 23.0MPH 1:06.2 ***** 54:43.3 8:50/M 2:31:05.6  
3 45 Kay Goodrum Nashville TN 418 49 ***** 35:16.8 2:21HM 1:38.6 ***** 1:16:01.9 19.6MPH 1:10.2 ***** 47:39.0 7:41/M 2:41:46.7  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 97 Jacob Baker 442 21 1 52:12.2 3:29HM 2:56.2 1 1:23:03.8 18.0MPH 0:40.7 1 1:08:11.6 11:00/M 3:27:04.6  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 40 Sierra Sims Knoxville TN 348 20 1 31:01.8 2:04HM 1:35.3 1 1:12:24.0 20.6MPH 0:49.9 2 53:55.2 8:42/M 2:39:46.3  
2 63 Lexi Hardiek Nasvhille TN 340 24 2 39:19.3 2:37HM 2:19.2 2 1:19:26.9 18.8MPH 2:36.4 1 47:55.4 7:44/M 2:51:37.4  
3 94 Sidney Elston Burns TN 440 22 3 45:06.3 3:00HM 2:39.5 3 1:29:45.3 16.6MPH 1:37.3 3 1:04:45.3 10:27/M 3:23:53.8  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 20 John Huber Nashville TN 334 27 2 31:55.5 2:08HM 1:06.3 1 1:05:10.2 22.9MPH 1:08.3 3 48:07.6 7:46/M 2:27:28.0  
2 24 Robert Wesley Miami FL 392 27 1 30:20.3 2:01HM 2:45.3 2 1:09:01.4 21.6MPH 1:45.5 2 45:52.2 7:24/M 2:29:44.8  
3 37 Miles Head Goodlettsville TN 327 28 5 33:41.1 2:15HM 1:18.8 3 1:11:47.0 20.8MPH 1:21.0 5 51:03.6 8:14/M 2:39:11.6  
4 44 Josiah Trandahl Nashville TN 343 29 6 34:57.5 2:20HM 2:42.2 4 1:11:56.7 20.7MPH 1:06.3 4 51:01.9 8:14/M 2:41:44.7  
5 55 Adam Baker SIMPSONVILLE SC 346 26 8 43:46.3 2:55HM 2:01.6 5 1:17:09.1 19.3MPH 1:05.5 1 42:42.2 6:53/M 2:46:44.9  
6 70 Lynch Bennett Nashville TN 309 28 4 33:21.5 2:13HM 3:40.1 6 1:18:53.6 18.9MPH 2:38.8 7 58:51.4 9:30/M 2:57:25.6  
7 78 Matt Shorter Memphis TN 398 27 3 33:15.4 2:13HM 1:46.8 8 1:25:25.4 17.5MPH 1:21.3 8 1:00:30.0 9:45/M 3:02:18.9  
8 79 Frank Phipps Nashville TN 370 25 7 40:37.2 2:42HM 1:43.4 7 1:20:26.0 18.5MPH 1:36.4 6 58:10.1 9:23/M 3:02:33.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 58 Pemberton Heath Nashville TN 360 27 1 33:55.6 2:16HM 2:14.3 1 1:13:18.1 20.3MPH 2:13.7 1 56:18.0 9:05/M 2:47:59.9  
2 77 Lynley Bernstein CLARKSVILLE TN 364 28 3 37:47.4 2:31HM 3:06.7 2 1:15:50.0 19.7MPH 1:13.6 3 1:04:12.4 10:21/M 3:02:10.2  
3 82 Staci Molinar Clarksville TN 336 29 2 37:42.2 2:31HM 3:42.5 3 1:17:45.6 19.2MPH 2:52.0 2 1:03:35.2 10:15/M 3:05:37.6  
4 99 Kristin Sourbeer Bristol TN 324 29 5 50:17.7 3:21HM 4:27.2 4 1:26:17.3 17.3MPH 1:27.2 4 1:08:45.4 11:05/M 3:31:15.0  
5 101 Rosa Monica Munda Chamblee GA 384 28 4 37:56.4 2:32HM 3:04.5 5 1:39:05.1 15.1MPH 2:58.6 5 1:15:57.8 12:15/M 3:39:02.5  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Joshua Orendorf Nashville TN 408 33 1 29:12.8 1:57HM 1:34.8 1 1:00:58.6 24.5MPH 0:50.9 1 40:44.0 6:34/M 2:13:21.1  
2 14 Christopher Poarch Fayetteville TN 315 34 5 33:10.0 2:13HM 1:29.0 2 1:03:00.0 23.7MPH 0:30.0 3 45:29.0 7:20/M 2:23:38.0  
3 17 Terry Tilton Nashville TN 306 34 3 31:50.7 2:07HM 1:38.6 3 1:06:03.5 22.6MPH 0:39.2 5 45:36.2 7:21/M 2:25:48.3  
4 19 Nicholas Petsch Antioch TN 389 31 8 35:16.4 2:21HM 1:26.2 4 1:06:14.4 22.5MPH 1:19.5 2 43:08.3 6:57/M 2:27:24.9  
5 36 Corey Beals COLUMBUS OH 361 30 4 32:22.2 2:09HM 3:58.0 10 1:13:43.6 20.2MPH 3:19.1 4 45:30.7 7:20/M 2:38:53.8  
6 39 Grant Young Midwest City OK 426 30 2 31:36.0 2:06HM 1:48.8 8 1:12:39.2 20.5MPH 0:45.0 10 52:42.0 8:30/M 2:39:31.0  
7 41 Adam Sichko Nashville TENNESSEE 332 33 6 33:13.1 2:13HM 3:03.2 11 1:17:31.0 19.2MPH 1:08.3 6 45:46.2 7:23/M 2:40:42.0  
8 47 Shaun Williams Huntingdon TN 412 32 9 35:23.8 2:22HM 2:05.4 9 1:13:33.3 20.3MPH 1:29.6 9 49:31.0 7:59/M 2:42:03.2  
9 50 Brock Martin Huntingdon TN 422 33 11 41:54.2 2:48HM 1:51.1 6 1:10:15.1 21.2MPH 1:22.4 8 47:42.0 7:42/M 2:43:04.8  
10 52 Drew Brewer Murray KY 419 31 7 35:14.9 2:21HM 1:16.9 5 1:06:26.8 22.5MPH 1:19.9 11 1:00:38.1 9:47/M 2:44:56.6  
11 57 Jimmie Holland Spring Hill TN 302 33 10 36:20.6 2:25HM 3:05.4 12 1:19:50.5 18.7MPH 0:55.4 7 47:04.6 7:35/M 2:47:16.6  
12 85 Michael Roesch COLUMBUS OH 338 32 12 42:34.7 2:50HM 5:29.0 7 1:11:48.6 20.8MPH 4:04.1 12 1:04:15.0 10:22/M 3:08:11.5  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Joy Carroll Nashville TN 354 30 1 30:19.0 2:01HM 1:12.7 1 1:05:21.1 22.8MPH 0:54.7 2 49:17.3 7:57/M 2:27:04.9  
2 46 Ashley Evans Nashville TN 417 31 2 37:22.6 2:29HM 2:02.8 3 1:14:17.8 20.1MPH 1:19.6 1 46:55.2 7:34/M 2:41:58.0  
3 62 Merla Hubler Nashville TN 350 30 4 44:01.4 2:56HM 2:37.5 2 1:11:46.8 20.8MPH 0:37.2 3 52:14.7 8:25/M 2:51:17.8  
4 83 Brittanie Goldsmith Clarksville TN 378 30 5 44:59.5 3:00HM 1:52.4 4 1:16:12.7 19.6MPH 1:26.8 5 1:01:55.6 9:59/M 3:06:27.2  
5 87 Sarah Caston Decatur GA 362 31 3 39:39.9 2:39HM 2:50.0 5 1:27:44.1 17.0MPH 1:18.4 4 1:00:10.0 9:42/M 3:11:42.5  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Robbie Bruce NASHVILLE TN 435 37 2 26:06.1 1:44HM 1:33.7 3 1:04:07.9 23.3MPH 0:48.5 1 43:56.5 7:05/M 2:16:32.8  
2 12 Jeffrey Schertz Huntsville TN 353 35 3 31:14.1 2:05HM 0:55.4 1 1:02:43.1 23.8MPH 0:37.6 2 47:30.9 7:40/M 2:23:01.3  
3 23 Ali Kaya NASHVILLE TN 391 39 1 25:07.5 1:40HM 1:25.2 8 1:13:18.0 20.3MPH 0:49.5 4 48:34.3 7:50/M 2:29:14.7  
4 29 Kelly Pickel Franklin TN 342 35 6 32:39.4 2:11HM 1:41.1 4 1:07:50.9 22.0MPH 2:22.3 6 50:29.9 8:09/M 2:35:03.7  
5 31 Michael Valdes Nashville TN 379 35 4 32:27.1 2:10HM 1:33.0 7 1:12:35.3 20.6MPH 1:20.2 3 48:15.6 7:47/M 2:36:11.3  
6 32 Ira Dee Smyrna TN 331 38 10 36:59.4 2:28HM 1:35.9 2 1:03:46.6 23.4MPH 1:10.8 10 53:05.0 8:34/M 2:36:37.8  
7 33 Adolfo Dominguez Fort Campbell KY 409 38 8 33:19.1 2:13HM 1:49.0 5 1:09:22.1 21.5MPH 1:29.3 9 51:50.5 8:22/M 2:37:50.1  
8 43 Jeffrey Bliss franklin TN 381 38 11 37:37.4 2:30HM 2:29.3 6 1:09:39.0 21.4MPH 1:16.8 7 50:30.6 8:09/M 2:41:33.1  
9 59 Matt Radford Hendersonville TN 380 35 13 41:02.0 2:44HM 2:19.2 9 1:14:47.0 19.9MPH 0:46.2 5 49:14.8 7:56/M 2:48:09.2  
10 60 Zac Duckett Nashville TN 367 38 5 32:27.5 2:10HM 3:46.1 12 1:19:44.4 18.7MPH 2:06.5 8 51:04.4 8:14/M 2:49:09.0  
11 90 John Eskew Clarksville TN 366 37 12 38:01.9 2:32HM 4:25.4 11 1:18:55.6 18.9MPH 1:58.5 12 1:12:48.8 11:45/M 3:16:10.3  
12 93 Selamsew Worku Nashville TN 429 38 14 51:39.9 3:27HM 3:21.8 10 1:18:31.2 19.0MPH 4:58.1 11 1:02:33.4 10:05/M 3:21:04.5  
13 96 Chris Veres NASHVILLE TN 416 35 9 36:50.8 2:27HM 7:33.5 14 1:24:51.0 17.6MPH 3:22.6 13 1:13:10.6 11:48/M 3:25:48.6  
14 102 Adam Stainbrook Nashville TN 423 39 7 32:58.8 2:12HM 3:08.1 13 1:20:39.4 18.5MPH 3:25.1 14 1:43:37.3 16:43/M 3:43:48.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 48 Gabi Madison Woodburn KY 397 35 1 35:52.7 2:23HM 1:54.8 2 1:12:50.6 20.5MPH 1:08.9 2 50:54.9 8:13/M 2:42:42.1  
2 54 BRENDA WILKINS CLARKSVILLE TN 432 36 3 38:10.6 2:33HM 1:30.9 1 1:08:57.5 21.6MPH 2:14.2 6 55:41.5 8:59/M 2:46:34.8  
3 56 Nisel Parsons Morgantown KY 344 36 4 39:14.0 2:37HM 2:12.9 4 1:13:21.5 20.3MPH 1:22.5 1 50:39.2 8:10/M 2:46:50.1  
4 61 Meredith Qualls Centerville TN 428 37 2 37:36.7 2:30HM 1:55.2 6 1:14:47.9 19.9MPH 1:31.4 5 54:45.9 8:50/M 2:50:37.2  
5 67 Paula Chilton Dickson TN 318 39 6 43:47.2 2:55HM 1:35.2 5 1:14:37.0 20.0MPH 0:57.4 3 51:50.3 8:22/M 2:52:47.2  
6 68 Christina Smith White House TN 382 37 5 40:14.8 2:41HM 1:27.1 7 1:14:56.6 19.9MPH 1:23.3 7 55:58.0 9:02/M 2:53:59.9  
7 71 Amanda Carney Nashville TN 383 35 9 46:21.1 3:05HM 2:01.8 8 1:15:12.6 19.8MPH 0:57.3 4 53:26.6 8:37/M 2:57:59.6  
8 80 Melinda Grimsley-Smith Bowling Green KY 390 39 7 44:29.8 2:58HM 2:23.5 3 1:13:21.0 20.3MPH 1:16.9 8 1:01:31.3 9:55/M 3:03:02.5  
9 88 Jessica Cannon Murfreesboro TN 304 37 8 44:49.5 2:59HM 2:47.0 9 1:18:01.9 19.1MPH 1:25.0 9 1:07:55.2 10:57/M 3:14:58.7  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Chris Alff Nashville TN 405 41 3 32:29.1 2:10HM 1:29.8 1 1:08:22.0 21.8MPH 0:47.1 2 47:17.3 7:38/M 2:30:25.4  
2 27 Wolf Gholson Kingston Springs TN 374 40 2 32:18.0 2:09HM 1:43.5 3 1:11:24.7 20.9MPH 0:44.4 1 46:55.2 7:34/M 2:33:05.9  
3 42 Jason Evans Franklin TN 424 41 4 32:55.7 2:12HM 2:02.1 2 1:10:12.1 21.2MPH 1:55.6 6 53:58.9 8:42/M 2:41:04.4  
4 53 will humphrey Nashville TN 420 44 1 30:41.2 2:03HM 2:44.6 4 1:17:17.2 19.3MPH 1:01.7 3 51:21.5 8:17/M 2:45:06.3 2:00
5 65 Gabe Peer Charlotte TN 399 41 5 38:31.6 2:34HM 1:57.8 5 1:17:36.0 19.2MPH 1:26.9 4 52:21.4 8:27/M 2:51:53.8  
6 86 Josh Akers Hendersonville TN 371 41 6 46:24.0 3:06HM 4:36.9 6 1:24:10.6 17.7MPH 1:58.8 5 53:58.9 8:42/M 3:11:09.3  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 75 Jenny Thompson Murfreesboro TN 347 44 2 42:21.7 2:49HM 1:58.0 1 1:10:42.1 21.1MPH 1:48.3 1 1:03:48.3 10:17/M 3:00:38.4  
2 76 Alyson Dickson Nashville TN 352 41 1 42:03.1 2:48HM 1:52.1 2 1:13:13.3 20.4MPH 0:57.7 2 1:03:59.7 10:19/M 3:02:06.0  
3 106 Malika Clinkscales Nashville TN 388 43 3 1:04:25.6 4:18HM 6:02.9 3 1:44:33.5 14.3MPH 5:33.5 3 1:57:09.1 18:54/M 4:57:44.7  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Jack Smith NASHVILLE TN 387 48 5 33:43.1 2:15HM 0:54.9 1 1:02:17.6 23.9MPH 0:38.9 1 44:38.0 7:12/M 2:22:12.6  
2 16 Thomas Fischbach Germantown Hills IL 328 49 1 28:09.0 1:53HM 1:10.0 3 1:04:30.9 23.1MPH 1:07.9 4 50:33.9 8:09/M 2:25:31.8  
3 22 Farley Reardon Brentwood TN 400 45 4 33:42.2 2:15HM 1:39.6 2 1:03:31.7 23.5MPH 1:25.7 2 48:37.9 7:50/M 2:28:57.2  
4 64 Steven Dickens Hendersonville TN 339 45 6 43:23.2 2:54HM 1:01.8 4 1:13:12.2 20.4MPH 1:23.4 5 52:37.8 8:29/M 2:51:38.5  
5 69 Mark Tomlin Paris TN 310 48 2 33:12.6 2:13HM 1:22.6 8 1:28:48.2 16.8MPH 1:00.6 6 52:42.2 8:30/M 2:57:06.4  
6 72 Scott Bowman College Grove TN 394 45 7 44:37.3 2:58HM 3:03.8 6 1:19:14.6 18.8MPH 1:44.5 3 49:58.5 8:04/M 2:58:38.8  
7 73 Chip Lamphere Franklin TN 351 48 8 44:41.5 2:59HM 2:23.1 5 1:16:09.3 19.6MPH 2:26.6 7 53:11.6 8:35/M 2:58:52.2  
8 74 Steve Sparks Brentwood TN 407 48 3 33:41.1 2:15HM 3:05.3 7 1:24:46.0 17.6MPH 1:47.0 8 55:45.3 9:00/M 2:59:04.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 313 53 1 28:39.9 1:55HM 2:01.6 3 1:10:17.6 21.2MPH 1:44.3 3 52:13.3 8:25/M 2:34:56.8  
2 30 David Gailey Adams TN 303 51 2 32:14.7 2:09HM 1:58.5 2 1:09:00.1 21.6MPH 1:05.0 2 51:26.8 8:18/M 2:35:45.3  
3 34 Mike Tarrolly Nashville TN 436 54 4 38:54.3 2:36HM 1:33.6 1 1:08:17.9 21.8MPH 1:13.2 1 48:35.6 7:50/M 2:38:34.7  
4 81 Chris White Franklin TN 341 53 3 37:59.7 2:32HM 3:20.0 4 1:17:08.3 19.3MPH 1:33.8 4 1:03:59.2 10:19/M 3:04:01.1  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 51 teresa marchetti nashville TN 433 53 1 30:50.1 2:03HM 1:50.8 1 1:20:15.8 18.6MPH 1:09.8 1 50:32.8 8:09/M 2:44:39.4  
2 84 Robin Grubb Brentwood TN 385 52 2 41:11.2 2:45HM 2:38.0 2 1:23:21.0 17.9MPH 1:32.0 2 59:10.7 9:33/M 3:07:53.1  
3 105 Meg Hargett Jackson TN 325 53 3 57:36.4 3:50HM 3:38.0 3 1:31:20.0 16.3MPH 2:33.9 3 1:35:36.3 15:25/M 4:10:44.7  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 38 Bruce Heiser Brentwood TN 439 58 1 33:23.4 2:14HM 0:57.2 1 1:06:34.5 22.4MPH 0:54.6 2 57:28.0 9:16/M 2:39:17.9  
2 66 John Harry Franklin TN 431 59 2 34:09.0 2:17HM 2:23.9 2 1:19:01.2 18.9MPH 1:15.6 1 55:43.0 8:59/M 2:52:32.8  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 92 Vicki Barnes Joelton TN 411 58 1 45:04.1 3:00HM 2:43.2 1 1:20:54.7 18.4MPH 1:56.7 1 1:07:10.3 10:50/M 3:17:49.1  
2 103 LaVern Baker Cadiz KY 307 55 2 48:15.0 3:13HM 2:13.2 2 1:27:06.5 17.1MPH 2:00.9 2 1:26:05.6 13:53/M 3:45:41.2  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 reed Trickett Nashville TN 434 62 1 27:18.0 1:49HM 2:08.8 1 1:03:55.5 23.3MPH 1:13.1 1 50:22.0 8:07/M 2:24:57.5  
2 35 Paul Dorsa Brentwood TN 425 61 2 31:59.1 2:08HM 1:31.4 2 1:07:13.8 22.2MPH 1:02.4 3 57:05.6 9:12/M 2:38:52.3  
3 49 Ray Ashworth Nashville TN 421 63 3 34:17.8 2:17HM 1:36.0 3 1:08:32.7 21.8MPH 1:41.8 2 56:39.9 9:08/M 2:42:48.3  
4 89 Robert Benge Ooltewah TN 311 62 4 34:44.0 2:19HM 2:41.8 5 1:25:53.4 17.4MPH 1:34.8 5 1:10:18.1 11:20/M 3:15:12.2  
5 91 David Payton Bartlett TN 345 62 5 51:13.2 3:25HM 3:13.2 4 1:20:59.3 18.4MPH 1:01.0 4 1:00:11.0 9:42/M 3:16:37.9  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 95 Beverly Purvis Hermitage TN 427 61 1 48:35.8 3:14HM 2:14.6 2 1:23:01.8 18.0MPH 2:10.0 1 1:09:09.3 11:09/M 3:25:11.7  
2 100 Carlene Miller Jackson TN 323 64 2 49:11.8 3:17HM 2:55.9 1 1:20:51.7 18.4MPH 2:38.7 2 1:22:31.7 13:19/M 3:38:09.9  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 98 Gene Gilliland Benton KY 404 65 1 53:02.2 3:32HM 3:54.5 1 1:22:42.7 18.0MPH 2:32.5 1 1:06:59.3 10:48/M 3:29:11.2  
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 104 Ken Lowden Columbia SC 369 70 1 1:02:08.5 4:09HM 7:20.9 1 1:24:25.9 17.7MPH 3:24.6 1 1:23:19.9 13:26/M 4:00:39.9