Xterra Triathlon Individual Age Group

Xterra Triathlon

Individual Age Group

Overall Finish List

June 04, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Caleb Baity               213   24   M      1Top Fin   21       18:38        0:30    1     1:28:54        0:32    3       35:44      2:24:20
    2  Jonathan Krichev           16   41   M      2Top Fin    1       14:10        1:31    4     1:32:57        0:44    2       35:26      2:24:50
    3  Jared Beck                246   27   M      3Top Fin    9       17:31        1:40    3     1:32:04        0:44    5       36:54      2:28:55
    4  Jason Childre              21   48   M      1 45-49     7       17:01        0:51    2     1:30:47        0:47   10       40:50      2:30:17
    5  Jim Hall                   24   41   M      1 40-44    17       18:08        1:22    8     1:41:35        0:47    4       35:50      2:37:44
    6  Joe Pawlish               263   45   M      2 45-49    19       18:22        0:22    7     1:40:24        0:49    8       40:10      2:40:09
    7  Adam Weeks                289   36   M      1 35-39    31       19:42        0:37   11     1:44:28        0:45    1       35:10      2:40:45
    8  Mark Chubb                281   38   M      2 35-39    40       20:19        1:00    5     1:36:59        0:38   12       42:17      2:41:16
    9  Jackson Scott               5   17   M      1 15-19     2       15:13        2:05    9     1:41:41        1:04   27       47:18      2:47:23
   10  Robert Pair               210   56   M      1 55-59    22       18:43        0:34   12     1:44:41        1:06   14       42:50      2:47:57
   11  Derek Tingle              202   34   M      1 30-34    10       17:32        0:59   10     1:42:02        0:39   23       46:54      2:48:08
   12  Douglas Clark             205   41   M      2 40-44    20       18:30        2:00   13     1:45:46        1:07   15       42:53      2:50:19
   13  Todd Mueller              254   42   M      3 40-44    13       18:00        1:26   24     1:51:47        0:55    7       39:43      2:51:53
   14  Amy Carver                 25   47   F      1Top Fin                                52     2:10:18               13       42:28      2:52:47
   15  Daniel Goforth            265   30   M      2 30-34    25       19:07        1:57   23     1:51:44        1:16    6       39:41      2:53:46
   16  Corbin Geary              293   35   M      3 35-39    68       24:34        0:54   15     1:46:19        0:59   16       42:58      2:55:47
   17  Drew Buford               264   41   M      4 40-44    33       19:58        2:28   14     1:45:58        1:30   21       46:00      2:55:56
   18  Angie Childre              20   47   F      2Top Fin   30       19:40        1:43   16     1:48:31        0:48   22       46:53      2:57:37
   19  Jacob Watkins             230   31   M      3 30-34    24       19:05        1:05   20     1:49:04        1:12   28       47:50      2:58:18
   20  Jock White                296   45   M      3 45-49    16       18:03        2:18   21     1:49:34        1:37   32       50:49      3:02:23
   21  Amanda Frost              300   39   F      3Top Fin    4       15:52        1:57   28     1:55:57        1:36   29       48:42      3:04:06
   22  Sue Finney                276   38   F      1 35-39    38       20:13        1:39   30     1:56:20        2:01   19       44:47      3:05:01
   23  Dan Sullivan               23   51   M      1 50-54    11       17:36        1:11   31     1:57:56        1:07   25       47:10      3:05:02
   24  Jodi Schwab                 2   45   F      1 45-49     5       16:41        2:14   26     1:54:06        1:26   33       51:01      3:05:29
   25  Thomas Worley             203   46   M      4 45-49    46       21:50        1:21   17     1:48:43        1:21   40       53:11      3:06:28
   26  Martin Powers              19   42   M      5 40-44    45       20:53        2:15   27     1:54:41        1:38   24       47:01      3:06:31
   27  Forrest Taylor            204   37   M      4 35-39    28       19:34        2:01   25     1:52:23        0:42   37       51:55      3:06:38
   28  James Smith III           297   32   M      4 30-34    27       19:30        2:36   33     1:58:43        1:37   18       44:24      3:06:53
   29  Kent Caraway              241   25   M      1 25-29    29       19:36        2:58   38     2:01:49        2:22   11       41:50      3:08:37
   30  David Waddell             243   50   M      2 50-54    60       23:07        1:33   19     1:48:48        1:34   44       54:51      3:09:55
   31  Jason Glow                290   33   M      5 30-34    23       19:05        3:24   37     2:01:44        1:31   17       44:15      3:10:01
   32  Nicholas Wilkinson        277   38   M      5 35-39    64       24:10        1:50   18     1:48:48        1:19   41       53:53      3:10:01
   33  Bryan Moody               208   42   M      6 40-44    70       24:41        2:00   42     2:02:34        1:06    9       40:13      3:10:36
   34  Cortney Mild              284   33   F      1 30-34    32       19:50        0:42   40     2:01:53        1:05   26       47:16      3:10:47
   35  Michael Milhorn            13   50   M      3 50-54    58       23:04        2:43   32     1:58:28        1:51   36       51:38      3:17:46
   36  Steve Dittner             251   54   M      4 50-54    26       19:25        2:22   34     1:59:41        1:34   43       54:42      3:17:46
   37  James Wade                 26   59   M      2 55-59    15       18:02        1:49   39     2:01:52        1:41   42       54:21      3:17:47
   38  Tricia Davis               17   47   F      2 45-49    12       17:44        2:22   41     2:01:54        1:03   48       56:09      3:19:13
   39  Robert McCoy              288   60   M      1 60-64    14       18:02        3:08   35     2:00:34        2:34   52       57:32      3:21:52
   40  Jeff Boulton              218   53   M      5 50-54     8       17:31        3:22   44     2:03:49        2:07   49       56:49      3:23:39
   41  Stephen Lyons              27   40   M      7 40-44    34       20:07        2:24   53     2:10:21        1:37   35       51:18      3:25:50
   42  Frank Mills               269   36   M      6 35-39    42       20:25        1:25   43     2:03:48        2:22   61     1:00:31      3:28:33
   43  Alan Ventress             239   45   M      5 45-49    35       20:08        2:40   50     2:09:45        1:24   45       55:19      3:29:17
   44  Michael Close             283   55   M      3 55-59    74       26:35        2:31   48     2:08:46        1:37   30       49:46      3:29:17
   45  Michael Barto             266   45   M      6 45-49    72       25:05        3:21   46     2:07:24        1:44   46       55:44      3:33:19
   46  Stephen Birurakis         250   49   M      7 45-49    52       22:34        2:52   47     2:07:31        2:02   57       59:03      3:34:03
   47  Jeffrey Vannoy              1   26   M      2 25-29    54       22:43        2:59   55     2:15:19        1:59   39       52:35      3:35:38
   48  M. Scott Byrom            226   42   M      8 40-44    73       25:20        3:11   36     2:00:41        1:13   70     1:06:14      3:36:41
   49  Bryan Foster              280   35   M      7 35-39    50       22:15        2:42   49     2:09:21        1:55   63     1:00:47      3:37:03
   50  Stephen Ruffin            227   57   M      4 55-59    56       23:00        0:54   65     2:23:14        1:22   34       51:04      3:39:36
   51  Jonathan Jordan           212   29   M      3 25-29    88       36:41        2:13   51     2:10:02        1:36   31       50:22      3:40:56
   52  James Harrison              9   52   M      6 50-54    39       20:18        3:26   64     2:23:09        2:24   38       52:32      3:41:51
   53  robert carter             249   54   M      7 50-54    37       20:11        2:22   60     2:18:26        1:33   58       59:16      3:41:51
   54  Brandon Hartley           291   33   M      6 30-34    41       20:23        2:13   45     2:06:32        2:35   73     1:12:11      3:43:58
   55  Kevin Tumlin               12   47   M      8 45-49    63       24:00        3:23   59     2:16:34        1:24   60       59:30      3:44:53
   56  John Grantz                11   58   M      5 55-59    51       22:16        2:27   62     2:21:02        1:48   55       58:29      3:46:03
   57  stuart morrison           238   56   M      6 55-59    76       26:46        3:52   58     2:16:32        1:36   54       57:45      3:46:33
   58  Samuel Rogers             257   23   M      1 20-24    86       29:52        2:59   54     2:13:14        1:59   56       58:32      3:46:38
   59  Patrick Poland            244   51   M      8 50-54    62       23:11        2:24   57     2:16:23        2:24   64     1:03:02      3:47:26
   60  Bradley Smith             221   39   M      8 35-39    49       22:08        1:58   63     2:22:48        1:27   59       59:22      3:47:45
   61  William Griffith          219   40   M      9 40-44    61       23:08        3:00   66     2:24:13        3:08   47       56:05      3:49:36
   62  Bo Gerhardt               245   38   M      9 35-39    85       29:48        2:49   61     2:18:36        1:33   72     1:07:19      4:00:07
   63  Tim Krueger                30   39   M     10 35-39    59       23:05        2:48   73     2:37:05        1:48   51       57:04      4:01:52
   64  Joy Hopkins                22   43   F      1 40-44    84       29:31        2:10   71     2:31:39        1:11   53       57:36      4:02:09
   65  Renee McGeehen             10   44   F      2 40-44    71       24:42        3:21   67     2:25:11        2:32   71     1:07:02      4:02:50
   66  Chris Hawkersmith         229   43   M     10 40-44    78       27:14        4:09   69     2:28:57        3:46   65     1:03:34      4:07:42
   67  Travers Xanthos           222   30   M      7 30-34    81       28:26        1:35   72     2:36:37        4:15   62     1:00:36      4:11:30
   68  Sean Lohbeck              298   44   M     11 40-44    67       24:31        3:58   74     2:40:31        2:09   66     1:04:06      4:15:16
   69  Molly Morgan              295   32   F      2 30-34    55       22:53        1:49   82     3:06:17        0:37   20       44:51      4:16:29
   70  Jessica Sheah             256   32   F      3 30-34    53       22:39        3:23   76     2:45:55        1:19   67     1:04:11      4:17:30
   71  Amy Henry                 268   47   F      3 45-49    43       20:25        1:37   78     2:53:34        1:34   68     1:04:23      4:21:36
   72  Brandon Littlejohn        252   36   M     11 35-39    69       24:37        4:14   70     2:29:14        1:33   77     1:22:19      4:21:59
   73  Audie Smith               292   64   M      2 60-64    66       24:23        3:05   68     2:26:48        1:34   79     1:32:38      4:28:30
   74  Alex Baker                253   17   M      2 15-19    47       21:53        3:01   81     3:04:57        2:24   50       56:58      4:29:16
   75  Sharon Startup            232   60   F      1 60-64    80       27:58        4:13   75     2:40:42        2:59   76     1:18:31      4:34:25
   76  Glen Black                248   49   M      9 45-49    65       24:14        3:05   77     2:51:06        3:31   75     1:17:53      4:39:51
   77  Lisa Muhlbach             217   48   F      4 45-49    36       20:11        3:10   83     3:09:28        1:30   69     1:06:03      4:40:23
   78  Michael Blaine            294   61   M      3 60-64    77       27:13        2:10   80     3:04:45        2:38   74     1:12:53      4:49:41
   79  Corey Gray                255   27   M      4 25-29    87       30:26        3:53   79     2:58:36        2:45   78     1:27:53      5:03:35
  DNF  John Holliday             299   31   M        30-34    44       20:49        3:01   29     1:56:08        2:09                              
  DNF  Laurel Seus                15   24   F        20-24    57       23:01        1:03   56     2:15:47        0:40                              
  DNF  Jennifer Rushing          267   37   F        35-39    83       28:52        3:15   84     3:50:01        3:15                              
  DNF  Nathan Mize               206   33   M        30-34    18       18:18        1:42    6     1:40:16                                          
  DNF  Amanda McGill             242   30   F        30-34    89       43:14        6:05   85     4:55:37                                          
  DNF  Brett Gunnels             285   30   M        30-34    90       43:29        5:43   86     4:55:49                                          
  DNF  Stephen Cole              282   61   M        60-64     6       16:49        1:38                                                           
  DNF  Nate Davis                223   30   M        30-34    75       26:39        3:08                                                           
  DNF  Jeff Proctor              225   48   M        45-49    79       27:46        2:57                                                           
  DNF  Karen Ruffin              228   57   F        55-59    82       28:30        2:48                                                           
  DNF  Unknown Partic. 168       168        M         0- 0     3       15:19