St. Elizabeth Triathlon

Overall Results

July 20, 2019


Results By RaceDayEvents
Male Finishers

Intermediate

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Luisa Cavazos 282 2 32:00.5 2:08HM 5:21.6 2 58:49.0 3:16/M 1:04.3 1 40:08.8 6:28/M 2:17:24.3  
2 Rachel Wilson Georgetown KY 277 1 31:44.2 2:07HM 5:46.6 1 57:53.2 3:13/M 1:18.7 2 44:56.7 7:14/M 2:21:39.5  
3 Christine Williams Antioch TN 276 5 38:52.2 2:35HM 5:12.7 3 1:01:36.6 3:25/M 1:24.1 3 48:11.4 7:45/M 2:35:17.1  
4 Carolyn McHendry Loveland OH 280 3 37:49.4 2:31HM 6:59.0 4 1:01:44.3 3:26/M 1:13.2 5 50:15.9 8:05/M 2:38:02.0  
5 Shelby Fawns Lexington KY 240 4 38:38.3 2:35HM 6:43.1 5 1:07:08.4 3:44/M 2:02.5 4 49:25.6 7:57/M 2:43:58.0  
6 Elizabeth Erby Cincinnati OH 239 6 41:41.0 2:47HM 8:37.5 8 1:13:27.4 4:05/M 1:08.3 6 52:47.4 8:30/M 2:57:41.6  
7 Sarah Dills Williamstown KY 237 8 45:24.1 3:02HM 7:06.6 7 1:12:43.5 4:02/M   9 58:19.3 9:23/M 3:03:33.6  
8 Lisa Roa Cleves OH 265 7 43:31.0 2:54HM 8:46.9 10 1:16:37.8 4:15/M 2:42.3 7 54:13.0 8:44/M 3:05:51.2  
9 Lauren Sandoval Williamstown KY 267 10 47:12.2 3:09HM 7:26.2 6 1:12:40.7 4:02/M 1:32.5 8 57:38.5 9:17/M 3:06:30.2  
10 Mary Griffith Williamstown KY 246 9 47:07.7 3:09HM 7:56.4 9 1:15:45.7 4:13/M 1:11.3 10 1:01:52.9 9:58/M 3:13:54.1  
DQ Abby Kelly Ft Mitchell KY 253 27:35.5 1:50HM 8:41.8 DQ --- --- 1:36.4 41:02.4 6:36/M ---  
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Mike Greiwe Ft Mitchell KY 245 3 24:53.7 1:40HM 3:48.9 1 47:02.3 2:37/M 1:06.9 1 28:35.2 4:36/M 1:45:27.0  
2 Jerry Bricking Fort Thomas KY 228 2 24:28.2 1:38HM 4:33.2 9 49:42.0 2:46/M 0:51.5 2 30:43.8 4:57/M 1:50:18.8  
3 Sam Bell Cincinnati OH 226 4 26:03.9 1:44HM 4:16.9 4 48:14.3 2:41/M 1:14.2 10 38:25.5 6:11/M 1:58:15.0  
4 Mike Meiners Cold spring KY 260 7 28:40.6 1:55HM 4:08.9 5 48:21.9 2:41/M 0:41.1 6 36:50.6 5:56/M 1:58:43.2  
5 Zachary Byrd Lexington KY 230 1 24:03.1 1:36HM 5:29.8 14 52:13.2 2:54/M 0:58.6 9 37:37.2 6:03/M 2:00:22.0  
6 Zac Asman Cincinnati OH 251 8 28:50.2 1:55HM 4:51.8 6 48:36.5 2:42/M 1:12.3 7 37:02.1 5:58/M 2:00:33.0  
7 Sean House Frankfort KY 249 12 31:18.2 2:05HM 4:38.1 7 49:06.8 2:44/M 1:00.8 4 35:07.8 5:39/M 2:01:11.8  
8 Jason Campbell 284 21 34:26.4 2:18HM 4:00.1 2 47:30.0 2:38/M 1:36.0 5 35:54.8 5:47/M 2:03:27.4  
9 George Van Meter Lexington KY 273 6 28:40.3 1:55HM 5:08.6 13 52:09.5 2:54/M 0:41.7 14 39:27.6 6:21/M 2:06:07.7  
10 Matt Shane Lexington KY 269 9 29:15.4 1:57HM 4:36.1 15 52:20.7 2:54/M 0:48.9 13 39:09.8 6:18/M 2:06:10.9  
11 Bradley Bolen Versailles KY 227 13 31:18.3 2:05HM 5:11.9 8 49:23.3 2:45/M 0:30.2 17 40:19.6 6:29/M 2:06:43.3  
12 Clint Coleman Walton KY 234 11 30:53.0 2:04HM 5:37.6 10 50:11.9 2:47/M 1:19.0 19 40:46.2 6:34/M 2:08:47.8  
13 Kyle Flack Lexington KY 241 17 32:55.3 2:12HM 5:59.9 3 47:51.6 2:40/M 1:05.3 21 41:20.0 6:39/M 2:09:12.3  
14 David Stenger Williamstown KY 272 20 34:16.3 2:17HM 5:29.7 11 51:36.0 2:52/M 0:56.0 8 37:27.7 6:02/M 2:09:45.8  
15 Richard Hempel Harrodsburg KY 247 14 32:16.2 2:09HM 4:32.1 17 52:49.1 2:56/M 1:15.6 22 42:32.4 6:51/M 2:13:25.6  
16 Scott Fox Batavia OH 242 23 35:56.3 2:24HM 4:48.7 16 52:35.6 2:55/M 1:22.1 15 39:29.2 6:21/M 2:14:12.1  
17 Daniel Keefe Jeffersonville IN 252 19 34:05.8 2:16HM 7:05.2 18 55:01.9 3:03/M 0:52.3 20 40:46.7 6:34/M 2:17:52.1  
18 Enrique Samudio Lexington KY 266 15 32:16.5 2:09HM 5:41.2 24 59:30.8 3:18/M 0:48.2 18 40:29.1 6:31/M 2:18:46.0  
19 Avery Kondik Ft Mitchell KY 255 25 36:54.9 2:28HM 5:35.8 20 56:26.1 3:08/M 1:30.4 11 38:28.8 6:12/M 2:18:56.0  
20 Samuel Casson Taylor Mill KY 238 31 41:44.8 2:47HM 4:41.5 12 51:38.2 2:52/M 2:06.2 16 39:44.3 6:24/M 2:19:55.1  
21 Rodney Munford Hustonville KY 262 18 33:09.4 2:13HM 5:15.7 19 55:42.3 3:06/M 1:24.7 24 45:44.6 7:22/M 2:21:16.8  
22 Steve Renner Cincinnati OH 264 5 28:25.4 1:54HM 6:45.1 22 58:06.7 3:14/M 2:36.3 27 47:17.2 7:37/M 2:23:10.8  
23 Joe Calandro Columbus IN 232 16 32:17.2 2:09HM 4:24.9 34 1:12:11.7 4:01/M 1:17.1 3 33:33.7 5:24/M 2:25:44.7 2:00
24 Bill Bruening Mount Sterling KY 229 28 40:11.5 2:41HM 9:10.9     57:20.0 12 39:06.7 6:18/M 2:25:49.2  
25 Ryan Lauer Highland Heights KY 256 24 36:34.4 2:26HM 8:13.2 26 1:02:14.3 3:27/M 1:59.8 23 43:02.7 6:56/M 2:32:04.5  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Don Creason Lagrange KY 236 22 34:44.7 2:19HM 7:36.3 21 57:52.9 3:13/M 2:50.8 28 50:30.7 8:08/M 2:33:35.4  
27 Aaron Aten Louisville KY 279 10 29:19.3 1:57HM 8:26.3 33 1:10:48.7 3:56/M 1:36.8 26 47:10.1 7:35/M 2:37:21.3  
28 Nicholas Niemann Dry Ridge KY 263 30 41:44.4 2:47HM 7:02.9 28 1:05:13.6 3:37/M 1:43.6 25 46:12.7 7:26/M 2:41:57.3  
29 Tom Gillroy Louisville KY 244 27 38:28.4 2:34HM 7:28.2 23 58:40.3 3:16/M 1:27.7 33 59:30.8 9:35/M 2:45:35.5  
30 Don Yohman Cincinnati OH 278 32 43:37.9 2:55HM 7:22.5 25 1:01:35.2 3:25/M 2:34.0 29 51:03.2 8:13/M 2:46:13.0  
31 Eli Stahl De Mossville KY 271 33 44:10.8 2:57HM 9:57.8 29 1:06:23.9 3:41/M 1:56.8 30 51:34.2 8:18/M 2:54:03.5  
32 Steven Gillespie Ft Mitchell KY 243 29 41:07.7 2:45HM 10:01.1 27 1:04:56.1 3:36/M 3:43.3 31 55:53.2 9:00/M 2:55:41.4  
33 Tom Loos Erlanger KY 257 26 38:11.1 2:33HM 6:45.0 31 1:09:49.1 3:53/M 1:39.9 34 1:02:24.6 10:03/M 2:58:49.8  
34 Carter Byrns Hebron KY 231             37 3:05:26.8 4:44/M 3:05:26.8  
35 Greg Wallace Loveland OH 281 35 47:30.3 3:10HM 9:10.1 30 1:08:37.1 3:49/M 1:53.3 35 1:07:03.3 10:47/M 3:14:14.2  
36 Ethan Stahl De Mossville KY 270 36 56:27.8 3:46HM 9:52.5 35 1:15:26.8 4:11/M 0:51.0 32 58:47.3 9:28/M 3:21:25.5  
37 Joseph Owns 283 34 47:28.5 3:10HM 13:47.4 32 1:09:50.1 3:53/M 4:57.3 36 1:15:34.5 12:10/M 3:31:38.0  
DQ Stacey McConnell Edgewood KY 259 35:34.3 2:22HM 5:48.8 DQ 59:02.0 3:17/M 1:46.5 DQ 41:53.2 6:44/M 2:24:04.9