Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

June 03, 2018



Detail Team Results

Boys 15&O 3000 Yard Pursuit

Team - North Carolina Boys 15&O A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 38:00.8

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 612 Connor D Hughes M 1 1 37:55.9
2 801 Thomas J Bretzmann M 2 3 37:59.6
3 614 Owen O Lloyd M 3 6 38:00.8

Team - Florida Boys 15&O A

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 38:53.4

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 820 Cale A Russell M 4 4 38:46.3
2 600 Zach M Brewer M 5 9 38:49.8
3 809 Alexander J Guitian M 6 15 38:53.4
4 610 Jayden S Herron M 17 32 40:50.8

Team - Florida Boys 15&O B

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 39:21.3

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 607 Ryan K Gibbons M 7 7 39:17.1
2 626 Logan S Thornsberry M 8 15 39:19.7
3 806 Elias W Contogonas M 9 24 39:21.3
4 815 Drew Meyers M 16 40 40:47.0

Team - North Carolina Boys 15&O B

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 39:52.3

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 814 John D McCray M 10 10 39:47.7
2 810 Alan A Hudgens M 11 21 39:49.9
3 602 Jared L Carter M 12 33 39:52.3
4 619 Ethan A McCosh M 42 75 44:31.7

Team - Florida Gold Coast Boys 15&O A

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 40:18.5

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 622 Rafael Rodriguez M 13 13 39:57.5
2 617 Leonardo E Mateus M 14 27 40:04.8
3 606 Michael I Fernandez M 15 42 40:18.5
4 621 Ethan M Roach M 21 63 41:13.8
5 802 Benjamin S Carey M 40 103 43:31.6

Team - Southeastern Boys 15&O A

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 40:56.5

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 627 James C Tracey M 18 18 40:53.1
2 817 Max A Ransom M 19 37 40:53.1
3 618 Mason D Mathias M 20 57 40:56.5
4 804 Roland W Chang M 44 101 45:59.1

Team - Georgia Boys 15&O A

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 41:28.3

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 824 Shamus B Sparling M 22 22 41:23.5
2 611 Aiden J Hintz M 23 45 41:24.3
3 603 Jack C Casey M 24 69 41:28.3
4 812 Chase Kennedy M 37 106 43:17.8

Team - South Texas Boys 15&O A

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 41:46.9

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 624 Conley J Savage M 25 25 41:40.0
2 807 Jacob Hurrell-Zitelman M 26 51 41:44.9
3 426 Ian D Stewart M 27 78 41:46.9
4 423 Isaiah J Salinas M 36 114 43:15.4

Team - Georgia Boys 15&O B

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 42:19.1

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 823 Jonathan M Shaheen M 28 28 41:53.1
2 803 Chris J Castaldo M 29 57 41:56.4
3 616 Luke R Loubser M 30 87 42:19.1
4 625 Mike W Sheilds M 33 120 42:27.4

Team - Kentucky Boys 15&O A

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 42:32.2

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 604 Jackson C Caudill M 31 31 42:24.6
2 822 Will C Serad M 32 63 42:27.1
3 825 Matthew D Street M 34 97 42:32.2
4 601 Hayden M Brown M 35 132 42:34.2

Team - Kentucky Boys 15&O B

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 43:32.3

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 811 Michael W Jones M 38 38 43:23.5
2 609 Evan S Hawkins M 39 77 43:25.5
3 818 Caleb L Reams M 41 118 43:32.3
4 608 Ethan T Harned M 43 161 45:41.3