Barberitos Sprint and Olympic Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/


Olympic Triathlon - Individual Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Olympic Triathlon - Individual Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Olympic Triathlon - Relay 0-99

Olympic Triathlon - Individual

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Joshua Church 163 28 1 30:07 0:46 1 1:21:52 19.1MPH 0:48 1 50:28 8:08/M 2:44:03
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Cameron Peters 151 27 1 38:25 1:50 1 1:24:20 18.5MPH 1:23 1 48:12 7:46/M 2:54:13
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Greg Meade 180 43 1 36:39 1:23 1 1:25:59 18.1MPH 1:20 1 52:42 8:30/M 2:58:06
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Michelle Caveness 156 42 1 37:47 2:42 1 1:35:51 16.3MPH 1:31 1 1:06:29 10:43/M 3:24:22
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Eddie Harkleroad 176 56 1 42:16 2:31 1 1:35:49 16.3MPH 2:41 1 54:12 8:45/M 3:17:32
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Patricia Carter 160 56 1 42:31 3:01 1 1:59:36 13.0MPH 2:23 1 1:20:03 12:55/M 4:07:36
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Melissa Peters 150 24 1 37:34 2:17 1 1:46:15 14.7MPH 0:38 1 45:42 7:22/M 3:12:28
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Curtis Brumit 162 27 1 34:10 1:19 1 1:32:03 16.9MPH 1:14 1 50:16 8:06/M 2:59:04
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Josh Gibson 181 32 1 34:15 0:32 1 1:25:32 18.2MPH 0:34 1 47:31 7:40/M 2:48:25
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Jennifer Gerard 152 31 1 42:06 1:34 1 1:54:37 13.6MPH 1:15 1 1:08:15 11:00/M 3:47:50
2 29 Jenni Day 153 34 2 47:22 2:42 2 2:06:24 12.3MPH 1:39 2 1:27:13 14:04/M 4:25:22
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Aaron Whitley 178 38 1 32:16 1:41 1 1:28:22 17.7MPH 1:30 1 57:20 9:15/M 3:01:10
2 10 Matthew Cameron 166 36 2 38:18 2:03 2 1:39:32 15.7MPH 1:10 2 1:01:25 9:54/M 3:22:29
3 15 David King 164 36 4 45:56 3:29 3 1:40:44 15.5MPH 2:31 3 1:07:46 10:56/M 3:40:27
4 26 Billy Mays 185 39 3 45:23 2:51 4 2:09:59 12.0MPH 2:19 4 1:09:57 11:17/M 4:10:32
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Sheri Williams 179 38 1 44:48 2:44 1 1:47:50 14.5MPH 1:26 1 59:31 9:36/M 3:36:21
2 20 Muna Rodriguez-Taylor 154 38 2 48:43 1:59 2 1:54:21 13.6MPH 1:16 2 1:03:59 10:19/M 3:50:20
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Lance Pate 168 42 1 40:28 5:33 1 1:52:31 13.9MPH 2:53 1 1:10:18 11:20/M 3:51:44
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Julie Springsteen 155 41 1 35:34 0:54 1 1:40:25 15.5MPH 1:08 1 1:11:18 11:30/M 3:29:20
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Michael Milhorn 172 48 2 37:30 3:11 1 1:35:22 16.4MPH 1:12 1 53:53 8:41/M 3:11:10
2 16 Tom Boyd 170 47 3 39:54 2:25 2 1:45:39 14.8MPH 1:41 3 1:12:50 11:45/M 3:42:31
3 18 Jeff Miller 173 48 1 36:24 2:19 3 1:48:42 14.4MPH 1:13 4 1:16:36 12:21/M 3:45:16
4 27 Eric Renye 182 47 5 47:04 3:26 4 2:06:38 12.3MPH 2:52 2 1:12:25 11:41/M 4:12:28
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 pam brownlee 157 48 1 42:02 2:56 1 1:55:31 13.5MPH 2:54 2 1:14:22 12:00/M 3:57:47
2 24 Dawn Short 158 49 2 47:03 2:43 2 1:55:32 13.5MPH 2:14 1 1:13:32 11:52/M 4:01:04
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Jeff Bauserman 175 51 1 37:04 3:55 1 1:39:56 15.6MPH 2:19 2 1:02:03 10:00/M 3:25:19
2 17 Kevin Price 184 51 3 54:46 3:20 2 1:42:32 15.2MPH 2:28 1 1:01:17 9:53/M 3:44:24
3 23 James Miller 174 50 2 53:33 1:35 3 1:48:20 14.4MPH 1:34 3 1:14:59 12:06/M 4:00:03
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Stephanie Stout 159 50 1 51:31 2:32 1 1:58:56 13.1MPH 1:49 1 1:25:14 13:45/M 4:20:04
 

Olympic Triathlon - Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Ick 183 17 1 31:14 0:30 1 1:33:18 16.7MPH 0:21 1 48:20 7:48/M 2:53:45