Patriot Dash 5K

5K

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 8-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 8-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryanna Fee                                              56   14       14        21:59.6      7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Lamke                                              186   28        1        17:13.6      5:33/M
Top

Female 8 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Hasty                                              188   11       30        26:04.9      8:32/M
       2    Lela Green                                               70   10       31        26:05.7      8:31/M
       3    Ashlyn Hargrove                                          75   16       59        29:48.9      9:44/M
       4    Madison Harrell                                          79   12       67        31:35.9     10:19/M
       5    Bailey McLemore                                         160    8       73        32:12.0     10:26/M
       6    Anna Tenpenny                                           138    8       74        32:12.0     10:26/M
       7    Lauren Beach                                            163   10       82        33:36.8     10:51/M
       8    Maddy Blank                                              16    8      103        38:34.3     12:31/M
       9    Abigail Mathis                                          102   10      108        40:38.5     13:12/M
      10    Bella Blank                                              15    9      123        45:54.5     14:53/M
      11    Luciana Salguero                                        126   11      136        48:07.6     15:36/M
      12    Little Alvarez                                          179   8       137        48:08.9     15:36/M
      13    Devyn Walker                                            151    8      149        53:29.9     17:29/M
      14    Raquel de la Rosa                                        46   15      152        54:04.6     17:42/M
Top

Male 8 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Fee                                                55   16        2        17:55.7      5:47/M
       2    Michael Roberts                                         122   19        7        18:35.4      6:02/M
       3    Chris Caruso                                            178   15        8        19:09.5      6:11/M
       4    Bryce Hargrove                                           76   11       11        20:31.9      6:38/M
       5    Ethan Dale                                               41   14       13        21:26.7      6:56/M
       6    Jeff Moran                                              109    9       17        22:42.9      7:20/M
       7    Brady Pullen                                            116    9       18        23:23.5      7:34/M
       8    Will Hasty                                              187   9        23        24:19.1      7:52/M
       9    Dante Santiago                                          129   10       26        24:55.9      8:03/M
      10    Donavon Sandoval                                        127   12       32        26:19.0      8:31/M
      11    Austin Crouse                                            37   18       37        27:44.2      9:00/M
      12    Evan Lischka                                             98    8       44        28:10.8      9:06/M
      13    Drew Mueller                                            199   12       45        28:17.7      9:08/M
      14    Ty Carter                                                26   16       48        28:38.3      9:20/M
      15    Aaron Green                                             193   13       51        28:59.5      9:27/M
      16    Quinn Nichols                                           205   15       56        29:46.1      9:41/M
      17    Aiden Gardner                                            64   12       61        29:55.3      9:43/M
      18    Parker Mathis                                           104    9       64        30:50.2     10:02/M
      19    Caleb Santiago                                          128    8       84        35:10.3     11:21/M
      20    Owen Mueller                                            198   11       89        36:01.2     11:37/M
      21    Luke Reynolds                                           195   11       92        37:03.4     12:06/M
      22    Eli Reynolds                                            196   8        93        37:03.5     12:06/M
      23    Bryce Beal                                               11   18      100        38:05.6     12:18/M
      24    Carson Morris                                           170   10      105        38:39.0     12:29/M
      25    Aron Tenpenny                                           139    9      106        38:40.2     12:29/M
      26    Michael Keisling                                         91   13      110        41:03.1     13:15/M
      27    Alan Harrell                                             77   17      113        43:21.8     14:06/M
      28    Malachi Dale                                             44   11      146        52:20.8     17:02/M
      29    Elmer de la Rosa                                         45   17      151        54:04.5     17:42/M
      30    Eric England                                             51   17      156        54:29.3     17:44/M
      31    Jackson Barnes                                          175    9      159        55:00.8     17:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Merkey                                            203   27       19        23:30.5      7:37/M
       2    Krista Best                                             180   28       25        24:55.9      8:08/M
       3    Morgan Nichols                                          110   21       57        29:48.3      9:41/M
       4    Alicia Hodge                                            190   27       72        32:00.4     10:29/M
       5    Peggy Clark                                              30   28       85        35:16.1     11:29/M
       6    Gail Homster                                            167   29       95        37:12.6     12:11/M
       7    Kaylee Beeson                                            12   22      101        38:12.7     12:29/M
       8    Samantha Haney                                          165   22      115        43:38.4     14:08/M
       9    Kayla Dyer                                               49   20      122        45:41.1     14:53/M
      10    Amanda Walker                                           150   24      127        46:38.3     15:16/M
      11    Prisilla Ramirez                                        118   24      142        49:48.0     16:12/M
      12    Katie Harvey                                             81   29      143        49:58.9     16:24/M
      13    Michele Aguilar                                           2   23      161        55:05.4     17:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiowa Vickrey                                           145   24       12        20:38.1      6:41/M
       2    Andrew Sprague                                          200   29       21        23:55.9      7:47/M
       3    Jordan James                                             88   29       33        27:12.3      8:52/M
       4    Jacob Cooper                                             33   20       38        27:44.5      8:58/M
       5    Michael Marsh                                           197   24       62        30:14.0      9:47/M
       6    Vicente Vasquez                                         144   29       86        35:45.9     11:33/M
       7    Zach Lawrence                                           166   20       88        36:00.9     11:40/M
       8    Josue Lopez                                             209   23      114        43:36.8     14:08/M
       9    Dalton Bell                                             164   20      116        43:41.6     14:08/M
      10    Matthew Walker                                          152   23      150        53:35.5     17:32/M
      11    Dillon Bowman                                            19   23      160        55:02.9     17:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Morris                                           169   37       41        28:00.2      9:02/M
       2    Leslie Palmer                                           181   34       50        28:47.6      9:25/M
       3    Christy Gardner                                          65   35       60        29:54.8      9:43/M
       4    Amber Rhodes                                            120   36       68        31:36.8     10:17/M
       5    Stephanie Shaffer                                       131   38       69        31:39.9     10:19/M
       6    Lindsey Bawcom                                          171   31       75        32:15.9     10:28/M
       7    Emily Gill                                              204   34       76        32:31.0     10:34/M
       8    Dana Thurman                                            141   39       79        32:58.8     10:45/M
       9    Ashley Hoffer                                            87   30       80        33:09.2     10:44/M
      10    Annie Schmalzried                                       130   39       90        36:11.9     11:48/M
      11    Tabitha Thompson                                        185   32       98        37:47.6     12:15/M
      12    Melissa Mathis                                          103   31      109        40:39.4     13:12/M
      13    Christa Nichols                                         206   37      111        41:07.6     13:21/M
      14    Sheryll Angub                                           189   38      120        45:25.3     14:54/M
      15    Esther Stephenson                                       136   39      140        49:44.4     16:12/M
      16    Jennifer Dale                                            42   34      147        53:05.0     17:16/M
      17    Lea Keisling                                             90   34      148        53:06.3     17:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Anderson                                        172   33        3        17:58.2      5:48/M
       2    Matthew Baker                                           208   35        5        18:28.6      5:58/M
       3    Josh Coleman                                             32   33        6        18:31.6      6:00/M
       4    Greg Vogel                                              149   36       15        22:15.7      7:13/M
       5    JD Alsup                                                  8   30       28        26:01.6      8:25/M
       6    Arturo Villamizar                                       158   39       42        28:01.4      9:02/M
       7    Jason Rhodes                                            121   38       55        29:43.1      9:41/M
       8    Chris Jackson                                           212   34       63        30:14.3      9:45/M
       9    Leo Dale                                                 43   32       78        32:41.7     10:34/M
      10    Melbi Alvarez                                             9   37      112        41:45.6     13:33/M
      11    chris fuller                                             59   38      128        46:59.1     15:21/M
      12    Cameron Harvey                                           80   36      144        50:01.0     16:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke TeVrucht                                         140   45       22        24:18.9      7:55/M
       2    Dee Dee Allen                                             5   47       24        24:19.6      7:55/M
       3    Pamela Carrethers                                        24   49       27        26:01.5      8:25/M
       4    Ashley Patterson                                        111   40       35        27:35.4      9:16/M
       5    Leticia Rowland                                         201   48       39        27:44.7      9:16/M
       6    Terri Eshleman                                           54   42       47        28:20.7      9:15/M
       7    Stacy Green                                              71   47       52        29:00.5      9:27/M
       8    Ellen Chambers                                           27   41       66        31:31.3     10:16/M
       9    Michelle Carter                                          25   44       70        31:58.3     10:25/M
      10    Karen Harrell                                            78   44       71        31:58.6     10:25/M
      11    Angela Hargrove                                          74   40       81        33:29.2     10:55/M
      12    clara alarcon                                             3   44       83        34:35.1     11:19/M
      13    Tara Boleyn                                              18   45       97        37:47.4     12:15/M
      14    Rlena Blank                                              17   45      104        38:38.6     12:33/M
      15    Heather Shively                                         134   44      121        45:26.9     14:54/M
      16    Karen Dean                                              173   45      131        47:31.3     15:27/M
      17    Misty Allen                                               6   43      133        47:53.8     15:40/M
      18    Julie Poe                                               115   46      134        47:55.3     15:39/M
      19    Alicia Salguero                                         125   45      135        48:07.3     15:36/M
      20    Stacey Crouse                                            39   44      138        48:29.1     15:43/M
      21    Christa Krasneck                                         96   47      157        54:47.2     17:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Helton                                           82   46        4        18:05.0      5:50/M
       2    Tony Lanksford                                          207   40       10        20:30.5      6:39/M
       3    Kirk Ehrhardt                                            50   45       20        23:51.6      7:45/M
       4    Rene Villalobos                                         146   48       29        26:03.2      8:26/M
       5    Chris Rowland                                           202   42       36        27:43.6      9:16/M
       6    Johnny Walker                                           159   43       40        27:59.0      9:04/M
       7    David Turner                                            142   48       53        29:02.0      9:25/M
       8    Dave Eshleman                                            53   44       58        29:48.6      9:43/M
       9    David Crawford                                           34   43       65        31:00.8     10:06/M
      10    Stan Allen                                                7   47       87        35:52.8     11:47/M
      11    Joel Reynolds                                           194   40       94        37:06.5     12:07/M
      12    Brett Allen                                               4   47       96        37:14.8     12:14/M
      13    Ken Crouse                                               38   45      125        46:02.0     14:55/M
      14    Jerry Gann                                               62   48      130        47:23.1     15:29/M
      15    Neil Johnson                                             89   46      139        48:50.6     15:55/M
      16    Joe Barnes                                              174   43      158        55:00.3     17:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Fox                                                58   56       16        22:23.0      7:14/M
       2    Reina Sheffield                                         133   58       91        36:55.1     12:02/M
       3    Kim Beeson                                               13   53      102        38:17.6     12:31/M
       4    Kat Gartung                                              67   53      124        45:55.6     15:02/M
       5    Lyneen Gann                                              63   55      129        47:07.5     15:24/M
       6    Allison Spears                                          135   52      132        47:53.6     15:39/M
       7    Gail England                                             52   55      145        51:20.5     16:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Gyalog                                            73   50        9        19:26.0      6:17/M
       2    roy patterson                                           112   51       34        27:34.8      9:15/M
       3    Jeff Lischka                                             99   50       43        28:06.2      9:06/M
       4    Dean Chapman                                             28   58       46        28:18.5      9:11/M
       5    Aaron Lockhart                                          162   50       54        29:32.5      9:36/M
       6    Kenneth Sheffield                                       132   56       77        32:38.9     10:40/M
       7    Arturo Villamizar                                       147   59       99        37:53.4     12:16/M
       8    Buddy Rogers                                            123   52      117        44:13.3     14:30/M
       9    Randy Hodge                                              86   55      118        44:13.9     14:31/M
      10    David Gartung                                            66   54      126        46:25.0     15:15/M
      11    Antonio Ramirez                                         117   50      141        49:45.8     16:12/M
      12    Terry Scott                                             183   58      154        54:20.4     17:43/M
      13    Scott Verdie                                            184   58      155        54:21.4     17:43/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Galloway                                        60   67       49        28:41.2      9:22/M
       2    Linda Montalbano                                        108   69      119        45:22.8     14:52/M
       3    Pamela Madorin                                          101   69      162        57:23.4     18:38/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Galloway                                             61   70      107        38:48.8     12:43/M
       2    Barry Buntin                                             22   63      153        54:19.9     17:43/M