Mountain Crawl

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2019


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
Team Competitive
Individual Noncompetitve
Team Noncompetitive

Individual Competitive

                                               -Age Group--  -- Run/Cave --   ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  David Jones               130   32   M      1: 1-99     2     10:37.5    1     20:22.2    7   1:29:28.2     2:00:27.9
    2  Aaron Wiser               168   37   M      2: 1-99     4     10:47.6    6     23:52.8    1   1:25:57.5     2:00:37.9
    3  Matthew Bratcher          107   24   M      3: 1-99     1      9:29.4    5     23:43.7    4   1:27:28.0     2:00:41.2
    4  Marcus Simmons            152   36   M      4: 1-99     3     10:41.7   12     25:54.9    2   1:26:00.7     2:02:37.4
    5  Sarah Watters             166   45   F      1: 1-99    14     12:57.9    2     22:28.5    5   1:27:51.3     2:03:17.7
    6  Corbin Catlett            113   25   M      5: 1-99     7     11:06.2    4     23:40.8   10   1:33:34.9     2:08:21.9
    7  Joey Chilton              114   42   M      6: 1-99    11     12:22.1   15     27:45.2    6   1:28:28.0     2:08:35.3
    8  Jorge Vazquez S.          164   32   M      7: 1-99     8     11:17.3   13     26:44.8    8   1:30:43.0     2:08:45.2
    9  Ryan Edwards              120   42   M      8: 1-99    29     15:21.7   14     27:31.9    3   1:27:14.2     2:10:07.9
   10  Paula Chilton             115   40   F      2: 1-99    13     12:46.9   11     25:27.2    9   1:32:30.5     2:10:44.6
   11  Kailin Jones              131   36   F      3: 1-99    12     12:30.8    3     23:18.6   13   1:37:16.3     2:13:05.8
   12  Will Cannon               111   29   M      9: 1-99     6     11:04.5    7     24:08.6   16   1:38:22.2     2:13:35.4
   13  Nick Amick                102   56   M     10: 1-99    16     13:50.7    8     24:09.3   12   1:35:36.8     2:13:36.9
   14  Kurt Heischmidt           125   26   M     11: 1-99     5     10:48.1    9     24:32.2   20   1:40:33.0     2:15:53.3
   15  Justin Stacy              156   28   M     12: 1-99    25     14:57.3   20     30:36.5   11   1:35:10.3     2:20:44.1
   16  Michael Intorcia          127   46   M     13: 1-99    19     14:07.8   10     25:18.5   25   1:45:16.1     2:24:42.5
   17  Jacob Spivey              154   30   M     14: 1-99    10     12:19.1   16     28:00.8   24   1:44:47.5     2:25:07.4
   18  Rachel Harwood            124   41   F      4: 1-99    36     18:04.4   23     31:36.4   15   1:37:47.7     2:27:28.6
   19  Hayley Banks              104   23   F      5: 1-99    26     14:57.5   22     31:18.4   21   1:41:15.9     2:27:31.9
   20  Dakota Matlock            143   28   M     15: 1-99    28     15:12.8   17     29:51.2   26   1:46:25.8     2:31:29.8
   21  David Morgan              145   29   M     16: 1-99    24     14:44.4   26     32:25.2   23   1:44:20.3     2:31:30.0
   22  Tricia Duncan             119   60   F      6: 1-99    38     18:23.7   31     35:13.1   19   1:40:14.5     2:33:51.4
   23  Mike Awalt                103   63   M     17: 1-99    21     14:17.8   41     43:43.7   14   1:37:20.0     2:35:21.6
   24  Molly Duncan              118   32   F      7: 1-99    18     14:05.5   37     41:14.4   18   1:40:04.9     2:35:24.8
   25  Foster Tippins            161   23   M     18: 1-99    17     13:52.6   19     30:01.3   34   1:52:52.2     2:36:46.2
   26  Lara Strate               157   21   F      8: 1-99    22     14:19.8   18     29:52.2   33   1:52:40.0     2:36:52.1
   27  David Cox                 116   33   M     19: 1-99    23     14:22.4   25     32:18.6   30   1:50:25.9     2:37:07.0
   28  Casey Horn                126   37   F      9: 1-99    15     13:45.1   30     33:53.6   29   1:50:23.7     2:38:02.5
   29  Michael Griffith          123   41   M     20: 1-99    43     19:06.6   34     40:06.0   17   1:38:50.1     2:38:02.8
   30  Laura Bentley             106   38   F     10: 1-99    27     15:04.3   24     32:09.2   31   1:51:07.5     2:38:21.0
   31  Ashley Heilman            199   20   F     11: 1-99    20     14:12.8   40     41:48.7   22   1:44:01.8     2:40:03.3
   32  Hope Patterson            149   47   F     12: 1-99    32     16:47.9   27     33:15.1   28   1:50:01.1     2:40:04.1
   33  Jorge A. Vazquez          163   14   M     21: 1-99     9     11:23.0   28     33:31.4   36   1:56:51.6     2:41:46.1
   34  Rachel Swanson            158   39   F     13: 1-99    39     18:33.8   29     33:43.2   32   1:52:02.6     2:44:19.6
   35  Amanda Deweese            117   40   F     14: 1-99    42     18:52.3                    43   2:30:21.8     2:49:14.2
   36  Steve Keck                132   36   M     22: 1-99    41     18:44.4   32     37:14.4   35   1:55:19.8     2:51:18.7
   37  Jim Carden                112   57   M     23: 1-99    33     17:09.8   21     31:07.3   38   2:06:49.6     2:55:06.8
   38  Kaylyn Morgan             146   27   F     15: 1-99    40     18:41.4   42     48:34.1   27   1:49:20.8     2:56:36.4
   39  Danny McGinnis            198   20   M     24: 1-99    37     18:18.7   38     41:21.9   37   2:06:46.3     3:06:27.0
   40  Jim Karl                  196   20   M     25: 1-99    35     17:55.8   35     40:18.0   40   2:17:27.8     3:15:41.6
   41  Levi Karl                 195   20   M     26: 1-99    34     17:12.8   39     41:26.5   39   2:17:27.5     3:16:06.9
   42  Hanna Lovelady            139   27   F     16: 1-99    30     15:44.5   33     37:26.4   42   2:27:21.0     3:20:31.9
   43  Felicia Mantooth          197   20   F     17: 1-99    31     16:24.7   36     40:47.0   41   2:24:08.8     3:21:20.5
Top

Team Competitive

                                               -Age Group--  -- Run/Cave --   ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Blowing in the Wind       175   29   M      1:Mixed     2     12:14.3    1     24:57.8    1   1:22:47.6     1:59:59.8
    2  Highland Rim CrossFit M   169   38   M      2:Mixed     1     11:22.8    2     25:40.3    3   1:38:25.6     2:15:28.8
    3  Team Sloth                194        M      3:Mixed     4     14:30.2    3     29:27.9    2   1:31:37.1     2:15:35.3
    4  Highland Rim CrossFit L   170   37   F      4:Mixed     3     12:23.0    4     29:57.8    4   1:42:27.5     2:24:48.4
Top

Individual Noncompetitve

                                               -Age Group--  -- Run/Cave --   ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Andy Brigham              108   58   M      1: 1-99    13     15:05.1    5     28:11.0    1   1:30:57.4     2:14:13.5
    2  Nadia Brigham             109   56   F      1: 1-99    14     15:34.3    8     28:20.9    2   1:35:10.8     2:19:06.0
    3  Ken Oeser                 148   57   M      2: 1-99     7     14:06.1    6     28:13.6    6   1:44:05.9     2:26:25.7
    4  Lawrence Burch            110   52   M      3: 1-99     2     11:50.0   14     30:49.9    5   1:43:49.9     2:26:29.9
    5  Tom Schneider             151   48   M      4: 1-99     4     13:22.3   13     30:09.7    4   1:43:38.9     2:27:11.0
    6  Sarah Lehn                138   39   F      2: 1-99     3     13:16.4   15     32:23.8    3   1:41:31.9     2:27:12.1
    7  Benjamin Loyd             140   44   M      5: 1-99    12     14:59.5   10     28:26.4    7   1:45:13.5     2:28:39.4
    8  Chris Madison             141   34   M      6: 1-99    10     14:40.0    9     28:24.5    8   1:46:15.0     2:29:19.5
    9  Shawn Slemons             153   44   M      7: 1-99     5     13:26.4    3     25:45.1   11   1:50:35.9     2:29:47.5
   10  Roxanne Purvis            150   47   F      3: 1-99     6     13:48.5    1     25:11.7   14   1:53:42.1     2:32:42.4
   11  Luke Jackson              128   42   M      8: 1-99     9     14:28.7    4     25:49.1   13   1:52:54.2     2:33:12.1
   12  Matt Jackson              129   45   M      9: 1-99    11     14:55.1    2     25:34.7   12   1:52:48.5     2:33:18.4
   13  Kevin Neal                147   40   M     10: 1-99    15     15:40.0    7     28:14.0   10   1:50:30.3     2:34:24.4
   14  Carrie Gallant            122   40   F      4: 1-99     8     14:25.4   19     37:07.3    9   1:46:35.4     2:38:08.2
   15  Teresa Lawson             137   44   F      5: 1-99    19     18:44.2   16     32:56.4   15   1:56:26.5     2:48:07.1
   16  Lindsey Mattingly         144   39   F      6: 1-99    20     18:51.0   18     36:04.1   16   2:00:19.7     2:55:14.9
   17  Chris Key                 133   45   M     11: 1-99    16     16:39.4   20     42:10.6   17   2:20:05.9     3:18:56.0
   18  Patricia Sweet            160   54   F      7: 1-99    17     17:05.7   11     29:31.7   18   2:34:27.6     3:21:05.0
   19  Kerwin Utley              162   61   M     12: 1-99     1      4:01.7   17     33:36.6   20   2:44:34.5     3:22:12.9
   20  Alan Sweet                159   57   M     13: 1-99    18     17:43.2   12     29:33.5   19   2:35:28.6     3:22:45.4
   21  Sarah Martin              142   35   F      8: 1-99    21     19:06.6   22     46:51.3   21   2:58:52.9     4:04:50.8
   22  Jessica Bennett           105   36   F      9: 1-99    22     20:18.1   21     46:13.3   22   2:59:03.5     4:05:35.0
Top

Team Noncompetitive

                                               -Age Group--  -- Run/Cave --   ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  80sbabies#1               173   47   M      1: 1-99     4     20:23.3    2     30:24.4    1   1:36:31.5     2:27:19.2
    2  80s babies #2             174   47   F      2: 1-99     2     14:34.6    1     27:02.3    3   1:50:53.4     2:32:30.3
    3  Mountain Mamma’s          180   35   F      3: 1-99     3     17:18.0    4     38:09.0    2   1:41:22.7     2:36:49.7
    4  The Golden Girls          176   29   F      4: 1-99     1     14:10.4    3     34:42.4    4   2:15:47.8     3:04:40.7