Greene County YMCA Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Open Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Open Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
2 Person Relay Men: 1-99
2 Person Relay Women:
3 Person Relay Men: 1-99
3 Person Relay Women:

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Carissa Chambers         10    30    1        2:53        1:08    1       41:40        0:38    1       26:03     1:12:24    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Chad Green               34    46    1        3:03        1:05    1       34:05        0:42    1       22:07     1:01:03    
Top

Male 19 and Under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Ryan Knapp                3    19    1        1:52        1:23    1       40:36        0:24    1       19:25     1:03:43    
     2      18  Benjamin Carpenter       19    19    2        3:50        2:03    2       53:25        0:31    2       24:38     1:24:28    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      12  Erin Brown                4    20    1        2:07        1:19    1       45:29        0:23    1       26:07     1:15:27    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Alex Pawlowski            6    26    1        2:12        1:11    1       37:33        0:43    2       24:29     1:06:09    
     2      10  Gabriel Fuller           23    20    2        3:14        2:49    2       42:10        1:56    1       23:31     1:13:41    
     3      17  Ryan Lovelace            24    29    3        3:40        2:56    3       42:27        1:07    3       31:13     1:21:25    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Kelly Mitchell            9    35    2        2:36        1:24    2       44:15        0:36    1       28:13     1:17:07    
     2      16  Tabitha Combes           38    39    3        2:58        1:07    1       43:54        1:04    2       32:01     1:21:05    
     3      23  Shannon Mallonee         36    38    5        4:46        2:28    3       53:11        0:45    3       32:47     1:33:59    
     4      25  Anna Sutton               2    33    1        2:20        2:17    4       53:29        1:04    5       37:52     1:37:04    
     5      26  Candy Allen               8    39    4        3:16        2:02    5       56:26        0:46    4       34:57     1:37:29    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Jason Ray                 5    38    2        2:16        0:45    1       37:06        0:31    2       24:23     1:05:04    
     2       5  Joseph Sutton             1    34    1        2:09        1:22    3       38:35        1:05    1       23:40     1:06:53    
     3       6  Timothy Perez            11    38    3        2:45        1:18    2       37:45        0:25    4       26:01     1:08:16    
     4       8  Todd Weaver              12    38    5        3:03        1:34    5       39:35        0:49    3       24:59     1:10:01    
     5      11  Joshua Wright            14    38    4        2:59        1:25    4       39:22        0:16    5       30:10     1:14:13    
     6      24  Andy Waddell             20    39    6        3:45        1:27    6       48:40        0:35    6       40:16     1:34:45    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Sherin Whitfield         17    49    1        3:08        1:59    1       45:27        0:34    1       29:33     1:20:42    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      19  Donnie Adkins            39    41    2        4:21        2:11    1       46:14        1:00    1       33:01     1:26:49    
     2      27  Robert Shelton           15    43    1        3:22        2:27    2       51:45        1:06    2       38:51     1:37:33    
     3      28  Randy Shelton            16    46    3        4:39        1:30    3       56:02        1:44    3       52:18     1:56:16    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  Donna Waddell            13    55    1        3:13        2:21    1       54:02        0:21    1       32:49     1:32:48    
     2      30  Jacque Price             22    53    2        5:36        3:10    2     1:06:58        2:05    2       46:29     2:04:19    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  David Douthat            30    57    1        2:54        1:23    1       37:40        0:37    2       27:11     1:09:46    
     2      13  Terry Brewer             18    51    2        4:24        3:03    2       41:09        0:47    1       26:23     1:15:48    
     3      20  Timothy Fuller           28    51    5        5:42        2:34    3       45:30        2:41    3       32:38     1:29:06    
     4      21  Charlie Hale             25    53    3        4:26        2:06    4       48:20        0:48    4       34:20     1:30:01    
     5      29  Kevin Price              21    54    4        5:03        3:39    5     1:06:35        1:55    5       46:24     2:03:37    

2 Person Relay

Top

Male 99 and Under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Dynamic Duo              26    16    1        3:17                1       43:11        0:16    1       24:29     1:11:15    

3 Person Relay

Top

Male 99 and Under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Turtles Trying           29    34    2        3:19        0:36    1       33:43        0:13    2       36:39     1:14:32    
     2       2  Kite Road Crew           33    17    1        2:40        0:50    2       45:26        0:27    1       31:54     1:21:18