Tomahawk 5K Fun Run & Walk

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2018


Results by Race Day Events
Youth 5K
Stroller 5K
1 Mile Sprint

Open 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Wolski 66 F 1 Female   19:03.2 6:09/M
2 Connor Brunson 21 M 1 Male   22:13.5 7:10/M
3 Dustin Sharp 10 M 2 Male 0:41.9 22:55.4 7:24/M
4 Julia Landreth 1 F 2 Female 4:25.7 23:28.9 7:34/M
5 Jack Davidson 35 M 3 Male 2:30.8 24:44.4 7:59/M
6 John Osborne 62 M 4 Male 2:52.8 25:06.4 8:06/M
7 Tim Olsen 29 M 5 Male 3:21.9 25:35.4 8:15/M
8 Libby Orr 17 F 3 Female 6:37.0 25:40.2 8:17/M
9 Melisa Goin 15 F 4 Female 7:51.4 26:54.7 8:41/M
10 Kara Ashburn 24 F 5 Female 7:57.2 27:00.4 8:43/M
11 Patrick Martin 39 M 6 Male 5:06.9 27:20.5 8:49/M
12 Chris Almond 18 M 7 Male 6:11.3 28:24.9 9:10/M
13 Steve Rasmussen 28 M 8 Male 6:20.4 28:33.9 9:13/M
14 Shawn Wilkes 23 M 9 Male 6:27.0 28:40.6 9:15/M
15 Chase Carter 20 M 10 Male 6:53.1 29:06.7 9:23/M
16 Daniel Carter 19 M 11 Male 6:56.8 29:10.4 9:25/M
17 Ken Bodie 13 M 12 Male 7:00.0 29:13.5 9:25/M
18 Lisa Bodie 14 F 6 Female 10:10.8 29:14.1 9:26/M
19 Jerry Bodie 30 M 13 Male 7:01.2 29:14.7 9:26/M
20 Bruce Hartman 36 M 14 Male 7:01.6 29:15.1 9:26/M
21 Norman McCrae 5 M 15 Male 7:29.9 29:43.4 9:35/M
22 Christy Overton 16 F 7 Female 11:39.1 30:42.3 9:54/M
23 Greg Swerksy 69 M 16 Male 9:00.7 31:14.3 10:05/M
24 Jeff Lee 61 M 17 Male 9:18.1 31:31.7 10:10/M
25 Doug Peek 70 M 18 Male 11:55.2 34:08.7 11:01/M
26 Allison Peek 71 F 8 Female 15:05.7 34:08.9 11:01/M
27 Anne Marie Rasmussen 27 F 9 Female 17:05.5 36:08.7 11:39/M
28 Mark Williams 68 M 19 Male 16:09.7 38:23.2 12:23/M
29 Tracey Prince 6 F 10 Female 19:21.9 38:25.2 12:24/M
30 Chelsea Buchanan 9 F 11 Female 21:53.6 40:56.9 13:12/M
31 Rhonda Gunter 7 F 12 Female 21:57.6 41:00.8 13:14/M
32 Christine Seaworth 34 F 13 Female 32:20.7 51:23.9 16:35/M
33 Michael Cox 33 M 20 Male 29:12.4 51:25.9 16:35/M
Top  

Youth 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sam Osborne 64 0 M 1 Male   23:27.4 7:34/M
2 Elizabeth Wolski 67 0 F 1 Female   23:37.7 7:37/M
3 Christian Cox 32 M 2 Male 3:33.8 27:01.2 8:43/M
4 Lauren Cox 31 F 2 Female 27:51.0 51:28.7 16:36/M
Top  

Stroller 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chelsey Vaughan 38 F 1 Strollers   22:07.2 7:08/M
2 Kasey Sharp 11 F 2 Strollers 13:41.6 35:48.8 11:33/M
Top  

1 Mile Sprint

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 McAffee Roehner 40 M 1 Male   8:47.7 8:47/M
2 Marion Roehner 41 0 F 1 Female   11:35.1 11:35/M
3 Elizabeth Roehner 2 F 2 Female 0:00.9 11:36.1 11:36/M
4 Jack Ashburn 44 M 2 Male 2:48.9 11:36.6 11:36/M
5 Melinda Ethier 45 F 3 Female 0:02.0 11:37.2 11:37/M
6 Caroline McCrae 4 0 F 4 Female 5:58.8 17:33.9 17:33/M
7 Linda McRae 25 0 F 5 Female 6:01.1 17:36.3 17:36/M
8 Ron Buchanan 8 0 M 3 Male 8:58.3 17:46.0 17:46/M
9 Jeff Gunter 65 M 4 Male 9:01.1 17:48.8 17:48/M
10 Kristin Hill 12 0 F 6 Female 6:25.6 18:00.7 18:00/M
11 Tami Hartmann 56 F 7 Female 6:44.3 18:19.4 18:19/M
12 Susan Overton 43 F 8 Female 7:36.5 19:11.7 19:11/M
13 Tommy Overton 42 M 5 Male 8:17:20.3 8:26:08.0 **:08/M