St. Elizabeth Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 20, 2019


Results By RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39

Intermediate

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Luisa Cavazos 282 2 32:00.5 5:21.6 2 58:49.0 1:04.3 1 40:08.8 2:17:24.3  
2 2 Rachel Wilson Georgetown KY 277 1 31:44.2 5:46.6 1 57:53.2 1:18.7 2 44:56.7 2:21:39.5  
3 3 Christine Williams Antioch TN 276 3 38:52.2 5:12.7 3 1:01:36.6 1:24.1 3 48:11.4 2:35:17.1  
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Mike Greiwe Ft Mitchell KY 245 2 24:53.7 3:48.9 1 47:02.3 1:06.9 1 28:35.2 1:45:27.0  
2 2 Jerry Bricking Fort Thomas KY 228 1 24:28.2 4:33.2 3 49:42.0 0:51.5 2 30:43.8 1:50:18.8  
3 3 Sam Bell Cincinnati OH 226 3 26:03.9 4:16.9 2 48:14.3 1:14.2 3 38:25.5 1:58:15.0  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Lisa Roa Cleves OH 265 1 43:31.0 8:46.9 1 1:16:37.8 2:42.3 1 54:13.0 3:05:51.2  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Mike Meiners Cold spring KY 260 2 28:40.6 4:08.9 2 48:21.9 0:41.1 2 36:50.6 1:58:43.2  
2 8 Jason Campbell 284 3 34:26.4 4:00.1 1 47:30.0 1:36.0 1 35:54.8 2:03:27.4  
3 9 George Van Meter Lexington KY 273 1 28:40.3 5:08.6 3 52:09.5 0:41.7 3 39:27.6 2:06:07.7  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Shelby Fawns Lexington KY 240 2 38:38.3 6:43.1 1 1:07:08.4 2:02.5 2 49:25.6 2:43:58.0  
DQ DQ Abby Kelly Ft Mitchell KY 253 1 27:35.5 8:41.8 DQ --- 1:36.4 1 41:02.4 ---  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Zachary Byrd Lexington KY 230 1 24:03.1 5:29.8 1 52:13.2 0:58.6 1 37:37.2 2:00:22.0  
2 31 Eli Stahl De Mossville KY 271 2 44:10.8 9:57.8 2 1:06:23.9 1:56.8 2 51:34.2 2:54:03.5  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Lauren Sandoval Williamstown KY 267 1 47:12.2 7:26.2 1 1:12:40.7 1:32.5 1 57:38.5 3:06:30.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Zac Asman Cincinnati OH 251 1 28:50.2 4:51.8 1 48:36.5 1:12.3 1 37:02.1 2:00:33.0  
2 18 Enrique Samudio Lexington KY 266 2 32:16.5 5:41.2 3 59:30.8 0:48.2 3 40:29.1 2:18:46.0  
3 20 Samuel Casson Taylor Mill KY 238 4 41:44.8 4:41.5 2 51:38.2 2:06.2 2 39:44.3 2:19:55.1  
4 25 Ryan Lauer Highland Heights KY 256 3 36:34.4 8:13.2 4 1:02:14.3 1:59.8 4 43:02.7 2:32:04.5  
5 34 Carter Byrns Hebron KY 231             6 3:05:26.8 3:05:26.8  
6 36 Ethan Stahl De Mossville KY 270 5 56:27.8 9:52.5 5 1:15:26.8 0:51.0 5 58:47.3 3:21:25.5  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 10 Mary Griffith Williamstown KY 246 1 47:07.7 7:56.4 1 1:15:45.7 1:11.3 1 1:01:52.9 3:13:54.1  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 13 Kyle Flack Lexington KY 241 2 32:55.3 5:59.9 1 47:51.6 1:05.3 1 41:20.0 2:09:12.3  
2 27 Aaron Aten Louisville KY 279 1 29:19.3 8:26.3 3 1:10:48.7 1:36.8 3 47:10.1 2:37:21.3  
3 28 Nicholas Niemann Dry Ridge KY 263 3 41:44.4 7:02.9 2 1:05:13.6 1:43.6 2 46:12.7 2:41:57.3  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Carolyn McHendry Loveland OH 280 1 37:49.4 6:59.0 1 1:01:44.3 1:13.2 1 50:15.9 2:38:02.0  
2 6 Elizabeth Erby Cincinnati OH 239 2 41:41.0 8:37.5 3 1:13:27.4 1:08.3 2 52:47.4 2:57:41.6  
3 7 Sarah Dills Williamstown KY 237 3 45:24.1 7:06.6 2 1:12:43.5   3 58:19.3 3:03:33.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 7 Sean House Frankfort KY 249 1 31:18.2 4:38.1 1 49:06.8 1:00.8 1 35:07.8 2:01:11.8  
2 11 Bradley Bolen Versailles KY 227 2 31:18.3 5:11.9 2 49:23.3 0:30.2 3 40:19.6 2:06:43.3  
3 14 David Stenger Williamstown KY 272 3 34:16.3 5:29.7 3 51:36.0 0:56.0 2 37:27.7 2:09:45.8  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 12 Clint Coleman Walton KY 234 2 30:53.0 5:37.6 1 50:11.9 1:19.0 2 40:46.2 2:08:47.8  
2 22 Steve Renner Cincinnati OH 264 1 28:25.4 6:45.1 3 58:06.7 2:36.3 3 47:17.2 2:23:10.8  
3 23 Joe Calandro Columbus IN 232 3 32:17.2 4:24.9 4 1:12:11.7 1:17.1 1 33:33.7 2:25:44.7 2:00
4 26 Don Creason Lagrange KY 236 4 34:44.7 7:36.3 2 57:52.9 2:50.8 4 50:30.7 2:33:35.4  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 10 Matt Shane Lexington KY 269 1 29:15.4 4:36.1 1 52:20.7 0:48.9 2 39:09.8 2:06:10.9  
2 16 Scott Fox Batavia OH 242 2 35:56.3 4:48.7 2 52:35.6 1:22.1 3 39:29.2 2:14:12.1  
3 19 Avery Kondik Ft Mitchell KY 255 3 36:54.9 5:35.8 3 56:26.1 1:30.4 1 38:28.8 2:18:56.0  
4 29 Tom Gillroy Louisville KY 244 4 38:28.4 7:28.2 4 58:40.3 1:27.7 4 59:30.8 2:45:35.5  
5 37 Joseph Owns 283 5 47:28.5 13:47.4 5 1:09:50.1 4:57.3 5 1:15:34.5 3:31:38.0  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 21 Rodney Munford Hustonville KY 262 1 33:09.4 5:15.7 1 55:42.3 1:24.7 2 45:44.6 2:21:16.8  
2 24 Bill Bruening Mount Sterling KY 229 2 40:11.5 9:10.9     57:20.0 1 39:06.7 2:25:49.2  
3 35 Greg Wallace Loveland OH 281 3 47:30.3 9:10.1 2 1:08:37.1 1:53.3 3 1:07:03.3 3:14:14.2  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 17 Daniel Keefe Jeffersonville IN 252 1 34:05.8 7:05.2 1 55:01.9 0:52.3 1 40:46.7 2:17:52.1  
2 33 Tom Loos Erlanger KY 257 3 38:11.1 6:45.0 2 1:09:49.1 1:39.9 2 1:02:24.6 2:58:49.8  
DQ DQ Stacey McConnell Edgewood KY 259 2 35:34.3 5:48.8 DQ 59:02.0 1:46.5 DQ 41:53.2 2:24:04.9  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 15 Richard Hempel Harrodsburg KY 247 1 32:16.2 4:32.1 1 52:49.1 1:15.6 1 42:32.4 2:13:25.6  
2 32 Steven Gillespie Ft Mitchell KY 243 2 41:07.7 10:01.1 2 1:04:56.1 3:43.3 2 55:53.2 2:55:41.4  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 30 Don Yohman Cincinnati OH 278 1 43:37.9 7:22.5 1 1:01:35.2 2:34.0 1 51:03.2 2:46:13.0  
*Overall place within gender.