Dixie Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Conrad Goeringer NASHVILLE TN 129 30 3 9:47.3 1:57 0:46.1 1 41:29.7 23.1MPH 0:42.9 2 17:40.8 5:42/M 1:10:26.9  
2 2 Derek Stone Nashville TN 177 30 1 8:11.3 1:38 0:49.6 3 45:53.5 20.9MPH 0:37.5 1 17:37.9 5:41/M 1:13:09.9  
3 3 Adam Kaluzny Memphis TN 180 36 2 8:46.2 1:45 1:03.1 2 43:51.1 21.9MPH 0:42.9 3 20:41.5 6:40/M 1:15:04.9  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Robyn Hatler MC KENZIE TN 109 34 2 9:38.5 1:56 0:36.0 1 49:10.1 19.5MPH 0:47.3 1 23:12.8 7:29/M 1:23:24.9  
2 16 Heather Perkins Eads TN 224 37 1 9:38.1 1:56 1:13.2 2 51:39.7 18.6MPH 1:06.0 2 25:46.7 8:19/M 1:29:23.8  
3 30 Rachel campbell collierville TN 86 47 3 9:47.3 1:57 1:20.2 3 53:23.3 18.0MPH 1:39.4 3 29:37.4 9:33/M 1:35:47.7  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 BRIAN EGAN MOUNT JULIET TN 170 50 1 8:00.9 1:36 1:21.4 3 48:45.8 19.7MPH 1:30.8 2 25:18.8 8:10/M 1:24:57.8  
2 9 NENAD LUKIC Eads TN 115 45 2 9:40.8 1:56 1:21.4 2 47:56.0 20.0MPH 1:27.4 1 25:06.5 8:06/M 1:25:32.1  
3 13 Steve Winkel memphis TN 150 60 3 14:02.7 2:48 0:59.5 1 45:47.0 21.0MPH 0:56.0 3 25:45.1 8:18/M 1:27:30.4  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 33 Jess Hart Paris TN 105 40 1 8:40.7 1:44 1:36.2 3 58:57.4 16.3MPH 0:52.5 2 28:31.9 9:12/M 1:38:38.8  
2 37 Georgie Stimson Clarkville TN 168 45 3 13:47.6 2:45 2:11.8 1 56:52.5 16.9MPH 2:07.7 1 24:47.5 8:00/M 1:39:47.2  
3 49 Lisa Evans jackson TN 135 59 2 13:16.6 2:39 1:37.6 2 58:09.6 16.5MPH 1:27.4 3 30:43.0 9:55/M 1:45:14.3  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Aydan Flint Mayfield KY 54 15 2 9:59.6 2:00 1:15.0 1 49:03.2 19.6MPH 0:55.3 1 20:08.6 6:30/M 1:21:21.9  
2 17 Joshua Revell Almo KY 84 17 1 8:52.2 1:46 1:43.0 2 55:34.1 17.3MPH 1:18.6 2 22:00.6 7:06/M 1:29:28.6  
3 108 Dawson Gremmels HUNTINGDON TN 33 17 4 19:49.9 3:58 2:15.2 3 1:16:43.3 12.5MPH 1:12.8 3 27:28.9 8:52/M 2:07:30.2  
4 125 Nathaniel Hurmiz Huntingdon TN 69 15 3 15:06.1 3:01 2:31.3 4 1:20:17.9 12.0MPH 1:44.9 4 35:06.0 11:19/M 2:14:46.3  
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 127 Leah Hayes HUNTINGDON TN 28 17 2 14:29.9 2:54 2:52.6 1 1:19:04.0 12.1MPH 1:30.8 2 39:07.6 12:37/M 2:17:05.1  
2 140 Kelsey Hayes HUNTINGDON TN 26 17 1 13:41.1 2:44 2:53.2 2 1:22:06.3 11.7MPH 1:38.4 3 42:47.4 13:48/M 2:23:06.5  
3 141 Maggie Guess Huntingdon TN 27 17 3 17:46.7 3:33 4:31.0 3 1:23:51.1 11.4MPH 1:52.3 1 35:06.0 11:19/M 2:23:07.1  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 86 Michael Hurmiz Huntingdon TN 68 21 1 8:58.3 1:48 2:51.5 1 1:13:16.7 13.1MPH 1:02.6 1 34:02.1 10:59/M 2:00:11.4  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 104 Amy Brentlinger LEXINGTON KY 64 23 1 13:08.7 2:38 2:05.1 1 1:19:19.5 12.1MPH 1:50.6 1 30:42.1 9:54/M 2:07:06.2  
2 128 Linnea Peters Clarksville TN 61 24 3 14:49.7 2:58 2:20.4 3 1:22:06.3 11.7MPH 1:55.3 2 35:56.1 11:35/M 2:17:07.8  
3 134 Lydia Hayes HUNTINGDON TN 29 22 2 14:14.9 2:51 2:25.2 2 1:21:58.5 11.7MPH 1:58.0 3 39:19.2 12:41/M 2:19:55.9  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 David Bossert Gleason TN 106 27             9 1:27:55.5 28:22/M 1:27:55.5  
2 21 Greg Rohde Arlington TN 140 27 4 10:46.3 2:09 1:09.4 2 48:38.9 19.7MPH 1:08.6 6 29:31.5 9:31/M 1:31:14.9  
3 23 Peter Marshall Almo KY 55 25 7 13:29.0 2:42 1:38.2 1 48:37.2 19.7MPH 1:13.9 2 26:52.5 8:40/M 1:31:50.9  
4 26 Wilson Sloan Jackson TN 99 28 2 9:45.5 1:57 2:00.3 4 55:28.4 17.3MPH 1:36.7 1 25:27.0 8:13/M 1:34:17.9  
5 29 Fred Hatler MC KENZIE TN 110 29 1 9:39.9 1:56 0:54.7 5 55:49.9 17.2MPH 0:58.8 3 27:54.4 9:00/M 1:35:17.7  
6 34 Monte Eiseman MEMPHIS TN 117 26 5 11:41.9 2:20 1:52.7 3 55:17.7 17.4MPH 2:11.5 4 28:17.6 9:07/M 1:39:21.5  
7 42 Matt Shorter Memphis TN 223 28 3 10:21.2 2:04 2:01.9 6 56:13.6 17.1MPH 1:55.3 7 30:39.6 9:53/M 1:41:11.6  
8 67 Kirby Lewis NASHVILLE TN 40 27 6 12:44.3 2:33 3:13.8 7 1:03:11.1 15.2MPH 2:23.9 5 28:51.5 9:18/M 1:50:24.7  
9 149 Jordan Hayes Louisville KY 41 27 8 16:00.3 3:12 3:23.8 8 1:31:14.8 10.5MPH 2:29.5 8 46:33.9 15:01/M 2:39:42.3  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 46 Alexandra Beaird MURRAY KY 59 29 1 12:04.8 2:25 1:51.6 1 57:55.1 16.6MPH 1:03.7 2 30:15.3 9:45/M 1:43:10.6  
2 48 Laura Lynn Williams Nashville TN 151 26 5 13:47.5 2:45 1:35.8 2 58:18.8 16.5MPH 1:56.7 1 28:25.2 9:10/M 1:44:04.2  
3 101 Kate Mizell MURRAY KY 63 29 3 12:49.3 2:34 2:08.4 3 1:09:39.6 13.8MPH 1:20.3 5 39:22.6 12:42/M 2:05:20.3  
4 102 Erin Fields JACKSON TN 66 28 4 13:23.5 2:41 2:34.3 5 1:16:30.9 12.5MPH 1:35.1 3 31:36.6 10:12/M 2:05:40.5  
5 126 Linsey Hugueley Huntingdon TN 16 27 2 12:36.7 2:31 3:10.9 4 1:15:21.3 12.7MPH 1:20.1 6 42:50.8 13:49/M 2:15:20.0  
6 148 Alicia McClure BUENA VISTA TN 50 29 6 27:00.9 5:24 4:40.5 6 1:30:55.7 10.6MPH 1:44.9 4 34:04.6 10:59/M 2:38:26.6  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Ryan Beaird Murray KY 58 31 3 10:12.7 2:02 1:00.8 1 45:40.9 21.0MPH 0:45.7 1 21:49.5 7:02/M 1:19:29.6  
2 10 Nathaniel Greene Cary NC 162 34 4 10:28.4 2:06 2:02.2 2 47:50.0 20.1MPH 1:13.5 3 24:07.6 7:47/M 1:25:41.8  
3 11 Shaun Williams Huntingdon TN 6 33 2 9:52.4 1:58 1:22.6 3 49:21.5 19.5MPH 0:55.5 4 24:28.3 7:54/M 1:26:00.3  
4 12 Travis Roach Clinton KY 137 34 7 10:33.6 2:07 1:33.2 4 50:11.3 19.1MPH 1:06.9 2 23:44.1 7:39/M 1:27:09.2  
5 27 Justin McGarity Paragould AR 164 32 1 8:37.2 1:43 1:31.6 6 52:25.6 18.3MPH 2:05.9 9 29:47.6 9:36/M 1:34:28.0  
6 28 Austin Clark Milan TN 138 32 6 10:31.6 2:06 2:16.0 7 52:57.0 18.1MPH 2:49.3 5 25:58.7 8:23/M 1:34:32.6  
7 31 Brock Martin Huntingdon TN 132 34 11 12:18.8 2:28 1:09.4 8 54:33.0 17.6MPH 1:13.5 6 26:33.5 8:34/M 1:35:48.3  
8 36 Trae Dedmon Nashville TN 15 32 10 12:08.3 2:26 1:30.6 9 57:29.9 16.7MPH 1:09.0 7 27:23.4 8:50/M 1:39:41.2  
9 45 Walker Bauer NASHVILLE TN 95 33 14 15:00.7 3:00 3:59.1 5 52:24.4 18.3MPH 3:05.8 8 28:32.2 9:12/M 1:43:02.3  
10 70 Matthew Johnson Jackson TN 171 30 8 10:38.5 2:08 3:06.1 11 1:01:54.4 15.5MPH 2:41.5 10 33:59.5 10:58/M 1:52:20.1  
11 71 Drew Gray West Paducah KY 130 33 9 10:55.2 2:11 2:45.5 10 59:47.7 16.1MPH 2:05.7 12 37:16.2 12:01/M 1:52:50.4  
12 78 Luke Richardson Paducah KY 53 31 12 12:28.8 2:30 2:02.4 12 1:03:19.5 15.2MPH 2:00.5 11 35:15.2 11:22/M 1:55:06.4  
13 111 Tyler haynes jackson TN 175 31 5 10:30.5 2:06 3:26.5 14 1:15:29.3 12.7MPH 1:21.1 13 37:37.7 12:08/M 2:08:25.3  
14 117 Fletcher Chilson MILLINGTON TN 148 30 13 14:35.6 2:55 3:12.7 13 1:04:09.8 15.0MPH 3:31.0 14 44:43.3 14:25/M 2:10:12.5  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 47 Katie Rogers Nashville TN 89 34 3 10:22.3 2:04 1:51.4 1 1:00:32.0 15.9MPH 1:31.0 1 29:47.3 9:36/M 1:44:04.1  
2 52 Jacqueline Van Winter Munford TN 114 30 1 8:40.5 1:44 2:31.2 3 1:02:48.9 15.3MPH 1:04.1 3 31:55.9 10:18/M 1:47:00.8  
3 59 Tabitha Wendt Bradford TN 153 33 5 11:47.7 2:21 1:51.6 4 1:03:01.4 15.2MPH 1:51.9 2 30:30.0 9:50/M 1:49:02.7  
4 75 Krista Martin HUNTINGDON TN 134 33 4 10:36.5 2:07 1:22.5 2 1:02:39.9 15.3MPH 1:05.7 6 37:54.7 12:14/M 1:53:39.5  
5 82 megan thomas MURRAY KY 100 33 2 8:53.4 1:47 1:51.4 6 1:12:34.7 13.2MPH 1:17.8 4 34:17.4 11:04/M 1:58:54.8  
6 94 Lacy Boyd Cunningham KY 176 34 7 16:32.0 3:18 2:29.1 5 1:05:31.0 14.7MPH 1:47.7 5 35:45.4 11:32/M 2:02:05.3  
7 146 Meredith Todd Charleston WV 17 34 6 13:30.0 2:42 3:55.1 7 1:22:32.3 11.6MPH 2:19.7 7 53:40.2 17:19/M 2:35:57.5  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Danny Mellow Jonesboro AR 163 35 1 9:46.3 1:57 1:22.9 1 44:35.1 21.5MPH 1:00.2 1 21:13.9 6:51/M 1:17:58.4  
2 20 Michael Valdes Nashville TN 179 36 2 9:53.0 1:59 1:00.9 2 51:58.0 18.5MPH 1:37.7 3 25:47.5 8:19/M 1:30:17.2  
3 22 Tim Hickey NASHVILLE TN 142 37 3 10:11.1 2:02 2:09.3 3 52:54.0 18.1MPH 2:11.4 2 23:53.3 7:42/M 1:31:19.3  
4 53 Brandon Wilson Cunningham KY 225 38 4 12:01.5 2:24 1:50.8 5 1:00:47.2 15.8MPH 1:53.6 4 30:42.9 9:54/M 1:47:16.1  
5 60 Walker DiMassimo LITTLE ROCK AR 141 37 5 12:42.6 2:32 3:26.4 4 54:15.5 17.7MPH 4:26.0 5 34:16.3 11:03/M 1:49:07.0  
6 99 Stephen Mizell MURRAY KY 112 35 6 12:42.8 2:32 2:51.8 6 1:04:10.0 15.0MPH 2:33.9 8 41:29.2 13:23/M 2:03:47.8  
7 133 Matthew Moore McKenzie TN 172 39 8 29:15.1 5:51 3:07.1 7 1:07:39.9 14.2MPH 1:42.5 7 37:53.1 12:13/M 2:19:37.8  
8 138 Alex Covarrubias Memphis TN 21 38 7 13:32.2 2:42 3:33.0 9 1:19:11.6 12.1MPH 3:10.3 9 42:29.9 13:42/M 2:21:57.1  
9 145 Jonathan Gill NASHVILLE TN 42 36 9 39:40.9 7:56 5:30.6 8 1:10:36.6 13.6MPH 3:24.7 6 34:37.8 11:10/M 2:33:50.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 56 Brooke Kelly Cunningham KY 73 35 3 12:10.7 2:26 1:38.1 1 1:02:40.0 15.3MPH 1:30.5 1 30:00.7 9:41/M 1:48:00.1  
2 88 Eva Hardin Dyersburg TN 178 35 1 11:11.7 2:14 2:15.1 2 1:09:05.4 13.9MPH 2:22.4 4 34:29.1 11:07/M 2:01:23.7 2:00
3 90 Wendy Wilson Cunningham CA 97 38 4 12:13.3 2:27 1:58.9 4 1:09:42.8 13.8MPH 1:41.6 5 36:05.7 11:38/M 2:01:42.5  
4 93 Amanda Bausman BUCHANAN TN 20 35 2 12:03.1 2:25 2:13.4 6 1:11:38.7 13.4MPH 1:54.4 2 34:01.0 10:58/M 2:01:50.6  
5 96 Lauren Dunlap MURRAY KY 81 36 5 13:31.2 2:42 2:26.6 5 1:11:35.7 13.4MPH 1:49.2 3 34:03.5 10:59/M 2:03:26.2  
6 114 Katye Rone Owensboro KY 146 36 6 13:57.2 2:47 2:12.8 3 1:09:13.2 13.9MPH 2:11.0 6 41:01.5 13:14/M 2:08:35.8  
7 142 Leslie Young Friendship TN 62 39 7 14:52.7 2:58 3:21.4 7 1:23:39.8 11.5MPH   7 42:24.0 13:41/M 2:24:17.9  
8 150 Shannon Sparks POPLAR BLUFF MO 60 39 8 20:21.4 4:04 4:36.8 8 1:27:03.3 11.0MPH   8 49:52.3 16:05/M 2:41:53.9  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 scotty Kelly Cunningham KY 72 41 5 13:57.4 2:47 1:31.2 1 49:57.5 19.2MPH 1:11.3 1 23:19.6 7:31/M 1:29:57.1  
2 43 Randy Burnett Nashville TN 307 44 6 14:06.8 2:49 1:58.4 2 53:47.1 17.8MPH 1:42.8 2 29:57.4 9:40/M 1:41:32.6  
3 58 Erik Edmondson Hermitage TN 51 44 1 11:09.4 2:14 3:50.8 3 1:01:37.9 15.6MPH 1:24.1 3 30:43.4 9:55/M 1:48:45.7  
4 80 Brian Tusa Henry TN 12 43 4 13:15.6 2:39 1:39.0 4 1:04:03.9 15.0MPH 1:51.7 5 35:12.2 11:21/M 1:56:02.5  
5 106 Jason Hurt Milan TN 4 40 2 12:21.3 2:28 4:56.8 5 1:06:47.1 14.4MPH 3:53.8 6 39:15.5 12:40/M 2:07:14.6  
6 110 JESSE WRIGHT Mayfield KY 76 40 8 20:37.8 4:07 3:02.2 6 1:07:52.1 14.1MPH 1:57.8 4 34:31.4 11:08/M 2:08:01.5  
7 129 Larkin Grisanti Collierville TN 70 44 3 12:58.2 2:36 2:49.0 8 1:15:37.2 12.7MPH 2:46.7 7 43:08.3 13:55/M 2:17:19.6  
8 130 Ryan Forbess Huntingdon TN 167 42 7 16:27.0 3:17 2:07.0 7 1:08:51.2 13.9MPH 2:16.3 8 47:54.4 15:27/M 2:17:36.0  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 50 Damaris Morgan Knoxville TN 173 43 1 11:39.6 2:20 1:32.1 1 56:16.0 17.1MPH 1:30.7 6 34:34.5 11:09/M 1:45:32.9  
2 55 Kristen Barrett Nashville TN 90 40 4 12:08.9 2:26 2:10.8 3 1:03:09.8 15.2MPH 1:06.1 1 29:06.8 9:23/M 1:47:42.5  
3 66 Nicole Matthews ELBERFELD IN 96 41 11 1:20:55.0 16:11   2 59:37.6 16.1MPH   4 32:05.5 10:21/M 1:50:19.0  
4 77 Jean Brown Memphis TN 45 42 3 12:04.5 2:25 2:48.8 4 1:06:08.9 14.5MPH 2:21.3 3 31:41.0 10:13/M 1:55:04.6  
5 81 Mary Lord MUSCLE SHOALS AL 82 40 2 11:57.9 2:23 3:04.5 6 1:06:44.7 14.4MPH 2:35.6 2 31:40.0 10:13/M 1:56:02.8  
6 91 Angela Burnside Hendersonville TN 87 43 6 13:02.6 2:36 3:13.1 8 1:09:21.3 13.8MPH 3:07.0 5 33:04.3 10:40/M 2:01:48.5  
7 97 Michelle Forbess Huntingdon TN 18 43 7 13:18.2 2:40 1:42.7 5 1:06:19.2 14.5MPH 2:09.4 10 40:08.4 12:57/M 2:03:38.0  
8 98 Lori Dillahunty Huntingdon TN 48 40 9 14:00.1 2:48 1:43.4 7 1:07:56.3 14.1MPH 1:34.3 9 38:30.4 12:25/M 2:03:44.5  
9 123 Daina Bray NASHVILLE TN 74 42 8 13:49.9 2:46 3:38.8 9 1:16:27.2 12.6MPH 3:10.9 8 35:42.1 11:31/M 2:12:49.0  
10 136 Shawna Smith Huntingdon TN 2 40 10 15:36.3 3:07 2:49.6 10 1:20:17.8 12.0MPH 1:24.4 11 40:33.4 13:05/M 2:20:41.6  
11 137 Angie Andrews Medina TN 30 42 5 12:27.2 2:29 2:17.8 11 1:29:11.9 10.8MPH 2:16.3 7 35:20.5 11:24/M 2:21:33.8  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 24 Brian Matzke HENDERSONVLLE TN 143 45 2 10:44.0 2:09 1:27.2 1 52:23.5 18.3MPH 1:20.0 1 26:11.0 8:27/M 1:32:05.7  
2 41 Vernon Buck Jr Thompsons Station TN 103 48 4 12:28.8 2:30 2:40.5 3 56:02.7 17.1MPH 1:18.6 2 28:18.5 9:08/M 1:40:49.1  
3 44 Kevin Revell Almo KY 85 45 5 12:43.9 2:33 1:45.1 2 55:26.9 17.3MPH 2:04.3 3 30:19.5 9:47/M 1:42:19.7  
4 62 Ross BRADLEY BRENTWOOD TN 24 47 8 13:58.4 2:48 2:55.9 4 57:27.4 16.7MPH 3:44.5 5 31:22.5 10:07/M 1:49:28.7  
5 65 Spencer Sharp Nashville TN 160 45 1 10:01.3 2:00 2:46.0 5 1:00:10.9 16.0MPH 4:01.3 6 33:05.2 10:40/M 1:50:04.8  
6 76 Cory Curtis Franklin TN 119 48 3 11:45.3 2:21 2:37.3 6 1:01:52.2 15.5MPH 1:54.0 8 36:35.1 11:48/M 1:54:44.1  
7 89 Mike Cary Huntingdon TN 5 48 10 18:19.5 3:40 3:09.1 7 1:07:03.1 14.3MPH 1:41.9 4 31:20.4 10:06/M 2:01:34.1  
8 100 John Sutton CAMDEN TN 126 47 7 13:30.2 2:42 2:53.3 8 1:11:07.7 13.5MPH 2:41.4 7 34:44.2 11:12/M 2:04:56.9  
9 151 Chris Guess Huntingdon TN 32 49 11 27:47.9 5:33 3:36.6 9 1:26:33.1 11.1MPH 2:26.5 9 44:08.6 14:14/M 2:44:32.8  
10 152 Christopher Guerin Madison TN 166 49 9 15:15.1 3:03 1:41.6 10 1:29:16.8 10.8MPH 3:14.1 10 55:48.9 18:00/M 2:45:16.6  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 51 Renee Sutton CAMDEN TN 125 45 7 13:53.8 2:47 1:57.6 1 59:55.3 16.0MPH 1:16.5 1 29:38.4 9:34/M 1:46:41.7  
2 73 Rachel Martinez Franklin TN 118 47 1 10:04.7 2:01 1:53.6 2 1:05:14.6 14.7MPH 1:24.7 3 34:49.6 11:14/M 1:53:27.4  
3 84 Wendy Thomas Collierville TN 71 47 9 15:40.0 3:08 2:18.6 4 1:09:20.0 13.8MPH 1:46.2 2 30:03.5 9:42/M 1:59:08.4  
4 87 Melissa Reeder Mc Kenzie TN 14 46 5 13:33.5 2:43 2:07.2 3 1:05:59.7 14.5MPH 1:34.6 5 38:06.2 12:17/M 2:01:21.2  
5 109 Carrie Carr Hendersonville TN 93 47 4 13:30.2 2:42 3:12.1 8 1:12:42.9 13.2MPH 1:57.7 4 36:14.0 11:41/M 2:07:36.9  
6 112 Pat Plunk Brighton TN 47 49 6 13:44.8 2:45 3:24.4 5 1:09:29.6 13.8MPH 3:34.4 6 38:18.9 12:21/M 2:08:32.1  
7 113 Wendy Bell Huntingdon TN 46 46 8 14:28.3 2:54 2:42.9 6 1:10:14.8 13.7MPH 2:46.6 7 38:19.5 12:22/M 2:08:32.2  
8 116 Leslie Tosh Medina TN 136 45 3 12:25.5 2:29 1:54.9 7 1:11:47.9 13.4MPH 2:45.0 8 40:51.3 13:11/M 2:09:44.7  
9 132 Jennifer Revell Almo KY 83 46 2 11:36.6 2:19 3:02.3 9 1:14:45.7 12.8MPH 3:18.6 9 46:48.8 15:06/M 2:19:32.0  
10 144 Kim Buck Thompsons Station TN 104 48 10 15:55.2 3:11 2:44.8 10 1:24:57.7 11.3MPH 1:37.0 10 46:58.4 15:09/M 2:32:13.2  
11 153 Amber Winkler EVANSVILLE IN 101 46 11 17:26.1 3:29 3:05.4 12 1:36:12.5 10.0MPH 2:13.8 11 50:13.7 16:12/M 2:49:11.6  
12 157 Amanda Gooch Killen AL 169 49 12 27:29.1 5:30 6:36.0 11 1:31:15.0 10.5MPH 2:55.9 12 1:06:32.7 21:28/M 3:14:48.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 David Price Franklin TN 161 54 1 9:27.3 1:53 0:56.8 1 51:21.9 18.7MPH 1:35.4 1 25:18.8 8:10/M 1:28:40.4  
2 38 Tony Sneed JACKSON TN 111 50 2 11:37.6 2:19 3:29.8 2 52:17.1 18.4MPH 2:11.8 4 30:31.0 9:51/M 1:40:07.4  
3 39 Vivek Mahajan JACKSON TN 65 51 4 13:23.4 2:41 1:49.4 4 56:15.6 17.1MPH 2:16.6 2 26:31.2 8:33/M 1:40:16.3  
4 40 Kevin Knott Jackson TN 121 53 3 13:20.3 2:40 2:02.8 3 53:11.7 18.1MPH 2:47.7 3 29:14.4 9:26/M 1:40:37.0  
5 155 Mark Duncan Paris TN 36 52 5 26:18.5 5:16 5:09.0 5 1:39:58.1 9.60MPH 3:34.4 5 46:31.8 15:00/M 3:01:31.9  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 69 Mary Griffin NOLENSVILLE TN 131 50 1 13:03.3 2:37 1:44.2 1 1:03:33.6 15.1MPH 1:55.8 2 31:40.2 10:13/M 1:51:57.1  
2 74 Paula Crossett Huntingdon TN 7 51 3 16:13.9 3:15 1:19.1 3 1:05:03.0 14.8MPH 1:24.5 1 29:28.7 9:30/M 1:53:29.3  
3 115 Meg Hargett Jackson TN 25 54 5 17:47.2 3:33 3:49.2 2 1:04:44.2 14.8MPH 2:16.2 4 40:39.8 13:07/M 2:09:16.8  
4 118 Kelly Knott JACKSON TN 122 54 2 15:14.6 3:03 1:47.9 4 1:09:48.7 13.8MPH 2:52.2 5 41:03.8 13:15/M 2:10:47.3  
5 131 Loresa Stansell Florence AL 79 52 4 16:35.1 3:19 4:25.4 5 1:16:48.5 12.5MPH 1:47.8 3 38:08.3 12:18/M 2:17:45.2  
6 154 Judy Wallace Huntingdon TN 174 54 6 17:59.2 3:36 3:45.9 7 1:38:01.0 9.79MPH   6 50:21.4 16:15/M 2:50:07.6  
7 156 Jill Englett Florence AL 80 52 7 23:22.5 4:40 6:37.4 6 1:31:09.8 10.5MPH 2:59.5 7 1:06:30.0 21:27/M 3:10:39.3  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 32 Greg Luttrell Germantown TN 165 57 2 12:02.8 2:24 1:59.1 1 51:44.5 18.6MPH 2:15.7 1 29:18.6 9:27/M 1:37:20.9  
2 57 David Hatler dresden TN 127 57 3 12:32.4 2:30 1:39.2 5 59:27.0 16.1MPH 1:52.9 4 33:07.4 10:41/M 1:48:39.0  
3 63 Tim Cagle JACKSON TN 91 59 6 16:22.6 3:16 2:09.9 2 53:23.8 18.0MPH 1:55.2 6 36:07.0 11:39/M 1:49:58.6  
4 64 charles woods clarksville TN 144 59 1 11:14.7 2:15 1:37.0 4 57:51.9 16.6MPH 2:06.5 7 37:09.1 11:59/M 1:49:59.3  
5 68 Russell Newman MC KENZIE TN 139 55 4 14:59.7 3:00 2:27.4 3 55:29.3 17.3MPH 2:02.1 5 35:42.4 11:31/M 1:50:41.1  
6 79 David Lott McKenzie TN 10 56 5 15:48.1 3:10 2:36.0 7 1:05:38.2 14.6MPH 2:40.4 2 29:19.5 9:27/M 1:56:02.3  
7 85 James Green Morgantown KY 75 59 9 20:17.5 4:03 1:54.8 8 1:05:47.0 14.6MPH 1:54.5 3 29:26.9 9:30/M 1:59:20.9  
8 107 Peter Winkler Woodlawn ON 39 57 8 17:03.9 3:25 2:52.9 6 59:39.2 16.1MPH 1:57.2 9 45:48.9 14:46/M 2:07:22.2  
9 143 TOWHID ALAM Antioch TN 113 57 7 16:59.7 3:24 4:29.5 9 1:21:31.0 11.8MPH 3:39.8 8 39:39.2 12:47/M 2:26:19.4  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 72 Bette Simpson Monterey TN 149 58 2 14:08.0 2:50 1:57.6 1 1:03:16.7 15.2MPH 1:08.6 1 32:30.0 10:29/M 1:53:01.1  
2 95 Debra Cagle JACKSON TN 92 55 1 12:12.1 2:26 3:01.1 3 1:10:07.9 13.7MPH 2:18.2 3 35:22.9 11:25/M 2:03:02.3  
3 103 Lecia Webb Trezevant TN 19 57 3 21:32.2 4:18 2:28.4 2 1:06:32.6 14.4MPH 1:46.3 2 33:28.0 10:48/M 2:05:47.6  
4 147 Elizabeth Lott McKenzie TN 9 57 4 28:17.1 5:39 3:02.5 4 1:23:18.1 11.5MPH 2:29.6 4 41:12.7 13:17/M 2:38:20.1  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Tim McGowan Franklin TN 78 61 5 13:01.0 2:36 1:32.2 1 46:37.6 20.6MPH 1:37.9 2 27:19.1 8:49/M 1:30:07.9  
2 25 Brian Williams Murray KY 102 60 2 10:41.8 2:08 1:44.0 2 49:01.6 19.6MPH 1:14.3 3 29:25.1 9:29/M 1:32:06.8  
3 35 Steve Flatt Hendersonville TN 123 61 1 10:39.5 2:08 1:40.8     1:03:56.1 1 23:10.7 7:28/M 1:39:27.1  
4 54 Tom Bramlage GERMANTOWN TN 116 64 4 11:52.2 2:22 1:47.5 3 54:14.7 17.7MPH 2:13.1 4 37:23.1 12:04/M 1:47:30.7  
5 119 Jeff Davis Cunningham KY 98 60 6 14:48.1 2:58 2:43.0 4 1:09:23.4 13.8MPH 1:33.8 7 42:58.8 13:52/M 2:11:27.3  
6 120 Tony Holland Jacks Creek TN 133 64 7 18:10.7 3:38 2:37.3 5 1:10:03.4 13.7MPH 2:36.1 5 38:01.9 12:16/M 2:11:29.4  
7 124 David Grooms HENDERSONVLLE TN 88 60 3 11:34.1 2:19 3:35.8 6 1:11:58.3 13.3MPH 3:15.0 6 42:48.8 13:48/M 2:13:12.1  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 105 Denise Tucker huntingdon TN 49 60 2 18:23.8 3:41 3:38.1 1 1:10:14.7 13.7MPH 1:46.7 1 33:07.3 10:41/M 2:07:10.7  
2 135 Lavon Lundy Mason OH 34 60 1 17:09.8 3:26 3:46.1 2 1:19:01.4 12.1MPH 1:40.1 2 38:48.0 12:31/M 2:20:25.4  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 61 Richard Davis Mckenzie TN 108 68 2 14:58.0 3:00 4:15.1 1 59:24.5 16.2MPH 1:11.7 1 29:36.8 9:33/M 1:49:26.3  
2 92 Ben Whitehead Huntingdon TN 1 69 3 15:08.2 3:02 2:40.5 2 1:05:05.3 14.8MPH 2:05.9 2 36:50.5 11:53/M 2:01:50.5  
3 122 Terry VanderWert MAPLE GROVE MN 124 65 1 13:19.1 2:40 1:05.2 4 1:09:10.0 13.9MPH 1:29.7 4 47:28.5 15:19/M 2:12:32.5  
4 139 David Wood Atwood TN 120 66 4 25:55.6 5:11 2:59.4 3 1:06:15.8 14.5MPH 2:38.6 3 44:53.6 14:29/M 2:22:43.1  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 83 Carlene Miller Jackson TN 23 65 1 13:35.9 2:43 2:18.8 1 1:01:13.0 15.7MPH 1:58.0 1 39:58.1 12:54/M 1:59:03.8  
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 121 Tomas de Paulis Hermitage TN 152 75 1 17:48.3 3:34 2:57.0 1 1:00:04.3 16.0MPH 3:31.0 1 47:21.0 15:16/M 2:11:41.8