Frosty Penguin

Age Group Results

February 01, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64 65-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 1-11 18-29 40-49 50-64
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 12-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brittany Snellen                                        117   30        4        22:21.7
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Snellen                                            156   34        1        17:50.9
Top

Female 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Skylnn Tapp                                             180   10       27        30:49.6
       2    Emerson Connell                                         110   11       36        33:43.6
       3    Emmaleigh Taylor                                        109   10       41        36:57.2
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Sticca                                          148   10       28        30:52.3
       2    Ashton Unussee                                          149   10       31        31:28.3
       3    Josiah Willis                                           146    9       34        32:32.6
       4    Aiden Park                                              145    6       47        41:19.8
       5    Bryant Ellis                                            147   10       50        41:30.3
Top

Female 12 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PRESLEY STEVENS                                         111   12        5        22:44.4
       2    Micah Reasonover                                        112   12        8        23:58.0
       3    Tabitha Payne                                           181   17       46        41:08.3
Top

Male 12 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Blalock                                          151   12       15        25:15.2
       2    Hayden Hollick                                          150   12       24        29:01.1
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abby Stephenson                                         114   24       13        24:56.4
       2    Rebekah Kummer                                          115   24       37        35:07.9
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Buffin                                          186   27        2        19:58.6
       2    Sam Scoffild                                            174   22       10        24:24.4
       3    Thomas Stephenson                                       153   24       14        25:07.8
       4    Ângelo Cristante Neto                                  154   28       38        35:13.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Rodewald                                        175   33       17        25:30.3
       2    Kelly Odum                                              123   37       29        30:55.5
       3    Brandi Park                                             118   31       48        41:20.5
       4    Heather Ellis                                           124   37       51        42:17.8
       5    Blaze Grooms                                            121   36       52        44:42.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeremy Willis                                           157   34       33        32:28.9
       2    Jason Ellis                                             158   38       40        35:47.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Reasonover                                       128   44        7        22:56.0
       2    Leslie Kelly                                            129   45       16        25:17.6
       3    Jamie Collins                                           185   42       18        25:35.5
       4    Missy Sanders                                           133   48       23        28:34.4
       5    Vicki S Young                                           131   45       32        31:40.2
       6    Kara Lovell                                             130   45       35        33:17.7
       7    Dana McKee                                              134   48       49        41:23.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Henderson                                         161   45        9        24:10.8
       2    Eric Borchert                                           177   44       12        24:36.5
       3    John Wells                        Murfreesboro  TN      183   44       19        25:56.6
       4    Daniel Sanders                                          163   48       30        31:00.3
       5    Robby Reasonover                                        162   47       42        37:08.7
       6    Christopher Cooper                                      159   41       45        39:16.4
Top

Female 50 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cheryl Potter                                           139   60       43        38:33.2
       2    Beverly Hughes                                          140   61       44        38:34.0
       3    brenda wells                                            184   52       53        46:48.3
Top

Male 50 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rudy Mendoza                                            166   53        3        22:01.3
       2    JOHN MAINES                                             168   53        6        22:49.6
       3    Dewayne Biddy                                           167   53       11        24:28.6
       4    Mike Grate                                              171   64       20        26:25.7
       5    Douglas Snyder                                          170   64       21        27:06.3
       6    Patrick Schultz                                         165   50       25        29:40.3
       7    Kevin Pease                                             173   62       26        30:14.0
       8    Jack Goodwin                                            169   59       39        35:15.1
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Vandohlen                                          179   65       22        27:20.7

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Runner                                          119   34        1        34:07.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Reed                                            172   69        2        36:14.9
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Walker                                          188   9         7        50:34.5
       2    Easton Mosher                                           144    6       15      1:04:52.8
Top

Female 12 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    alison fautt                                            113   13        3        47:42.1
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danielle Kirkpatrick                                    116   28       17      1:05:13.3
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mikie Reed                                              176   28       18      1:30:00.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Mayes                                             122   36        5        49:29.3
       2    Megan Mosher                                            120   35       16      1:05:12.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lori Rochell                                            132   47        6        49:29.3
       2    Heidi Hanks                                             187   41       11        54:24.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Holt                                               178   47        8        50:37.4
       2    Matt Cole                                               182   43        9        50:37.7
       3    David Nix                                               160   43       14        58:46.9
Top

Female 50 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nadeen Tatum                                            138   54       10        50:47.5
       2    Ronna Knox                                              136   52       12        56:46.6
       3    Kerry Turner                                            135   50       13        56:48.6
Top

Male 50 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    steven jarrell                                          164   50        4        47:42.8