XTERRA Knoxville Trail Run

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

4 Mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack McAfee Knoxville TN 264 31 1 33:05 7:12/M
2 Andrew Mieoserdov Gatlinburg TN 263 20 2 33:48 7:21/M
3 Jeb Jones Jonesborough TN 199 15 3 35:21 7:41/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Tre 255 0 10 53:28 11:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Waak knoxville TN 219 15 6 46:45 10:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Artem Miloserdov Gatlinburg TN 217 20 5 39:43 8:38/M
2 John Rose Knoxville TN 249 24 7 50:41 11:01/M
3 William Melendez-Suchi Rogers AR 173 21 27 1:02:43 13:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Smyth Knoxville TN 265 27 4 36:53 8:01/M
2 Keith Shook Farragut TN 194 26 8 53:10 11:33/M
3 Matthew Carswell Knoxville TN 183 27 22 59:50 13:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duff Pennington Oneida TN 248 39 33 1:08:18 14:51/M
2 Scott Fine Morristown TN 105 36 35 1:13:46 16:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stone Maryville TN 251 41 12 54:35 11:52/M
2 Sean O'Neill Nashville TN 107 42 14 54:39 11:53/M
3 Scott Murray Jackson TN 157 41 29 1:03:31 13:48/M
4 David Whaley Knoxville TN 201 42 32 1:05:31 14:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry McIntosh Maryville TN 178 46 15 54:41 11:53/M
2 Don Maples Knoxville TN 231 47 46 1:24:58 18:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Stooksbury Powell TN 245 52 9 53:27 11:37/M
2 Stan Hamaguchi Maryville TN 212 54 11 54:34 11:52/M
3 Ken Johnson Seymour TN 213 52 20 59:03 12:50/M
4 Erik Groscost Oak Ridge TN 165 50 38 1:17:31 16:51/M
5 John Waak knoxville TN 218 51 52 1:35:19 20:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Leitch Seymour TN 262 66 34 1:11:19 15:30/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Patty Knoxville TN 236 41 13 54:38 11:53/M
2 Megan Breidenbach Knoxville TN 203 25 16 57:58 12:36/M
3 Kellie Widner Seymour TN 261 48 17 58:07 12:38/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Faber 258 9 26 1:02:26 13:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Osborn Plainfield IN 186 17 31 1:05:26 14:13/M
2 Ellery Jernigan Knoxville TN 233 15 39 1:18:16 17:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Rodrigue Rockwood TN 122 20 53 1:35:52 20:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Robertson Oak Ridge TN 193 27 23 1:00:17 13:06/M
2 Christi jones Maryville TN 229 26 24 1:00:51 13:14/M
3 Shelby Sabold Pottstown PA 242 25 28 1:03:04 13:43/M
4 Ashley Renouf Mosby MO 222 29 41 1:21:47 17:47/M
DNF Taren Keebler Jonesborough TN 162 27  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqulyn Monroe knoxville TN 142 32 45 1:24:41 18:25/M
2 Talitha Beebe Knoxville TN 101 34 50 1:30:28 19:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Powell Knoxville TN 164 38 21 59:16 12:53/M
2 Jennifer Rushing Knoxville TN 184 35 25 1:02:01 13:29/M
3 Brianna Ross Maryville TN 108 37 48 1:26:23 18:47/M
4 Rhyan King-Pennington Oneida TN 247 36 55 1:39:55 21:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Gray Knoxville TN 237 40 30 1:03:46 13:52/M
2 Angela Greene Talbott TN 240 40 37 1:16:12 16:34/M
3 Dorothy Pope Knoxville TN 195 40 42 1:24:39 18:24/M
4 Monica Zellner Sevierville TN 143 41 43 1:24:41 18:25/M
5 Dyana Ireland Lenoir City TN 208 42 47 1:25:05 18:30/M
6 Elizabeth Harrison Maryville TN 109 43 49 1:27:12 18:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 karin langan knoxville TN 103 46 19 58:40 12:45/M
2 Patti Barnes Seymour TN 204 49 36 1:16:10 16:33/M
3 Elizabeth Osborn Plainfield IN 185 49 54 1:35:52 20:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farah Reynolds Etowah TN 234 53 18 58:19 12:41/M
2 Maria Jernigan Knoxville TN 232 50 40 1:18:20 17:02/M
3 Lori Ray Kingsport TN 177 52 51 1:35:18 20:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Durham Knoxville TN 196 58 44 1:24:41 18:25/M
DNF Penelope McIntosh Maryville TN 179 56